Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Race The Train

North Creek, NY, August 3, 2013

[Award Winners | Age Group Listing ]

Overall Race Results

Johnsburg Dollars for Scholars

                                                                      Page 1
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 3, 2013
                               8.4 Mile Run
                        Results by Do Right Timing
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/15   Alexander Benway     23 M Queensbury      NY   44:38  5:19 
New record.  Old record 0:45:09 By Devin Cornwall 2007
    2   1/13   Erik Buser           19 M Ramsey          NJ   45:39  5:26 
    3   1/10   Paul Allison         26 M Jericho         VT   45:57  5:29 
    4   2/13   Ryan Recchia         19 M Latham          NY   46:04  5:29 
    5   2/10   Devin Cornwall       25 M Culpepper       VA   46:20  5:31 
    6   2/15   Evan Flach           23 M Airmont         NY   46:40  5:34 
    7   3/15   Chris Collier        20 M Delmar          NY   47:53  5:42 
    8   3/13   Ben Collins          18 M Glens Falls     NY   50:44  6:03 
    9   4/15   Luke Shane           23 M Bolton Landing  NY   51:17  6:07 
   10   3/10   Kevin Emblidge       29 M Queensbury      NY   51:45  6:10 
   11   4/13   James Buser          17 M Mahwah          NJ   51:56  6:11 
   12   1/11   Joseph Sullivan      34 M Schenectady     NY   52:31  6:15 
   13   5/13   Joshua Korn          17 M Niskayuna       NY   52:45  6:17 
   14   5/15   William Frielinghau  20 M Queensbury      NY   52:51  6:18 
   15   6/13   Kyle Curry           19 M Blue Mountain L NY   54:09  6:27 
   16   4/10   David Tennent        29 M Exeter          NH   54:19  6:28 
   17   1/14   Sheldon Degenhardt   48 M Marriottsville  MD   54:42  6:31 
   18   2/14   Dave Burger          45 M Pennellville    NY   54:54  6:33 
   19   1/20   William Venner       54 M Granville       NY   54:56  6:33 
   20   6/15   nikolas rebovich     22 M new hartford    NY   55:10  6:34 
   21   7/15   Nick Underwood       20 M Queensbury      NY   55:14  6:35 
   22   5/10   Adam Bowman          29 M Castle Creek    NY   55:22  6:36 
   23   7/13   Jason Flach          19 M Airmont         NY   55:47  6:39 
   24   8/15   Michael Wiegand      22 M New Hartford    NY   55:57  6:40 
   25   1/4    Miller Mott          15 M Pensacola       FL   56:12  6:42 
   26   9/15   Tyleer Frigge        20 M Suffern         NY   56:55  6:47 
   27   2/20   Timothy Bardin       51 M Queensbury      NY   57:04  6:48 
   28   1/15   Joseph Genter        38 M Wilton          NY   57:25  6:51 
   29   2/11   Tom Porteuse         31 M Queensbury      NY   58:31  6:58 
   30   1/10   Elizabeth Emblidge   28 F Queensbury      NY   58:34  6:59 
   31   1/16   William Stuart       44 M Marcellus       NY   58:59  7:02 
   32   8/13   Austin Washburn      18 M North Creek     NY   59:06  7:03 
   33   9/13   Mounir Rahal Jr.     19 M Queensbury      NY   59:10  7:03 
   34   6/10   Richard Buser        26 M New Bedford     MA   59:18  7:04 
   35   2/15   Michael West         37 M Warrensburg     NY   59:32  7:06 
   36   1/7    Allison Forhan       19 F Hudson          OH   59:38  7:06 
   37   2/16   SAMUEL SIMMONS       44 M Waterford       NY   59:42  7:07 
   38   1/14   David Roy            58 M Schoharie       NY   59:48  7:08 
