Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bard College Cross Country Invitational

Annandale-on-Hudson, NY, September 21, 2013

[Women | Women Team | Men ]

Men Team


                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. Middlebury      
            1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) =    15
         Greg Krathwohl, Kevin Wood, Nate Sans, Wilder Schaaf, Samuel
         Cartwright, Lucas Carpinello, Sebastian Matt
  2. Cobleskill      
            9   10   12   15   16  (27) (39) =    62
         Evan Quinones, Geoffrey Hall, Dan Fields, Josh Miller, Zack Dockstader,
         McDermott Masterson, Ron Dorsett
  3. St. Joseph's    
            8   20   22   32   45  (48) (61) =   127
         Brian Wersan, Nick Diaz, Jonathan Afanador, Rich Schimmel, John
         Suchopar, Tim Elgort, Chris Richards
  4. Maritime        
           17   26   38   47   59  (64) (66) =   187
         Cameron Coneys, Kevin Sun, Joseph Whelan, Evan Robles, Jose Villataro,
         Ryan Longo, Francis Fata
  5. Bard            
           18   25   28   60   67  (75) (95) =   198
         Ori Carlin, Alex Goodlad, Eric Reed, Ryan Alcazar, Jay Lawrence, Amar
         Reddy, Lucas Hamilton
  6. Staten Island   
           21   31   33   56   68 (110)(121) =   209
         Andrew Pate, Justin Mills, Samuel Obisanya, Khaled Halwani, Kenneth
         Morella, Patrick Kettyle, Shawn Cybulska
  7. Baruch          
           24   37   43   53   78            =   235
         Hiroshi Nubuoka, Brian Michalak, Justin Muller, Wilson Hooi, John
         Scanlon
  8. Albany Pharmacy 
           19   30   57   65   69  (81) (84) =   240
         Matthew Crough, Matthew Kaczmarek, Ronald Ta, Gavin O'Brien,
         Christopher Hunter, Jonathan McBride, David Considine
  9. John Jay        
           23   35   55   71   72  (74) (77) =   256
         James Buckley, Tevin Brown, Kaher Ahmad, Fredrick De La Rosa, Steven
         Vargas, Bobby Dourountouda, Jaspreet Cheema
 10. Mount Saint Mary
           36   40   42   46   96 (133)      =   260
         Adam Al-Haraizeh, Chris DelVecchio, Ian Brink, Scott Colello, Austin
         Stewart, Marroquin Gabriel
 11. Sage            
           14   29   58   85   88 (117)(118) =   274
         Juan Reyes-Alvare, Josh Myers, Cory Alvarado, Taylor McMillian, Bryan
         Kelly, Anthony Crawford, James Carroll
 12. Hunter          
           13   54   82   86  120            =   355
         Christian Rojas, Richard Barbecho, Diego Buen, Cieovany Valerio,
         Manish Chaudhuri
 13. Purchase        
           50   51   76   90   93 (104)(115) =   360
         Dan Levitz, Zurielle Arellano, Corey Woodin, Jose Buitrago, Ray
         Hernandez, Brandon Tineo, Chevaughn Dixon
 14. Hudson Valley CC
           49   70   79   92   97            =   387
         Eric Pierson, Alex French, Anthony Coppola, Marcelo Arantes, Alex
         Scaptura
 15. Culinary Institu
           44   89   91  100  101 (108)(130) =   425
         Grant Rico, Matt Lipnick, Jason Sedgwick, Conner Rand, Joe Leucken,
         Tim Gonzalez, Matt Lorman
 16. Farmingdale     
           41   62   94  116  129 (137)      =   442
         Jacob Kashani, Daniela Barrett, Patrick DiMaria, Colin Norwood, Julio
         Jimenez, Jordan Kohlman
 17. Queenborough CC 
           52   87   98   99  107 (109)(132) =   443
         Richard Brienza, Steven Telamaque, Joshua Nunez, Calvin Crawford,
         Fritz-Micha Parkinson, Alex Mancheno, Junior Walker
 18. Lehman          
           11   80  112  125  140 (141)      =   468
         John Pollina, Marcelo Bravo-Lopez, Dashaun Michie, Augusto Blanco,
         Justin Quinones, Aaron Muniz
 19. Sullivan CC     
           34  102  106  113  119 (138)      =   474
         Omar Lopez, Dakota Raponi, Shaquel Dozil, Dametrius Calhoun, Kareem
         Capers, Robert Aryeequaye
 20. Sarah Lawrence  
           73   83  114  122  127            =   519
         Caleb Jaster, Patrick Newsom, Stian Lothe, Justin Heftel, Luc Mitchell
 21. Dutchess CC     
           63  105  111  124  131 (139)      =   534
         Conor Lynch, Javar Parson, Jordan Brantley, Bryan Edwards, Jose
         Velazquez, Jovan Campbell
 22. Old Westbury    
          103  123  126  128  134 (135)(136) =   614
         Zach Abatelli, Kawasi Frederick, Paul Valerio, Kyrell Innis, Alex
         Abanauas, Vincent Wright, Ernesto Thermador


Incomplete Teams:

Pratt           
         Kyle O'Brien, Andreas Haji-George

Berkeley NJ     
         Sean Smith, Gioser Torrealba, Emanuel Garcia

King's          
         Abel DeVries, Brandon Santulli, Noah Heinz

Berkeley NY     
         John Durandisse





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News