Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Fighting Fires 5k

Smallwood, NY, July 7, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Fighting Fires 5k
Age Group Results
July 07, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
5k Run
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Rachel Quinn Goshen  NY 21 14 22:45.3
2 Olivia Rehm Grahamsville  NY 19 19 23:42.8
3 Joann Andryshak Florida  NY 43 28 25:15.3
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Alexander Gardner Port Jervis  NY 22 1 18:41.0
2 Ethan Seidl Cochecton  NY 15 2 19:12.0
3 Erik Sellstrom Liberty  NY 42 3 19:41.8
Male  0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Unknown Partic. 507 118 37:09.0
2 Unknown Partic. 512 142 40:26.3
Female  1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Evelin Goodman Millman Cohcecton  NY 9 44 26:45.8
2 Drew Taylor Monticello  NY 11 75 30:52.3
3 Ida Oestrich Smallwood  NY 9 88 32:42.3
4 Natalie Barden Smallwood  NY 12 124 37:46.3
5 Hannah Hendrix Ferndale  NY 10 141 40:26.3
6 Cassandra Everitt Monticello  NY 11 145 41:07.8
7 Catherine Giblin Smallwood  NY 12 160 57:03.0
8 Emma Hendrix Monticello  NY 1 167 1:01:36.8
Male  1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Evan Waterton Kiamesha Lake  NY 9 8 21:42.8
2 Gabriel Vayner Brooklyn  NY 11 27 24:58.5
3 Neil Pickett Mt Airy  MD 10 51 27:37.0
4 John Lacenere Middletown  NY 10 64 29:39.5
5 Ryan Duddy Monroe  NY 10 70 30:41.5
6 Irvin Oestrich Smallwood  NY 8 96 34:07.8
7 Jose Goodman Millman Cohcecton  NY 4 107 35:40.0
8 Daniel Trojahn Pine Bush  NY 7 116 37:05.3
9 Merlin Oestrich Smallwood  NY 7 135 39:53.8
10 Evan Taylor Smallwood  NY 10 138 40:04.8
11 Steven Shoykhet Brooklyn  NY 9 157 50:00.5
12 Gary Hendrix Monticello  NY 3 162 59:52.8
Female 13 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Amanda Duddy Smallwood  NY 15 72 30:45.5
2 Erin Begg Newtown  CT 19 78 31:19.0
3 Taylor Rydowski Smallwood  NY 15 98 34:09.8
4 Stephen Cozzolitino Smallwood  NY 15 99 34:09.8
5 Danielle Weiss Smallwood  NY 13 100 34:21.5
6 Sabrina Everitt Monticello  NY 14 104 34:56.8
7 Alicia Duddy Monroe  NY 13 126 38:09.5
8 Jamie Giblin Smallwood  NY 16 137 40:00.0
9 Kierra Laube Valley Stream  NY 14 158 51:35.8
Male 13 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Martin Nowak III Middletown  NY 16 12 22:37.0
2 Joseph Boroda Massapequa  NY 15 21 24:10.3
3 James Barden Smallwood  NY 13 22 24:28.3
4 Joseph Buckshaw E. Huntington  NY 15 31 25:33.0
5 William Waterton Kiamesha Lake  NY 13 48 27:28.3
6 James Russo Huntington  NY 14 77 31:11.0
7 Sean Fahey Newtown  CT 19 79 31:19.0
8 Lawrence Shoykhet Brooklyn  NY 14 97 34:08.0
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Meredith Wallace Kiamesha Lake  NY 20 32 25:37.0
2 Lizzie Murchison Brooklyn  NY 28 59 28:58.0
3 Evelyn Fahey Newtown  CT 20 125 37:46.3
4 Talya Shlang White Lake  NY 24 131 39:09.0
5 Heather Nelson Westbrookville  NY 22 144 41:04.8
6 Christine Panos Smallwood  NY 26 148 41:37.5
