Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Fight For Air Climb - NYC

New York, NY, March 2, 2013

[Complete Results | Overall Winners - Non FireFighter (NFF) | Age-Group Winners - NFF | Team Results - NFF | FireFighter - Overall Winners | Firefighter - Age-Group Winners | FireFighter - Team Results | Health Pro - Team Results | Corporate - Team Results ]

Complete Results (sorted alphbetically)

               *** OVERALL RESULTS (sorted by Last Name) ***

                    ALA FIGHT FOR AIR CLIMB - NEW YORK

           NEW YORK, NY     SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2013     9:00 AM
            To Benefit:  American Lung Association of Northeast

Bib#  Name                 Div   F L H Club                Finish  
===== ==================== ===== = = = =================== ======= 
  379 ?? ??                                                  25:09 
  458 Anthony Abbelemarco  M-FIR X     TEAM FDNY FITNESS U    9:02 
  412 Amylin Ader          F1929       TEAM AIRRABITO        13:27 
  151 Esther Adler         F3039     X REEBOK CROSSFIT 5TH   17:42 
  275 Aaron Alonso         M1929       FIT CLIMBERS          15:35 
  427 Milan Ambra          M4049                              9:01 
  178 Mark Ambrosone       M4049       TEAM VNO              15:42 
  263 Frank Arcara         M1929       TEAM GLO              18:36 
  236 Sermania Arias       F1929       BUTTERFLY REBELS      18:15 
  231 Brendan Armstrong    M3039       CREATIVE PLAN DESIG   16:38 
  230 Setona Armstrong     F3039       CREATIVE PLAN DESIG   20:13 
  488 Erik Arquiza         M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   13:05 
  388 Serena Arrabito      F4049       TEAM AIRRABITO        12:01 
   47 Al Asante            M1929       NOT DEAD YET          15:06 
  511 Alex Astromovich     M-FIR X     BC DENNIS CROSS EAG   14:55 
  302 Yvonne Atherly-John  F5059     X UP, UP AND AWAY       14:55 
  340 Jocelyn Avery        F1929       TEAM STAY FIT @ HYA   17:44 
  430 Pablo Avila          M4049                             18:20 
   35 Howard Baier         M1929       NOT DEAD YET          14:04 
  160 Mitchell Barnett     M1929     X TEAM VENTILHATAS      18:29 
  486 Robert Barra         M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   12:31 
  328 Laura Barra          F3039       TEAM 360              14:18 
  107 Wesley Beauchamp     M-18      X COLD SPRING HILLS H   12:18 
  106 Alexander Beauchamp  M-18      X COLD SPRING HILLS H   14:38 
  108 Harrison Beauchamp   M-18      X COLD SPRING HILLS H   17:43 
   52 Gail Benson          F5059       NOT DEAD YET          15:21 
   58 Steve Beyer          M4049                             10:48 
   26 Mark Bhasin          M3039                             12:25 
    7 Tomas Bilek          M3039                              7:57 
  517 Jon Blair            M-FIR X     FAIR LAWN FIRE DEPA   15:22 
   70 Wendy Blauman        F4049                             11:06 
  198 Heather Boyle        F-FIR X     TEAM SHOREGROUP       12:19 
  321 Bianca Brigandi      F1929       THE STAIR MASTERS     12:40 
  410 Alison Brinjak       F1929       TEAM AIRRABITO        29:02 
  233 Robert Britto        M60+        CREATIVE PLAN DESIG   13:52 
  290 Cathy Brown          F5059       BIG KAHUNA            27:43 
  281 Lydia Burdick                    STONE MANAGEMENT CO   19:28 
  152 Chris Calimano       M3039       CLEARY GOTTLIEB        8:37 
  154 Eddie Cantillo       M3039       TEAM GREEN EGGS & S   25:34 
  319 Yanira Cantres Amade F3039       DIVAS OF LAMBDA PI    31:47 
   30 Elaine Carmichael    F4049       ONE STEP UP           14:53 
  323 Annie Carroll        F1929       THE STAIR MASTERS     13:00 
  348 Carol Carrozza       F5059       TEAM CARROZZA         13:24 
  349 Bruna Carrozza       F5059       TEAM CARROZZA         18:51 
  325 Kebrina Carter       F1929       BISHOP FORD CCHS      23:37 
  326 Devon Carter-Weekes  M-18        BISHOP FORD CCHS      12:42 
  170 Julio Casado         M1929       CLIMB NOW, DRINK LA   14:23 
  362 Christina Cellucci   F3039                             48:45 
  176 Darren Chan          M1929       TEAM VNO              11:58 
  224 Cynthia Chan         F4049       C&C DAUGHTERS         15:04 

