Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Placid Marathon & Half Marathon

Lake Placid, NY, June 9, 2013

[Half Marathon Results | Top Ten Male/Female Marathon Finishers | Top Ten Male/Female Half Marathon Finishers | Marathon Age Group Awards (top 5 M/F overall removed) | Half Marathon Age Group Awards (top 5 M/F overall removed) ]

Marathon Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 9, 2013             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/63   M3039 2:44:28  6:17 2:44:28 Stephen Trull             36 M   387 Burlington VT           
    2   1/34   M2029 2:51:02  6:32 2:51:04 Charlie Bennett           28 M    29 Goshen NY               
    3   2/63   M3039 2:58:50  6:50 2:58:52 Chao Zhou                 37 M   414 New York NY             
    4   2/34   M2029 3:00:02  6:52 3:00:03 Brian Woods               28 M   410 Saratoga Springs NY     
    5   3/63   M3039 3:02:47  6:59 3:02:47 Brian Coughlin            37 M    72 Riverside CT            
    6   3/34   M2029 3:04:48  7:03 3:05:04 Pierre-Olivier Jacques    24 M   182 Grand-MŠre QC           
    7   1/57   M4049 3:05:14  7:04 3:05:15 Michael Bragdell          40 M    44 Colora MD               
    8   4/63   M3039 3:04:55  7:04 3:05:21 Eric Duplain              39 M   113 Montreal QC             
    9   4/34   M2029 3:06:31  7:07 3:06:53 David Szymkowiak          23 M   454 Amherst NY              
   10   5/34   M2029 3:13:08  7:22 3:13:10 Jeremy Stack              28 M   367 Morristown NJ           
   11   6/34   M2029 3:12:58  7:22 3:13:10 Todd Henderson            24 M   159 Ithaca NY               
   12   5/63   M3039 3:13:07  7:22 3:13:12 Clovis Schaff             31 M   347 Waltham MA              
   13   6/63   M3039 3:13:16  7:23 3:13:17 Daniel Williams           39 M   407 Deansboro NY            
   14   2/57   M4049 3:16:54  7:31 3:17:29 Christopher McGovern      45 M   263 Nelsonville NY          
   15   1/30   M5059 3:18:07  7:34 3:18:19 Ockle Johnson             59 M   187 Keene NH                
   16   2/30   M5059 3:19:06  7:36 3:19:37 Russell Aubrey            50 M    14 Cranford NJ             
   17   3/57   M4049 3:19:51  7:38 3:20:01 Feilim Maxwell            44 M   255 Morristown NJ           
   18   7/63   M3039 3:20:52  7:40 3:21:05 Patrick Blanchette        38 M    35 Montreal QC             
   19   7/34   M2029 3:22:12  7:43 3:22:15 Patrick Bresnehan         28 M    47 Sherborn MA             
   20   4/57   M4049 3:22:22  7:44 3:22:26 Ron Proud                 49 M   321 Montreal QC             
   21   8/63   M3039 3:22:45  7:44 3:22:50 Nathaniel Donahue         31 M   102 Ny NY                   
   22   3/30   M5059 3:23:18  7:46 3:23:29 Gregory Miller            51 M   273 Wellesley MA            
   23   9/63   M3039 3:23:30  7:46 3:23:55 Graham Sherriff           37 M   352 Montpelier VT           
   24   8/34   M2029 3:25:48  7:51 3:26:09 Joseph Polcsa             25 M   316 Fort Drum NY            
   25  10/63   M3039 3:26:36  7:53 3:26:48 Daniel Maychack           39 M   256 Albany NY               
   26  11/63   M3039 3:26:50  7:54 3:27:09 Kevin Douglass            36 M   105 Cortland NY             
   27   9/34   M2029 3:27:47  7:56 3:27:49 Nathan Piche              21 M   311 Hoosick Falls NY        
   28   5/57   M4049 3:27:51  7:56 3:27:55 Jason Petit               49 M   308 Liverpool NY            
   29   1/42   F2029 3:27:41  7:56 3:27:59 Heather Wolfe             27 F   408 Anchorage AK            
   30   6/57   M4049 3:28:47  7:58 3:28:50 Brad Small                40 M   357 Riverside CT            
   31  12/63   M3039 3:28:49  7:58 3:29:07 Bradley Gadsden           35 M   134 Richmond Hill ON        
   32  13/63   M3039 3:29:32  8:00 3:29:50 Dave Gadsden              37 M   135 Toronto ON              
   33   1/40   F3039 3:30:07  8:01 3:30:29 Alison Thurber            33 F   381 Hamden CT               
   34  14/63   M3039 3:32:01  8:06 3:32:02 Shawn Martin              34 M   252 Lake Luzerne NY         
   35  15/63   M3039 3:31:51  8:05 3:32:22 Michael Bracken           39 M    43 Saratoga Springs NY     
   36   7/57   M4049 3:31:29  8:04 3:32:46 Joe Silva                 49 M   355 Pennington NJ           
   37   2/40   F3039 3:32:39  8:07 3:32:57 Sarah Miller              31 F   274 Washington DC           
   38   1/20   F4049 3:34:38  8:12 3:34:58 Nicole Boucher            41 F    40 Meriden CT              
   39  16/63   M3039 3:34:57  8:12 3:35:13 James Kavanagh            33 M   195 Troy NY                 