7 Laura Giblin Smallwood  NY 26 153 43:32.3
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Garett Levy Pomona  NY 24 7 21:39.5
2 Evan Stein Rockville Centre  NY 24 10 22:01.0
3 Shane Gibney Smallwood  NY 27 11 22:28.3
4 Coltin Jespersen Torrington  CT 22 17 23:27.0
5 Ryan Levy Suffern  NY 25 18 23:30.0
6 John Murchison Brooklyn  NY 26 24 24:31.0
7 Gregory Levy New York  NY 27 25 24:52.3
8 David Zalka Coral Springs  FL 27 29 25:16.8
9 Jason Levy New York  NY 28 30 25:24.5
10 Michael Murchison Ridgefield  CT 21 37 26:06.8
11 Matthew Murchison Brooklyn  NY 28 65 29:41.3
12 Tyler Solomon Monticello  NY 20 68 30:23.5
13 Nick Mirkin Newtown  CT 22 122 37:41.0
14 Randy Regan White Lake  NY 25 123 37:45.5
15 Michael Panos Smallwood  NY 24 133 39:36.3
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Yelena Vayner Brooklyn  NY 37 36 26:06.5
2 Joana Taylor Monticello  NY 39 74 30:52.0
3 Jessica Muldoon Brooklyn  NY 36 87 32:31.8
4 Talia Lapolt Monticello  NY 31 90 32:53.5
5 Aimee Pittalugo Woodridge  NY 37 92 32:56.0
6 Jennifer Colaianni Washingtonville  NY 34 117 37:06.0
7 Jaime Ebert Salisbury Mills  NY 35 119 37:12.5
8 Melissa Barnett Howells  NY 37 130 39:01.8
9 Cristen Murchison Brighton  MA 32 136 39:59.8
10 Nadia Levy New York  NY 32 152 42:59.5
11 Robbin Peterson Woodbourne  NY 34 159 52:27.5
12 Heidi Hendrix Ferndale  NY 32 164 59:53.8
13 Melinda Everitt Monticello  NY 34 166 1:01:36.3
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jonathan Levy New York  NY 30 23 24:29.8
2 Erik Lubniewslo Blooming Grove  NY 32 33 25:42.0
3 Matt Solis Montclair  NJ 30 34 25:45.8
4 Leonid Vayner Brooklyn  NY 39 43 26:43.3
5 Jason Muldoon White Lake  NY 38 46 26:54.8
6 Joseph Colaianni Washingtonville  NY 32 55 28:31.8
7 Kenny Downs MD 35 56 28:33.8
8 Jeff Downs 37 113 36:41.5
9 John Panos Smallwood  NY 30 140 40:19.5
10 Gary Hendrix Monticello  NY 30 163 59:53.3
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Marjorie Lawton Bloomingburg  NY 48 66 29:54.8
2 Lorraine Nilsen Neversink  NY 48 71 30:42.5
3 Tanya Cohen Jeffersonville  NY 41 81 31:29.5
4 Kathy Gilbert Bryn Mawr  NY 42 85 32:26.5
5 Tammy McClanahan Middletown  NY 49 101 34:48.5
6 Denise Porter Youngsville  NY 43 109 35:44.8
7 Julie Gallagher Bethlehem  PA 47 110 36:14.0
8 Tammy-Beth Ubides Burlington  CT 41 127 38:12.0
9 Patti Pollock Mount Upton  NY 49 150 42:19.3
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Donald Thurston Pine Bush  NY 47 4 19:46.0
2 Kenneth Kohanowski Brooklyn  NY 40 9 21:47.8
3 Boris Boroda Massapequa  NY 47 15 22:51.8
4 Thomas Andryshak Florida  NY 47 16 22:56.3
5 Brian Costello Middletown  NY 47 26 24:56.0
6 Ron Palson Kiamesha Lake  NY 42 35 25:50.8
7 Jesus Sanchez Astoria  NY 42 52 27:51.8
8 Thomas Berhman Huguenot  NY 47 53 28:20.3
9 Mark Barden Smallwood  NY 48 67 30:03.0
10 Ed Spangenberg Bryn Mawr  PA 45 84 32:26.5
11 Thomas McGrath Hurleyville  NY 46 86 32:27.0
12 Art Nelson Westbrookville  NY 47 93 33:28.8
13 Matt Risoli Smallwood  NY 45 114 36:41.5
