Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Highland Falls Firecracker 5k

Highland Falls, NY, July 4, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Firecracker 5k
Age Group Results
July 04, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Rachelle McNally Suffern  NY 41 22 22:36.9 7:17/M
Female  1 to 17
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Lexi West Central Valley  NY 14 67 27:01.8 8:43/M
2 Bridget Bosch Highland Falls  NY 14 76 27:48.5 8:58/M
3 Kendall McCormick Highland Falls  NY 16 90 29:16.1 9:26/M
4 Mollie Feldman Highland Falls  NY 11 101 31:56.2 10:18/M
5 Daisy West Central Valley  NY 8 105 32:40.3 10:32/M
6 Katie Kelly Central Valley  NY 15 109 33:01.3 10:39/M
7 Shauna Faul Bedford  IN 13 110 33:35.3 10:50/M
8 Hannah Pohliidal West Point  NY 10 111 33:48.7 10:54/M
9 Caroline Jaeger Fort Montgomery  NY 12 112 34:06.8 11:00/M
10 Chiara Calov Cortlandt Manor  NY 13 113 34:07.0 11:00/M
11 Nadine Schofer Fort Montgomery  NY 12 115 34:18.8 11:04/M
12 Ivanna . Highland Falls  NY 15 118 34:51.7 11:15/M
13 Grace Pohlidal West Point  NY 8 122 35:23.5 11:25/M
14 Jaiclin Tonneson Fort Montgomery  NY 15 123 35:45.7 11:32/M
15 Demetra Russian Highland Falls  NY 16 124 35:45.8 11:32/M
16 Lauren Scherra West Point  NY 10 146 41:30.5 13:23/M
17 Hannah Pitt Highland Falls  NY 15 150 44:05.5 14:13/M
18 Sophia Farina Nanuet  NY 8 153 45:49.8 14:47/M
19 Carly Lawless Fort Montgomery  NY 16 154 45:50.5 14:47/M
20 Veronica Camp Fort Montgomery  NY 15 165 51:33.3 16:38/M
Female 18 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Anna May Garrison  NY 20 25 22:50.4 7:22/M
2 Karina Wigger West Point  NY 20 65 26:54.4 8:41/M
3 dylan Kelly Fort Montgomery  NY 18 68 27:09.3 8:45/M
4 Dylan Shelofsky Greeley  CO 21 104 32:26.5 10:28/M
5 Danielle Riley West Point  NY 19 116 34:31.7 11:08/M
6 Kristi Lawless Fort Montgomery  NY 19 125 35:59.1 11:36/M
7 Marykate Collins Long Island  NY 20 128 36:20.0 11:43/M
8 Casey Crill Highland Falls  NY 20 139 38:55.9 12:33/M
9 Scout Mott Piqua  OH 18 161 47:30.1 15:19/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Tiffanyy Archulete Dallas  TX 29 29 23:26.1 7:34/M
2 Juliana Marchesano Harriman  NY 28 82 28:17.8 9:07/M
3 Kate Christofferson York  PA 25 84 28:35.7 9:13/M
4 Heather Burakawski Highland Falls  NY 29 102 31:57.8 10:18/M
5 Mack Soshana Poughkeepsie  NY 29 114 34:07.9 11:00/M
6 Alexandra Hansen Tomkins  NY 26 117 34:42.5 11:12/M
7 Darcy Spruce West Point  NY 29 120 35:04.4 11:19/M
8 Courtney Sarvis New Windsor  NY 27 137 38:26.4 12:24/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Kathryn McNeal Suffern  NY 32 36 24:17.1 7:50/M
2 Kristi Pohlidal West Point  NY 37 47 25:21.7 8:11/M
3 Gina Lawney 37 55 26:04.7 8:25/M
4 Amie Cormell Northfield  OH 37 58 26:22.0 8:30/M
5 Kelly Hinspeter Montgomery  NY 36 73 27:28.6 8:52/M
6 Erin Fallon Highland Falls  NY 30 80 28:02.6 9:03/M
7 Monette Bynum Westampton  NJ 36 88 28:54.8 9:19/M
8 Jen Scherra West Point  NY 36 94 30:04.3 9:42/M
9 John Faunce Highland Falls  NY 34 119 35:02.4 11:18/M
10 Lindsay Hanig West Point  NY 30 148 43:11.6 13:56/M
11 Krista Jones Highland Falls  NY 36 162 50:17.2 16:13/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Mark West Central Valley  NY 44 23 22:39.8 7:18/M
2 Millie Reyes West Point  NY 41 34 23:56.4 7:43/M
3 Elisabeth Feldman Highland Falls  NY 42 43 24:57.1 8:03/M