   40  17/63   M3039 3:35:40  8:14 3:35:50 Timothy Rowland           32 M   339 Fayetteville NY         
   41  10/34   M2029 3:35:41  8:14 3:35:51 Kyle Weaver               26 M   395 Canton NY               
   42  18/63   M3039 3:35:45  8:14 3:35:55 Crispin Burke             33 M    50 San Antonio TX          
   43   2/42   F2029 3:35:43  8:14 3:35:58 Mariana Bartonicek        26 F    22 Milton VT               
   44   8/57   M4049 3:35:58  8:15 3:36:17 Gregg Haslinsky           49 M   156 Pennsville NJ           
   45   9/57   M4049 3:35:45  8:14 3:36:23 Scott Field               46 M   126 Accord NY               
   46  10/57   M4049 3:35:47  8:14 3:36:39 Erlend Leganger           49 M   226 Tomter Norway           
   47  11/34   M2029 3:36:13  8:15 3:36:46 Michael Kaiser            27 M   194 Hoboken NJ              
   48   3/40   F3039 3:36:52  8:17 3:36:57 Cristy Carey              36 F   466 Rome NY                 
   49  12/34   M2029 3:36:20  8:16 3:37:04 Michael Hensler           26 M   160 Brookline MA            
   50   4/30   M5059 3:36:15  8:15 3:37:25 James Mastrianni          50 M   253 Gladstone NJ            
  5:07PM



                                                                      Page 2
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 9, 2013             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
   51   5/30   M5059 3:37:50  8:19 3:37:52 James Langmead            55 M   217 Canandaigua NY          
   52  13/34   M2029 3:37:26  8:18 3:38:04 Stew Webster              26 M   397 Cherry Hill NJ          
   53   1/7    F0119 3:38:39  8:21 3:39:22 Courtney Duckworth        19 F   109 Manassas VA             
   54  14/34   M2029 3:39:21  8:22 3:39:40 Shane Zimmerman           27 M   416 Kingston NY             
   55   4/40   F3039 3:39:18  8:22 3:39:46 Laura Oberlander          34 F   296 Liverpool NY            
   56   2/20   F4049 3:40:25  8:25 3:40:42 Mary Klee                 44 F   205 Syracuse NY             
   57  11/57   M4049 3:40:10  8:24 3:41:07 Randy Wilcox              40 M   406 Corning NY              
   58  15/34   M2029 3:40:21  8:25 3:41:13 Sindre Leganger           26 M   227 Oslo Norway             
   59  12/57   M4049 3:42:47  8:30 3:43:00 Steve Nicolaus            45 M   293 Ballston Spa NY         
   60   6/30   M5059 3:42:06  8:29 3:43:23 Tom Curbishley            51 M    82 Lawrenceville NJ        
   61  13/57   M4049 3:43:11  8:31 3:43:36 Gilles Pelletier          45 M   304 Granby QC               
   62   1/20   F5059 3:43:53  8:33 3:43:56 Margie Starr Lawrence     57 F    57 Plano TX                
   63  14/57   M4049 3:43:38  8:32 3:44:01 Patrick Garrett           47 M   137 Derry NH                
   64   3/42   F2029 3:43:48  8:33 3:44:09 Julie Monfreda            29 F   280 Leicester MA            
   65  19/63   M3039 3:44:05  8:33 3:44:18 Aaron Bealer              39 M   460 Coopersburg PA          
   66  15/57   M4049 3:44:04  8:33 3:44:21 William Piwtoratsky       48 M   315 Frenchtown NJ           
   67  16/34   M2029 3:44:23  8:34 3:44:25 William Lamotte           21 M   215 Canandaigua NY          
   68   5/40   F3039 3:43:43  8:32 3:44:27 Alicia Gant               32 F   136 Williamstown VT         
   69   6/40   F3039 3:44:48  8:35 3:45:18 Cameron Quinones          31 F   322 Powhatan VA             
   70   2/7    F0119 3:45:33  8:37 3:45:52 Deanna Nappi              19 F   292 Clinton NY              
   71  16/57   M4049 3:45:25  8:36 3:45:59 Roderick Hills            48 M   165 Brooklyn NY             
   72  20/63   M3039 3:45:38  8:37 3:46:02 Jon Petersen              32 M   307 Clifton Park NY         
   73   3/20   F4049 3:46:07  8:38 3:46:13 Jennifer Metivier         42 F   270 Lake George NY          
   74   7/30   M5059 3:45:38  8:37 3:46:14 Moreno Tomei              52 M   384 Granby QC               
   75   4/42   F2029 3:45:55  8:37 3:46:16 Diane Herzog              22 F   161 Amherst NY              
   76  21/63   M3039 3:46:03  8:38 3:46:26 John Paige III            33 M   300 Troy NY                 
   77  22/63   M3039 3:46:23  8:39 3:46:43 Bill Look                 37 M   236 Barre MA                
   78  23/63   M3039 3:46:34  8:39 3:46:49 Nathan Bard               30 M    18 New York NY             
   79   5/42   F2029 3:45:59  8:38 3:46:51 Hillary Johnson           27 F   186 Farmington CT           
   80   6/42   F2029 3:46:51  8:40 3:47:05 Carly Rothman             24 F   338 Woodmere NY             
   81   7/42   F2029 3:46:05  8:38 3:47:19 Mary Sciacchetano         26 F   350 Danville PA             