   39   3/20   Jay Thorn            51 M Valatie         NY 1:00:06  7:10 
   40   3/15   Bryan Shults         35 M Schenectady      N 1:00:06  7:10 
   41   3/16   Niel Sergott         41 M Clifton Park    NY 1:00:12  7:10 
   42   4/16   John Pecora          43 M Gansevoort      NY 1:00:19  7:11 
   43  10/13   Evan Leonard         18 M Burke           VA 1:00:31  7:13 
   44   4/20   Samual Mercado       50 M Wilton          NY 1:00:32  7:13 
   45   2/7    Amanda Millington    19 F Chestertown     NY 1:00:35  7:13 
   46   3/14   Matthew O'Neil       48 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:00:44  7:14 
   47   3/11   Jeff Cornick         34 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:00:48  7:15 
   48   2/10   Justine Mosher       28 F Queensbury      NY 1:00:50  7:15 
   49   3/7    Abby Halm            18 F Alexandria      VA 1:01:02  7:16 
   50   1/14   Mary Hallett         40 F Gloversville    NY 1:01:13  7:18 



                                                                      Page 2
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 3, 2013
                               8.4 Mile Run
                        Results by Do Right Timing
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51  10/15   Michael O'Rourke     23 M Fort Edward     NY 1:01:18  7:18 
   52   4/11   Jared Senelick       34 M Tolland         CT 1:01:18  7:18 
   53   5/16   Brian Dillenbeck     42 M Alplaus         NY 1:01:54  7:23 
   54   1/10   Meaghan Zang         22 F Alburtis        PA 1:02:14  7:25 
   55   2/10   Fiona Recchia        20 F Latham          NY 1:02:50  7:29 
   56   6/16   Jami Whitney         41 M Granville       NY 1:02:59  7:30 
   57   1/11   Jacque Schiffer      48 F Olivebridge     NY 1:02:59  7:30 
   58  11/13   Nathan Frigge        18 M Suffern         NY 1:03:42  7:35 
   59  11/15   Andrew Faughnan      23 M Stoneham        MA 1:03:46  7:36 
   60   5/20   Craig Koch           53 M Norfork         MA 1:03:48  7:36 
   61   2/14   Jim Clark            55 M E. Aurora       NY 1:04:01  7:38 
   62  12/15   Matthew Boyd         23 M Ilion           NY 1:04:05  7:38 
   63   4/14   Scott LaRosa         47 M Clifton Park    NY 1:04:19  7:40 
   64   5/14   Tim Thomas           46 M Middle Granvill NY 1:04:21  7:40 
   65   3/10   Melissa Wern         27 F Glens falls     NY 1:04:26  7:41 
   66   1/6    Marcella Teran       58 F san diego       CA 1:04:27  7:41 
   67   4/15   Tim Smith            39 M New York        NY 1:04:33  7:42 
   68  13/15   Scott Brean Jr.      23 M Queensbury      NY 1:04:40  7:42 
   69   1/9    Mark Sager           62 M Kattskill Bay   NY 1:04:55  7:44 
   70   5/15   Benjamin Yurschak    37 M Greenwich       NY 1:05:04  7:45 
   71   7/16   Joe Forbes           44 M Hudson Falls    NY 1:05:07  7:46 
   72   3/10   Jane Parks           24 F amsterdam       NY 1:05:53  7:51 
   73   4/10   Cassandra Conety     25 F Shushan         NY 1:06:02  7:52 
   74   3/14   Mike Regan           57 M queensbury      NY 1:06:04  7:52 
   75   5/11   Robert Iuliano       32 M Troy            NY 1:06:05  7:52 
   76   7/10   Andrey Kiyanitsa     26 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:06:20  7:54 
   77   6/11   Nate Logan           31 M Pottersville    NY 1:06:24  7:55 
