Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Cornwall Mile

Cornwall, NY, July 4, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Group Results

Cornwall Mile
Age Group Results
July 04, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Female Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Danielle Beauvais 22 18 5:23.6
Male Open Winners
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 John Farley 24 1 4:32.3
Female  0 and under
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Carrie Czumak 0 99 8:10.8
2 Francesca Arnold 0 143 12:03.3
Male  0 and under
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Anthony O'Brien 0 27 5:43.5
2 Arnold Orion 0 108 8:35.1
Female  1 to  9
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Abigail Schewrschenko 9 73 7:19.5
2 Michaela Shea 9 94 8:05.1
3 Grace Sandler 6 98 8:08.6
4 Lillian Stephensan 9 114 8:57.3
5 Josie Owens 6 119 9:14.6
6 Dora Henry 7 123 9:19.1
7 Elle Burich 9 125 9:28.3
8 Abby Pryne 9 129 9:33.0
9 Emma Burich 8 131 9:38.3
Male  1 to  9
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Patrick Purcell 9 75 7:22.5
2 Colin Spaulding 8 82 7:32.3
3 Greggie Shaw 9 85 7:41.1
4 Tommie Shaw 8 92 8:02.8
5 Connor Mellon 9 96 8:08.1
6 Martin Decker 9 102 8:14.6
7 Nicholas Schewtschenko 6 106 8:32.3
8 Timothy Patterson 9 113 8:51.1
9 Ryan Owens 6 140 11:08.3
10 Ryan Murray 8 152 14:31.0
Female 10 to 14
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Zoe Scileppi 12 23 5:36.3
2 Olivia Davet 13 29 5:47.5
3 Kerrie Welch 13 31 5:48.3
4 Sydney Decker 13 36 5:53.5
5 Kylie Welch 13 40 6:00.0
6 Catherine Fitzgerald 11 58 6:46.3
7 Syusanna Henry 13 63 6:54.1
8 Claire Ruotolo 14 71 7:14.5
9 Mia Reed 12 78 7:27.8
10 Kaiutlin Smith 10 89 7:57.5
11 Samantha Shaw 12 93 8:04.8
12 Maggie Cameron 10 100 8:11.8
13 Molly Cameron 11 101 8:12.5
14 Noelle Parsons 10 105 8:29.1
15 Cassidy Owens 10 110 8:48.1
16 Eva Davet 10 111 8:48.1
17 Kylee Unknown 10 120 9:14.8
18 Gabby Fanning 14 121 9:15.0
19 Jessica Henry 11 122 9:18.0
20 Kelsey Reber 14 146 12:34.8
21 Rylee Unknown 10 151 14:12.5
Male 10 to 14
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Raffaele Aversa 14 9 5:07.6
2 Ian Anderson 14 10 5:13.5
3 Jacob Schulman 13 20 5:30.5
4 Patrick Vilda 13 30 5:47.6
5 Sean O'Neil 12 33 5:50.8
6 Jake Bainson 13 34 5:51.3
7 Jeremy Small-Hawks 11 39 5:59.1
8 Blaine Doyle 12 41 6:04.5
9 Stephen Henry 11 48 6:21.1
10 Max Cameron 14 49 6:26.5
11 Ives Spaulding 10 52 6:28.8
12 Brendan Smith 13 69 7:11.8
13 Nathaniel Cashara 10 72 7:16.3
14 Jimmy O'Neil 10 74 7:21.3
15 Leland Janus 10 81 7:30.6
16 Joey Catelonia 10 103 8:17.0
17 Joshua Sandler 10 104 8:29.0
18 Bradley Schewtschenko 10 124 9:23.5
19 Jake Strauss 10 127 9:30.8
20 Ivan Blumoschoin 10 134 9:45.5
21 Arielle Zsido 11 147 12:44.6
Female 15 to 19
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Dara Cuffee 16 21 5:33.0
2 Abby Jurgens 17 65 7:03.1
3 Joanna Henry 17 76 7:23.0
4 Sarah Henry 16 77 7:24.3
5 Kelsey Soberstanovish 19 115 8:59.3
Male 15 to 19
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Ernesto Dillon 17 4 4:50.0
2 Christopher Regan 16 6 4:54.0
3 Christian Scileppi 15 12 5:19.5