   82  17/57   M4049 3:46:48  8:39 3:47:22 Matthew Abatto            40 M     1 Clifton Park NY         
   83   3/7    F0119 3:46:20  8:38 3:47:29 Claire Robinson           18 F   333 Toronto ON              
   84  18/57   M4049 3:47:48  8:42 3:47:54 Glenn Lankowski           44 M   219 Bluffton SC             
   85   8/42   F2029 3:48:02  8:42 3:48:20 Kate Christoffersen       22 F    62 Trumbull CT             
   86  24/63   M3039 3:47:36  8:41 3:48:44 Ross Stephens             37 M   462 Hopeview Junction NY    
   87  25/63   M3039 3:48:44  8:44 3:48:48 Daniel Burkholder         37 M    51 Pocono Lake PA          
   88  26/63   M3039 3:48:44  8:44 3:48:48 Mark Sposato              37 M   366 Southwick MA            
   89   9/42   F2029 3:48:52  8:44 3:48:59 Abigail Webber            28 F   396 Jersey City NJ          
   90   4/20   F4049 3:49:07  8:45 3:49:25 Kelle Santa               42 F   343 North Syracuse NY       
   91  19/57   M4049 3:48:59  8:45 3:49:35 Richard Stone             45 M   372 Hastings Nz             
   92   1/5    M0119 3:49:40  8:46 3:49:44 David Vandervort          19 M   388 Voorheesville NY        
   93   2/5    M0119 3:49:40  8:46 3:49:44 Joe Becker                18 M    26 Voorheesville NY        
   94  27/63   M3039 3:48:30  8:43 3:49:50 John Inglese              30 M   178 Farmingville NY         
   95  28/63   M3039 3:48:48  8:44 3:49:58 Paul Connelie             37 M    70 Johnstown NY            
   96  29/63   M3039 3:49:20  8:45 3:50:09 Phil Bordwell             39 M    38 Malta NY                
   97  20/57   M4049 3:49:09  8:45 3:50:11 Christopher Meacham       43 M   267 Chicago IL              
   98  10/42   F2029 3:51:01  8:49 3:51:02 Amanda Lowe               27 F   238 Caroga Lake NY          
   99  21/57   M4049 3:50:54  8:49 3:51:10 Thomas Riggenbach         47 M   327 Teec Nos Pos AZ         
  100   7/40   F3039 3:51:20  8:50 3:51:26 Konstantina Sarandiva     33 F   467 Erie NY                 
  5:07PM



                                                                      Page 3
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 9, 2013             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  101   8/40   F3039 3:50:38  8:48 3:51:34 Elizabeth Wilcox          36 F   405 Corning NY              
  102   9/40   F3039 3:51:34  8:50 3:51:47 Jaime McRae               36 F   266 Liverpool NY            
  103  22/57   M4049 3:51:59  8:51 3:52:17 Fred Abbuhl               48 M     3 Delmar NY               
  104  23/57   M4049 3:52:12  8:52 3:52:32 Dan Mulville              43 M   288 Annandale NJ            
  105  30/63   M3039 3:52:33  8:53 3:52:55 Jonathan Davis            37 M    87 Washington DC           
  106   4/7    F0119 3:52:35  8:53 3:52:58 Jenna Derario             18 F    97 Wappingers Falls NY     
  107  11/42   F2029 3:52:11  8:52 3:53:08 Whitney Fenton            23 F   123 Kingston PA             
  108  24/57   M4049 3:53:06  8:54 3:53:14 Matthew Della Bitta       46 M    92 New Canaan CT           
  109  31/63   M3039 3:52:24  8:52 3:53:21 Christopher Harwood       34 M   154 Short Hills NJ          
  110  17/34   M2029 3:52:49  8:53 3:53:33 Thomas Moran              20 M   282 Dayton VA               
  111  25/57   M4049 3:53:54  8:56 3:53:57 Luc Cyr                   44 M    85 Ottawa ON               
  112  18/34   M2029 3:53:49  8:56 3:53:59 Joseph Mancini            28 M   247 Binghamton NY           
  113   2/20   F5059 3:53:52  8:56 3:54:13 Allison Lassoe            50 F   220 Sheffield MA            
  114  32/63   M3039 3:54:03  8:56 3:54:51 John Kinman               35 M   201 Saratoga Springs NY     
  115  12/42   F2029 3:55:07  8:59 3:55:33 Emily Riley               24 F   328 Troy NY                 
  116  19/34   M2029 3:54:40  8:58 3:55:52 David Leibovitz           26 M   228 Atlanta GA              
  117  33/63   M3039 3:55:29  8:59 3:56:25 John Mackenzie            32 M   453 Tappan NY               
  118   3/5    M0119 3:56:05  9:01 3:56:29 Anthony Demme             18 M    94 Pittsford NY            
  119  13/42   F2029 3:56:24  9:01 3:56:30 Lillian Barker            27 F    19 Petersburg NY           
  120  26/57   M4049 3:55:31  8:59 3:56:46 John Brennan              47 M    45 South Hero VT           
  121   5/7    F0119 3:57:02  9:03 3:57:19 Belle Hettie              18 F   163 Delmar NY               
  122  10/40   F3039 3:56:27  9:02 3:57:32 Miriam Fein               31 F   120 Plainview NY            
  123   6/7    F0119 3:57:09  9:03 3:57:33 Sophie Povirk             18 F   319 Charlton NY             
