Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Best Dam 5k

Downsville, NY, October 12, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Katie Mattson and Sarah Hood, Race Directors. Timing by FastFinishes.net

Best Dam 5k
Overall Finish List
October 12, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
5k Run
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Henry Reurich Oneonta  NY 158 29     1 Top Fin 20:26.9 6:35/M
2 Chad Burns Treadwell  NY 39 34     1 M 30-39 20:51.9 6:44/M
3 Stefan Bohdanowycz Astoria  NY 27 37     2 M 30-39 20:52.9 6:44/M
4 Andrew Mattson Downsville  NY 133 23     1 M 20-29 21:23.3 6:54/M
5 Bill Walley Walton  NY 206 46     1 M 40-49 21:37.0 6:58/M
6 Sam Kozaitis Indian Harborbeach  FL 122 55     1 M 50-59 22:42.2 7:19/M
7 Lucas Walley Walton  NY 207 11     1 M  1-12 22:56.7 7:24/M
8 Brian Walley Walton  NY 241 34     3 M 30-39 23:02.5 7:26/M
9 Stephanie Shellman East Branch  NY 179 23     1 Top Fin 23:16.5 7:30/M
10 Nick Cavallo Downsville  NY 43 24     2 M 20-29 23:21.2 7:32/M
11 Corie Nealis Delhi  NY 249 40     1 F 40-49 23:24.3 7:33/M
12 Robert Hafele Downsville  NY 90 45     2 M 40-49 23:36.4 7:37/M
13 Patrick Abrams Downsville  NY 1 26     3 M 20-29 23:45.9 7:40/M
14 Tyler Hand Downsville  NY 93 15     1 M 13-19 24:13.4 7:49/M
15 Mark Brenner Roxbury  NY 33 34     4 M 30-39 24:15.7 7:49/M
16 Madison Barnhart Walton  NY 13 12     1 F  1-12 24:27.4 7:53/M
17 Katie Mattson Downsville  NY 240 28     1 F 20-29 24:41.2 7:58/M
18 Robert Humphrey 230 41     3 M 40-49 24:47.1 8:00/M
19 Kody MacDonald Downsville  NY 242 23     4 M 20-29 24:57.9 8:03/M
20 Heath Bowles Downsville  NY 226 8     2 M  1-12 25:02.7 8:05/M
21 Angela Hitchcock Unadilla  NY 101 29     2 F 20-29 25:04.1 8:05/M
22 Martha Sareva New York  NY 170 25     3 F 20-29 25:07.4 8:06/M
23 Melissa Brenner Roxbury  NY 34 26     4 F 20-29 25:36.0 8:15/M
24 Alyssa Bailey Sidney  NY 6 23     5 F 20-29 25:37.0 8:16/M
25 Trent Sullivan Bainbridge  NY 232 8     3 M  1-12 25:54.3 8:21/M
26 Ingrid Siepel 208 29     6 F 20-29 25:57.7 8:22/M
27 Lucy Bayly Hamden  NY 20 43     2 F 40-49 26:11.2 8:27/M
28 Amber Cohen Hamden  NY 48 31     1 F 30-39 26:16.2 8:28/M
29 Shannon Stockdale Otego  NY 195 32     2 F 30-39 26:22.8 8:30/M
30 Gwyneth Mooney Hamden  NY 136 35     3 F 30-39 26:27.2 8:32/M
31 Joe Sullivan Bainbridge  NY 233 39     5 M 30-39 26:33.3 8:34/M
32 Holden Gray Downsville  NY 86 23     5 M 20-29 26:53.6 8:40/M
33 Lauren Guth Downsville  NY 88 21     7 F 20-29 26:53.8 8:40/M
