Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

SUNY ADIRONDACK CARES 5K

Queensbury, NY, October 12, 2013

[AWARD WINNERS | AGE GROUP LISTING ]

OVERALL RESULTS

SUNY ADIRONDACK FACULTY-STUDENT ASSOC

                                                                      Page 1
                     SUNY ADIRONDACK CARES 5K RUN/WALK
                           Queensbury, NY  12804
                            Saturday 10/12/2013
                        Results by Do Right Timing
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Stude Team     W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======== = ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    Jason Kudron         32 M East Haven      CT                    18:57  6:07 
    2   1/5    Mounir Rahal         19 M Queensbury      NY X                  19:04  6:09 
    3   1/4    Kenneth D Strange    50 M Queensbury      NY                    19:54  6:25 
    4   2/5    Luke Ducharme        18 M Brushton        NY X                  21:00  6:46 
    5   3/5    Malachi Price        18 M Schuylerville   NY                    22:25  7:14 
    6   4/5    Zachary Rosa         18 M Queensbury      NY X                  22:42  7:19 
    7   1/4    David Price          44 M Schuylerville   NY                    22:52  7:22 
    8   1/4    Jim Goodspeed        62 M Queensbury      NY                    23:22  7:32 
    9   2/4    Jude Ducharme        52 M Brushton        NY                    24:42  7:58 
   10   3/4    Emery Dergosits      55 M Schenectady     NY                    24:49  8:00 
   11   1/4    Nick Nichols         70 M Tallahassee     FL                X   25:10  8:06 
   12   1/8    Kelly Armer          46 F Ballston Spa    NY                    25:24  8:11 
   13   1/2    Steven Trevlakis     29 M Queensbury      NY                    25:42  8:17 
   14   2/4    Jim Cunningham       69 M Ticonderoga     NY                    26:01  8:23 
   15   3/4    Alan Curtis          68 M Walnut Creek    CA                    26:18  8:29 
   16   2/8    Melanie Gulde        45 F Queensbury      NY                    26:27  8:31 
   17   2/3    Bryan Yeager         34 M Glens Falls     NY                    26:32  8:33 
   18   2/4    Jim Pfoh             48 M Queensbury      NY                    26:43  8:36 
   19   5/5    Daniel Hogan         19 M Gansevoort      NY X                  26:52  8:39 
   20   1/9    Samantha Deniston    26 F Queensbury      NY X     Plattsbu     26:58  8:41 
   21   2/9    Lisa Trevlakis       28 F Queensbury      NY                    26:59  8:42 
   22   1/5    Heather Prindle      35 F Hudson Falls    NY X                  27:58  9:01 
   23   1/7    Patty Dergosits      55   Schenectady     NY                X   28:03  9:02 
   24   2/5    April Teer           36 F Fort Ann        NY                    28:12  9:05 
   25   3/5    Laura Arcate         38 F Lake Luzerne    NY                    28:25  9:09 
   26   3/3    Jason Hall           37 M Lake Luzerne    NY                    30:24  9:47 
   27   1/2    Caitlin Shaughnessy  19 F Queensbury      NY X                  30:56  9:58 
   28   4/4    Michael Bucek        64 M Queensbury      NY                    31:15 10:04 
   29   2/2    Donald Smith         22 M Fort Ann        NY X     Plattsbu     33:09 10:41 
   30   3/9    Ashley Bancroft      21 F Fort Ann        NY X                  33:31 10:48 
   31   3/8    Amy Olson            49 F Brant Lake      NY                    33:54 10:55 
   32   4/9    Suzanne Thompson     21 F Glens Falls     NY                    34:06 10:59 
   33   2/4    Walt McConnell       82 M Bolton Landing  NY                    35:58 11:35 
   34   4/8    Lisa Saville         47 F Hudson Falls    NY                X   37:33 12:06 
   35   2/7    Caroline Barber      51 F Queensbury      NY                x   40:00 12:53 
   36   4/5    Rachel Seeber        38 F Queensbury      NY                X   42:35 13:43 
   37   5/8    Stacey Seymour       42 F South Glens Fal NY                X   43:17 13:57 
   38   2/2    Caitlin Ching        17 F Clifton Park    NY X                  43:34 14:02 
   39   3/7    Michelle Ching       52 F Clifton Park    NY                X   43:34 14:02 
   40   6/8    Kelli Hatin          40 F Queensbury      NY                X   45:36 14:41 
   41   1/3    JoAnn Borgos         68 F Queensbury      NY                X   47:52 15:25 
   42   5/5    Sharon Borgos        36 F Wilton          NY                X   47:53 15:25 
   43   5/9    Kristin Covey        28 F Galway          NY X              X   47:56 15:26 
   44   6/9    Melissa Hanson       28 F Fort Edward     NY                X   47:56 15:26 
   45   2/3    Laura Albert         62 F Glens Falls     NY                X   51:28 16:35 
   46   4/7    Joyce Miller         54 F Queensbury      NY                X   53:36 17:16 
   47   3/3    Beth Wright          60 F Queensbury      NY                X   53:36 17:16 
   48   3/4    Drew Miller          48 M Yorktown Hts    NY                x   53:39 17:17 
   49   7/8    Laura Baker          43 F Bolton Landing  NY                X   53:45 17:19 
   50   5/7    Catherine O'Hara     53 F South Glens Fal NY                X   53:53 17:21 




                                                                      Page 2
                     SUNY ADIRONDACK CARES 5K RUN/WALK
                           Queensbury, NY  12804
                            Saturday 10/12/2013
                        Results by Do Right Timing
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Stude Team     W Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ===== ======== = ======= ===== 
   51   6/7    Rachael Hunsinger-P  52 F Hudson Falls    NY                X   54:02 17:24 
   52   7/9    Eileen LaPann        22 F Glens Falls     NY                x   54:02 17:24 
   53   8/8    Susan Fox            46 F Glens Falls     NY                X   56:16 18:07 
   54   7/7    Mary LaPann          56 F Glens Falls     NY                X   56:17 18:08 
   55   4/4    Naftali Rottenstrei  46 M Glens Falls     NY                X   56:18 18:08 
   56   8/9    Christina Maresco    27 F Queensbury      NY X     Plattsbu X   58:51 18:57 
   57   9/9    Bristie Harrington   28 F Queensbury      NY X     Plattsbu X   58:52 18:58 
   58   3/4    Domingo Diaz         80 M Haverstaw       NY                X 1:00:25 19:28 
   59   4/4    Jose Rosa            51 M Garnerville     NY                X 1:00:27 19:28 
   60   4/4    Nick Buttino         74 M South Glens Fal NY       plattsbu X 1:01:49 19:55 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News