Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Forestburgh 5k

Forestburgh, NY, August 17, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Gary Berson, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

Forestburgh 5k
Overall Finish List
August 17, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
5k Run
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Joseph Klein Forestburgh  NY 34 17     1 Top Fin 18:22.5 5:55/M
2 Ethan Seidl Cochecton  NY 38 15     2 Top Fin 18:43.2 6:02/M
3 Ian Kurzrock Woodbourne  NY 154 15     3 Top Fin 20:02.7 6:28/M
4 Branden Law Liberty  NY 97 17     1 M 16-19 20:35.1 6:38/M
5 Joanna Goldfarb Harris  NY 49 23     1 Top Fin 22:54.6 7:23/M
6 David O'Rourke Forestburgh  NY 46 16     2 M 16-19 22:59.5 7:25/M
7 Keith Scott Parksville  NY 100 48     1 M 40-49 23:15.7 7:30/M
8 Erik Morse Forestburgh  NY 120 34     1 M 30-39 23:25.8 7:33/M
9 Douglas Woods Callicoon Center  NY 142 55     1 M 50-59 23:42.4 7:39/M
10 Nathaniel Tompkins Neversink  NY 99 17     3 M 16-19 23:46.3 7:40/M
11 Evan Waterton Kiamesha Lake  NY 158 9     1 M  1-10 24:10.4 7:48/M
12 Jamar Jackson Monticello  NY 136 9     2 M  1-10 24:23.6 7:52/M
13 Curtis Avena Loch Sheldrake  NY 104 27     1 M 20-29 24:24.0 7:52/M
14 Jared Kaufman Monticello  NY 132 34     2 M 30-39 24:27.4 7:53/M
15 Brittany Rupp Forestburgh  NY 65 18     2 Top Fin 24:51.7 8:01/M
16 Alan Sorensen Rock Hill  NY 168 48     2 M 40-49 25:18.9 8:10/M
17 Chris Dauble Orangeburg  NY 170 33     3 M 30-39 25:32.7 8:14/M
18 Steven Fishman Forestburgh  NY 54 50     2 M 50-59 25:40.4 8:17/M
19 Justin Tompkins Neversink  NY 124 24     2 M 20-29 25:42.7 8:17/M
20 Eugeniya Korotkova 26 30     3 Top Fin 25:47.1 8:19/M
21 Craig Parsons Spring Valley  NY 94 54     3 M 50-59 25:48.2 8:19/M
22 Sarah McBride Patterson  NY 105 45     1 F 40-49 26:05.2 8:25/M
23 Candace Sheerer 43 29     1 F 20-29 26:05.6 8:25/M
24 James Harrison Forestburgh  NY 33 57     4 M 50-59 26:16.7 8:28/M
25 William Waterton Kiamesha Lake  NY 156 14     1 M 11-15 26:46.2 8:38/M
26 Anthony Jackson Monticello  NY 141 12     2 M 11-15 26:51.6 8:40/M
27 Elizabeth Dauble Hoboken  NJ 167 31     1 F 30-39 27:07.5 8:45/M
28 Leigh-Ann Wiseman Piermont  NY 169 33     2 F 30-39 27:15.0 8:47/M
29 Rachel Scali Rock Hill  NY 181 0     1 F  0- 0 27:21.1 8:49/M
30 Emil Barbosa Wallkill  NY 202 64     1 M 60-69 27:57.1 9:01/M
31 Erin Marrazzo 64 40     2 F 40-49 28:47.5 9:17/M
32 Jacob Fredi 12 21     3 M 20-29 28:57.3 9:20/M
33 Walter Tyler 8 36     4 M 30-39 29:08.4 9:24/M
34 Martin Hersh Liberty  NY 155 59     5 M 50-59 29:17.9 9:27/M
35 Jake Fishman Forestburgh  NY 59 10     3 M  1-10 29:58.8 9:40/M
36 Eileen Wohltjen Hurleyville  NY 39 60     1 F 60-69 30:02.5 9:41/M
37 Robert Dinsmore Goshen  NY 20 65     2 M 60-69 30:13.4 9:45/M