4 Jenn Spiker Suffern  NY 41 53 25:49.5 8:20/M
5 Joy Benfante Cortlandt Manor  NY 43 61 26:38.1 8:35/M
6 Lynae Mesarris Highland Falls  NY 46 63 26:39.7 8:36/M
7 Lisa Maher Fort Montgomery  NY 45 79 27:56.4 9:01/M
8 Vicki Jaeger Fort Montgomery  NY 43 85 28:51.2 9:18/M
9 Lisa Hernandez Mt Laurel  NJ 47 89 29:08.9 9:24/M
10 Kim Lee Highland Falls  NY 42 98 31:08.5 10:03/M
11 Ann Schmidt Fort Montgomery  NY 44 99 31:19.0 10:06/M
12 Andrea McCue Highland Falls  NY 41 100 31:42.0 10:14/M
13 Leslie D'Onofrio Highland Falls  NY 47 103 32:06.2 10:21/M
14 Michelle Gerdes Highland Falls  NY 44 106 32:41.5 10:33/M
15 Tricia Willis 47 129 36:23.6 11:44/M
16 Staci Silk Central Valley  NY 41 130 36:32.5 11:47/M
17 Vera Schofer Fort Montgomery  NY 48 132 36:33.5 11:47/M
18 Chris Crill Highland Falls  NY 47 142 39:08.4 12:37/M
19 Debbie MacLeod Washingtonville  NY 47 143 39:21.5 12:42/M
20 Nancy Sporbert Highland Falls  NY 48 159 46:55.7 15:08/M
21 Lori May Highland Falls  NY 46 163 50:17.6 16:13/M
22 Mary Jane Pitt Highland Falls  NY 46 164 50:17.7 16:13/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Karen Wilkins Ann Arbor  MI 57 39 24:34.1 7:55/M
2 Lucie Shelofsky Greeley  CO 59 64 26:41.4 8:36/M
3 Margaret Lewis Highland Falls  NY 54 81 28:17.3 9:07/M
4 Carolyn Negrycz Monroe  NY 57 97 30:49.4 9:56/M
5 Pamela Mayer Fort Montgomery  NY 52 155 45:59.6 14:50/M
6 Susan Slapp Fort Montgomery  NY 56 160 47:01.9 15:10/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Barbara Manzo Leesburg  VA 61 126 36:06.4 11:39/M
2 Olga Anderson Highland Falls  NY 66 127 36:19.7 11:43/M
3 Marla Randall Highland Falls  NY 68 140 39:01.5 12:35/M
4 Barbara Murphy Highland Falls  NY 63 157 46:31.6 15:00/M
5 Ronnie Coffey Highland Falls  NY 65 167 51:46.3 16:42/M
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Anthony Puleke Highland Falls  NY 16 1 17:20.6 5:35/M
Male  0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 324 28 23:20.0 7:32/M
2 Unknown Partic. 308 62 26:38.2 8:35/M
3 Unknown Partic. 267 77 27:49.1 8:58/M
4 Unknown Partic. 351 121 35:11.7 11:21/M
5 Unknown Partic. 344 149 43:31.3 14:02/M
6 Unknown Partic. 301 152 44:27.1 14:20/M
Male  1 to 17
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Brendan Davis Cornwall  NY 17 4 18:15.7 5:53/M
2 Patrick Michon Highland Falls  NY 17 5 18:47.6 6:04/M
3 Amoon Gerber Carthage  NC 17 13 20:42.8 6:41/M
4 Brendan Riley West Point  NY 17 15 20:52.4 6:44/M
5 Brandon Salazar Highland Falls  NY 11 26 22:50.8 7:22/M
6 Donnie Feldman Highland Falls  NY 13 27 22:55.6 7:24/M
7 Anthony Farina Highland Falls  NY 12 41 24:36.5 7:56/M
8 Connor McNally Suffern  NY 11 92 29:54.0 9:39/M
9 Kyle West Central Valley  NY 9 93 29:54.6 9:39/M
10 Curt Calov Cortlandt Manor  NY 9 96 30:39.1 9:53/M
11 Lucas Feldman Highland Falls  NY 9 133 36:52.1 11:54/M
12 Dominic Farina Highland Falls  NY 11 134 36:59.9 11:56/M
13 Derrick Maher Fort Montgomery  NY 12 135 37:08.9 11:59/M
14 Tommy Jaeger Fort Montgomery  NY 7 144 39:24.7 12:43/M
15 Zack Maher Fort Montgomery  NY 11 145 39:42.2 12:48/M
16 Robert Fortino Highland Falls  NY 16 151 44:24.0 14:19/M
17 Alexander Esposito Highland Falls  NY 16 166 51:33.5 16:38/M
Male 18 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Michael Willis Highland Falls  NY 20 10 20:19.8 6:33/M
2 Joe Kennedy 22 17 22:10.2 7:09/M
3 Connor Vaneveren West Point  NY 19 32 23:43.7 7:39/M
