Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Great American Weekend 5k and 10k Races

Goshen, NY, July 6, 2013

[Overall 10k Results | Overall 5k Results | Age Group 5k Results ]

Age Group 10k Results

GAW 10k 10k Run
Age Group Results
July 06, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Melissa Guckian Poughkeepsie  NY 32 5 38:32.6 38:32.7 6:13/M
2 Nicole Casey Whetinsville  NY 27 6 39:30.8 39:31.7 6:22/M
3 Fernanda Faria Goshen  NY 38 15 43:06.8 43:07.7 6:57/M
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Knoblock Goshen  NY 25 1 35:12.2 35:12.2 5:41/M
2 Douglas Haines 28 2 36:05.8 36:05.8 5:49/M
3 Cory Segall 39 3 36:47.2 36:47.5 5:56/M
Male 11 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mark Pietrzak Chester  NY 15 24 45:46.9 45:48.0 7:23/M
2 Noah Toussaint Milford  PA 15 69 52:09.0 52:09.7 8:25/M
3 Matthew Fagerstrom Hummelstown  PA 15 154 1:04:24.0 1:04:45.0 10:27/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Debb Spannagel New Hampton  NY 19 62 51:08.8 51:20.2 8:17/M
2 Rebekah Spannagel New Hampton  NY 19 94 54:12.4 54:23.7 8:46/M
3 Abigail Roe 17 111 56:14.5 56:21.0 9:05/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Oscar Mina Bogota  NJ 19 14 42:55.2 42:57.5 6:56/M
2 Daniel Guarneiri Goshen  NY 19 43 48:49.1 48:53.0 7:53/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Beth Tranes Goshen  NY 24 23 45:46.2 45:47.5 7:23/M
2 Alexis Dickover Middletown  NY 21 28 46:48.9 46:58.5 7:35/M
3 Myra Rude Newburgh, Ny 27 47 49:10.7 49:21.2 7:58/M
4 Kimberly Allen Middletown  NY 21 50 49:24.6 49:34.0 8:00/M
5 Jamie Shurter 23 58 50:42.2 50:51.2 8:12/M
6 Alana Davis Circleville  NY 23 59 50:57.3 51:00.5 8:14/M
7 Amie Lapointe Middletown  NY 29 85 53:35.4 53:45.5 8:40/M
8 Christine Shepherd Washingtonville  NY 23 92 54:12.0 54:20.5 8:46/M
9 Erica Calogero Warwick  NY 24 112 56:23.5 56:32.2 9:07/M
10 Tirzah Jorrey Goshen  NY 27 132 58:33.6 58:51.2 9:30/M
11 Rebeccah Liptscher Cortlandt Manor  NY 22 134 59:24.0 59:26.8 9:35/M
12 Ashley Dunnigan Goshen  NY 29 135 59:23.1 59:40.5 9:37/M
13 Jessica Dickman Cuddebackville  NY 28 140 1:01:37.3 1:01:42.7 9:57/M
14 Grace Burke Astoria  NY 23 163 1:06:21.9 1:06:38.3 10:45/M
15 Samantha Allen Middletown  NY 23 174 1:10:22.6 1:10:45.0 11:25/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Wippel Pine Bush  NY 29 7 39:51.1 39:51.5 6:26/M
2 Eric McGivern Brooklyn  NY 24 16 43:20.2 43:20.2 6:59/M
3 Christopher Manza Cornwall  NY 26 32 47:23.2 47:23.2 7:39/M
4 Steve Attardo Chester  NY 25 34 47:30.7 47:36.0 7:41/M
5 Corey Besserer Monroe  NY 24 60 50:53.9 51:12.5 8:15/M
6 Kris Black Lake Mills  WI 20 61 51:08.6 51:20.2 8:17/M
7 Steven Feroli 27 76 52:23.9 52:41.7 8:30/M
8 Christofer Kurilov Brooklyn  NY 20 129 58:25.1 58:28.2 9:26/M
9 Craig Dickman Cuddebackville  NY 29 141 1:01:38.1 1:01:43.5 9:57/M
DQ Eric McGuera 24 DQ - --- 9:50/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Sanelisiwe Hall Middletown  NY 33 49 49:30.7 49:31.3 7:59/M
2 Kelly Geraghty Slate Hill  NY 31 51 49:35.9 49:39.5 8:00/M
3 Lisa Summers 39 54 50:06.5 50:12.2 8:06/M
