Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Trick R Trot 5k

Auburn, NY, October 20, 2013

[Age Group ]

Overall Results

Vin Gleason, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

Trick R Trot 5k 5k Run
Overall Finish List
October 20, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Richard Jr. Rainone Auburn  NY 99 23     1 Top Fin 19:42.1 6:21/M
2 Michael Chipman Syracuse  NY 52 38     2 Top Fin 20:44.3 6:41/M
3 Sam Carbonaro Auburn  NY 111 12     1 Top Fin 20:54.9 6:45/M
4 Matthew Horseletz Auburn  NY 106 8     2 Top Fin 21:02.9 6:47/M
5 Michael Barbato North Syracuse  NV 85 29     3 Top Fin 22:06.4 7:08/M
6 Jerry Vanwormer Mannsville  NY 69 44     1 M 40-49 22:35.1 7:17/M
7 Kati Stolz Cayuga  NY 63 22     1 Top Fin 23:24.2 7:33/M
8 Nick Remaley Auburn  NY 68 15     1 M 15-19 23:53.0 7:42/M
9 Mia Picciano Auburn  NY 15 12     1 Top Fin 23:59.0 7:44/M
10 Rob Carbonaro Auburn  NY 110 46     2 M 40-49 24:34.7 7:55/M
11 Mike Leader Auburn  NY 75 53     1 M 50-59 24:37.2 7:56/M
12 David Kulakowski Auburn  NY 45 60     1 M 60-69 24:42.3 7:58/M
13 Jenn Vanwormer Liverpool  NY 70 18     2 Top Fin 24:43.2 7:58/M
14 Richard Simon Baldwinsville  NY 37 39     1 M 30-39 24:54.9 8:02/M
15 Melanie Smelski Ithaca  NY 102 32     3 Top Fin 25:53.1 8:21/M
16 Karleigh Harris Auburn  NY 82 14     2 Top Fin 26:05.8 8:25/M
17 Jacob Bryant Auburn  NY 16 9     3 Top Fin 26:11.4 8:27/M
18 Lexie Stoyell Moravia  NY 89 15     1 F 15-19 26:19.1 8:29/M
19 Connor Gasper Auburn  NY 17 9     1 M  1- 9 26:32.4 8:34/M
20 Kimberly Gilfus Auburn  NY 23 23     1 F 20-29 26:49.2 8:39/M
21 Ashley Hammond N. Syracuse  NY 95 21     2 F 20-29 26:51.8 8:40/M
22 Stacey Canino Weedsport  NY 105 37     1 F 30-39 26:53.2 8:40/M
23 Mallory Jansson Syracuse  NY 93 23     3 F 20-29 26:54.8 8:41/M
24 Anthony Beebee Auburn  NY 61 30     2 M 30-39 27:04.8 8:44/M
25 Kevin Phelps Syracuse  NY 100 33     3 M 30-39 27:22.9 8:50/M
26 Holly Wright Syracuse  NY 97 31     2 F 30-39 27:23.2 8:50/M
27 Mark Barbato N. Syracuse  NY 94 22     1 M 20-29 27:32.0 8:53/M
28 Rita Gilfus Auburn  NY 24 53     1 F 50-59 27:57.5 9:01/M
29 Sam Chipman Syracuse  NY 54 7     2 M  1- 9 28:00.3 9:02/M
30 Jennifer Renahan Auburn  NY 41 36     3 F 30-39 28:22.2 9:09/M
31 Josh Chipman Syracuse  NY 53 7     3 M  1- 9 28:50.6 9:18/M
32 Michael Snelson Auburn  NY 20 38     4 M 30-39 29:10.2 9:25/M
33 Anne Snelson Auburn  NY 21 39     4 F 30-39 29:10.9 9:25/M
34 Wayne Simon Baldwinsville  NY 36 9     4 M  1- 9 29:17.7 9:27/M
35 Richard Goodell Port Byron  NY 108 35     5 M 30-39 29:24.9 9:29/M
36 Mindi Guido Auburn  NY 74 41     1 F 40-49 29:29.6 9:31/M
37 Stefanie Gera Auburn  NY 19 12     3 Top Fin 29:32.9 9:32/M
38 Tricia Indelicato Auburn  NY 7 42     2 F 40-49 29:57.5 9:40/M
39 Katherine Driscoll Skaneateles  NY 31 23     4 F 20-29 30:05.6 9:42/M
40 Anne MacKenzie Homer  NY 32 57     2 F 50-59 30:40.6 9:54/M
41 Joyce Rogalski Auburn  NY 55 39     5 F 30-39 30:55.1 9:58/M
42 Nicki Hai Auburn  NY 83 44     3 F 40-49 30:55.8 9:58/M
43 Baylee Kennedy Auburn  NY 34 12     1 F 10-12 31:04.1 10:01/M
44 Jessica Forsythe Auburn  NY 11 28     5 F 20-29 31:25.6 10:08/M
45 James Forsythe IV Auburn  NY 12 35     6 M 30-39 31:25.8 10:08/M
46 Mary Gasper Auburn  NY 18 6     1 F  1- 9 31:27.4 10:09/M
47 Jackie Karlsen Romulus  NY 80 46     4 F 40-49 31:51.8 10:16/M
48 George Lichak Romulus  NY 79 47     3 M 40-49 31:51.8 10:16/M