  124  11/40   F3039 3:57:50  9:05 3:57:56 Deborah Pratt             36 F   320 Sauquoit NY             
  125   8/30   M5059 3:57:33  9:04 3:58:31 Mark Bowman               58 M    41 Joliet IL               
  126  34/63   M3039 3:57:48  9:05 3:58:36 Justin Bergeron           34 M    31 Leicester MA            
  127   5/20   F4049 3:58:21  9:06 3:58:46 Sheila Lawless-Burke      45 F   222 Warren RI               
  128  27/57   M4049 3:58:37  9:07 3:58:56 Kevin Maloney             45 M   245 Williston Park NY       
  129  35/63   M3039 3:58:10  9:05 3:59:05 Vincent Longval           33 M   235 Pont-Rouge QC           
  130  12/40   F3039 3:59:14  9:08 3:59:15 Maria Curry               31 F    83 Lake Placid NY          
  131  14/42   F2029 3:59:59  9:10 4:00:20 Kristy Knott              23 F   209 South Burlington VT     
  132  36/63   M3039 3:59:34  9:09 4:00:27 Jonathan Blais            31 M    34 Ste Adele QC            
  133  20/34   M2029 4:00:23  9:11 4:00:29 Emilio Mammolito          21 M   246 Phoenix NY              
  134  37/63   M3039 4:00:21  9:10 4:00:31 Eric Lalancette           39 M   214 Montr‚al QC             
  135  38/63   M3039 3:59:50  9:09 4:00:48 Dan Wilcox                31 M   404 Corning NY              
  136  39/63   M3039 4:00:05  9:10 4:00:53 Nicholas Lobosco          31 M   233 Ballston Spa NY         
  137  21/34   M2029 4:00:46  9:11 4:02:00 Garrette Michaels         28 M   272 Danville PA             
  138  13/40   F3039 4:01:14  9:13 4:02:23 Jessica Marshall          37 F   251 Ellington CT            
  139  28/57   M4049 4:03:50  9:18 4:03:53 David Smith               43 M   360 Lake Placid NY          
  140  29/57   M4049 4:03:41  9:18 4:03:53 William Colvin            49 M    68 Bennington VT           
  141  14/40   F3039 4:03:41  9:18 4:03:54 Jessica Chapman           35 F    60 Bennington VT           
  142   6/20   F4049 4:03:28  9:18 4:04:03 Catherine Cappelletti     47 F    56 Chatham NY              
  143  15/42   F2029 4:03:41  9:18 4:04:07 Emily Soderquist          24 F   364 Watertown NY            
  144  40/63   M3039 4:04:03  9:19 4:04:25 Steve Kidd                38 M   200 Providence RI           
  145  16/42   F2029 4:04:25  9:20 4:04:27 Courtney McLaughlin       24 F   265 Binghamton NY           
  146  41/63   M3039 4:03:38  9:18 4:04:33 Sebastien Fillion         34 M   127 Trois-Rivieres QC       
  147  15/40   F3039 4:04:59  9:21 4:05:16 Sarah Thorson             31 F   380 Killington VT           
  148  22/34   M2029 4:04:55  9:21 4:05:27 Michael Sacca             24 M   340 Union NJ                
  149   7/20   F4049 4:05:17  9:22 4:05:32 Julia Feliciano           47 F   121 Drexel Hill PA          
  150   8/20   F4049 4:06:25  9:24 4:06:31 Amie Lankowski            40 F   218 Bluffton SC             
  5:07PM



                                                                      Page 4
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 9, 2013             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  151  16/40   F3039 4:06:31  9:25 4:06:43 Samantha Granish          30 F   144 Albany NY               
  152   4/5    M0119 4:06:34  9:25 4:06:52 Jake Abbuhl               19 M     4 Slingerlands NY         
  153   3/20   F5059 4:06:52  9:25 4:06:55 Joann Klos                52 F   207 Fairport NY             
  154  30/57   M4049 4:06:18  9:24 4:07:00 David Chung               41 M    63 Princeton NJ            
  155  31/57   M4049 4:07:51  9:28 4:07:54 Stephen Montanaro         47 M   281 Hagaman NY              
  156  32/57   M4049 4:07:39  9:27 4:07:54 Aaron Akerman             44 M     8 Montreal QC             
  157  17/40   F3039 4:07:54  9:28 4:07:58 Colleen Murray            39 F   290 Slingerlands NY         
  158   9/30   M5059 4:07:52  9:28 4:08:02 Daniel Lequin             59 M   230 Sorel-Tracy QC          
  159  33/57   M4049 4:07:55  9:28 4:08:08 Jason Sladinski           40 M   356 Philadelphia PA         
  160  17/42   F2029 4:08:28  9:29 4:08:54 Kayce Lawence             27 F   221 Larchmont NY            
  161  18/42   F2029 4:08:04  9:28 4:09:11 Julia Lowd                27 F   237 New York NY             
  162  19/42   F2029 4:09:24  9:31 4:10:16 Jessica Bizzarro          28 F    33 Gansevoort NY           
  163  18/40   F3039 4:09:59  9:33 4:10:24 Catherine Thompson        30 F   377 Old Forge NY            
  164  42/63   M3039 4:09:59  9:33 4:10:28 Samuel Pearce             34 M   451 Syracuse NY             