38 Alyscha De Luca Wurtsboro  NY 125 21     2 F 20-29 30:18.8 9:46/M
39 Michael Tompkins Neversink  NY 98 49     3 M 40-49 30:19.8 9:47/M
40 Kenneth Benjamin Glen Wild  NY 52 51     6 M 50-59 30:31.0 9:51/M
41 Tanya Cohen Jeffersonville  NY 82 41     3 F 40-49 31:00.4 10:00/M
42 Tim Trojahn Pine Bush  NY 135 47     4 M 40-49 31:21.1 10:07/M
43 Daniel Trojahn Pine Bush  NY 133 7     4 M  1-10 31:21.5 10:07/M
44 Carl Amaditz 50 70     1 M 70-79 31:37.2 10:12/M
45 Sean Pettway Ellenville  NY 178 11     3 M 11-15 31:53.6 10:17/M
46 Aidan Dietz Monticello  NY 161 10     5 M  1-10 31:57.6 10:18/M
47 Chase Fishman Forestburgh  NY 57 8     6 M  1-10 32:11.8 10:23/M
48 Jennifer Swift Rock Hill  NY 179 34     3 F 30-39 32:20.4 10:26/M
49 Alexandra Deitz Monticello  NY 160 7     1 F  1-10 32:31.8 10:29/M
50 Adam Cavello Forestburgh  NY 29 9     7 M  1-10 32:38.3 10:32/M
51 Kenya Jones-Brown NY 184 24     3 F 20-29 32:39.2 10:32/M
52 John Finnigan Washingtonville  NY 145 53     7 M 50-59 33:40.6 10:52/M
53 Jeromy Finnigan Washingtonville  NY 144 7     8 M  1-10 33:51.7 10:55/M
54 Jonah Schneider Montgomery  NY 171 12     4 M 11-15 34:00.0 10:58/M
55 Cara Shulman Loch Sheldrake  NY 103 23     4 F 20-29 34:17.8 11:04/M
56 Melissa Barnett Howells  NY 134 37     4 F 30-39 34:20.0 11:05/M
57 Faith Bolden-Jackson Monticello  NY 128 8     2 F  1-10 34:40.9 11:11/M
58 Angel Porter South New Berlin  NY 146 7     3 F  1-10 34:48.2 11:14/M
59 Steve Holmbraker Middletown  NY 138 54     8 M 50-59 34:52.1 11:15/M
60 Earl Jackson Middletown  NY 130 38     5 M 30-39 34:56.4 11:16/M
61 Kevin Marrazzo 63 40     5 M 40-49 35:05.1 11:19/M
62 Gerry Deitz Monticello  NY 163 46     6 M 40-49 35:14.1 11:22/M
63 James Goldfarb Harris  NY 48 55     9 M 50-59 36:04.3 11:38/M
64 Liz Smith 11 21     5 F 20-29 36:16.4 11:42/M
65 Joan Smith 10 61     2 F 60-69 36:16.7 11:42/M
66 Talya Shlang White Lake  NY 137 24     6 F 20-29 36:20.3 11:43/M
67 Barry Lewis Woodbourne  NY 101 53    10 M 50-59 36:29.6 11:46/M
68 Beverly Garzon Parksville  NY 24 60     3 F 60-69 37:01.1 11:56/M
69 Elizabeth Grund 92 44     4 F 40-49 37:03.8 11:57/M
70 Hanna Cavello Forestburgh  NY 28 7     4 F  1-10 37:16.9 12:01/M
71 Korinne Finnigan Washingtonville  NY 143 9     5 F  1-10 37:23.2 12:04/M
72 Kassidy Fishman Forestburgh  NY 58 10     6 F  1-10 37:51.3 12:13/M
73 Logan Simpson NY 176 11     5 M 11-15 38:07.4 12:18/M
74 Victoria Greffrath Damascus  PA 45 72     1 F 70-79 38:07.7 12:18/M
75 Gohan Norford Loch Sheldrake  NY 177 11     6 M 11-15 38:09.2 12:18/M
76 Jerry Fielding Monticello  NY 13 70     2 M 70-79 38:09.5 12:18/M
77 Helen Rados Harris  NY 47 62     4 F 60-69 38:26.5 12:24/M
78 Ellen Bresky South Fallsburg  NY 19 68     5 F 60-69 38:38.3 12:28/M
79 Brayden Scali Rock Hill  NY 180 0     1 M  0- 0 38:52.5 12:32/M