49 Julie Hawley Auburn  NY 113 53     3 F 50-59 31:53.4 10:17/M
50 Anna Cuykendall Wolcott  NY 67 38     6 F 30-39 32:46.0 10:34/M
51 Frank Girardi Homer  NY 33 58     2 M 50-59 33:07.7 10:41/M
52 Rich Canino Weedsport  NY 104 36     7 M 30-39 33:09.8 10:42/M
53 Michael Miller Auburn  NY 29 48     4 M 40-49 33:46.3 10:54/M
54 Jennifer Moore Clifton Springs  NY 81 41     5 F 40-49 33:58.0 10:57/M
55 Michael Carroll Auburn  NY 9 33     8 M 30-39 34:18.9 11:04/M
56 Paul Chipman Auburn  NY 91 65     2 M 60-69 34:52.4 11:15/M
57 Natalie Calandra- Ryan Auburn  NY 56 10     2 F 10-12 34:53.9 11:15/M
58 Grace Morgan Auburn  NY 109 10     3 F 10-12 34:55.1 11:16/M
59 Michelle Novak Auburn  NY 77 41     6 F 40-49 35:00.5 11:17/M
60 Amanda Miller Oswego  NY 92 23     6 F 20-29 35:30.2 11:27/M
61 Paul Gera Auburn  NY 26 40     5 M 40-49 35:57.3 11:36/M
62 Garrett Stoyell Moravia  NY 87 13     1 M 13-14 36:08.3 11:39/M
63 Abbie Bales Skaneateles  NY 1 11     4 F 10-12 36:33.5 11:47/M
64 Ashley Viscardi Auburn  NY 28 25     7 F 20-29 36:56.5 11:55/M
65 Marianne Viscardi Auburn  NY 27 51     4 F 50-59 36:56.7 11:55/M
66 Molly Clancy Auburn  NY 90 23     8 F 20-29 37:02.3 11:57/M
67 Julie Whitten Ithaca  NY 103 35     7 F 30-39 37:08.2 11:59/M
68 Deborah Seligmann Kratil Ithaca  NY 84 43     7 F 40-49 37:08.3 11:59/M
69 Taylor Gillooly Moravia  NY 43 15     2 F 15-19 37:38.9 12:08/M
70 Rachel Sperduti Auburn  NY 76 29     9 F 20-29 37:55.7 12:14/M
71 Paige Clarke Weedsport  NY 50 13     1 F 13-14 38:00.9 12:15/M
72 Eileen Carnicelli Auburn  NY 44 56     5 F 50-59 38:03.1 12:16/M
73 Sara Simon Baldwinsville  NY 38 39     8 F 30-39 38:44.4 12:30/M
74 Chloe Calhoun Auburn  NY 98 15     3 F 15-19 38:49.0 12:31/M
75 Kayli Novak Auburn  NY 78 14     2 F 13-14 38:49.8 12:31/M
76 Cheryl Stoyell Moravia  NY 86 42     8 F 40-49 40:15.0 12:59/M
77 Mike Stoyell Moravia  NY 88 44     6 M 40-49 40:15.7 12:59/M
78 Maria Redanty Auburn  NY 107 35     9 F 30-39 40:30.1 13:04/M
79 Cynthia Lamphere Skaneateles  NY 112 35    10 F 30-39 40:31.3 13:04/M
80 Sylvia Tuttle Moravia  NY 42 42     9 F 40-49 40:43.3 13:08/M
81 Cari Parkman Auburn  NY 65 36    11 F 30-39 40:48.7 13:10/M
82 Chris Vermeulen Auburn  NY 62 25     2 M 20-29 42:56.8 13:51/M
83 Paige Lincoln Auburn  NY 71 13     3 F 13-14 43:55.4 14:10/M
84 Luann Phillips Auburn  NY 51 13     4 F 13-14 43:56.9 14:10/M
85 Lauren Beebee Auburn  NY 59 7     2 F  1- 9 46:44.7 15:05/M
86 Rebecca Beebee Auburn  NY 60 31    12 F 30-39 46:45.0 15:05/M
87 Kristen Daugherty Auburn  NY 57 10     5 F 10-12 46:59.1 15:09/M
88 Payton Beebee Auburn  NY 58 4     3 F  1- 9 47:03.0 15:11/M
89 Lori Panek Auburn  NY 22 41    10 F 40-49 49:30.9 15:58/M
90 Patty Lincoln Auburn  NY 73 43    11 F 40-49 49:39.2 16:01/M
91 Rina Hernandez Auburn  NY 64 42    12 F 40-49 49:40.8 16:01/M
92 Jaclin Rogalski Auburn  NY 48 37    13 F 30-39 49:43.4 16:02/M
93 Angela Picciano Auburn  NY 49 34    14 F 30-39 49:43.5 16:02/M
94 Craig Clark Auburn  NY 66 39     9 M 30-39 49:44.2 16:03/M
95 David Watkins Auburn  NY 13 14     2 M 13-14 50:48.0 16:23/M
96 Zachary Iverson Auburn  NY 72 13     3 M 13-14 50:48.1 16:23/M
97 Rebecca Caldwell Auburn  NY 47 29    10 F 20-29 51:01.2 16:27/M
98 Kelly Stockwell Port Byron  NY 40 46    13 F 40-49 51:09.7 16:30/M
99 Jennifer Stockwell Buffalo  NY 46 28    11 F 20-29 51:09.9 16:30/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News