   78  14/15   Eric Messer          24 M Pottersville    NY 1:06:25  7:55 
   79   1/20   Melissa McCreary     32 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:06:32  7:56 
   80   7/11   nathan west          32 M warrensburg     NY 1:06:34  7:56 
   81  12/13   Philip Faris         18 M Fenton          MI 1:06:52  7:58 
   82   8/11   Robert Hemsing       31 M Warrensburg     NY 1:07:02  7:59 
   83   6/20   Louis Recchia        53 M Latham          NY 1:07:04  8:00 
   84   1/23   Jolene Hlavaty       36 F Newcomb         NY 1:07:07  8:00 
   85   2/23   Kerri Thomas         37 F Middle Granvill NY 1:07:27  8:02 
   86          THE TRAIN                 North Creek     NY 1:07:28  8:02 
   87   2/4    Casey Tomb           13 M North Creek     NY 1:07:47  8:05 
   88   2/11   Suzanne Tomb         46 F North Creek     NY 1:08:05  8:07 
   89   3/4    Seamus Tomb          13 M North Creek     NY 1:08:05  8:07 
   90  15/15   Jaimeson Mayne       23 M Queensbury      NY 1:08:33  8:10 
   91   8/10   Danny Varone         25 M ballston spa    NY 1:08:34  8:10 
   92   7/20   Ricky Varone         54 M ballston spa    NY 1:08:35  8:10 
   93   3/23   charity McManaman    36 F colonie         NY 1:08:50  8:12 
   94   4/14   David Williams       56 M Schroon Lake    NY 1:08:57  8:13 
   95   5/14   Steven Benway        59 M Willsboro       NY 1:08:58  8:13 
   96   8/16   Rob Demuro           43 M Elizabethtown   NY 1:08:59  8:13 
   97   6/14   Matthew Degma        58 M Rochester       NY 1:08:59  8:13 
   98   4/23   Jamie Donsbach       36 F Loudonville     NY 1:09:06  8:14 
   99   8/20   Paul Stevens         52 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:09:08  8:14 
  100   9/16   Lance Decker         43 M South Glens Fal NY 1:09:12  8:15 




                                                                      Page 3
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 3, 2013
                               8.4 Mile Run
                        Results by Do Right Timing
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  10/16   Robert Spector       43 M Thornhill       ON 1:09:18  8:15 
  102   3/11   Patty Moore          47 F Queensbury      NY 1:09:19  8:16 
  103   1/2    Emily Atamanchuk     13 F Queensbury      NY 1:09:31  8:17 
  104  11/16   Bryan Funk           41 M Hudson          NY 1:09:38  8:18 
  105   9/11   Jeffrey Dorvee       31 M Queensbury      NY 1:09:41  8:18 
  106   6/15   Laurence Stroebel    37 M Lake George     NY 1:09:43  8:18 
  107   2/20   Courtney LaBarge     34 F Cobleskill      NY 1:09:58  8:20 
  108   9/10   Matt Kissane         25 M ballston spa    NY 1:10:16  8:22 
  109   9/20   Tom Faughnan         53 M Albany          NY 1:10:19  8:23 
  110   3/20   Joy McManaman        34 F Schenectady     NY 1:10:26  8:24 
  111   5/10   Abigail Lidster      25 F Amsterdam       NY 1:10:28  8:24 
  112   5/23   Sarah McCarty        38 F Plattsburgh     NY 1:10:46  8:26 
  113  12/16   Alex Chlopecki II    42 M Glenville       NY 1:11:05  8:28 
  114   7/15   Michael Baker        39 M Ballston Spa    NY 1:11:14  8:29 
  115  10/20   Tom Roberts          51 M Fort Edward     NY 1:11:33  8:32 
  116  11/20   Jeffrey Puckett      52 M Dallas          TX 1:11:34  8:32 
  117   8/15   Michael SKutt        38 M Lake Placid     NY 1:11:42  8:33 