80 Sera Hotchkin Claryville  NY 93 34     5 F 30-39 39:01.3 12:35/M
81 Alicia Scali Rock Hill  NY 182 0     2 F  0- 0 39:18.4 12:41/M
82 Mary Heinle White Sulphur Springs  NY 131 79     2 F 70-79 39:33.4 12:45/M
83 Allison Tyler 9 32     6 F 30-39 39:46.0 12:50/M
84 Marion Harrison 42 58     1 F 50-59 40:47.1 13:09/M
85 Abby Morse Forestburgh  NY 121 6     7 F  1-10 40:48.4 13:10/M
86 Kaitlyn Morse Forestburgh  NY 123 7     8 F  1-10 40:48.9 13:10/M
87 Erinn Morse Forestburgh  NY 122 35     7 F 30-39 40:49.1 13:10/M
88 Marie Alfredson 37 49     5 F 40-49 41:20.8 13:20/M
89 Joel Fishman 56 74     3 M 70-79 41:28.9 13:23/M
90 John Bonacic 61 0     2 M  0- 0 41:39.3 13:26/M
91 Jamie Vandervoort 78 46     6 F 40-49 43:20.5 13:59/M
92 Mary Mancuso Glen Wild  NY 96 67     6 F 60-69 43:21.5 13:59/M
93 Jennifer Fishman Forestburgh  NY 55 42     7 F 40-49 43:48.2 14:08/M
94 Gian Colista Jersey City  NJ 150 54    11 M 50-59 44:10.9 14:15/M
95 Robin Meddaugh 79 57     2 F 50-59 44:12.1 14:15/M
96 Erika Gwiozdowski 88 43     8 F 40-49 44:18.6 14:17/M
97 Jackie Wild Gardiner  NY 77 49     9 F 40-49 44:18.8 14:17/M
98 Mark Meddaugh 80 59    12 M 50-59 44:24.8 14:19/M
99 Janet Morganstein 35 63     7 F 60-69 45:29.6 14:40/M
100 Burton Ledina Monticello  NY 4 73     4 M 70-79 45:39.9 14:44/M
101 Robert Stewart 44 68     3 M 60-69 45:58.9 14:50/M
102 Christine Cavello Forestburgh  NY 27 44    10 F 40-49 46:42.7 15:04/M
103 Alison Gottlieb Mongaup Valley  NY 119 35     8 F 30-39 46:43.0 15:04/M
104 James Housmun South Fallsburg  NY 116 49     7 M 40-49 47:31.7 15:20/M
105 Nohah Bolden-Jackson Monticello  NY 129 9     9 M  1-10 47:33.7 15:20/M
106 Andrew Kalter 74 43     8 M 40-49 47:38.7 15:22/M
107 Joseph Colista Brooklyn  NY 153 37     6 M 30-39 48:07.4 15:31/M
108 Michael Creegan 66 56    13 M 50-59 48:10.1 15:32/M
109 Scott Hughes Rock Hill  NY 109 14     7 M 11-15 48:11.3 15:33/M
110 Katherine Barnhart Forestburgh  NY 151 73     3 F 70-79 48:13.2 15:33/M
111 Aaren Creegan 67 9    10 M  1-10 48:25.0 15:37/M
112 Lavinia Hadden Indian Lake  NY 175 32     9 F 30-39 48:25.2 15:37/M
113 Dan Grady 86 0     3 M  0- 0 48:33.3 15:40/M
114 Beth Fredette 69 48    11 F 40-49 49:14.8 15:53/M
115 Zane Morganstein 36 63     4 M 60-69 49:15.4 15:53/M
116 John Kamp 40 66     5 M 60-69 49:17.2 15:54/M
117 Albert Fredette 68 51    14 M 50-59 49:17.4 15:54/M
118 Myra Rappoport 41 65     8 F 60-69 49:17.4 15:54/M
119 Angelica Diaz Rock Hill  NY 106 17     1 F 16-19 49:38.3 16:01/M
120 Maya Pacheco Rock Hill  NY 111 8     9 F  1-10 49:38.3 16:01/M
121 Christopher Amparo Rock Hill  NY 107 10    11 M  1-10 49:48.7 16:04/M
122 Melany Mateo Rock Hill  NY 108 9    10 F  1-10 49:51.0 16:05/M
123 Ryan Gottlieb Mongaup Valley  NY 118 10    12 M  1-10 49:54.5 16:06/M