4 Susan Manez Goshen  NY 30 80 52:45.3 53:12.5 8:35/M
5 Kelly Irving Cochecton  NY 31 83 53:25.0 53:35.5 8:39/M
6 Christine Griggs Tega Cay  SC 39 87 53:39.6 53:51.7 8:41/M
7 Kim Otruba Chester  NY 37 113 56:24.7 56:37.2 9:08/M
8 Amy Wolff Middletown  NY 36 118 57:01.0 57:11.5 9:13/M
9 Ai Sullivan Chandler  AZ 37 125 58:09.2 58:11.0 9:23/M
10 Oneill Lara Montgomery  NY 37 126 57:57.1 58:21.2 9:25/M
11 Sarita Bhandarkar Wappingers Falls  NY 37 147 1:03:00.4 1:03:32.4 10:15/M
12 Anna Marie O'Looney Nanuet  NY 34 150 1:03:56.1 1:04:00.8 10:19/M
13 Janet Lee Rock Tavern  NY 30 153 1:04:24.8 1:04:40.5 10:26/M
14 Alissa Pirraglia Goshen  NY 39 162 1:06:04.2 1:06:16.9 10:41/M
15 Jessica Bugbee Highland Falls  NY 31 167 1:07:15.9 1:07:23.7 10:52/M
16 Erin Milteer Campbell Hall  NY 34 178 1:12:04.3 1:12:31.0 11:42/M
17 Jennifer Echevarria Warwick  NY 30 180 1:12:56.8 1:13:30.2 11:51/M
18 Amy Lloyd Goshen  NY 33 181 1:16:12.3 1:16:28.5 12:20/M
19 Jenn Henderson Pomona  NY 35 186 1:20:39.3 1:21:20.7 13:07/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Andrew Guckian Poughkeepsie  NY 32 8 40:09.8 40:10.5 6:29/M
2 Matt Hanley Ridgewood  NJ 32 10 41:29.5 41:29.5 6:41/M
3 David Bloom Dove Creek  CO 31 11 41:50.6 41:52.2 6:45/M
4 Patrick Leone Carmel  NY 39 12 42:21.4 42:24.2 6:50/M
5 Roman Vidals Newburgh, Ny  NY 39 13 42:28.7 42:28.7 6:51/M
6 Matt Quizk Goshen  NY 30 20 44:42.3 44:44.2 7:13/M
7 Matt Ammer Garnerville  NY 37 27 46:31.1 46:36.0 7:31/M
8 Kevin Durland Lagrangeville  NY 34 41 48:35.2 48:52.2 7:53/M
9 Roger Conant Beacon  NY 32 42 48:34.5 48:52.3 7:53/M
10 Craig Dominick Middletown  NY 37 64 51:37.8 51:38.0 8:20/M
11 Greg Butryn Goshen  NY 36 67 51:54.9 51:57.0 8:23/M
12 Chris Santora Newburgh, Ny 32 71 52:04.2 52:15.0 8:26/M
13 Joseph Cutro Middletown  NY 32 72 52:01.7 52:22.5 8:27/M
14 Craig Irving Cochecton  NY 33 75 52:17.9 52:30.7 8:28/M
15 Paul Carey Goshen  NY 30 77 52:44.7 52:46.7 8:31/M
16 Kevin Pollock Slate Hill  NY 37 86 53:42.4 53:46.3 8:40/M
17 Rich Jurman 32 91 53:57.0 54:20.0 8:46/M
18 Christopher Regan Wappingers Falls  NY 33 100 55:08.8 55:20.5 8:55/M
19 Greg Verhoff Oakland  NJ 38 102 55:03.7 55:25.0 8:56/M
20 Doug Downes Colorado Springs  CO 33 104 55:38.4 55:39.5 8:59/M
21 Chris Mvugen Walden  NY 36 109 55:39.1 56:01.2 9:02/M
22 Travis Durrwachter New Windsor  NY 39 115 56:24.7 56:44.8 9:09/M
23 Albert Anderson Wappingers Falls  NY 33 128 58:12.8 58:24.7 9:25/M
24 Sean McKeon Walden  NY 32 130 58:06.2 58:30.2 9:26/M
25 Peter Snyder Middletown  NY 31 169 1:09:04.9 1:09:33.9 11:13/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Amy Wapshare Goshen  NY 47 48 49:20.5 49:25.0 7:58/M
2 Isabel Smith Goshen  NY 45 56 50:27.9 50:31.0 8:09/M
3 Jill Croucher Washingtonville  NY 47 70 52:02.9 52:13.0 8:25/M
4 Kristine Vogt Florida  NY 40 81 53:11.5 53:21.0 8:36/M
5 Erin Bien Pine Bush  NY 49 96 54:38.4 54:55.7 8:51/M
6 Lauren Weinstein Goshen  NY 44 106 55:37.3 55:48.7 9:00/M
7 Kathleen Rifkin Middletown  NY 49 107 55:47.6 55:53.2 9:01/M
8 Carol Brass 47 108 55:44.7 55:59.5 9:02/M