  118   2/14   Nikki Moresch        41 F Glens Falls     NY 1:11:46  8:33 
  119   2/9    Rich Elton           61 M Queensbury      NY 1:11:52  8:34 
  120   4/7    Emily Parent         17 F Queensbury      NY 1:11:55  8:34 
  121   4/10   Lauren Maxwell       24 F Schenectady     NY 1:12:08  8:36 
  122   9/15   Ryan deOlde          35 M Selkirk         NY 1:12:10  8:36 
  123   5/10   Sonya Danials        21 F Greenwhich      NY 1:12:17  8:37 
  124  10/10   Michael Arciero      27 M New York        NY 1:12:21  8:37 
  125   6/10   Amanda Crabbe        25 F Staten Island   NY 1:12:23  8:37 
  126  10/15   Tim Fioretti         37 M Gloversville    NY 1:12:33  8:39 
  127  10/11   Michael McGuire      31 M New Berlin      NY 1:12:37  8:39 
  128   6/10   Amanda Mirabito      24 F New Berlin      NY 1:12:37  8:39 
  129   3/9    Mike Chovonec        63 M Baltimore       MD 1:12:47  8:40 
  130   4/20   Cartherine Thompson  34 F Burlington      VT 1:12:51  8:41 
  131   7/10   Stephanie DeFlora    25 F New York        NY 1:12:58  8:42 
  132   6/14   John Winch           47 M Hudson          NY 1:13:00  8:42 
  133   3/14   Heidi Whitney        40 F Granville       NY 1:13:17  8:44 
  134   4/9    Jim Goodspeed        62 M Queensbury      NY 1:13:17  8:44 
  135   1/19   Sandy Adams          53 F Shushan         NY 1:13:28  8:45 
  136   7/10   Cecilia Poulin       24 F Newcomb         NY 1:13:42  8:47 
  137   5/20   marcia goodrich      33 F fort ann        NY 1:13:50  8:48 
  138   5/9    Ray Ernst            61 M Buffalo         NY 1:13:52  8:48 
  139   2/19   Donna Horton         53 F Cambridge       NY 1:14:06  8:50 
  140  12/20   Brian Teague         54 M Glens Falls     NY 1:14:07  8:50 
  141  13/20   James Burroughs      50 M amsterdam       NY 1:14:08  8:50 
  142   6/20   Kim Didrich          33 F Renselaer       NY 1:14:14  8:51 
  143   7/20   Holley Bedell        34 F Chestertown     NY 1:14:21  8:52 
  144   6/23   Amy Taylor           36 F Lake Plaicd     NY 1:14:24  8:52 
  145  13/16   Timothy Mulligan     40 M Clifton Park    NY 1:14:28  8:52 
  146  11/11   Dominic Capaccio     32 M Norwich         NY 1:14:36  8:53 
  147   8/20   amanda west          33 F warrensburg     NY 1:14:40  8:54 
  148   4/11   Colleeen Delcore     46 F Indian Lake     NY 1:15:01  8:56 
  149   1/4    John Solan           65 M Cossayuna       NY 1:15:09  8:57 
  150   8/10   Chelsea Smith        29 F Glastonburg     CT 1:15:16  8:58 




                                                                      Page 4
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 3, 2013
                               8.4 Mile Run
                        Results by Do Right Timing
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151   7/23   Judith Wines         36 F albany          NY 1:15:19  8:58 
  152  13/13   Terry Allard         16 M North Creek     NY 1:15:19  8:58 
  153   7/14   Stephen Von Schenk   58 M Diamond Point   NY 1:15:26  8:59 
  154   8/23   Katie Tuffey         36 F Greenfield Cent NY 1:15:31  9:00 
  155   9/20   Casey Dwyer          33 F Glens Falls     NY 1:15:33  9:00 
  156   4/14   Beth Gillingham      40 F Queensbury      NY 1:15:37  9:01 
  157   9/23   Billie Brown         37 F Minerva         NY 1:15:39  9:01 
  158   3/19   Marcy Dreimiller     53 F South Glens Fal NY 1:15:42  9:01 