                                                                      Page 2
               *** OVERALL RESULTS (sorted by Last Name) ***

                    ALA FIGHT FOR AIR CLIMB - NEW YORK

           NEW YORK, NY     SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2013     9:00 AM
            To Benefit:  American Lung Association of Northeast

Bib#  Name                 Div   F L H Club                Finish  
===== ==================== ===== = = = =================== ======= 
    9 Ssccott Chappe       M5059       TOWER MASTERS          9:50 
  375 Tali Chazan                                            17:00 
   61 Aaron Cheung         M-18                              12:29 
  285 Geo Chiffriller      M4049       CLIMB FOR MARYALICE   28:49 
  284 Christine Chiffrille F3039       CLIMB FOR MARYALICE   39:34 
  207 Wai Chin             M3039     X PULMONARY WELLNESS    21:55 
  134 Judy Chock           F3039   X   MY OTHER CAR IS A S   14:14 
  139 Matthew Chock        M3039       MY OTHER CAR IS A S   14:29 
  225 Susan Chu            F4049       C&C DAUGHTERS         22:10 
  158 Sharon A Close       F3039     X TEAM VENTILHATAS      17:05 
  358 Edina Cobaj          F-18        BMS                   19:02 
  357 Dritana Cobaj        F-18        BMS                   20:19 
  378 Marjorie Cohen       F1929                             14:24 
  181 Jeremy Cohn          M1929       TEAM VNO               9:01 
  470 Joe Coletta          M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   17:33 
    1 Naked Cowboy         M4049       THE NAKED COWBOY TE    8:49 
  479 Joseph Critchley     M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   18:52 
  248 Jeff Cronin          M4049       CPA'S ON THE RISE     13:22 
   29 Laura Cross                      BC DENNIS CROSS EAG   15:15 
  504 Brian Cross          M-FIR X     BC DENNIS CROSS EAG   18:16 
  187 Bridget Cunningham   F3039       TEAM VNO               9:03 
    5 Paul Curley          M5059       THE THREE MUSKETEER    7:10 
  274 Lauren Curley        F1929       FIT CLIMBERS          14:48 
  104 Richard Daley        M4049     X COLD SPRING HILLS H   22:20 
  342 Joanna Danile        F3039       TEAM STAY FIT @ HYA   19:44 
  165 Maria D'Antone       F4049     X TEAM VENTILHATAS      11:37 
  384 Cydney Daquila       F-18        TEAM GRANDPA          12:12 
  386 Savanna Daquila      F-18        TEAM GRANDPA          14:21 
  433 Christina Daquila    F-18        TEAM GRANDPA          17:38 
  385 Sue Daquila          F4049       TEAM GRANDPA          24:09 
  383 Danielle Daquila-Buc F1929       TEAM GRANDPA          17:58 
   41 Reginald Davis       M1929       NOT DEAD YET          10:12 
  128 Marcia De Leon       F4049       TEAM MPM              21:51 
  397 Diahann De Ruggiero  F4049       TEAM AIRRABITO        23:32 
  206 Sasha Delgado        F1929     X PULMONARY WELLNESS    28:12 
  502 George Delgrande     M-FIR X     BELLEVILLE FIRE DEP   14:41 
  288 Frank Dell'alba      M1929       BIG KAHUNA            16:26 
  287 Elizabeth Dell'alba  F5059       BIG KAHUNA            17:58 
  289 Jessica Dell'alba    F1929       BIG KAHUNA            24:50 
  155 Samantha Devita      F1929       TEAM GREEN EGGS & S   25:53 
  350 Hortense Dias        F4049       DASNY                 16:21 
   68 Mary Beth Digiacomo  F5059     X                       12:13 
  425 Joseph Divincenzo    M1929     X BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   14:34 
  219 Laura Dodd           F3039       STAIRBLAZERS          14:43 
   65 Amelia Dolan         F3039                             10:17 
   25 Tim Donahue          M4049                              5:53 
  188 Charles Doyle        M4049       TEAM VNO              12:16 
  220 Michelle Dubert      F1929       STAIRBLAZERS          18:59 
  310 Nancy Duda           F1929     X THE BURKE BUNCH       29:10 
  136 Deanna Durrett       F3039       MY OTHER CAR IS A S   10:58 

