Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Highland Falls Firecracker 5k

Highland Falls, NY, July 4, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Dean Jaeger, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

Firecracker 5k
Overall Finish List
July 04, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Anthony Puleke Highland Falls  NY 289 16     1 Top Fin 17:20.6 5:35/M
2 Paul Belmont West Point  NY 345 35     1 M 30-39 17:32.4 5:39/M
3 Joe Singleton Mahwah  NJ 287 27     1 M 25-29 17:40.1 5:42/M
4 Brendan Davis Cornwall  NY 235 17     1 M  1-17 18:15.7 5:53/M
5 Patrick Michon Highland Falls  NY 279 17     2 M  1-17 18:47.6 6:04/M
6 Matt Lawney Fort Montgomery  NY 450 37     2 M 30-39 19:32.1 6:18/M
7 John Pozo Highland Falls  NY 291 28     2 M 25-29 19:34.1 6:19/M
8 Mike Tuami Brighton  MI 250 33     3 M 30-39 19:40.2 6:21/M
9 Martin Tyce Highland Falls  NY 300 46     1 M 40-49 19:51.1 6:24/M
10 Michael Willis Highland Falls  NY 309 20     1 M 18-24 20:19.8 6:33/M
11 Roger Lewis Highland Falls  NY 186 26     3 M 25-29 20:21.3 6:34/M
12 K C Evans Falls Church  VA 259 35     4 M 30-39 20:31.3 6:37/M
13 Amoon Gerber Carthage  NC 326 17     3 M  1-17 20:42.8 6:41/M
14 James Willis New Windsor  NY 226 33     5 M 30-39 20:51.9 6:44/M
15 Brendan Riley West Point  NY 224 17     4 M  1-17 20:52.4 6:44/M
16 Jeremy Spruce West Point  NY 322 29     4 M 25-29 22:06.5 7:08/M
17 Joe Kennedy 329 22     2 M 18-24 22:10.2 7:09/M
18 John Willis Highland Falls  NY 310 46     2 M 40-49 22:21.3 7:13/M
19 David Hilling Central Valley  NY 263 31     6 M 30-39 22:25.5 7:14/M
20 Robert Munderville Highland Falls  NY 197 51     1 M 50-59 22:30.5 7:15/M
21 Geoff Lamont Concord  MA 338 35     7 M 30-39 22:35.3 7:17/M
22 Rachelle McNally Suffern  NY 346 41     1 Top Fin 22:36.9 7:17/M
23 Mark West Central Valley  NY 238 44     1 F 40-49 22:39.8 7:18/M
24 Frank Pendleton Fort Worth  TX 350 65     1 M 60-99 22:47.1 7:21/M
25 Anna May Garrison  NY 231 20     1 F 18-24 22:50.4 7:22/M
26 Brandon Salazar Highland Falls  NY 298 11     5 M  1-17 22:50.8 7:22/M
27 Donnie Feldman Highland Falls  NY 228 13     6 M  1-17 22:55.6 7:24/M
28 Unknown Partic. 324 324     1 M  0- 0 23:20.0 7:32/M
29 Tiffanyy Archulete Dallas  TX 170 29     1 F 25-29 23:26.1 7:34/M
30 Brandon Archulete Austin  TX 171 29     5 M 25-29 23:26.2 7:34/M
31 Matt McNeal Suffern  NY 281 34     8 M 30-39 23:42.7 7:39/M
32 Connor Vaneveren West Point  NY 232 19     3 M 18-24 23:43.7 7:39/M
33 Luis Guadalype Fort Montgomery  NY 272 21     4 M 18-24 23:51.3 7:42/M
34 Millie Reyes West Point  NY 520 41     2 F 40-49 23:56.4 7:43/M
35 Mynor Lucero Highland Mills  NY 268 47     3 M 40-49 24:09.5 7:47/M
36 Kathryn McNeal Suffern  NY 280 32     1 F 30-39 24:17.1 7:50/M
37 Miguel Nunez Fort Dix  NJ 249 44     4 M 40-49 24:18.5 7:50/M
38 Peter Molin West Point  NY 343 55     2 M 50-59 24:21.0 7:51/M
39 Karen Wilkins Ann Arbor  MI 348 57     1 F 50-59 24:34.1 7:55/M
40 Khalif Slaiv 389 30     9 M 30-39 24:35.5 7:56/M