124 Edwin MacHon-Pacheco Rock Hill  NY 113 51    15 M 50-59 49:55.0 16:06/M
125 Patricia Aguilar Rock Hill  NY 112 48    12 F 40-49 49:55.3 16:06/M
126 Yocasty Diaz Rock Hill  NY 110 38    10 F 30-39 50:26.1 16:16/M
127 Ira Gold Rock Hill  NY 117 62     6 M 60-69 51:03.4 16:28/M
128 Richard Bliss 2 72     5 M 70-79 51:12.5 16:31/M
129 Ruby Gold Rock Hill  NY 114 54     3 F 50-59 51:22.7 16:34/M
130 Karen Bliss 3 67     9 F 60-69 51:22.7 16:34/M
131 Suzanne Loughlin Rock Hill  NY 140 52     4 F 50-59 52:03.6 16:47/M
132 Jung Lee New York  NY 166 33    11 F 30-39 52:28.1 16:55/M
133 Jereme Corrado New York  NY 165 37     7 M 30-39 52:28.2 16:55/M
134 Holly Robbins 72 28     7 F 20-29 53:12.2 17:10/M
135 Nancy Orr 70 58     5 F 50-59 53:13.0 17:10/M
136 Richard Robbins 71 58    16 M 50-59 53:13.3 17:10/M
137 Thomas Smith Orangeburg  NY 7 64     7 M 60-69 53:13.8 17:10/M
138 Debbie Hampt South Fallsburg  NY 115 49    13 F 40-49 53:46.2 17:21/M
139 Diane Lynker Livingston Manor  NY 174 31    12 F 30-39 55:23.6 17:52/M
140 Bernard Berson Sloatsburg  NY 159 83     1 M 80-99 55:28.9 17:54/M
141 Aileen Gunther Forestburgh  NY 126 57     6 F 50-59 55:29.3 17:54/M
142 Roger Lyaker Livingston Manor  NY 173 43     9 M 40-49 55:30.6 17:54/M
143 Eileen Kalter South Fallsburg  NY 73 70     4 F 70-79 56:39.5 18:16/M
144 Diane Salzberg Rock Hill  NY 5 76     5 F 70-79 56:39.8 18:16/M
145 Kaitlyn Kellam 76 17     2 F 16-19 56:49.7 18:20/M
146 Stephanie Heisler Liberty  NY 183 18     3 F 16-19 56:50.1 18:20/M
147 Marion Schneider Pine Bush  NY 164 72     6 F 70-79 57:56.2 18:41/M
148 Juliet Charkin Otisville  NY 172 51     7 F 50-59 58:35.2 18:54/M
149 Stacy Miller Vincentown  NJ 186 30    13 F 30-39 58:36.6 18:54/M
150 Glenn Miller Beach Haven  NJ 187 58    17 M 50-59 58:37.9 18:55/M
151 Kimberly White Forestburgh  NY 62 58     8 F 50-59 59:38.1 19:14/M
152 Kimberly McLaughlin 53 42    14 F 40-49 59:39.4 19:15/M
153 Kim Seymour Monticello  NY 102 44    15 F 40-49 1:00:33.6 19:32/M
154 Terry Diamond Port Jervis  NY 127 51     9 F 50-59 1:00:34.8 19:32/M
155 Danielle Heisler 91 24     8 F 20-29 1:00:36.6 19:33/M
156 Stefanie Kellam 75 44    16 F 40-49 1:00:36.7 19:33/M
157 Lynn McDonald 21 64    10 F 60-69 1:01:32.4 19:51/M
158 Susan Daren 31 74     7 F 70-79 1:01:33.6 19:51/M
159 Sheila Lashinsky 85 70     8 F 70-79 1:01:36.3 19:52/M
160 Elisabeth Lauterstein 32 64    11 F 60-69 1:01:41.1 19:54/M
161 Paul Walsh Rock Hill  NY 147 62     8 M 60-69 1:02:28.9 20:09/M
162 Patricia Walsh Rock Hill  NY 148 65    12 F 60-69 1:02:30.8 20:10/M
163 Mansa Heisler 90 49    17 F 40-49 1:03:30.5 20:29/M
164 Tim Heisler Liberty  NY 185 55    18 M 50-59 1:03:33.2 20:30/M
165 Edward Mack 23 74     6 M 70-79 1:03:37.4 20:31/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News