9 Karen Caban Walden  NY 41 116 56:41.7 56:57.0 9:11/M
10 Caren Johnson Goshen  NY 41 122 57:40.2 57:59.5 9:21/M
11 Anne Havey Cornwall  NY 48 127 58:09.3 58:24.0 9:25/M
12 Dawn Barilli Walden  NY 48 136 59:30.4 1:00:16.2 9:43/M
13 Alicia Merenda Goshen  NY 49 142 1:01:37.7 1:01:49.2 9:58/M
14 Diane Picanello Wurtsboro  NY 48 143 1:01:36.2 1:01:55.4 9:59/M
15 Dawn Prosser Goshen  NY 48 148 1:03:20.6 1:03:35.5 10:15/M
16 Lisa Foley Chester  NY 41 152 1:03:56.2 1:04:18.9 10:22/M
17 Christine Orich 45 157 1:04:38.3 1:04:57.1 10:29/M
18 Mary Pat Smith Florida  NY 45 159 1:05:16.0 1:05:33.2 10:34/M
19 Christine Kelton New Paltz  NY 46 160 1:05:28.5 1:05:34.2 10:35/M
20 Kaoru Shodai Middletown  NY 42 166 1:06:33.9 1:06:49.2 10:47/M
21 Claudine Corda Hyde Park  NY 41 168 1:08:03.0 1:08:22.5 11:02/M
22 Karen Hansen Modena  NY 42 170 1:09:52.5 1:10:13.7 11:20/M
23 Maureen Torelli Goshen  NY 42 175 1:10:29.9 1:10:53.5 11:26/M
24 Cheryl Tercasio Monroe  NY 48 177 1:11:42.0 1:11:56.0 11:36/M
25 Kari Call Warwick  NY 46 182 1:16:44.2 1:16:58.0 12:25/M
26 Eileen Renowden Oakland  NJ 46 184 1:19:37.3 1:19:52.2 12:53/M
27 Amy Frederick Fort Montgomery  NY 42 189 1:24:02.2 1:24:10.3 13:35/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Greogory Foster 40 4 38:00.1 38:01.0 6:08/M
2 James Sanchez 43 17 43:32.3 43:33.2 7:01/M
3 Al Valente Milford  PA 43 19 44:35.7 44:41.7 7:12/M
4 James Roe Milford  PA 42 25 45:49.9 45:54.5 7:24/M
5 Brian Reed Port Jervis  NY 47 30 47:18.0 47:19.0 7:38/M
6 Peter Maddalone Otisville  NY 44 31 47:06.3 47:20.2 7:38/M
7 Victor Solis Middletown  NY 48 37 48:15.6 48:18.7 7:47/M
8 Bob Waterman Middletown  NY 46 38 48:16.0 48:19.7 7:48/M
9 Brian Hoplans 48 40 48:43.5 48:50.0 7:53/M
10 Eric Martin Goshen  NY 44 46 49:14.2 49:20.5 7:57/M
11 Brian Birch Florida  NY 42 52 49:54.4 49:55.0 8:03/M
12 Eric Miller 40 66 51:27.1 51:55.0 8:22/M
13 Cj Lacosta Goshen  NY 44 68 51:49.9 51:58.1 8:23/M
14 Dennis Dillin Middletown  NY 43 73 52:16.3 52:26.2 8:27/M
15 Patrick Hughes Highland Mills  NY 45 90 54:14.2 54:17.0 8:45/M
16 Eric Bonito Goshen  NY 40 95 54:26.9 54:44.0 8:50/M
17 Don De Block West Milford  NJ 46 110 55:58.3 56:12.0 9:04/M
18 Jonathan Levitas Goshen  NY 43 120 57:20.8 57:28.0 9:16/M
19 Angelo Ferrante 45 124 57:48.6 58:06.2 9:22/M
20 Donald Smith Glen Spey  NY 43 133 58:37.6 58:57.8 9:30/M
21 George Gacheny Goshen  NY 40 145 1:03:01.1 1:03:17.4 10:12/M
22 Oliver MacKson Poughkeepsie  NY 49 151 1:03:54.7 1:04:03.8 10:20/M
23 Tom Fini Goshen  NY 42 155 1:04:36.6 1:04:51.0 10:28/M
24 Lance Ronas Antwerp  NY 44 185 1:20:37.3 1:21:05.5 13:05/M
25 Mike Renowden Oakland  NJ 47 188 1:23:37.9 1:24:08.0 13:34/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jean Norton Wurtsboro  NY 50 22 45:43.4 45:45.0 7:23/M
2 Annette Burke Goshen  NY 54 35 47:36.9 47:41.0 7:41/M
3 Laura Baird 55 82 53:10.7 53:22.7 8:36/M
4 Margie McGoldrick Chester  NY 52 114 56:28.0 56:41.7 9:09/M
5 Kathleen Davis 55 117 57:06.2 57:09.7 9:13/M
6 Karen Porzelt Middletown  NY 53 131 58:23.8 58:37.5 9:27/M
7 Cindy White Goshen  NY 50 144 1:02:40.7 1:02:49.0 10:08/M