                                                                      Page 3
               *** OVERALL RESULTS (sorted by Last Name) ***

                    ALA FIGHT FOR AIR CLIMB - NEW YORK

           NEW YORK, NY     SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2013     9:00 AM
            To Benefit:  American Lung Association of Northeast

Bib#  Name                 Div   F L H Club                Finish  
===== ==================== ===== = = = =================== ======= 
  190 Mike Dvilyanski      M3039       TEAM VNO              10:36 
  116 Susan Eberhardt      F4049       ASTHIMMUNE            15:43 
  114 Victoria Edgar       F4049     X COLD SPRING HILLS H   15:16 
  179 Daniel Egan          M1929       TEAM VNO               8:48 
  484 Michael Elias        M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   13:49 
   71 Jeremy Engdahl-Johns M3039                             10:01 
  267 Jeannine Englert     F1929       TEAM GLO              17:23 
  131 Vanessa Esparza      F3039     X SUPREME TEAM BOXING   14:43 
  329 Frank Esposito       M4049     X STEP BY STEP CHARIT   13:22 
  331 Aimee Esposito       F3039     X STEP BY STEP CHARIT   23:53 
  252 Freddy Falcones      M1929       CPA'S ON THE RISE     12:21 
  251 Virginia Falcones    F5059       CPA'S ON THE RISE     23:02 
   16 Avraham Farb         M1929       CPA'S ON THE RISE     10:16 
   79 Orly Farhi-Haley     F4049                             16:48 
  184 Michael Fascitelli               TEAM VNO              10:16 
  475 Patrick Fazzini      M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   15:34 
  121 Anthony Felice       M3039       FOR BARBARA           11:01 
   91 John Ferber          M1929     X COLD SPRING HILLS H   10:56 
  376 Fredy Fernandez      M1929                             16:30 
  200 Stephanie Ferrara    F1929       TEAM SHOREGROUP       23:49 
  125 Louie Ferrara        M4049       AHIMSA                25:48 
  140 Andrew Flanagan      M3039       MY OTHER CAR IS A S    9:43 
  162 Andrew Florez        M1929     X TEAM VENTILHATAS      15:36 
   83 Steven Fonovich      M1929                             10:24 
  530 Anthony Frangella    M-FIR X                           12:50 
  130 Stephanie Frey       F1929     X SUPREME TEAM BOXING   18:36 
  145 Matthew Friedrich    M-18        SCOTT'S TRAINING TE   11:55 
   77 Samuel Friedrich     M-18                              12:20 
  523 Michael Gibbons      F-FIR X     BELLEVILLE FIRE DEP   13:12 
   11 Michael Gielbeda     M3039                              9:19 
  354 Adelina Gjeloshi     F-18        BMS                   14:39 
  355 Adriana Gjeloshi     F-18        BMS                   18:59 
  351 Naser Gjeloshi       M4049       BMS                   25:55 
  258 Yadi Gomez           F3039       CPA'S ON THE RISE     12:22 
  132 Tjhasna Gossett      F1929     X SUPREME TEAM BOXING   18:34 
  335 Helen Graneto        F3039     X STEP BY STEP CHARIT   18:38 
   48 Gyasi Grant          M1929       NOT DEAD YET          12:27 
   31 Angela Grasso        F4049       ONE STEP UP           14:03 
  124 Diana Greco          F4049       AHIMSA                13:50 
  330 Annmarie Green       F4049     X STEP BY STEP CHARIT   16:24 
  182 David Greenbaum                  TEAM VNO              11:17 
  205 Noah Greenspan       M4049     X PULMONARY WELLNESS    21:29 
  266 Richard Gregory      M1929       TEAM GLO              10:07 
  234 Valentino Griffiths  F3039       CREATIVE PLAN DESIG   20:30 
   72 William Guzman       M1929                             11:41 
  313 Kelly Hall           F1929     X THE BURKE BUNCH       32:38 
  191 Brian Harkins        M3039       TEAM VNO               8:32 
  367 Nolen S Harris       F4049                             20:15 
  423 Diana Herbig         F3039       TEAM AIRRABITO        23:48 
  337 Nicole Hernandez     F3039     X STEP BY STEP CHARIT   25:46 