  165  10/30   M5059 4:10:25  9:34 4:10:34 Timothy Burtnick          50 M    54 Clifton Park NY         
  166  20/42   F2029 4:10:25  9:34 4:10:34 Alexandra Burtnick        20 F    53 Clifton Park NY         
  167  23/34   M2029 4:09:54  9:32 4:10:50 Daniel Minzer             24 M   276 Cedar Knolls NJ         
  168   4/20   F5059 4:10:53  9:35 4:11:12 Lisa Santiago             51 F   344 Millville NJ            
  169  19/40   F3039 4:11:06  9:35 4:11:33 Kimberly Cass             37 F   452 Baldwinsville NY        
  170  34/57   M4049 4:11:32  9:36 4:11:45 Pete Colaizzo             48 M    67 Hyde Park NY            
  171  43/63   M3039 4:11:19  9:36 4:11:56 Eric McCarthy             33 M   259 Essex Junction VT       
  172  21/42   F2029 4:12:17  9:38 4:13:09 Zoe Correa                27 F    71 Goshen NY               
  173   1/1    F6069 4:12:55  9:39 4:13:12 Jean Smith                65 F   361 Vineland NJ             
  174  20/40   F3039 4:13:07  9:40 4:13:17 Casey Dwyer               33 F   114 Glens Falls NY          
  175  22/42   F2029 4:13:26  9:40 4:13:33 Jenna Davis               29 F    86 Montgomery NY           
  176  24/34   M2029 4:14:46  9:43 4:15:28 Chris Fontana             29 M   131 Providence RI           
  177   5/20   F5059 4:15:23  9:45 4:15:38 Lillian Feliciano         54 F   122 Philadelphia PA         
  178  35/57   M4049 4:15:50  9:46 4:15:50 Hugo Lessard              40 M   231 Ancienne-Lorette QC     
  179   6/20   F5059 4:16:37  9:48 4:16:51 Kathy Maalouf             50 F   240 Washington Township NJ  
  180   9/20   F4049 4:16:51  9:48 4:17:02 Claudia Cummings          44 F    76 New Paltz NY            
  181  44/63   M3039 4:16:28  9:47 4:17:24 Stephen Sweet             31 M   374 Brattleboro VT          
  182  11/30   M5059 4:17:19  9:49 4:17:55 Charles Rosenstein        50 M   456 Voorheesville NY        
  183  10/20   F4049 4:17:31  9:50 4:18:00 Bridgett Hitchman         42 F   168 Star Lake NY            
  184  36/57   M4049 4:17:15  9:49 4:18:15 Bob Jacobowski            47 M   181 Farmington MN           
  185  45/63   M3039 4:18:16  9:52 4:18:34 James Morey               35 M   283 Clifton Park NY         
  186  21/40   F3039 4:17:28  9:50 4:18:36 Margaret Pichura          33 F   312 Ossining NY             
  187   7/20   F5059 4:18:31  9:52 4:19:04 Laurie Beland             50 F    27 Basking Ridge NJ        
  188  46/63   M3039 4:18:33  9:52 4:19:10 Tim Johnson               35 M   188 Carmel NY               
  189  37/57   M4049 4:19:27  9:54 4:19:31 Brian Murray              44 M   289 Slingerlands NY         
  190  23/42   F2029 4:18:57  9:53 4:19:32 Kate Brett                24 F    48 Webster NY              
  191  24/42   F2029 4:19:24  9:54 4:19:40 Jenn Pellegrino           28 F   303 Richmond VA             
  192  25/34   M2029 4:18:24  9:52 4:19:45 Andrew Vesper             28 M   390 Cambridge MA            
  193  12/30   M5059 4:19:23  9:54 4:20:03 Rick Smith                52 M   362 Colora MD               
  194  38/57   M4049 4:19:51  9:55 4:20:15 Pryce Wood                43 M   409 Brockville ON           
  195  39/57   M4049 4:21:35  9:59 4:21:42 Mark Hamlin               44 M   152 Darien CT               
  196  13/30   M5059 4:21:23  9:59 4:21:43 Douglas Dziedzic          51 M   115 Binghamton NY           
  197  25/42   F2029 4:21:18  9:58 4:22:16 Danielle Dudek            26 F   110 Hoboken NJ              
  198   1/7    M6069 4:21:23  9:59 4:22:40 John Kaeding              65 M   193 Worcester VT            
  199  47/63   M3039 4:21:48 10:00 4:22:49 Shawn Dove                39 M   106 Wallkill NY             
  200  48/63   M3039 4:22:30 10:01 4:23:26 Robert Higgins            36 M   164 Scotia NY               
  5:07PM



                                                                      Page 5
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 9, 2013             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  201   2/7    M6069 4:22:56 10:02 4:23:49 Kevin Moriarty            60 M   284 Webster NY              
  202  49/63   M3039 4:23:32 10:04 4:24:13 Raymond Sullivan          34 M   373 Bethlehem PA            
  203  50/63   M3039 4:23:39 10:04 4:24:14 Adam Phelps               31 M   309 Mount Vernon NY         
  204  51/63   M3039 4:23:35 10:04 4:24:28 David Salfrank            34 M   342 Lancaster PA            
  205  14/30   M5059 4:23:50 10:04 4:24:49 John Schwarz              51 M   348 Albany NY               
  206  22/40   F3039 4:24:44 10:06 4:24:50 Sarah Stephens            35 F   370 Clinton NY              