4 Andrew Stein 17 13 5:19.7
5 Aidens Okiefe 15 16 5:22.0
6 Daniel Owens 15 24 5:38.3
7 Kevin Stevens 17 32 5:50.3
8 Ian Barnes 16 37 5:58.0
9 Clemence Henry 15 42 6:12.8
10 Paul Martini 15 43 6:14.3
11 Sam Corby 17 45 6:16.8
12 Connor Love 15 47 6:19.0
Female 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Jessica Schmidt 28 50 6:26.8
2 Kristina Capuzzi 21 79 7:28.8
3 Angela Kolewe 29 87 7:47.5
4 Alysa Trombitas 20 109 8:46.8
5 Stephanie Semadeni 27 117 9:12.5
6 Carol Mahoney 27 138 10:37.8
7 Kristen Chaffee 26 150 14:06.9
Male 20 to 29
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kris Kolewe 23 2 4:39.3
2 Kevin Williams 25 5 4:52.1
3 Kevin Kukkonen 22 8 5:05.6
4 Alex Hauserman 22 19 5:26.1
5 James Matsler 20 44 6:16.1
6 Joe Ruotolo 23 59 6:47.0
7 David Semadent 27 86 7:41.8
Female 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Ruth Paquin 34 60 6:47.0
2 Susan King 36 91 8:00.5
3 Katie Sheppard 38 95 8:07.1
4 Julie Owens 39 118 9:13.8
5 Christine Murray 39 126 9:30.6
6 Jen Pryne 39 130 9:38.1
7 Katie Packtor 34 139 10:55.1
Male 30 to 39
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Phil Shea 32 3 4:47.0
2 Matt Quizk 30 14 5:20.1
3 Kory Kolewe 32 17 5:22.3
4 John King 38 26 5:41.3
5 Josh Degrate 36 28 5:47.0
6 Jeff Moulton 32 53 6:31.5
7 Cullen Sheppard 37 62 6:49.3
8 Chris Jalkowski 35 67 7:07.8
9 Dan Smith 39 84 7:35.3
10 Paul Paquin 34 90 7:59.1
11 Mike Olsen 32 97 8:08.3
12 Martemis Kolewe 31 128 9:31.8
13 Justin Sandler 38 148 13:08.0
14 David Jackson 31 155 14:44.1
Female 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Arine Havey 48 70 7:13.3
2 Adrienne Davet 41 112 8:48.8
3 Andrea Piscopo 47 133 9:44.1
4 Rose Arnold 41 144 12:03.6
DQ Catherine Patterson 41 DQ -
Male 40 to 49
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Mike Skansky 44 7 4:58.8
2 Don Davet 46 11 5:17.3
3 Joel Henry 46 15 5:20.6
4 Jeffrey Small 47 22 5:33.3
5 Thomas Scileppi 49 35 5:53.3
6 Daniel Sweeney 45 46 6:17.1
7 Michael Savosky 49 51 6:27.3
8 Brian Hunt 44 56 6:45.6
9 Bryan Uhl 41 57 6:45.8
10 Domenic Baiocco 42 64 6:55.5
11 Eric Aversa 43 83 7:34.6
12 Nick Schewtschenko 40 107 8:32.8
13 Brett Owens 41 141 11:08.8
14 Greg Parsons 42 149 13:29.8
Female 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Tracie Riecker 53 88 7:56.8
2 Carol Stein 50 116 9:11.1
3 Eileen Nolan 56 132 9:43.8
4 Gail Farley 58 145 12:32.6
Male 50 to 59
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Doug Land 56 25 5:40.5
2 Bill Thompson 50 38 5:58.6
3 Greg Whalen 56 55 6:33.3
4 Harry Owens 55 61 6:48.1
5 Ray Czumak 54 66 7:03.6
6 Paul Janus 50 80 7:30.6
7 Donald Jones 55 135 9:50.3
8 Dan Mahoney 50 154 14:43.6
Female 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Kathleen Davies 67 142 11:58.1
Male 60 to 69
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Vito Dicesare 69 54 6:32.3
2 George Somers 64 68 7:08.3
3 Peter Farley 60 137 10:12.1
4 Robert Anderson 60 153 14:43.3
Female 70 and over
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 Erica Abraham 75 156 15:31.3
Male 70 and over
Place Name Age Overall Chip Time
1 James Dugan 70 136 9:58.3



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News