34 Makenzie Schrader Vestal  NY 174 19     1 F 13-19 26:58.5 8:42/M
35 Randy Shepard Delhi  NY 215 47     4 M 40-49 27:08.5 8:45/M
36 Michael Paoli Delhi  NY 246 12     4 M  1-12 27:23.8 8:50/M
37 Silvia Morales Andes  NY 138 29     8 F 20-29 27:33.6 8:53/M
38 Jamie Snyder 237 24     9 F 20-29 27:35.7 8:54/M
39 Raegan Reed Delhi  NY 156 31     4 F 30-39 27:42.1 8:56/M
40 Gary Leahy Delhi  NY 129 54     2 M 50-59 27:46.5 8:57/M
41 Rob Hendrickson Bayonne  NJ 227 49     5 M 40-49 28:05.4 9:04/M
42 Mayumi Sarai Bayonne  NJ 228 47     3 F 40-49 28:15.4 9:07/M
43 Archie Lakhman Hamden  NY 126 9     5 M  1-12 28:23.5 9:09/M
44 Diana Rocklein Walton  NY 221 26    10 F 20-29 28:38.6 9:14/M
45 Sarah Pawlikowski Walton  NY 148 31     5 F 30-39 29:09.2 9:24/M
46 Christen Wrighter Hancock  NY 214 30     6 F 30-39 29:36.1 9:33/M
47 Josh Baxter Delancy  NY 17 10     6 M  1-12 30:13.9 9:45/M
48 Aidan Paoli Delhi  NY 248 10     7 M  1-12 30:13.9 9:45/M
49 Cheyenne Tracy East Meredith  NY 199 28    11 F 20-29 30:14.4 9:45/M
50 Amy Robert Delhi  NY 141 37     7 F 30-39 30:22.6 9:48/M
51 Laura Eberlein Hancock  NY 67 26    12 F 20-29 30:34.1 9:52/M
52 Ian Stanton Margaretville  NY 191 13     2 M 13-19 30:59.6 10:00/M
53 Kailyn Evans East Branch  NY 71 25    13 F 20-29 31:14.1 10:05/M
54 Matthew Krzyston Delhi  NY 125 40     6 M 40-49 31:14.6 10:05/M
55 Jewel Alston Downsville  NY 3 15     2 F 13-19 31:20.9 10:06/M
56 Richard Siegel New Kingston  NY 182 60     1 M 60-69 31:49.9 10:16/M
57 Susan Early Downsville  NY 66 54     1 F 50-59 32:03.7 10:20/M
58 Dawn Daddezio Downsville  NY 55 47     4 F 40-49 32:03.9 10:20/M
59 Teresa Christman 220 24    14 F 20-29 32:04.0 10:21/M
60 Kelly Sanfilippo Downsville  NY 168 39     8 F 30-39 32:04.1 10:21/M
61 Christina Schaefer Deposit  NY 171 38     9 F 30-39 32:05.1 10:21/M
62 Rose Luscomb Downsville  NY 131 14     3 F 13-19 32:08.4 10:22/M
63 Nicole Geobel Downsville  NY 81 0     1 F  0- 0 32:11.7 10:23/M
64 Colleen Bronner Patterson  NY 35 32    10 F 30-39 32:17.6 10:25/M
65 Keira Eisenbell Boiceville  NY 68 28    15 F 20-29 32:19.3 10:25/M
66 Gretchen Blynt Andes  NY 26 31    11 F 30-39 32:19.5 10:25/M
67 Andrea Weissflog Mount Upton  NY 210 33    12 F 30-39 32:26.0 10:28/M
68 Colleen Ostiguy Albany  NY 146 40     5 F 40-49 32:29.3 10:29/M
69 Becky Hubbell Halcottsville  NY 107 40     6 F 40-49 32:38.5 10:32/M
70 Mary Kozaitis Endicott  NY 121 18     4 F 13-19 32:40.0 10:32/M
71 Kaela Horohoe Hamden  NY 104 22    16 F 20-29 32:57.9 10:38/M