14 Daniel Sturm Mongaup Valley  NY 49 120 37:13.8
15 Dj Ledina Newtown  CT 43 129 38:35.5
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Sharon Phillips Middletown  NY 51 49 27:33.0
2 Frances Miller Brooklyn  NY 51 54 28:24.8
3 Elizabeth Boardman Sunnyside  NY 50 63 29:24.3
4 Julie Dreher Roscoe  NY 51 73 30:48.8
5 Marycarol Rossignol Mahwah  NJ 56 76 31:02.0
6 Wendy Robinson Gillette  NJ 58 80 31:28.0
7 Abby Billias Pine Bush  NY 52 83 31:58.0
8 Susan Otto Bethel  NY 56 94 33:42.3
9 Jan Bennett Smallwood  NY 58 108 35:44.0
10 Louise Benjamin Glenwild  NY 51 146 41:27.3
11 Yulanda Hendrix Cochecton  NY 55 156 48:46.8
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Richard White New York  NY 53 5 20:59.0
2 Billie Schneider Barryville  NY 55 13 22:43.0
3 Martin Nowak, Jr. Middletown  NY 50 20 23:56.0
4 Gilbert Shats Smallwood  NY 59 39 26:16.0
5 Dane Groszek Middletown  NY 59 41 26:33.5
6 Steve Russo Huntington  NY 58 42 26:34.0
7 John Finnigan Washingtonville  NY 52 45 26:54.0
8 Steve Brockett Middletown  NY 53 50 27:33.8
9 William Pammer Bethel  NY 55 57 28:33.8
10 Mike Quinn Sr Goshen  NY 51 61 29:16.0
11 Roger Filannino Montgomery  NY 56 62 29:22.8
12 Kenneth Benjamin Glenwild  NY 50 69 30:36.8
13 John Laube Valley Stream  NY 53 82 31:38.5
14 Daniel Rossignol Mahwah  NJ 59 103 34:56.0
15 Raymond Youngs Campbell  NY 59 105 34:58.0
16 Keith McHenry Brooklyn  NY 58 106 35:06.3
17 Charles Bowen Chester  NY 56 112 36:27.8
18 Bruce Levy Pomona  NY 57 154 43:36.0
19 Michael Giblin Frederick  MD 57 161 57:44.0
20 Steven Goran Poughkeepsie  NY 55 168 1:05:35.0
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Christine Devries Hopewell Junction  NY 60 47 27:17.3
2 Judy Lohmeyer Albany  NY 61 58 28:49.5
3 Linda Elton Whitehouse  OH 65 89 32:43.5
4 Ann Singer Suffern  NY 69 132 39:09.3
5 Marjorie Stein Rockville Centre  NY 63 139 40:05.5
6 Nancy Warth Wurtsboro  NY 63 147 41:31.0
7 Kathleen Davies Hillburn  NY 67 149 41:41.8
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Ken Devries Hopewell Junction  NY 62 6 21:25.8
2 John Monchak Tafton  NY 62 38 26:12.5
3 Jeffrey Levy Suffern  NY 60 60 29:08.0
4 Peter Stein Rockville Centre  NY 65 91 32:54.0
5 Stanley Sokolofsky Campbell Hall  NY 65 95 33:54.5
6 Arny Elton Whitehouse  OH 65 102 34:49.8
7 Ken Hagelmann Newburgh  NY 66 111 36:23.8
8 Peter Murchison Ridgefield  CT 61 115 37:02.0
9 George Glantzis Fresh Meadows  NY 64 128 38:32.0
10 Jesse Rosen New York  NY 67 155 43:59.0
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Victoria Greffrath Damascus  PA 72 134 39:52.0
2 Mary Heinle White Sulphur Springs  NY 78 143 40:46.3
3 Marion Schneider Pine Bush  NY 72 165 1:01:25.5
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 John Singer Suffern  NY 73 40 26:23.5
2 Guenter Erich Shohola  PA 80 121 37:33.3
3 Burton Ledina Monticello  NY 73 151 42:54.3
5k Walk
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Billie Waterton Kiamesha Lake  NY 30 3 37:34.5
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 James Goldfarb Harris  NY 55 1 36:25.5