                                                                      Page 4
               *** OVERALL RESULTS (sorted by Last Name) ***

                    ALA FIGHT FOR AIR CLIMB - NEW YORK

           NEW YORK, NY     SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2013     9:00 AM
            To Benefit:  American Lung Association of Northeast

Bib#  Name                 Div   F L H Club                Finish  
===== ==================== ===== = = = =================== ======= 
  365 Andrew Hess          M1929                             48:23 
  395 Carol Hipkins        F4049       TEAM AIRRABITO        14:58 
  254 Jose Hodgson         M3039       CPA'S ON THE RISE     25:57 
  434 Sheldon Holliday     M-18        SUPREME TEAM BOXING   12:45 
  123 Rachel Hughes        F3039       AHIMSA                11:01 
  196 Anthony Iovino       M1929       TEAM SHOREGROUP       12:27 
   32 Ted Jackson          M1929       NOT DEAD YET          14:22 
  343 Nadia Jagdeo         F1929       TEAM STAY FIT @ HYA   27:36 
  524 Aurelio Jimenez      M-FIR X     BELLEVILLE FIRE DEP   13:00 
  257 Nathaniel Johnson    M4049       CPA'S ON THE RISE     16:31 
  392 Christopher Joo      M3039       TEAM AIRRABITO        25:47 
  208 Aastha Joshi         F1929     X PULMONARY WELLNESS    28:34 
  149 Walter Kaminski      M1929     X REEBOK CROSSFIT 5TH   11:46 
   42 Michael Kane         M4049       NOT DEAD YET          12:53 
  294 Maura Kelly          F1929       TEAM PHYL             12:44 
  293 Kathleen Kelly       F5059       TEAM PHYL             31:34 
   90 James Kennedy        M-18      X COLD SPRING HILLS H   11:08 
   89 Olivia Kennedy       F-18      X COLD SPRING HILLS H   12:06 
   88 James Kennedy        M4049     X COLD SPRING HILLS H   12:50 
  102 Lauren Kennedy       F-18      X COLD SPRING HILLS H   14:49 
  101 Jeffrey Kennedy      M4049     X COLD SPRING HILLS H   16:50 
  110 Jennifer Kennedy     F4049     X COLD SPRING HILLS H   18:09 
  103 Claire Kennedy       F-18      X COLD SPRING HILLS H   20:07 
  161 James Kiefer         M4049     X TEAM VENTILHATAS      17:46 
  212 Yvonne Kierlanczyk   F5059       LMIC                  21:44 
  168 Ethan Klingsberg     M4049       TEAM KLINGSBERG        9:48 
  169 Jaime Klingsberg     M-18        TEAM KLINGSBERG       13:12 
  299 Toni Knight          F1929     X UP, UP AND AWAY       13:10 
  222 Rose Koron           F1929       STAIR TREK: THE NEX   41:38 
  314 Debbie Krekeler      F1929     X THE BURKE BUNCH       28:14 
  390 Wladimir Labeikovsky M3039       TEAM AIRRABITO        30:24 
  463 Adam Lake            M-FIR X     TEAM FDNY FITNESS U   10:35 
  393 Amy Lane             F3039       TEAM AIRRABITO        26:14 
  262 Kasey Latella        F3039       TEAM GLO              15:07 
  261 Karey Latella        F3039       TEAM GLO              18:58 
  415 Desire Latempa       F3039       TEAM AIRRABITO        22:33 
  368 Joyce Lau            F3039                             16:51 
  111 Gerry Laytin         M5059     X COLD SPRING HILLS H   27:00 
   78 Alison Lee           F3039                             11:36 
  311 Daniel Leet          M1929     X THE BURKE BUNCH       33:15 
  298 Davi Lennon          F-18        TEAM PHYL             12:47 
  291 Susan Lennon         F5059       TEAM PHYL             15:03 
  297 Michael Lennon       M5059       TEAM PHYL             16:47 
  505 Rob Leverock         M-FIR X     BC DENNIS CROSS EAG   15:28 
  193 Gabriel Libhart                  TEAM VNO              12:01 
   60 Larry Lind           M5059                             10:13 
   24 Mark Littman         M4049       THE PARAKEETS         11:10 
  163 John Lobrutto        M1929     X TEAM VENTILHATAS      11:28 
  333 Liz Loizou-Smith     F3039     X STEP BY STEP CHARIT   19:35 
  497 Angel Lopez          M-FIR X     BELLEVILLE FIRE DEP   16:32 