  159   5/11   Lisa Pleban          48 F Gansevoort      NY 1:15:53  9:02 
  160   5/14   Lisa Fuller-Tyler    44 F Fort Edward     NY 1:15:55  9:03 
  161   6/11   Valerie Raucci       49 F Cohoes          NY 1:16:16  9:05 
  162  14/20   nicholas deflroa     54 M new york        NY 1:16:23  9:06 
  163   7/14   Daniel Morgan        47 M Schnectady      NY 1:16:28  9:07 
  164  10/20   Jesse Morgan         33 F Wilsboro        NY 1:16:34  9:07 
  165   8/14   Aims Coney           58 M Stow            MA 1:16:35  9:07 
  166   7/11   Lauren Beach         48 F Old Forge       NY 1:16:37  9:08 
  167   9/14   Timothy Lesar        58 M Mechanicville   NY 1:16:48  9:09 
  168   1/3    Edwardo Munoz Jr.    70 M Olmstedville    NY 1:16:54  9:10 
  169  15/20   Gary Wilson          53 M Riparius        NY 1:17:03  9:11 
  170  14/16   Jeff Friedman        43 M West Hartford   CT 1:17:10  9:12 
  171  11/15   Nathan McCarty       37 M Plattsburgh     NY 1:17:15  9:12 
  172   8/14   Richard Goldenberg   48 M Schylerville    NY 1:17:15  9:12 
  173   9/14   Mark Sullivan        48 M Niskayuna       NY 1:17:16  9:12 
  174  11/20   Beth Packer          31 F Malta           NY 1:17:17  9:12 
  175  12/15   Shane Bleyenburg     37 M Queensbury      NY 1:17:46  9:16 
  176  10/23   Stephanie Butler     36 F Yorktown Height NY 1:18:01  9:18 
  177   6/9    Paul Monrow          64 M Richmond        VA 1:18:07  9:18 
  178   2/4    David Forbes         66 M Argyle          NY 1:18:08  9:18 
  179  12/20   Sherri Seybolt       32 F Queensbury      NY 1:18:08  9:19 
  180   2/3    Jim Moore            73 M Niskayuna       NY 1:18:16  9:19 
  181   8/11   Tiffanie Mooney      45 F Tarrytown       NY 1:18:50  9:24 
  182  11/23   Megan Adams          35 F Salem           NY 1:19:04  9:25 
  183  13/15   Daniel Webber        35 M Elizabethtown   NY 1:19:11  9:26 
  184  15/16   Mark Hummel          40 M Elizabethtown   NY 1:19:12  9:26 
  185   5/7    Chelsea Gazaille     18 F Athol           NY 1:19:22  9:27 
  186  13/20   Tracy Terry          32 F Queensbury      NY 1:19:32  9:29 
  187   4/19   Betsy Ryan           52 F Albany          NY 1:19:47  9:30 
  188  10/14   Thomas Frigge        48 M Suffern         NY 1:19:57  9:32 
  189  10/14   Larry Flach          56 M Airmont         NY 1:20:04  9:32 
  190   5/19   Amy Foy              50 F New York        NY 1:20:09  9:33 
  191   9/11   Shirley OReilly      47 F Franklin Lakes  NJ 1:20:11  9:33 
  192   6/14   Tracy Watson         43 F Johnsburg       NY 1:20:17  9:34 
  193   3/4    Thomas Kollar        67 M Schenectady     NY 1:20:17  9:34 
  194   7/14   CC Rottger           40 F Porter Corners  NY 1:20:36  9:36 
  195  10/11   Laura Burroughs      48 F amsterdam       NY 1:20:38  9:36 
  196   8/14   Judith Dore          43 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:20:42  9:37 
  197   9/14   Colleen Brown        41 F Ticonderoga     NY 1:20:45  9:37 
  198   6/19   Linda Sherman        51 F Westport        NY 1:22:01  9:46 
  199  14/15   Eric Strang          39 M Wynantskill     NY 1:22:06  9:47 
  200   7/9    James Leonard        61 M salem           NY 1:22:18  9:48 




                                                                      Page 5
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 3, 2013
                               8.4 Mile Run