  207  26/42   F2029 4:24:43 10:06 4:25:03 Maisie Wright             29 F   411 Blytheville AR          
  208  15/30   M5059 4:23:52 10:04 4:25:10 Tom Kligerman             54 M   206 Albany NY               
  209  52/63   M3039 4:24:56 10:07 4:25:14 James Dewan               35 M    98 Clifton Park NY         
  210  40/57   M4049 4:25:17 10:08 4:25:53 Matthew Jamerson          40 M   185 Saint Petersburg FL     
  211  16/30   M5059 4:26:06 10:09 4:26:29 Dale McCashew             59 M   261 Wilmington DE           
  212  17/30   M5059 4:26:21 10:10 4:27:01 Phil Giltner              50 M   141 Kinderhook NY           
  213  41/57   M4049 4:26:39 10:11 4:27:08 Xiang Dong                40 M   103 Darien CT               
  214  42/57   M4049 4:26:42 10:11 4:27:25 Andrew Ratcliff           49 M   323 Brooklyn NY             
  215  53/63   M3039 4:26:43 10:11 4:27:25 Michael Otoole            31 M   465 Brooklyn NY             
  216  27/42   F2029 4:26:17 10:10 4:27:39 Leah Hogdal               26 F   170 Cambridge MA            
  217  23/40   F3039 4:26:25 10:10 4:27:43 Kirsten Pope              38 F   318 Peru NY                 
  218  24/40   F3039 4:26:25 10:10 4:27:43 Marybeth Spaulding        39 F   365 Cicero NY               
  219   3/7    M6069 4:27:35 10:13 4:27:49 Dave McAdoo               62 M   258 Ogdensburg NY           
  220  25/40   F3039 4:27:41 10:13 4:27:57 Chrystal Gates            35 F   139 Allendale NJ            
  221   8/20   F5059 4:27:21 10:12 4:28:13 Nancy Dorn                54 F   104 Plymouth MA             
  222  54/63   M3039 4:27:44 10:13 4:28:35 John Kulp                 32 M   211 Wynnewood PA            
  223  55/63   M3039 4:28:18 10:14 4:28:47 Kevin Mahoney             32 M   243 Syracuse NY             
  224  26/40   F3039 4:27:33 10:13 4:28:50 Lelia Holden              30 F   171 Montreal QC             
  225  26/34   M2029 4:29:12 10:17 4:29:29 Bryant Abbuhl             23 M     2 Slingerlands NY         
  226  18/30   M5059 4:29:22 10:17 4:29:53 Robert Ketchell           57 M   199 Wilmington NY           
  227  43/57   M4049 4:30:08 10:19 4:30:23 Jason Burns               41 M    52 Lake In The Hills IL    
  228  27/40   F3039 4:30:25 10:19 4:31:13 Laura Delaney             30 F    91 Washington DC           
  229   1/3    M7099 4:31:08 10:21 4:31:19 Michael La Fontaine       71 M   213 Champlain NY            
  230  44/57   M4049 4:31:24 10:22 4:31:45 Ren Terry                 41 M   375 Douglaston NY           
  231  19/30   M5059 4:32:10 10:23 4:32:33 Fred Dunaway              52 M   112 Constable NY            
  232  56/63   M3039 4:33:08 10:26 4:33:19 Sean Culligan             36 M    75 Glens Falls NY          
  233  45/57   M4049 4:33:47 10:27 4:33:59 Eric Benevides            43 M    28 Johnston RI             
  234  28/42   F2029 4:33:49 10:27 4:34:02 Lauren Cullen             27 F   463 Ballston Lake NY        
  235  46/57   M4049 4:33:16 10:26 4:34:12 Robert Bibler             46 M    32 Bolton Landing NY       
  236  29/42   F2029 4:33:00 10:25 4:34:13 Morgan Howard             28 F   175 Red Bank NJ             
  237  30/42   F2029 4:33:08 10:26 4:34:20 Amanda Howard             26 F   174 Pittsburgh PA           
  238  20/30   M5059 4:34:04 10:28 4:34:35 William Moeller           57 M   279 Spring TX               
  239  31/42   F2029 4:33:50 10:27 4:34:52 Rosa Frank                23 F   133 State College PA        
  240  57/63   M3039 4:34:29 10:29 4:35:06 Timothy Panebianco        31 M   302 Rutherford NJ           
  241  47/57   M4049 4:33:56 10:27 4:35:06 Mark Muccini              42 M   286 Georgetown TX           
  242  27/34   M2029 4:34:16 10:28 4:35:11 Sylvan Long               28 M   234 New Haven CT            
  243  28/40   F3039 4:34:16 10:28 4:35:11 Liz Avery                 35 F    15 New Haven CT            
  244  58/63   M3039 4:34:10 10:28 4:35:27 James Cummings            38 M    77 Madison CT              
  245  21/30   M5059 4:35:47 10:32 4:36:08 Patrick Cummings          58 M    80 Farmingville NY         
  246  32/42   F2029 4:35:47 10:32 4:36:09 Jennifer Cummings         25 F    78 Patchogue NY            
  247  48/57   M4049 4:36:31 10:33 4:36:35 Ron Brenner               47 M    46 Lake Placid NY          
  248   4/7    M6069 4:36:13 10:33 4:36:45 Barry Fitz-James          62 M   128 Stafford VA             
  249  33/42   F2029 4:35:27 10:31 4:36:56 Julie Hoppmann            25 F   173 Oneonta NY              
  250  34/42   F2029 4:36:22 10:33 4:37:14 Jacquelyn Distasi         24 F   100 Madison NJ              