                                                                      Page 5
               *** OVERALL RESULTS (sorted by Last Name) ***

                    ALA FIGHT FOR AIR CLIMB - NEW YORK

           NEW YORK, NY     SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2013     9:00 AM
            To Benefit:  American Lung Association of Northeast

Bib#  Name                 Div   F L H Club                Finish  
===== ==================== ===== = = = =================== ======= 
  137 Vi Luong             M3039       MY OTHER CAR IS A S   14:05 
  491 Marty Lutz           M-FIR X     BELLEVILLE FIRE DEP   18:01 
  209 Marion Mackles       F5059     X PULMONARY WELLNESS    22:51 
  183 Laura Magnussen      F3039       TEAM VNO              12:50 
   54 Darin Magras         M4049                             12:24 
  129 Nelson Maldonado     M3039     X SUPREME TEAM BOXING   13:11 
  482 Tom Malkinski        M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   12:18 
   82 Diana Marcelino      F1929                             14:46 
    3 Stephen Marsalese    M4049       TOWER MASTERS          7:06 
  214 Michael Maxwell      M1929       LMIC                  11:04 
  228 Brenda Mazzara       F5059       CREATIVE PLAN DESIG   17:33 
  476 Daren McCoy          M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   13:48 
  513 John McEneaney       M-FIR X     BC DENNIS CROSS EAG   15:15 
  462 Shane McKeon         M-FIR X     TEAM FDNY FITNESS U   10:23 
   18 James McNamara       M5059       TOWER MASTERS          8:32 
  194 Dwayne McNicholas    M3039       TEAM VNO               9:33 
   23 Johnny Mendoza       M4049       THE PARAKEETS          8:33 
  489 Carl Mercado         M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   10:58 
  277 Patricia Mieres      F1929       FIT CLIMBERS          17:45 
  259 Justin Miko          M1929       CPA'S ON THE RISE     11:45 
  483 Anthony Minervino    M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   11:33 
  431 Bob Minutoli         M60+        VORNADO               19:16 
   81 Michael Morales      M4049                             10:58 
  332 Donna Morandi        F3039     X STEP BY STEP CHARIT   25:29 
  269 Robert Murray        M1929       TEAM GLO              18:48 
  428 Ken Myers            M4049       TOWER MASTERS         10:29 
  429 Sam Myers            M-18        TOWER MASTERS         11:45 
  373 Elizabeth Newberry   F4049                             15:10 
  477 Michael Nicosia      M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   11:15 
  398 Nichole Nunes        F3039       TEAM AIRRABITO        28:48 
  278 Richard Ostroff      M60+        STONE MANAGEMENT CO   13:54 
  272 Nancy Ostroff        F5059       FIT CLIMBERS          24:17 
   92 Adrienne Owen        F3039     X COLD SPRING HILLS H   13:44 
  189 Greg Paciorek        M3039       TEAM VNO               8:35 
  210 Thomas Pallister     M5059       TEAM PALLISTER        12:03 
  211 Jordan Pallister     F-18        TEAM PALLISTER        12:20 
  468 David Parsons        M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   16:32 
  494 George Pedalino      M-FIR X     BELLEVILLE FIRE DEP   14:14 
  461 Jeff Pellis          M-FIR X     TEAM FDNY FITNESS U    8:44 
  119 Gloria Pena          F3039       PINKY PROMISE         19:24 
   56 Mark Pendarvis       M5059                             11:16 
  304 Silviana Penrose     F5059     X UP, UP AND AWAY       17:55 
  501 Jose Perez           M-FIR X     BELLEVILLE FIRE DEP   11:14 
  301 Ramon Perez          M5059     X UP, UP AND AWAY       12:07 
  235 Sheila Perez         F3039       BUTTERFLY REBELS      21:48 
  318 Nazareth Perez       F1929       DIVAS OF LAMBDA PI    31:54 
  531 Manny Perez          M-FIR X     NORTH STELTON FIRE    35:01 
  417 David Perfetti       M1929       TEAM AIRRABITO        15:05 
  401 Caitlin Perfetti     F1929       TEAM AIRRABITO        20:24 
  202 Chad Pierce          M1929       TEAM SHOREGROUP       10:37 