72 Stephanie Marshfield Hamden  NY 132 25    17 F 20-29 32:58.4 10:38/M
73 Lisa Horohoe Hamden  NY 105 50     2 F 50-59 32:58.7 10:38/M
74 Paula Brown Downsville  NY 38 43     7 F 40-49 33:01.1 10:39/M
75 Heather Stickle Rochester  NY 194 31    13 F 30-39 33:03.9 10:40/M
76 June Fraser Delhi  NY 79 56     3 F 50-59 33:08.9 10:41/M
77 Sharon Radtke Walton  NY 153 53     4 F 50-59 33:09.9 10:42/M
78 Chad Branch-Guinan Ballston Spa  NY 30 37     6 M 30-39 33:32.2 10:49/M
79 Joel Goodrich Cheektowaga  NY 217 17     3 M 13-19 33:41.1 10:52/M
80 Georgia Odell Downsville  NY 143 24    18 F 20-29 34:00.8 10:58/M
81 Mary Wall Downsville  NY 205 25    19 F 20-29 34:00.8 10:58/M
82 Wayne Peck Walton  NY 149 43     7 M 40-49 34:04.1 10:59/M
83 Brooke Mazzarella Sidney  NY 134 37    14 F 30-39 34:04.9 10:59/M
84 Quinnie Shields Downsville  NY 181 14     5 F 13-19 34:20.2 11:05/M
85 Kacie Banker Downsville  NY 239 14     6 F 13-19 34:20.7 11:05/M
86 Daniel Jr Goodell Margaretville  NY 84 18     4 M 13-19 34:58.1 11:17/M
87 Daniel Schaefer Deposit  NY 172 31     7 M 30-39 35:18.3 11:23/M
88 Stacy Hogan Johnson City  NY 103 45     8 F 40-49 35:20.2 11:24/M
89 Dick Kleitz Johnson City  NY 117 54     3 M 50-59 35:20.3 11:24/M
90 Kate Riley Binghamton  NY 161 27    20 F 20-29 35:21.2 11:24/M
91 Cody Balcom Fleischmanns  NY 7 9     8 M  1-12 35:31.2 11:27/M
92 Meganne Balcom Fleischmanns  NY 9 45     9 F 40-49 35:40.3 11:30/M
93 Mabel Gutliph Delhi  NY 89 27    21 F 20-29 35:50.7 11:34/M
94 Bruce Brenner Roxbury  NY 32 70     1 M 70-99 35:57.8 11:36/M
95 Jeff Killenberger Duanesburg  NY 114 28     6 M 20-29 36:04.9 11:38/M
96 Jeannie Langdon Downsville  NY 127 47    10 F 40-49 36:20.6 11:43/M
97 Arden Stickle Hamden  NY 193 62     2 M 60-69 36:34.3 11:48/M
98 Polly De Mille New Kingston  NY 135 59     5 F 50-59 36:37.4 11:49/M
99 Rosemary Brannen Downsville  NY 31 58     6 F 50-59 36:40.4 11:50/M
100 Courtney Elmendorf Downsville  NY 238 21    22 F 20-29 37:01.8 11:56/M
101 Jill Stafford Unadilla  NY 189 24    23 F 20-29 37:04.2 11:57/M
102 Laura Lowell Downsville  NY 130 48    11 F 40-49 37:18.0 12:02/M
103 Meghan Mooney Hamden  NY 137 38    15 F 30-39 37:27.4 12:05/M
104 Tristan Reed Hamden  NY 157 9     9 M  1-12 37:41.7 12:09/M
105 Maja Krzyston Delhi  NY 124 33    16 F 30-39 37:44.6 12:10/M
106 Angelo Krzyston Delhi  NY 123 7    10 M  1-12 37:45.9 12:11/M
107 Lorraine Reed Hamden  NY 155 38    17 F 30-39 37:52.1 12:13/M