41 Anthony Farina Highland Falls  NY 205 12     7 M  1-17 24:36.5 7:56/M
42 John Disalvo Cornwall  NY 194 55     3 M 50-59 24:44.2 7:59/M
43 Elisabeth Feldman Highland Falls  NY 229 42     3 F 40-49 24:57.1 8:03/M
44 Tim Kelly Central Valley  NY 306 52     4 M 50-59 25:03.8 8:05/M
45 Jack Riley West Point  NY 225 20     5 M 18-24 25:05.2 8:05/M
46 Jonathan Silk Central Valley  NY 315 19     6 M 18-24 25:09.8 8:07/M
47 Kristi Pohlidal West Point  NY 525 37     2 F 30-39 25:21.7 8:11/M
48 Keith Proctor Highland Falls  NY 176 54     5 M 50-59 25:40.2 8:17/M
49 Thomas Nagel Fort Montgomery  NY 330 20     7 M 18-24 25:41.4 8:17/M
50 Edward Khunstch Poughquag  NY 284 52     6 M 50-59 25:43.6 8:18/M
51 Jason Wojcieckowski Astoria  NY 203 41     5 M 40-49 25:46.5 8:19/M
52 Zach Spiker Suffern  NY 277 36    10 M 30-39 25:49.3 8:20/M
53 Jenn Spiker Suffern  NY 278 41     4 F 40-49 25:49.5 8:20/M
54 William Saurius Crotton On Hudson  NY 285 24     8 M 18-24 25:53.7 8:21/M
55 Gina Lawney 353 37     3 F 30-39 26:04.7 8:25/M
56 Rob May 227 60     2 M 60-99 26:05.0 8:25/M
57 John   Jr Disalvo York  PA 195 29     6 M 25-29 26:08.3 8:26/M
58 Amie Cormell Northfield  OH 233 37     4 F 30-39 26:22.0 8:30/M
59 Richard Pohlidal West Point  NY 319 38    11 M 30-39 26:28.6 8:32/M
60 Gerard Haugh Monroe  NY 190 54     7 M 50-59 26:31.2 8:33/M
61 Joy Benfante Cortlandt Manor  NY 266 43     5 F 40-49 26:38.1 8:35/M
62 Unknown Partic. 308 308     2 M  0- 0 26:38.2 8:35/M
63 Lynae Mesarris Highland Falls  NY 257 46     6 F 40-49 26:39.7 8:36/M
64 Lucie Shelofsky Greeley  CO 184 59     2 F 50-59 26:41.4 8:36/M
65 Karina Wigger West Point  NY 223 20     2 F 18-24 26:54.4 8:41/M
66 Joseph Mesaris Highland Falls  NY 258 20     9 M 18-24 26:56.4 8:41/M
67 Lexi West Central Valley  NY 239 14     1 F  1-17 27:01.8 8:43/M
68 dylan Kelly Fort Montgomery  NY 273 18     3 F 18-24 27:09.3 8:45/M
69 Doug Eridiey Central Valley  NY 244 47     6 M 40-49 27:12.8 8:46/M
70 Erik Reyes West Point  NY 340 46     7 M 40-49 27:17.8 8:48/M
71 Jeffrey Calov Cortlandt Manor  NY 198 44     8 M 40-49 27:24.5 8:50/M
72 patrick kelly Highland Falls  NY 274 55     8 M 50-59 27:26.8 8:51/M
73 Kelly Hinspeter Montgomery  NY 282 36     5 F 30-39 27:28.6 8:52/M
74 Barry Shelofsky Greeley  CO 183 58     9 M 50-59 27:30.3 8:52/M
75 Christopher Sawyer Cortlandt Manor  NY 269 56    10 M 50-59 27:30.7 8:52/M
76 Bridget Bosch Highland Falls  NY 236 14     2 F  1-17 27:48.5 8:58/M
77 Unknown Partic. 267 267     3 M  0- 0 27:49.1 8:58/M
78 Gary Wojcieckowski Highland Falls  NY 202 70     3 M 60-99 27:53.3 9:00/M
79 Lisa Maher Fort Montgomery  NY 177 45     7 F 40-49 27:56.4 9:01/M
80 Erin Fallon Highland Falls  NY 337 30     6 F 30-39 28:02.6 9:03/M
81 Margaret Lewis Highland Falls  NY 187 54     3 F 50-59 28:17.3 9:07/M
82 Juliana Marchesano Harriman  NY 254 28     2 F 25-29 28:17.8 9:07/M
83 Frank Tetro Cortlandt Manor  NY 264 47     9 M 40-49 28:27.5 9:11/M
84 Kate Christofferson York  PA 196 25     3 F 25-29 28:35.7 9:13/M