                        Results by Do Right Timing
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201  11/11   Patty Pierce         49 F Albany          NY 1:22:29  9:50 
  202  12/23   Jennifer Jackson     38 F Gansevoort      NY 1:22:33  9:50 
  203   9/10   Lindsey Johnston-Br  25 F Rutland         VT 1:22:37  9:51 
  204  15/15   James McCrea         36 M Queensbury      NY 1:23:09  9:54 
  205   8/10   Maggie Evatt         23 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:23:18  9:55 
  206  13/23   Sarah Rodman         35 F Clifton Park    NY 1:23:34  9:57 
  207  14/20   Kelly Toleman        34 F Cambridge       NY 1:23:43  9:58 
  208   1/3    Jill Pederson        62 F Lake George     NY 1:23:46  9:59 
  209  16/20   Carl Korn            52 M Niskayuna       NY 1:23:55 10:00 
  210  11/14   Richard Graw         46 M Niskayuna       NY 1:24:11 10:02 
  211  14/23   Sera Oliver          37 F Queensbury      NY 1:24:15 10:02 
  212  15/23   Corinne Trumbull     35 F Lake Pleasant   NY 1:24:23 10:03 
  213  16/23   Chelsea Durham       35 F Jordanville     NY 1:24:24 10:03 
  214   7/19   Joanne Conley        54 F Queensbury      NY 1:24:36 10:05 
  215  10/14   Jill Robbins         44 F Schuylerville   NY 1:24:48 10:06 
  216  17/23   Kellee DeOlde        36 F Selkirk         NY 1:24:58 10:07 
  217   2/6    Ann Maxwell          55 F Schenectady     NY 1:25:01 10:08 
  218   8/19   Karen Schluter       52 F Kennett Square  PA 1:25:17 10:10 
  219  11/14   Sarah Vogel          43 F Slingerlans     NY 1:25:48 10:13 
  220  17/20   Mark Klingbeil       50 M Saratoga Spring NY 1:25:49 10:13 
  221   6/7    Jayne Ryan           19 F Albany          NY 1:25:52 10:14 
  222  12/14   Eric Clark           49 M Waterford       NY 1:25:53 10:14 
  223  18/23   Allison Gubala       38 F ballston spa    NY 1:26:15 10:17 
  224   3/3    Bill Long            72 M Clifton Park    NY 1:26:16 10:17 
  225  18/20   Robert Robbins       50 M Schuylerville   NY 1:26:45 10:20 
  226  13/14   Anthony Collins      48 M Glens Falls     NY 1:27:11 10:23 
  227   9/10   Linda Lowell         24 F Stony Creek     NY 1:27:17 10:24 
  228  11/14   Ken Deflora          57 M paterson        NJ 1:27:36 10:26 
  229   9/19   Diane Johnston       54 F Chateaugay      NY 1:27:42 10:27 
  230  10/10   Jennifer Schworm     29 F South Glens Fal NY 1:28:05 10:30 
  231  12/14   Marc Ruettimann      56 M Buffalo         NY 1:28:14 10:31 
  232  14/14   robert rouse         45 M ft ann          NY 1:28:15 10:31 
  233  19/23   Heather Clemente     39 F ballston spa    NY 1:28:15 10:31 
  234   3/6    Nancy Sheehan        55 F Buffalo         NY 1:28:16 10:31 
  235   7/7    Michaela Siver       18 F Colchester      CT 1:30:06 10:44 
  236   2/2    Gillian Hayden       15 F North Creek     NY 1:30:10 10:45 
  237  12/14   Cammie Simmes        40 F Queensbury      NY 1:30:32 10:47 
  238   4/4    Brendan Tomb         13 M North Creek     NY 1:31:01 10:51 
  239  16/16   Steve Tomb           44 M North Creek     NY 1:31:02 10:51 
  240   4/6    Kim Crabbe           57 F Staten Island   NY 1:31:12 10:52 
  241  10/19   Sonya Kelsey         50 F Greenwich       NY 1:31:41 10:55 
  242  15/20   Annemarie Agnew      30 F Corinth         NY 1:32:30 11:01 