108 Ellie Stanton Margaretville  NY 190 49    12 F 40-49 38:16.5 12:21/M
109 Beth Bierstine Downsvile  NY 22 18     7 F 13-19 38:28.3 12:25/M
110 Kim Searle Fleischmanns  NY 175 44    13 F 40-49 38:38.1 12:28/M
111 Elodie Van Nostrand 201 7     2 F  1-12 38:58.4 12:34/M
112 Teresa Van Nostrand 250 34    18 F 30-39 38:58.9 12:34/M
113 Kate Hoffman Oneonta  NY 102 30    19 F 30-39 38:59.2 12:35/M
114 Katie/kaitlin Rau Livingston Manor  NY 154 15     8 F 13-19 39:19.2 12:41/M
115 Rebecca Banker Downsville  NY 10 19     9 F 13-19 39:19.2 12:41/M
116 Christy Goodell Margaretville  NY 83 41    14 F 40-49 40:32.5 13:05/M
117 Alli Ferrara Delhi  NY 75 7     3 F  1-12 40:48.1 13:10/M
118 Julie Ferrara Delhi  NY 76 23    24 F 20-29 40:49.6 13:10/M
119 Brittany Deno Downsville  NY 225 0     2 F  0- 0 41:15.8 13:18/M
120 Deborah Beyer 243 59     7 F 50-59 42:08.0 13:35/M
121 Kenny Beyer NY 244 54     4 M 50-59 42:08.4 13:35/M
122 Megan Killenberger Duanesburg  NY 115 27    25 F 20-29 42:12.8 13:37/M
123 Abigail Rosa Summit Point  WEST VA 165 0     3 F  0- 0 42:26.0 13:41/M
124 Zoe Smith Summit Point  WEST VA 184 0     4 F  0- 0 42:27.9 13:42/M
125 Katie Gehl Sidney Center  NY 80 22    26 F 20-29 42:28.4 13:42/M
126 Aaron Steele Downsville  NY 234 9    11 M  1-12 43:55.6 14:10/M
127 Felicia Falco Margaretville  NY 73 18    10 F 13-19 43:55.8 14:10/M
128 Leeanne Paoli Delhi  NY 247 39    20 F 30-39 44:03.0 14:13/M
129 Samantha Robert Delhi  NY 166 7     4 F  1-12 44:03.2 14:13/M
130 Ruth Wein Cornwall On Hudson  NY 209 50     8 F 50-59 44:40.9 14:25/M
131 Lorena Eisenhauer Middletown  NY 69 52     9 F 50-59 44:41.2 14:25/M
132 Sierra Bowers Liberty  NY 29 18    11 F 13-19 45:28.8 14:40/M
133 Melissa Moreno Liberty  NY 139 39    21 F 30-39 45:28.8 14:40/M
134 Lawrence Berdoff Downsville  NY 21 70     2 M 70-99 45:35.5 14:42/M
135 Careene Guglielmo Downsville  NY 87 33    22 F 30-39 45:36.4 14:43/M
136 Dimitri Cash Meredith  NY 42 10    12 M  1-12 46:16.6 14:55/M
137 Kristen Baxter Delancy  NY 19 40    15 F 40-49 49:33.7 15:59/M
138 Julia Baxter Delancy  NY 18 8     5 F  1-12 49:33.9 15:59/M
139 Reid Knapp Delancy  NY 60 0     1 M  0- 0 49:42.7 16:02/M
140 Amber Oralis Hancock  NY 145 30    23 F 30-39 49:43.7 16:02/M
141 Morgan Robert Delhi  NY 150 11     6 F  1-12 49:56.7 16:06/M
142 Eileen Hillebrand Stony Point  NY 98 53    10 F 50-59 50:26.4 16:16/M
143 Peter Hillebrand Stony Point  NY 99 54     5 M 50-59 50:28.0 16:17/M
144 Lori Carrington Oneonta  NY 41 50    11 F 50-59 51:22.5 16:34/M