  5:07PM



                                                                      Page 6
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 9, 2013             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  251  28/34   M2029 4:36:16 10:33 4:37:36 Steven Ritchie            22 M   329 Calgary AB              
  252  29/34   M2029 4:36:31 10:33 4:37:52 Charles Lu                22 M   239 Waterloo ON             
  253  30/34   M2029 4:37:29 10:35 4:38:23 Kyle Millington           27 M   275 Slingerlands NY         
  254  31/34   M2029 4:37:54 10:36 4:38:38 Dave Hesley               26 M   162 Abington PA             
  255  49/57   M4049 4:37:58 10:37 4:38:54 Eric McDowell             45 M   262 Milton PA               
  256  29/40   F3039 4:39:05 10:39 4:39:05 Nicole Michaelis          33 F   271 Brooklyn NY             
  257  11/20   F4049 4:39:12 10:39 4:39:18 Nicol Cunningham          42 F    81 Delmar NY               
  258   9/20   F5059 4:39:12 10:39 4:40:21 Lisa Meissner             58 F   268 Tupper Lake NY          
  259  10/20   F5059 4:41:14 10:44 4:41:16 Sutah Robins              56 F   332 Long Branch NJ          
  260  12/20   F4049 4:41:44 10:45 4:42:03 Rosana Look               41 F   459 Leominster MA           
  261  35/42   F2029 4:41:15 10:44 4:42:31 Aja Roddy                 24 F   335 Bloomingdale NY         
  262  22/30   M5059 4:42:15 10:46 4:42:32 Bill Gross                59 M   146 Ridgefield CT           
  263  50/57   M4049 4:40:49 10:43 4:42:32 Pierre Beauregard         41 M    25 Granby QC               
  264  30/40   F3039 4:42:05 10:46 4:43:05 Melissa Hasan             34 F   155 Latham NY               
  265  31/40   F3039 4:43:44 10:50 4:43:44 Angela Hakkila            34 F   149 Phillipston MA          
  266   7/7    F0119 4:43:46 10:50 4:43:47 Melody Altschuler         19 F    10 Lyme CT                 
  267  32/40   F3039 4:43:59 10:50 4:43:59 Shelly-Ann Stewart        38 F   371 Riverdale NY            
  268  51/57   M4049 4:43:40 10:50 4:44:02 Dereck Steffe             41 M   369 Mount Kisco NY          
  269  23/30   M5059 4:42:47 10:48 4:44:09 Chian Der Liang           51 M   232 Singapore               
  270  32/34   M2029 4:43:39 10:50 4:44:31 Henry Habgood             26 M   148 New York NY             
  271  24/30   M5059 4:44:08 10:51 4:44:52 Scott Anderson            51 M    11 Templeton MA            
  272  13/20   F4049 4:44:52 10:52 4:45:56 Martha Gold               49 F   143 Penn Yan NY             
  273  59/63   M3039 4:45:30 10:54 4:46:05 Michael Malecki           31 M   244 Syracuse NY             
  274  25/30   M5059 4:46:09 10:55 4:46:29 Chris Jacob               57 M   180 Lake Placid NY          
  275  33/40   F3039 4:46:30 10:56 4:47:14 Nicole Cambridge          32 F    55 Binghamton NY           
  276  34/40   F3039 4:46:30 10:56 4:47:14 Corrine Young             32 F   413 Endicott NY             
  277  11/20   F5059 4:47:15 10:58 4:47:46 Sheri Dozier Owens        54 F   107 Syracuse NY             
  278  33/34   M2029 4:47:33 10:59 4:47:58 Lorne Fisher              29 M   461 East Stroudsburg PA     
  279  35/40   F3039 4:46:38 10:56 4:47:59 Dawn Wheeler              36 F   400 Utica NY                
  280  12/20   F5059 4:47:43 10:59 4:48:23 Kathleen Jackman          55 F   179 North Middlesex VT      
  281  36/40   F3039 4:48:12 11:00 4:48:24 Bozena Chmielewski        35 F    61 Johnston RI             
  282  14/20   F4049 4:49:29 11:03 4:49:52 Ashley Davis              40 F   464 Chevy Chase MD          
  283  60/63   M3039 4:48:44 11:01 4:49:56 Patrick Bolduc            34 M    37 Coxsackie NY            
  284  37/40   F3039 4:52:51 11:11 4:53:10 Sheila Polito             34 F   317 Walworth NY             
  285  52/57   M4049 4:52:57 11:11 4:53:33 Sudip Nandy               46 M   291 Winchester Uk           
  286  53/57   M4049 4:53:30 11:12 4:54:27 Vincent Smith Ii          40 M   363 Scotia NY               
  287  26/30   M5059 4:54:27 11:14 4:55:18 Salvatore Ciulo           55 M    66 Watertown NY            
  288  54/57   M4049 4:54:27 11:14 4:55:18 Anthony Matthews          49 M   254 Watertown NY            
  289  13/20   F5059 4:55:34 11:17 4:55:54 Mary Signroelli           51 F   354 East Greenbush NY       
  290  27/30   M5059 4:54:54 11:15 4:56:05 John Boettcher            57 M    36 East Lyme CT            
  291   5/5    M0119 4:58:03 11:23 4:58:07 Quinn Treadgold           19 M   386 Altamont NY             
  292  55/57   M4049 4:57:50 11:22 4:59:11 Tim Dodd                  45 M   101 Plattsburgh NY          