                                                                      Page 6
               *** OVERALL RESULTS (sorted by Last Name) ***

                    ALA FIGHT FOR AIR CLIMB - NEW YORK

           NEW YORK, NY     SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2013     9:00 AM
            To Benefit:  American Lung Association of Northeast

Bib#  Name                 Div   F L H Club                Finish  
===== ==================== ===== = = = =================== ======= 
  512 Rich Portello        M-FIR X     BC DENNIS CROSS EAG   13:24 
  481 Rob Powell           M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   17:50 
   34 Jason Price          M1929       NOT DEAD YET           8:55 
  122 Marc Pritsky         M4049       AHIMSA                 9:45 
  253 Carol Purcell        F5059       CPA'S ON THE RISE     15:53 
  435 Vincent Quan                     FIT/OSTROFIT          24:01 
   27 Michael Racanello    M4049                              9:24 
  216 Alec Raggio          M1929       KUSHNER               31:05 
   74 Stephen Richards     M3039                             17:33 
  320 Molly Ritterbeck     F1929       THE STAIR MASTERS     12:23 
  408 Anthony Rodriguez    M-18        TEAM AIRRABITO        17:42 
  406 Luis Rodriguez       M5059       TEAM AIRRABITO        21:02 
  407 Lori Rodriguez       F4049       TEAM AIRRABITO        25:00 
  439 Sereena Romero       F1929       JOSE ENRIQUE ROMERO   14:12 
  380 Maria Romero         F5059       JOSE ENRIQUE ROMERO   28:32 
  381 Lisanne Romero       M3039       JOSE ENRIQUE ROMERO   34:44 
  389 Sherri Rosen         F5059       TEAM AIRRABITO        32:58 
  336 Cheyanne Rosenzweig  F3039     X STEP BY STEP CHARIT   25:04 
  247 Dominic Rovano       M3039       CPA'S ON THE RISE     11:42 
   14 Mariah Salas         F1929     X SUPREME TEAM BOXING   11:41 
  492 Michael San Philip   M-FIR X     BELLEVILLE FIRE DEP   13:01 
  503 Orlando Santana      M-FIR X     BELLEVILLE FIRE DEP   14:10 
  420 Rebecca Santin       F1929       TEAM AIRRABITO        13:33 
  221 Imelda Sarnowiec     F1929       STAIR TREK: THE NEX   41:09 
  324 Danielle Sauro       F1929       FORBES MEDIA          15:27 
  213 Matthew Scher        M1929       LMIC                  23:42 
  516 Bill Schettino       M-FIR X     FAIR LAWN FIRE DEPA   22:12 
   17 Steve Schindler      M3039       FOR BARBARA            7:49 
  518 Michael Scopac       M-FIR X     FAIR LAWN FIRE DEPA   18:56 
  382 Michael Seilback     M3039       SEILBACKS STROLLERS   35:26 
   80 Jessa Seremba        F4049                             12:23 
  309 Dina Shah            F1929     X THE BURKE BUNCH       28:54 
  487 Brian Shaw           M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   13:57 
   55 David Shaz           M4049     X                        8:46 
  467 Brian Shephard       M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   13:43 
  256 Eunyoung Shin        F4049       CPA'S ON THE RISE     19:37 
  317 Victoria Silverstein F1929       THE BURKE BUNCH       28:28 
  403 Melodie Singh        F3039       TEAM AIRRABITO        25:26 
  316 Richard Sinkin       M5059     X THE BURKE BUNCH       32:54 
   40 Steven Skolnik       M1929       NOT DEAD YET          12:57 
  405 Ruth Sorbanelli      F3039       TEAM AIRRABITO        13:29 
  303 Dean Soto            M4049     X UP, UP AND AWAY       23:32 
  515 Tom Spear            M-FIR X     FAIR LAWN FIRE DEPA   22:35 
  146 Christina Spencer    F1929       TEAM CAMI             10:39 
  147 Meghan Spencer       F1929       TEAM CAMI             13:36 
  223 Chad Stimmler        M3039                             17:22 
  478 Erick Stone          M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   10:48 
  199 David Straus         M3039       TEAM SHOREGROUP       11:28 
  260 Cori Susser          F1929       CPA'S ON THE RISE     19:46 
  280 Ron Takakjian        M5059       STONE MANAGEMENT CO   14:11 