85 Vicki Jaeger Fort Montgomery  NY 193 43     8 F 40-49 28:51.2 9:18/M
86 Kyle Kilner West Point  NY 325 18    10 M 18-24 28:51.4 9:18/M
87 Pinelli Otto Mahwah  NJ 290 68     4 M 60-99 28:53.9 9:19/M
88 Monette Bynum Westampton  NJ 248 36     7 F 30-39 28:54.8 9:19/M
89 Lisa Hernandez Mt Laurel  NJ 247 47     9 F 40-49 29:08.9 9:24/M
90 Kendall McCormick Highland Falls  NY 230 16     3 F  1-17 29:16.1 9:26/M
91 Bradley Mott Highland Falls  NY 251 41    10 M 40-49 29:48.2 9:37/M
92 Connor McNally Suffern  NY 347 11     8 M  1-17 29:54.0 9:39/M
93 Kyle West Central Valley  NY 320 9     9 M  1-17 29:54.6 9:39/M
94 Jen Scherra West Point  NY 342 36     8 F 30-39 30:04.3 9:42/M
95 Joseph Marchesano Harriman  NY 288 61     5 M 60-99 30:34.9 9:52/M
96 Curt Calov Cortlandt Manor  NY 200 9    10 M  1-17 30:39.1 9:53/M
97 Carolyn Negrycz Monroe  NY 180 57     4 F 50-59 30:49.4 9:56/M
98 Kim Lee Highland Falls  NY 255 42    10 F 40-49 31:08.5 10:03/M
99 Ann Schmidt Fort Montgomery  NY 175 44    11 F 40-49 31:19.0 10:06/M
100 Andrea McCue Highland Falls  NY 181 41    12 F 40-49 31:42.0 10:14/M
101 Mollie Feldman Highland Falls  NY 219 11     4 F  1-17 31:56.2 10:18/M
102 Heather Burakawski Highland Falls  NY 316 29     4 F 25-29 31:57.8 10:18/M
103 Leslie D'Onofrio Highland Falls  NY 271 47    13 F 40-49 32:06.2 10:21/M
104 Dylan Shelofsky Greeley  CO 185 21     4 F 18-24 32:26.5 10:28/M
105 Daisy West Central Valley  NY 332 8     5 F  1-17 32:40.3 10:32/M
106 Michelle Gerdes Highland Falls  NY 323 44    14 F 40-49 32:41.5 10:33/M
107 Gary Minor Highland Falls  NY 246 38    12 M 30-39 32:50.1 10:35/M
108 Frederick Nytko Highland Falls  NY 295 28     7 M 25-29 32:52.7 10:36/M
109 Katie Kelly Central Valley  NY 305 15     6 F  1-17 33:01.3 10:39/M
110 Shauna Faul Bedford  IN 299 13     7 F  1-17 33:35.3 10:50/M
111 Hannah Pohliidal West Point  NY 317 10     8 F  1-17 33:48.7 10:54/M
112 Caroline Jaeger Fort Montgomery  NY 192 12     9 F  1-17 34:06.8 11:00/M
113 Chiara Calov Cortlandt Manor  NY 201 13    10 F  1-17 34:07.0 11:00/M
114 Mack Soshana Poughkeepsie  NY 204 29     5 F 25-29 34:07.9 11:00/M
115 Nadine Schofer Fort Montgomery  NY 214 12    11 F  1-17 34:18.8 11:04/M
116 Danielle Riley West Point  NY 331 19     5 F 18-24 34:31.7 11:08/M
117 Alexandra Hansen Tomkins  NY 222 26     6 F 25-29 34:42.5 11:12/M
118 Ivanna . Highland Falls  NY 307 15    12 F  1-17 34:51.7 11:15/M
119 John Faunce Highland Falls  NY 349 34     9 F 30-39 35:02.4 11:18/M
120 Darcy Spruce West Point  NY 321 29     7 F 25-29 35:04.4 11:19/M
121 Unknown Partic. 351 351     4 M  0- 0 35:11.7 11:21/M
122 Grace Pohlidal West Point  NY 318 8    13 F  1-17 35:23.5 11:25/M
123 Jaiclin Tonneson Fort Montgomery  NY 234 15    14 F  1-17 35:45.7 11:32/M
124 Demetra Russian Highland Falls  NY 529 16    15 F  1-17 35:45.8 11:32/M
125 Kristi Lawless Fort Montgomery  NY 297 19     6 F 18-24 35:59.1 11:36/M
126 Barbara Manzo Leesburg  VA 182 61     1 F 60-99 36:06.4 11:39/M