  293  61/63   M3039 4:58:56 11:25 4:59:37 Mark Hilton               30 M   166 Macedon NY              
  294  15/20   F4049 4:59:30 11:26 5:00:35 Carol Earles              43 F   116 Ravenden Springs AR     
  295   2/3    M7099 5:01:45 11:31 5:02:39 Dandy Lee                 72 M   224 East Rutherford NJ      
  296  62/63   M3039 5:04:55 11:38 5:06:18 John Pelletier            34 M   306 Watervliet NY           
  297  38/40   F3039 5:05:43 11:40 5:06:50 Maricar Korff             39 F   210 Edison NJ               
  298  36/42   F2029 5:09:05 11:48 5:09:41 Rachel Orr                26 F   298 Lebanon NJ              
  299  28/30   M5059 5:12:00 11:54 5:12:49 Valentine Kuntz           51 M   212 Hillsborough NJ         
  300  56/57   M4049 5:14:10 11:59 5:14:53 Grant Sadler              42 M   341 Chatham NJ              
  5:07PM



                                                                      Page 7
                  Lake Placid Marathon &  Half Marathon 
  June 9, 2013             Marathon Results              Lake Placid, NY
Timing: Granite State Race Services    See our Calendar of Events at www.gsrs.com
                  Racetime@gsrs.com for results problems
=====================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Nettime Pace  Guntime Name                      Ag S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ======= ========================= == = ===== ======================= 
  301  37/42   F2029 5:14:24 12:00 5:15:40 Karen Thompson            26 F   378 New York NY             
  302  39/40   F3039 5:16:24 12:05 5:16:42 Mai Piwtoratsky           36 F   314 Frenchtown NJ           
  303  14/20   F5059 5:16:53 12:06 5:17:03 Mary Ritz                 58 F   330 Cody WY                 
  304  38/42   F2029 5:16:48 12:05 5:18:17 Essence Denton            25 F    96 Brighton MA             
  305  16/20   F4049 5:19:22 12:11 5:20:04 Marcia Ziegler            40 F   415 Ontario NY              
  306  63/63   M3039 5:20:29 12:14 5:21:15 Edward Germain            31 M   140 McLean VA               
  307  17/20   F4049 5:22:14 12:18 5:23:29 Dawn Borysewicz           48 F    39 Ballston Spa NY         
  308  39/42   F2029 5:24:50 12:24 5:25:31 Rebecca Hilton            28 F   167 Macedon NY              
  309  40/42   F2029 5:25:18 12:25 5:26:22 Kieren Welch              28 F   398 Corning NY              
  310   3/3    M7099 5:25:59 12:26 5:26:50 Newton Baker              71 M    16 Montpelier VT           
  311  15/20   F5059 5:25:37 12:26 5:26:56 Marian Watt               59 F   394 Long Sault ON           
  312  29/30   M5059 5:27:55 12:31 5:28:04 Marty Sharp               57 M   351 Cody WY                 
  313  41/42   F2029 5:27:32 12:30 5:28:47 Jennifer Manning          23 F    23 Lake Placid NY          
  314  16/20   F5059 5:27:46 12:31 5:28:55 Nancy Dukett              53 F   111 Lee Center NY           
  315   5/7    M6069 5:27:47 12:31 5:28:57 Dominick Demarco          65 M    93 Lee Center NY           
  316  18/20   F4049 5:27:57 12:31 5:29:02 Peggyann McKean           42 F   264 Neptune NJ              
  317  19/20   F4049 5:34:06 12:45 5:34:23 Jane Hardy                49 F   153 Hartland VT             
  318  20/20   F4049 5:37:34 12:53 5:38:15 Suzanne Cuddy             45 F    73 Cicero NY               
  319  42/42   F2029 5:38:24 12:55 5:39:11 Ashley Fox                28 F   132 Boonville NY            
  320  17/20   F5059 5:45:23 13:11 5:45:54 Bridget Moeller           56 F   278 Spring TX               
  321   6/7    M6069 5:47:39 13:16 5:48:17 Jerrold Atwell            63 M    13 Wyomissing PA           
  322  40/40   F3039 5:49:54 13:21 5:50:33 Lori Langdon              37 F   216 Saratoga Springs NY     
  323  18/20   F5059 5:51:02 13:24 5:51:54 Cheryl Paine-O'connor     50 F   301 Webster NY              
  324   7/7    M6069 5:54:18 13:31 5:55:17 Jim Wahl                  66 M   392 Dayton OH               
  325  19/20   F5059 6:06:52 14:00 6:07:33 Jodie Whitney             51 F   403 Cicero NY               
  326  57/57   M4049 6:09:50 14:07 6:11:11 John Whitmarsh            43 M   402 Virginia Beach VA       
  327  34/34   M2029 6:11:44 14:11 6:13:00 Dylan Thies               25 M   376 Flr 3 NY                
  328  20/20   F5059 6:38:07 15:12 6:38:37 Tammy Chambers            51 F    59 Potsdam NY              
  329  30/30   M5059 7:17:42 16:42 7:19:05 Kevin Counihan            52 M   458 Beverly MA              
  5:07PM




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News