Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Fight For Air Climb - NYC

New York, NY, March 2, 2013

[Complete Results | Complete Results (sorted alphbetically) | Overall Winners - Non FireFighter (NFF) | Age-Group Winners - NFF | FireFighter - Overall Winners | Firefighter - Age-Group Winners | FireFighter - Team Results | Health Pro - Team Results | Corporate - Team Results ]

Team Results - NFF

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         TEAM Results
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1.   41:33 TOWER MASTERS                                (   8:19)
=======================================================
  1     7:06  Stephen Marsalese      
  2     7:22  Kamen Yotov            
  3     8:32  James McNamara         
  4     8:43  Bruce Yang             
  5     9:50  Ssccott Chappe         

  2.   43:59 TEAM VNO                                     (   8:48)
=======================================================
  1     8:32  Brian Harkins          
  2     8:35  Greg Paciorek          
  3     8:48  Daniel Egan            
  4     9:01  Jeremy Cohn            
  5     9:03  Bridget Cunningham     

  3.   57:16 COLD SPRING HILLS HAS POSITIVE ALTITUDE      (  11:28)
=======================================================
  1    10:48  Briana Wilke           
  2    10:56  John Ferber            
  3    11:08  James Kennedy          
  4    12:06  Olivia Kennedy         
  5    12:18  Wesley Beauchamp       

  4.   57:22 MY OTHER CAR IS A STAIR                      (  11:29)
=======================================================
  1     8:22  Jared Wells            
  2     9:43  Andrew Flanagan        
  3    10:58  Deanna Durrett         
  4    14:05  Vi Luong               
  5    14:14  Judy Chock             

  5.   57:24 NOT DEAD YET                                 (  11:29)
=======================================================
  1     8:55  Jason Price            
  2    10:12  Reginald Davis         
  3    12:27  Gyasi Grant            
  4    12:53  Michael Kane           
  5    12:57  Steven Skolnik         

  6.   58:26 CPA'S ON THE RISE                            (  11:42)
=======================================================
  1    10:16  Avraham Farb           
  2    11:42  Dominic Rovano         
  3    11:45  Justin Miko            
  4    12:21  Freddy Falcones        
  5    12:22  Yadi Gomez             

  7. 1:03:45 TEAM AIRRABITO                               (  12:45)
=======================================================
  1    11:15  Traci Vicaro           
  2    12:01  Serena Arrabito        
  3    13:27  Amylin Ader            
  4    13:29  Ruth Sorbanelli        
  5    13:33  Rebecca Santin         

  8. 1:03:55 TEAM VENTILHATAS                             (  12:47)
=======================================================
  1    11:19  Pedro Williams         
  2    11:28  John Lobrutto          
  3    11:37  Maria D'Antone         
  4    13:55  Shieldeen Yan          
  5    15:36  Andrew Florez          

  9. 1:10:54 SUPREME TEAM BOXING                          (  14:11)
=======================================================
  1    11:41  Mariah Salas           
  2    12:45  Sheldon Holliday       
  3    13:11  Nelson Maldonado       
  4    14:43  Vanessa Esparza        
  5    18:34  Tjhasna Gossett        

 10. 1:12:21 TEAM GLO                                     (  14:29)
=======================================================
  1    10:07  Richard Gregory        
  2    11:08  Dashiell Teter         
  3    15:07  Kasey Latella          
  4    17:23  Jeannine Englert       
  5    18:36  Frank Arcara           

 11. 1:21:39 UP, UP AND AWAY                              (  16:20)
=======================================================
  1    12:07  Ramon Perez            
  2    13:10  Toni Knight            
  3    14:55  Yvonne Atherly-John    
  4    17:55  Silviana Penrose       
  5    23:32  Dean Soto              

 12. 1:26:18 TEAM GRANDPA                                 (  17:16)
=======================================================
  1    12:12  Cydney Daquila         
  2    14:21  Savanna Daquila        
  3    17:38  Christina Daquila      
  4    17:58  Danielle Daquila-Buchell   
  5    24:09  Sue Daquila            

 13. 1:27:59 FIT CLIMBERS                                 (  17:36)
=======================================================
  1    14:48  Lauren Curley          
  2    15:34  Sarah Weise            
  3    15:35  Aaron Alonso           
  4    17:45  Patricia Mieres        
  5    24:17  Nancy Ostroff          

 14. 1:28:46 CREATIVE PLAN DESIGNS - STAIR MASTERS        (  17:46)
=======================================================
  1    13:52  Robert Britto          
  2    16:38  Brendan Armstrong      
  3    17:33  Brenda Mazzara         
  4    20:13  Setona Armstrong       
  5    20:30  Valentino Griffiths    

 15. 1:28:55 TEAM PHYL                                    (  17:47)
=======================================================
  1    12:44  Maura Kelly            
  2    12:47  Davi Lennon            
  3    15:03  Susan Lennon           
  4    16:47  Michael Lennon         
  5    31:34  Kathleen Kelly         

 16. 1:31:00 STEP BY STEP CHARITABLE FOUNDATION           (  18:12)
=======================================================
  1    13:22  Frank Esposito         
  2    16:24  Annmarie Green         
  3    18:38  Helen Graneto          
  4    19:35  Liz Loizou-Smith       
  5    23:01  Christine Woodson      

 17. 1:38:54 BMS                                          (  19:47)
=======================================================
  1    14:39  Adelina Gjeloshi       
  2    18:59  Adriana Gjeloshi       
  3    19:02  Edina Cobaj            
  4    20:19  Dritana Cobaj          
  5    25:55  Naser Gjeloshi         

 18. 1:46:30 TEAM STAY FIT @ HYATT                        (  21:18)
=======================================================
  1    17:44  Jocelyn Avery          
  2    19:44  Joanna Danile          
  3    20:31  Savannah Ward          
  4    20:55  Martha Ward            
  5    27:36  Nadia Jagdeo           

 19. 2:03:01 PULMONARY WELLNESS                           (  24:37)
=======================================================
  1    21:29  Noah Greenspan         
  2    21:55  Wai Chin               
  3    22:51  Marion Mackles         
  4    28:12  Sasha Delgado          
  5    28:34  Aastha Joshi           

 20. 2:27:24 THE BURKE BUNCH                              (  29:29)
=======================================================
  1    28:14  Debbie Krekeler        
  2    28:28  Victoria Silverstein   
  3    28:54  Dina Shah              
  4    29:10  Nancy Duda             
  5    32:38  Kelly Hall             







My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News