  243   1/4    Laura Clark          66 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:33:09 11:06 
  244  11/19   Ellen Caffry         53 F Glens Falls     NY 1:33:12 11:06 
  245  12/19   TErry Peters         51 F east greenbush  NY 1:33:25 11:08 
  246  10/10   Kate Faughnan        21 F Albany          NY 1:33:41 11:10 
  247  13/19   Barbara Scheurer     53 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:33:47 11:10 
  248   2/3    Sue Nealon           63 F Troy            NY 1:33:47 11:10 
  249  19/20   MARK Carpenter       54 M CHESTERTOWN     NY 1:35:04 11:20 
  250  14/19   Alice Gilbert        50 F Rensselaer      NY 1:35:20 11:21 




                                                                      Page 6
                              Race The Train
                              North Creek, NY
                              August 3, 2013
                               8.4 Mile Run
                        Results by Do Right Timing
Place Div/Tot  Name                Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== =================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  251  16/20   Erin Hayes           34 F Chestertown     NY 1:36:42 11:31 
  252  17/20   Noretta Fish         30 F Glens Falls     NY 1:36:53 11:32 
  253  15/19   Cheryl Zang          50 F Alburtis        PA 1:37:42 11:38 
  254  16/19   Mary Faughnan        53 F North Dartmouth MA 1:37:46 11:39 
  255  18/20   Logan Shuman         32 F Bozeman         MT 1:38:11 11:42 
  256  17/19   Kathy Chambers       52 F Salem           NY 1:39:13 11:49 
  257   3/3    Cheryl Kirkendall    62 F Latham          NY 1:39:14 11:49 
  258  20/23   Erin Fioretti        35 F Gloversville    NY 1:40:09 11:56 
  259   2/4    Margaret Mangano     66 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:40:11 11:56 
  260  19/20   Kelly Sullivan       34 F Schenectady     NY 1:40:16 11:57 
  261  21/23   Kelly Crouth         36 F Malta           NY 1:40:24 11:58 
  262   8/9    James Cornick        60 M Queensbury      NY 1:40:25 11:58 
  263  13/14   Terry Cornick        59 M Queensbury      NY 1:40:27 11:58 
  264  14/14   Brian Curtin         58 M No. Bangor      NY 1:41:19 12:04 
  265   1/1    Sakiko Claus         71 F Schroon Lake    NY 1:41:33 12:06 
  266   3/4    Cathy Biss           66 F Queensbury      NY 1:43:54 12:23 
  267  22/23   Lori Langdon         37 F Saratoga Spring NY 1:44:31 12:27 
  268  20/20   Laura Arseneau       32 F Pittsfield      MA 1:47:01 12:45 
  269  13/14   Jennifer Bosworth    41 F North Adams     MA 1:47:01 12:45 
  270   4/4    Jim Elliott          66 M North Tonawanda NY 1:47:58 12:52 
  271  23/23   Melissa Benoit       36 F Troy            NY 1:48:01 12:52 
  272  14/14   Kathleen Tersigni    42 F Burnt Hills     NY 1:51:52 13:20 
  273  20/20   Stephen Obermayer    52 M Burnt Hills     NY 1:51:56 13:20 
  274  18/19   Deborah Bedard       54 F Glens Falls     NY 1:55:47 13:47 
  275   4/4    Linda Keeley         67 F Waterford       NY 2:00:24 14:20 
  276   5/6    Karen Ernst          59 F Buffalo         NY 2:00:55 14:24 
  277  19/19   Nancy Lee Dunn       51 F North Creek     NY 2:01:02 14:25 
  278   9/9    Michael Curtin       63 M Queensbury      NY 2:05:37 14:58 
  279   6/6    Shannon Dwyer        55 F Johnsburg       NY 2:07:17 15:10 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News