145 Cathy Roloson Delancey  NY 164 53    12 F 50-59 51:56.1 16:45/M
146 Dominick Dominguez Downsville  NY 62 16     5 M 13-19 51:56.7 16:45/M
147 Jeffrey Knapp Bloomville  NY 120 34     8 M 30-39 52:23.2 16:54/M
148 Indea Knapp Bloomville  NY 119 28    27 F 20-29 52:24.5 16:54/M
149 Emma Robson Delancey  NY 162 6     7 F  1-12 53:44.0 17:20/M
150 Dixie Hammond Downsville  NY 91 22    28 F 20-29 54:56.3 17:43/M
151 Michele Hammond Downsville  NY 92 47    16 F 40-49 54:56.3 17:43/M
152 Caidence Sprague Hamden  NY 223 0     5 F  0- 0 55:43.1 17:58/M
153 Heather Bartow Walton  NY 15 24    29 F 20-29 56:28.6 18:13/M
154 Colleen Elmendorf Downsville  NY 231 50    13 F 50-59 1:04:07.4 20:41/M
5k Walk
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Kim Johnson Gilboa  NY 110 44     1 F  0-99 40:33.7 13:05/M
2 Kayla Fletcher Downsville  NY 78 23     2 F  0-99 41:16.8 13:19/M
3 Lori Deno Downsville  NY 61 53     3 F  0-99 41:16.9 13:19/M
4 Jaana Sareva New York  NY 169 49     4 F  0-99 43:08.0 13:55/M
5 Tina Shaw Downsville  NY 177 48     5 F  0-99 44:49.2 14:27/M
6 Juliane Shaw Downsville  NY 176 23     6 F  0-99 44:49.8 14:27/M
7 Shawn Shaw Downsville  NY 178 47     1 M  0-99 44:50.5 14:28/M
8 Cheryl Hinkley Roxbury  NY 100 56     7 F  0-99 45:15.9 14:36/M
9 Vicki Fairbairn North Blenheim  NY 72 41     8 F  0-99 45:19.3 14:37/M
10 Jenna Skinner Downsville  NY 224 36     9 F  0-99 45:31.2 14:41/M
11 Katrina Skinner Downsville  NY 183 19    10 F  0-99 45:31.5 14:41/M
12 Brenda Stone Downsville  NY 196 48    11 F  0-99 47:33.8 15:20/M
13 Elinor Pruiksma Downsville  NY 235 35    12 F  0-99 47:34.9 15:21/M
14 Macy Davis Delhi  NY 58 23    13 F  0-99 49:27.9 15:57/M
15 Bruce Davis East Branch  NY 56 55     2 M  0-99 49:28.8 15:57/M
16 Kim Shepard 180 0    14 F  0-99 49:55.5 16:06/M
17 Karen Graves Blooming Grove, Ny 85 0    15 F  0-99 49:55.5 16:06/M
18 Emilia O'Neill 186 11    16 F  0-99 49:56.6 16:06/M
19 Cathy Balcom Downsville  NY 8 54    17 F  0-99 50:35.0 16:19/M
20 Kathryn Wojcik Hamilton  NY 213 24    18 F  0-99 50:35.8 16:19/M
21 Beth Bonacum Bovina Ctr  NY 28 59    19 F  0-99 51:00.4 16:27/M
22 Elizabeth Brosi Delhi  NY 36 55    20 F  0-99 51:02.6 16:28/M
23 Rhonda Terry Hamden  NY 198 45    21 F  0-99 51:22.6 16:34/M
24 Samantha Jankowski Roxbury  NY 108 24    22 F  0-99 52:19.5 16:53/M
25 Marilyn Anderson Roxbury  NY 4 29    23 F  0-99 52:19.5 16:53/M
26 Lori Davis East Branch  NY 57 50    24 F  0-99 52:22.3 16:54/M
27 Julie Blackburn Roscoe  NY 25 47    25 F  0-99 52:23.1 16:54/M