4 Luis Guadalype Fort Montgomery  NY 21 33 23:51.3 7:42/M
5 Jack Riley West Point  NY 20 45 25:05.2 8:05/M
6 Jonathan Silk Central Valley  NY 19 46 25:09.8 8:07/M
7 Thomas Nagel Fort Montgomery  NY 20 49 25:41.4 8:17/M
8 William Saurius Crotton On Hudson  NY 24 54 25:53.7 8:21/M
9 Joseph Mesaris Highland Falls  NY 20 66 26:56.4 8:41/M
10 Kyle Kilner West Point  NY 18 86 28:51.4 9:18/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Joe Singleton Mahwah  NJ 27 3 17:40.1 5:42/M
2 John Pozo Highland Falls  NY 28 7 19:34.1 6:19/M
3 Roger Lewis Highland Falls  NY 26 11 20:21.3 6:34/M
4 Jeremy Spruce West Point  NY 29 16 22:06.5 7:08/M
5 Brandon Archulete Austin  TX 29 30 23:26.2 7:34/M
6 John   Jr Disalvo York  PA 29 57 26:08.3 8:26/M
7 Frederick Nytko Highland Falls  NY 28 108 32:52.7 10:36/M
8 Ben Hartia West Point  NY 29 147 43:10.8 13:55/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Paul Belmont West Point  NY 35 2 17:32.4 5:39/M
2 Matt Lawney Fort Montgomery  NY 37 6 19:32.1 6:18/M
3 Mike Tuami Brighton  MI 33 8 19:40.2 6:21/M
4 Kc Evans Falls Church  VA 35 12 20:31.3 6:37/M
5 James Willis New Windsor  NY 33 14 20:51.9 6:44/M
6 David Hilling Central Valley  NY 31 19 22:25.5 7:14/M
7 Geoff Lamont Concord  MA 35 21 22:35.3 7:17/M
8 Matt McNeal Suffern  NY 34 31 23:42.7 7:39/M
9 Khalif Slaiv 30 40 24:35.5 7:56/M
10 Zach Spiker Suffern  NY 36 52 25:49.3 8:20/M
11 Richard Pohlidal West Point  NY 38 59 26:28.6 8:32/M
12 Gary Minor Highland Falls  NY 38 107 32:50.1 10:35/M
13 Maxwell Anderson Highland Falls  NY 31 141 39:08.2 12:37/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Martin Tyce Highland Falls  NY 46 9 19:51.1 6:24/M
2 John Willis Highland Falls  NY 46 18 22:21.3 7:13/M
3 Mynor Lucero Highland Mills  NY 47 35 24:09.5 7:47/M
4 Miguel Nunez Fort Dix  NJ 44 37 24:18.5 7:50/M
5 Jason Wojcieckowski Astoria  NY 41 51 25:46.5 8:19/M
6 Doug Eridiey Central Valley  NY 47 69 27:12.8 8:46/M
7 Erik Reyes West Point  NY 46 70 27:17.8 8:48/M
8 Jeffrey Calov Cortlandt Manor  NY 44 71 27:24.5 8:50/M
9 Frank Tetro Cortlandt Manor  NY 47 83 28:27.5 9:11/M
10 Bradley Mott Highland Falls  NY 41 91 29:48.2 9:37/M
11 Jonathan Silk Sr Central Valley  NY 44 131 36:32.5 11:47/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Robert Munderville Highland Falls  NY 51 20 22:30.5 7:15/M
2 Peter Molin West Point  NY 55 38 24:21.0 7:51/M
3 John Disalvo Cornwall  NY 55 42 24:44.2 7:59/M
4 Tim Kelly Central Valley  NY 52 44 25:03.8 8:05/M
5 Keith Proctor Highland Falls  NY 54 48 25:40.2 8:17/M
6 Edward Khunstch Poughquag  NY 52 50 25:43.6 8:18/M
7 Gerard Haugh Monroe  NY 54 60 26:31.2 8:33/M
8 patrick kelly Highland Falls  NY 55 72 27:26.8 8:51/M
9 Barry Shelofsky Greeley  CO 58 74 27:30.3 8:52/M
10 Christopher Sawyer Cortlandt Manor  NY 56 75 27:30.7 8:52/M
11 Tom Singleton Mahwah  NJ 59 136 37:57.2 12:15/M
12 John Mayer Fort Montgomery  NY 53 156 45:59.9 14:50/M
13 Mike Slapp Fort Montgomery  NY 55 158 46:53.1 15:07/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Chip Time Pace
1 Frank Pendleton Fort Worth  TX 65 24 22:47.1 7:21/M
2 Rob May 60 56 26:05.0 8:25/M
3 Gary Wojcieckowski Highland Falls  NY 70 78 27:53.3 9:00/M
4 Pinelli Otto Mahwah  NJ 68 87 28:53.9 9:19/M
5 Joseph Marchesano Harriman  NY 61 95 30:34.9 9:52/M
6 Frank Tetro Yorktown Heights  NY 73 138 38:55.3 12:33/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News