8 Fran Pantano Walden  NY 56 149 1:03:39.1 1:03:58.8 10:19/M
9 Janet Pietrapaolo Hummelstown  PA 51 158 1:05:08.1 1:05:28.3 10:34/M
10 Mary Ellen Citelli Goshen  NY 54 172 1:10:29.1 1:10:43.2 11:24/M
11 Holly Fulton Hewitt  NJ 52 187 1:23:20.7 1:23:33.7 13:29/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kevin Baltzer 54 9 41:29.5 41:29.5 6:41/M
2 Richard White New York  NY 53 18 43:38.8 43:40.5 7:03/M
3 Doug Carter Cheser  NY 59 21 45:20.0 45:21.5 7:19/M
4 Dave Getz Warwick  NY 56 26 46:20.6 46:24.0 7:29/M
5 Kevin Davis Circleville  NY 57 29 47:07.1 47:09.5 7:36/M
6 Botbyl Glenn Chester  NY 57 33 47:27.5 47:31.2 7:40/M
7 John Losardo Middletown  NY 55 36 47:42.4 47:48.2 7:43/M
8 Michael Amodio Middletown  NY 57 39 48:25.2 48:30.0 7:49/M
9 Bill Kilcoin 55 44 48:55.3 49:01.2 7:54/M
10 Mark Laroe Sugar Loaf  NY 55 45 49:08.8 49:19.0 7:57/M
11 Clifford Bell 53 53 49:51.1 49:58.5 8:04/M
12 Scott Orich Indianapolis  IN 54 55 50:12.7 50:15.7 8:06/M
13 Jack Reilly 53 63 51:25.2 51:33.7 8:19/M
14 Sean Filipowski Severn  MD 53 78 52:40.5 52:54.0 8:32/M
15 Ben Perro Cornwall  NY 57 84 53:30.3 53:42.5 8:40/M
16 Jim Shimberg 55 88 53:49.5 53:53.0 8:41/M
17 Michael Szorentini 53 89 54:02.0 54:10.2 8:44/M
18 John Shepherd Washingtonville  NY 59 93 54:12.8 54:21.5 8:46/M
19 Gallagher Steph 53 97 54:40.8 54:56.7 8:52/M
20 Ava Basri Goshen  NY 57 99 55:14.2 55:16.5 8:55/M
21 Charlie Marron Warwick  NY 57 101 55:16.4 55:23.0 8:56/M
22 Les Lafrance New  Windsor  NY 55 103 55:13.4 55:28.0 8:57/M
23 George Hendrickson 51 119 57:11.5 57:14.0 9:14/M
24 Brian Johnson Goshen  NY 51 123 57:41.2 58:00.5 9:21/M
25 Carlos Santory 56 137 1:00:16.4 1:00:21.5 9:44/M
26 Neal Frishberg 54 139 1:01:05.1 1:01:14.0 9:53/M
27 Richard Javino Warwick  NY 53 165 1:06:31.1 1:06:49.2 10:47/M
28 Richard Citelli Goshen  NY 54 173 1:10:29.3 1:10:44.2 11:25/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Diane Higgins Goshen  NY 63 179 1:12:27.2 1:12:48.0 11:45/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Carlos Zuidema 65 57 50:28.8 50:36.3 8:10/M
2 Oskar Valencia Goshen  NY 63 65 51:18.9 51:40.7 8:20/M
3 Benjamin Lemos Salisbury Mills  NY 62 74 52:05.9 52:28.0 8:28/M
4 Lorne MacDonald Sussex  NJ 68 79 53:05.3 53:09.2 8:34/M
5 David Dacosta Central Valley  NY 63 98 54:45.9 55:14.5 8:55/M
6 Phil Whittington Palisades Park  NJ 62 105 55:42.4 55:46.7 9:00/M
7 A;ex Smith Middletown  NY 61 121 57:30.1 57:33.7 9:17/M
8 George Somers Mountainville  NY 64 138 1:00:40.9 1:01:04.2 9:51/M
9 Dan Leonard Montgomery  NY 61 146 1:03:15.5 1:03:26.9 10:14/M
10 Robert Schwarz Warwick  NY 65 161 1:05:53.2 1:06:00.2 10:39/M
11 John Higgins Goshen  NY 65 164 1:06:49.0 1:06:49.0 10:47/M
12 Dennis Peterson Monroe  NY 63 171 1:09:59.9 1:10:14.5 11:20/M
13 Jack Ellis Warwick  NY 64 176 1:11:12.5 1:11:34.0 11:33/M
14 Tim Dempsey Montgomery  NY 62 183 1:18:14.1 1:18:24.7 12:39/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jim Spannagel New Hampton  NY 70 156 1:04:43.0 1:04:54.2 10:28/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News