Female 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Janet O'Hara Briarwood  NY 50 4 37:59.0
2 Helen Rados Harris  NY 62 5 39:05.3
3 Marie Dietrich Smallwood  NY 55 6 41:54.0
4 Evelyn Levy Suffern  NY 65 10 43:49.8
5 Christine Cerabone Nyc  NY 63 12 45:14.0
6 Nicole Birgler Smallwood  NY 14 13 45:41.5
7 Ellen Tucker White Lake  NY 57 16 49:13.0
8 Dina Rundle Monticello  NY 44 18 49:24.3
9 Claudia Waterton Bronx  NY 32 19 49:29.8
10 Gabrielle Cohen Jeffersonville  NY 9 20 49:56.0
11 Karen Bushell White Lake  NY 59 23 50:24.8
12 Rita Sheehan Swan Lake  NY 50 24 50:33.0
13 Denise Unknown Bethel  NY 44 25 50:34.5
14 Deborah Ackerley Grahamsville  NY 61 27 51:53.0
15 Tonya Martin Loch Sheldrake  NY 42 28 51:53.5
16 Erin Lorino Forestburgh  NY 51 29 52:06.0
17 Linda Sterling Montclair  NJ 53 32 52:24.8
18 Heather Brown Smallwood  NY 30 34 53:58.3
19 Jamie Shipman Smallwood  NY 28 36 54:04.0
20 Shari Pautz Staten Island  NY 52 37 55:25.3
21 Frances Schoor Jupiter  FL 72 39 55:33.0
22 Leslie Schwamberger Smallwood  NY 47 42 55:50.3
23 Ellenmarie Vasiento Indianapolis  IN 64 43 56:25.3
24 Shannon Masters Monticello  NY 28 45 56:35.3
25 Jessica Vandermeulen Monticello  NY 26 46 56:43.8
26 Laura Campbell Smallwood  NY 25 47 56:44.5
27 Sadie Garrett Mongaup Valley  NY 28 48 56:45.0
28 Jessica Ashcraft Monticello  NY 30 49 56:45.5
29 Christine Risoli Smallwood  NY 39 50 56:49.3
30 Sheila Romano Baldwin  NY 54 51 57:07.0
31 Madeline O'Neill Ridgefield  CT 0 52 57:07.3
32 Lauren O'Neill Ridgefield  CT 0 53 58:02.0
33 Kathy Trojahn Pine Bush  NY 38 56 1:01:55.0
34 Jackie Barden Smallwood  NY 47 57 1:03:41.0
35 Linda Batelli Smallwood  NY 62 58 1:04:02.8
36 Deborah Kuchler Freeport  NY 58 59 1:04:07.5
37 Beverly Downs Middletown  NY 60 60 1:08:24.3
38 Joan McDonald Smallwood  NY 58 63 1:12:11.0
Male 0-99
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time
1 Barry Lewis Woodbourne  NY 53 2 37:00.0
2 Ken Bravmmann Glendale  NY 63 7 42:32.0
3 Orshii Boldiis Hankins  NY 66 8 42:54.8
4 Mayo Boardman Sunnyside  NY 55 9 43:05.8
5 Colin Davis New York  NY 65 11 45:09.3
6 Brian Duddy Smallwood  NY 55 14 46:18.5
7 Brian La Polt Monticello  NY 35 15 47:22.8
8 Steven Unknown White Lake  NY 61 17 49:13.0
9 Ken Cohen Jeffersonville  NY 50 21 50:21.8
10 Marc Bushell White Lake  NY 59 22 50:24.0
11 Stephen Tucker White Lake  NY 60 26 51:33.3
12 Anthony Romano Baldwin  NY 56 30 52:06.3
13 Steve Romano Woodside  NY 54 31 52:07.3
14 David Bushell White Lake  NY 66 33 52:25.0
15 Stephen Tomasulo Smallwood  NY 33 35 54:01.3
16 Robert Pautz Staten Island  NY 55 38 55:26.8
17 Howard Schoor Jupiter  FL 74 40 55:34.3
18 Chris Duddy Smallwood  NY 45 41 55:50.0
19 Andy Vasiento Indianapolis  IN 68 44 56:26.0
20 Michael Yesko Smallwood  NY 58 54 1:00:13.3
21 Steve Boniface White Lake  NY 60 55 1:01:54.5
22 Jim Killileo White Lake  NY 60 61 1:09:11.5
23 Steven Metizer Smallwood  NY 56 62 1:12:01.5



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News