Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

No Child Wet Behind 5k and 10k Races

Yorktown Heights, NY, June 1, 2013

[Overall 10k Results | Overall 5k Results | Age Group 10k Results ]

Age Group 5k Results

Doulas Wet Behind 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
June 01, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Jenna Pressman Cortlandt Manor  NY 13 4 21:31.3 6:56/M
2 Brooke Sayre Garrison  NY 9 5 23:04.6 1:33.2 7:26/M
3 Ashlyn Levinson Putnam Valley  NY 13 6 23:17.3 1:46.0 7:31/M
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Matthew Sayre Garrison  NY 14 1 20:05.1 6:29/M
2 Fredrick A Lent Jr Yonkers  NY 45 2 20:28.1 0:23.0 6:36/M
3 Simon Aaslander Croton  NY 10 3 21:16.8 1:11.7 6:52/M
Female  1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Kristen Sayre Garrison  NY 8 31 32:01.1 10:20/M
Male  1 to 13
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 William Tj Salerno II Cortlandt Manor  NY 10 7 24:11.8 7:48/M
2 John O'Connor Yorktown Heights  NY 13 16 28:13.3 4:01.5 9:06/M
3 Aidan O'Connor Yorktown Heights  NY 12 27 30:54.1 6:42.2 9:58/M
4 Harry Tishelman-Charny Chappaqua  NY 13 29 31:34.1 7:22.2 10:11/M
Male 14 to 18
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Jimmy Rathschmidt Mahopac  NY 14 11 25:46.6 8:19/M
Female 19 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Rebecca Chervin Mohegan Lake  NY 24 22 29:16.6 9:26/M
2 Kayde Ford Mahopac  NY 20 23 29:22.6 0:06.0 9:28/M
3 Erika Marsiglia Crompond  NY 22 30 31:48.6 2:32.0 10:15/M
4 Marisa Foran Mahopac  NY 23 37 33:45.3 4:28.7 10:53/M
5 Andrea Coiro Yonkers  NY 26 40 34:18.3 5:01.7 11:04/M
6 Jennifer Bredin Beacon  NY 28 44 35:39.1 6:22.5 11:30/M
7 Shawn Melahn Wingdale  NY 27 46 38:47.8 9:31.2 12:31/M
8 Raydhiri Hidalgo Bronx  NY 25 48 42:00.8 12:44.2 13:33/M
9 Rosario Malaver Ossining  NY 29 49 42:10.6 12:54.0 13:36/M
10 Jenny Louis-Jeune Ardsley  NY 29 51 46:02.6 16:46.0 14:51/M
11 Alicia Cardinale Woodside  NY 28 52 48:14.1 18:57.5 15:34/M
12 Jessica Marsiglia Sancho Carmel  NY 27 53 48:16.8 19:00.2 15:34/M
13 Christine Louangsiyotha Peekskill  NY 26 55 58:12.8 28:56.2 18:46/M
Male 19 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Dj Ford Mahopac  NY 28 38 33:45.3 10:53/M
2 Frankie Dibullo Mahopac  NY 24 39 33:45.6 0:00.2 10:53/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Jennifer Kelly Mahopac  NY 32 12 26:04.1 8:25/M
2 Christine Tisi Scarsdale  NY 31 15 27:57.1 1:53.0 9:01/M
3 Kristen Riolo Cross River  NY 38 17 28:18.3 2:14.2 9:08/M
4 Katie Herrion Hartsdale  NY 39 18 29:01.1 2:57.0 9:22/M
5 Joanna Brooks North Salem  NY 32 20 29:12.8 3:08.7 9:25/M
6 Jenifer Johnson Scarsdale  NY 38 25 29:36.3 3:32.2 9:33/M
7 Georgina Nickles Hastings On Hudson  NY 35 32 32:21.3 6:17.2 10:26/M
8 Jenny Baltz White Plains  NY 30 33 32:36.8 6:32.7 10:31/M
9 Megan Collins Valhalla  NY 32 34 32:40.6 6:36.5 10:32/M
10 Vera Leshi Scarsdale  NY 39 35 32:53.8 6:49.7 10:36/M
11 Mika Hara Bronx  NY 38 36 33:28.3 7:24.2 10:48/M
12 Rosanne Brackett Yorktown Heights  NY 38 43 34:58.8 8:54.7 11:17/M
13 Valerie Daniele White Plains  NY 31 45 36:38.3 10:34.2 11:49/M
14 Tracy Kelly Mahopac  NY 30 50 43:20.8 17:16.7 13:59/M
15 Kelly Milano Briarcliff Manor  NY 33 54 58:09.1 32:05.0 18:45/M
16 Erin Jacobsen Hartsdale  NY 30 56 58:37.8 32:33.7 18:55/M
17 Heather MacPherson Mohegan Lake  NY 34 59 1:02:23.6 36:19.5 20:07/M
18 Regina Vicente Verplanck  NY 34 60 1:02:30.6 36:26.5 20:10/M
19 Konstantina Stavropoulos Mohegan Lake  NY 37 61 1:02:37.1 36:33.0 20:12/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Michael Milano Briarcliff Manor  NY 32 9 25:02.1 8:05/M
2 Michael Kelly Mahopac  NY 31 13 26:09.1 1:06.9 8:26/M
3 John Tina Ossining  NY 39 14 27:52.6 2:50.4 8:59/M
4 Jordan Brooks North Salem  NY 32 21 29:12.8 4:10.7 9:25/M
5 Eric Jacobsen Hartsdale  NY 30 57 58:39.1 33:36.9 18:55/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Veronica Chang Chappaqua  NY 47 10 25:36.1 8:15/M
2 Adrienne Tavelinsky Mahopac  NY 40 58 1:02:11.8 36:35.7 20:04/M
3 Sue Volpato Putnam Valley  NY 43 62 1:04:55.3 39:19.2 20:56/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Edward O'Conner 44 28 30:54.1 9:58/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Laurie Lee Ford Mahopac  NY 53 8 24:33.1 7:55/M
2 Cathy Anfiteatro Croton On Hudson  NY 55 47 38:47.8 14:14.7 12:31/M
3 Leslie Barrick Peekskill  NY 55 63 1:04:56.8 40:23.7 20:57/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Rob Strongin Cross River  NY 52 19 29:10.6 9:25/M
2 Peter Cohen Chappaqua  NY 51 41 34:36.8 5:26.2 11:10/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Time Back Pace
1 Jim Rathschmidt Mahopac  NY 62 24 29:22.6 9:28/M
2 Tom Evans Croton On Hudson  NY 62 26 30:21.6 0:58.9 9:47/M
3 James McGough Mahopac  NY 66 42 34:43.8 5:21.2 11:12/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News