28 Kathy Johnson Margaretville  NY 109 49    26 F  0-99 52:26.6 16:55/M
29 Lucy Straut Margaretville  NY 197 46    27 F  0-99 52:26.9 16:55/M
30 Hope Knapp Delancy  NY 118 37    28 F  0-99 52:29.6 16:56/M
31 Raymond Bivens Downsville  NY 24 50     3 M  0-99 53:22.4 17:13/M
32 Marlene Dominguez Downsville  NY 63 49    29 F  0-99 53:22.4 17:13/M
33 Amy Brown Downsville  NY 218 0    30 F  0-99 53:26.5 17:14/M
34 Candice Percopo Downsville  NY 219 0    31 F  0-99 53:27.1 17:15/M
35 Paul Squires Mastic  NY 188 58     4 M  0-99 53:28.8 17:15/M
36 Lynn Squires Mastic  NY 187 54    32 F  0-99 53:29.9 17:15/M
37 Eric Heimbuecher Downsville  NY 96 10     5 M  0-99 54:57.6 17:44/M
38 Nancy De Fazio Eldred  NY 229 0    33 F  0-99 55:20.7 17:51/M
39 Lorraine Sprague Cheektowaga  NY 216 17    34 F  0-99 55:58.2 18:03/M
40 Brandi Sprague Hamden  NY 185 0    35 F  0-99 56:03.0 18:05/M
41 Cynthia Bartow Franklin  NY 14 45    36 F  0-99 56:28.4 18:13/M
42 Deetta Murphy Downsville  NY 140 0    37 F  0-99 57:13.6 18:27/M
43 Wanda Acevedo Delancy  NY 2 36    38 F  0-99 57:15.3 18:28/M
44 Karen Kellogg Walton  NY 113 65    39 F  0-99 57:35.1 18:35/M
45 Amy Kellogg Albany  NY 112 36    40 F  0-99 57:36.2 18:35/M
46 Pamela Combs Downsville  NY 50 50    41 F  0-99 57:51.2 18:40/M
47 Lynn Clementi East Patchogue  NY 47 57    42 F  0-99 57:51.6 18:40/M
48 John Primavera Downsville  NY 151 71     6 M  0-99 57:52.3 18:40/M
49 Susan Hornick Downsville  NY 222 66    43 F  0-99 1:01:16.0 19:46/M
50 Penelope Ostrowski Walton  NY 147 62    44 F  0-99 1:03:51.2 20:36/M
51 Amber Heimbuecher Downsville  NY 95 51    45 F  0-99 1:04:06.5 20:41/M
52 Peter Heimbuecher Downsville  NY 97 53     7 M  0-99 1:04:07.5 20:41/M
53 Colleen Colon Delancy  NY 49 0    46 F  0-99 1:04:14.7 20:43/M
54 Frank Clementi East Patchogue  NY 46 60     8 M  0-99 1:04:23.5 20:46/M
55 Brittany Kirchner NY 116 0    47 F  0-99 1:04:55.4 20:56/M
56 Sheree Noviello Hamden  NY 142 26    48 F  0-99 1:04:55.8 20:56/M
57 Candice Barnes Downsville  NY 11 39    49 F  0-99 1:05:33.7 21:09/M
58 Carol Barnes Downsville  NY 12 0    50 F  0-99 1:05:33.8 21:09/M
59 Faith Tompkins Somers Point  NJ 236 10    51 F  0-99 1:05:54.2 21:15/M
60 Jennifer Tompkins Somers Point  NJ 200 40    52 F  0-99 1:05:54.4 21:15/M
61 Cookie White-Dipasquale Downsville  NY 211 0    53 F  0-99 1:10:50.9 22:51/M
62 Jill Steele Downsville  NY 192 63    54 F  0-99 1:10:52.4 22:52/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News