                                                                      Page 7
               *** OVERALL RESULTS (sorted by Last Name) ***

                    ALA FIGHT FOR AIR CLIMB - NEW YORK

           NEW YORK, NY     SATURDAY, MARCH 2, 2013     9:00 AM
            To Benefit:  American Lung Association of Northeast

Bib#  Name                 Div   F L H Club                Finish  
===== ==================== ===== = = = =================== ======= 
   84 Alexander Talsma     M3039                             11:09 
  499 Billy Tamburri       M-FIR X     BELLEVILLE FIRE DEP   11:01 
  255 Diana Tavares        F1929       CPA'S ON THE RISE     16:48 
  268 Dashiell Teter       M1929       TEAM GLO              11:08 
   63 Justin Thomas        M3039                             11:16 
  180 Jared Toothman       M3039       TEAM VNO               9:47 
   62 Elliot Torres        M3039                             11:44 
  533 Jerry Toto           M-FIR X     NORTH STELTON FIRE    24:20 
  177 The-Uyen Truong      F3039       TEAM VNO              12:45 
  307 Kaity Tsui           F1929     X SUSIEQ FITLIFE FAMI   18:36 
  144 Scott Tuchman        M1929     X SCOTT'S TRAINING TE   11:02 
  171 Nelson Urena         M1929       CLIMB NOW, DRINK LA   13:57 
  436 Ted Vaccarila        M3039                              8:04 
  465 Louis Venezia        M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   12:53 
  422 Traci Vicaro         F1929       TEAM AIRRABITO        11:15 
  480 Kevin Villegas       M-FIR X     BLOOMFIELD FIRE DEP   10:53 
  270 Marissa Vitolo       F3039       NYLS                  23:53 
  344 Savannah Ward        F-18        TEAM STAY FIT @ HYA   20:31 
  341 Martha Ward          F4049       TEAM STAY FIT @ HYA   20:55 
  271 Sarah Weise          M1929       FIT CLIMBERS          15:34 
  371 Michael Welch                                        1:39:39 
  135 Jared Wells          M3039       MY OTHER CAR IS A S    8:22 
  464 Kevin White          M-FIR X     TEAM FDNY FITNESS U    9:50 
   96 Briana Wilke         F-18      X COLD SPRING HILLS H   10:48 
  432 Pedro Williams       M4049       TEAM VENTILHATAS      11:19 
   15 Mohanavenni Williams F4049                             14:05 
  364 Ericka Williams      F4049                             35:46 
  117 Charles Willis       M-18        ASTHIMMUNE            15:41 
  126 Paul Wimbert         M4049       TEAM MPM              12:34 
  150 Anthony Wong         M1929     X REEBOK CROSSFIT 5TH   12:42 
  227 Shelby Wong          F5059       PENGUIN POWER         31:09 
  226 Polly Wong           F5059       PENGUIN POWER         32:37 
    2 Napoleon Woo         M5059                              7:21 
  338 Christine Woodson    F3039     X STEP BY STEP CHARIT   23:01 
  374 Freida Wright        F5059                             41:52 
  166 Shieldeen Yan        F3039     X TEAM VENTILHATAS      13:55 
    8 Bruce Yang           M4049     X TOWER MASTERS          8:43 
    4 Kamen Yotov          M3039       TOWER MASTERS          7:22 
   75 Julianne Yotov       F-18                              14:07 
  396 Marianne Zacharia    F5059       TEAM AIRRABITO        17:27 
  237 Michael Zanfardino   M3039       THE (0.14) MILE HIG   17:38 
  238 Meaghan Zanfardino   F3039       THE (0.14) MILE HIG   23:47 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News