127 Olga Anderson Highland Falls  NY 261 66     2 F 60-99 36:19.7 11:43/M
128 Marykate Collins Long Island  NY 311 20     7 F 18-24 36:20.0 11:43/M
129 Tricia Willis 312 47    15 F 40-49 36:23.6 11:44/M
130 Staci Silk Central Valley  NY 313 41    16 F 40-49 36:32.5 11:47/M
131 Jonathan Silk Sr Central Valley  NY 314 44    11 M 40-49 36:32.5 11:47/M
132 Vera Schofer Fort Montgomery  NY 213 48    17 F 40-49 36:33.5 11:47/M
133 Lucas Feldman Highland Falls  NY 217 9    11 M  1-17 36:52.1 11:54/M
134 Dominic Farina Highland Falls  NY 218 11    12 M  1-17 36:59.9 11:56/M
135 Derrick Maher Fort Montgomery  NY 178 12    13 M  1-17 37:08.9 11:59/M
136 Tom Singleton Mahwah  NJ 286 59    11 M 50-59 37:57.2 12:15/M
137 Courtney Sarvis New Windsor  NY 207 27     8 F 25-29 38:26.4 12:24/M
138 Frank Tetro Yorktown Heights  NY 265 73     6 M 60-99 38:55.3 12:33/M
139 Casey Crill Highland Falls  NY 327 20     8 F 18-24 38:55.9 12:33/M
140 Marla Randall Highland Falls  NY 237 68     3 F 60-99 39:01.5 12:35/M
141 Maxwell Anderson Highland Falls  NY 260 31    13 M 30-39 39:08.2 12:37/M
142 Chris Crill Highland Falls  NY 328 47    18 F 40-49 39:08.4 12:37/M
143 Debbie MacLeod Washingtonville  NY 283 47    19 F 40-49 39:21.5 12:42/M
144 Tommy Jaeger Fort Montgomery  NY 191 7    14 M  1-17 39:24.7 12:43/M
145 Zack Maher Fort Montgomery  NY 179 11    15 M  1-17 39:42.2 12:48/M
146 Lauren Scherra West Point  NY 539 10    16 F  1-17 41:30.5 13:23/M
147 Ben Hartia West Point  NY 333 29     8 M 25-29 43:10.8 13:55/M
148 Lindsay Hanig West Point  NY 335 30    10 F 30-39 43:11.6 13:56/M
149 Unknown Partic. 344 344     5 M  0- 0 43:31.3 14:02/M
150 Hannah Pitt Highland Falls  NY 211 15    17 F  1-17 44:05.5 14:13/M
151 Robert Fortino Highland Falls  NY 296 16    16 M  1-17 44:24.0 14:19/M
152 Unknown Partic. 301 301     6 M  0- 0 44:27.1 14:20/M
153 Sophia Farina Nanuet  NY 189 8    18 F  1-17 45:49.8 14:47/M
154 Carly Lawless Fort Montgomery  NY 220 16    19 F  1-17 45:50.5 14:47/M
155 Pamela Mayer Fort Montgomery  NY 208 52     5 F 50-59 45:59.6 14:50/M
156 John Mayer Fort Montgomery  NY 209 53    12 M 50-59 45:59.9 14:50/M
157 Barbara Murphy Highland Falls  NY 245 63     4 F 60-99 46:31.6 15:00/M
158 Mike Slapp Fort Montgomery  NY 293 55    13 M 50-59 46:53.1 15:07/M
159 Nancy Sporbert Highland Falls  NY 292 48    20 F 40-49 46:55.7 15:08/M
160 Susan Slapp Fort Montgomery  NY 294 56     6 F 50-59 47:01.9 15:10/M
161 Scout Mott Piqua  OH 275 18     9 F 18-24 47:30.1 15:19/M
162 Krista Jones Highland Falls  NY 253 36    11 F 30-39 50:17.2 16:13/M
163 Lori May Highland Falls  NY 336 46    21 F 40-49 50:17.6 16:13/M
164 Mary Jane Pitt Highland Falls  NY 210 46    22 F 40-49 50:17.7 16:13/M
165 Veronica Camp Fort Montgomery  NY 302 15    20 F  1-17 51:33.3 16:38/M
166 Alexander Esposito Highland Falls  NY 304 16    17 M  1-17 51:33.5 16:38/M
167 Ronnie Coffey Highland Falls  NY 206 65     5 F 60-99 51:46.3 16:42/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News