Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Delaware County Fair 5k

Walton, NY, August 17, 2013

[Age Group Results ]

Overall Results

Beth O'Brien, Race Director. Timing by FastFinishes.net

Overall Finish List
August 17, 2013
Results By FastFinishes.net
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Place Chip Time Total Pace
1 Scott Gleason Walton 24 28     1 Top Fin 16:18.5 5:15/M
2 Jack Hillerbrand 131 18     1 M  1-18 18:06.5 5:50/M
3 dean howard 105 15     2 M  1-18 19:05.3 6:09/M
4 Nolan Thompson Lafayette 89 28     1 M 19-29 19:20.2 6:14/M
5 Timothy Kilmer Walton 49 19     2 M 19-29 20:15.3 6:32/M
6 Jerome Aylon 146 54     1 M 50-59 20:18.3 6:33/M
7 Aedon Flaherty 113 18     3 M  1-18 20:26.0 6:35/M
8 Tim Maguire Walton 57 20     3 M 19-29 21:23.5 6:54/M
9 Walter Campbell Hawthorne 9 49     1 M 40-49 21:35.2 6:58/M
10 George Shakelton 124 52     2 M 50-59 21:45.0 7:01/M
11 Aaron Latourette New Fairfield 53 35     1 M 30-39 21:53.3 7:04/M
12 Bill Walley 101 46     2 M 40-49 21:54.0 7:04/M
13 Deanna Petula Mount Holly Springs 70 36     1 Top Fin 22:02.5 7:06/M
14 Kevin Bartow Delhi 4 30     2 M 30-39 22:11.2 7:09/M
15 Aaron Shelton 121 27     4 M 19-29 22:14.5 7:10/M
16 benny grage 984 51     3 M 50-59 22:49.0 7:22/M
17 Kenneth Schagf 147 60     1 M 60-99 22:54.0 7:23/M
18 Kristen Schultheiss Commack 81 22     1 F 19-29 22:54.2 7:23/M
19 Kristen Wolnsky 139 00     1 F  0- 0 23:04.2 7:26/M
20 Dylan Green Walton 28 23     5 M 19-29 23:10.0 7:28/M
21 Craig Urciuoli Franklin Lakes 94 38     3 M 30-39 23:14.3 7:30/M
22 steve dutcher 109 16     4 M  1-18 23:21.8 7:32/M
23 Paul Griswold 29 62     2 M 60-99 23:32.0 7:35/M
24 Jordan Somers 122 14     5 M  1-18 23:47.3 7:40/M
25 John Dressel Germantown 18 24     6 M 19-29 23:48.7 7:41/M
26 Jennifer Poulin 126 22     2 F 19-29 23:49.5 7:41/M
27 Danielle Olsen Germantown 67 28     3 F 19-29 23:54.2 7:43/M
28 Jackie Tweedie 92 42     1 F 40-49 23:56.3 7:43/M
29 mario amatrule 963 00     1 M  0- 0 23:56.8 7:43/M
30 Scott Poulin 127 51     4 M 50-59 23:59.0 7:44/M
31 Steve Eichler Oneonta 20 49     3 M 40-49 24:03.8 7:45/M
32 Jason King 130 35     4 M 30-39 24:11.2 7:48/M
33 Andrew Stanton 85 14     6 M  1-18 24:15.8 7:49/M
34 Rilke Van Buren Brookline 99 28     7 M 19-29 24:23.5 7:52/M
35 Molly Maguire Walton 56 19     4 F 19-29 24:32.5 7:55/M
36 Katheryn Mattson 61 28     5 F 19-29 24:41.3 7:58/M
37 Jen Aikons 138 47     2 F 40-49 24:45.5 7:59/M
38 Josh Baxter 111 10     7 M  1-18 24:50.8 8:01/M
39 Skip Baxter 110 38     5 M 30-39 24:51.0 8:01/M
40 lucas wally 973 11     8 M  1-18 25:06.8 8:06/M
41 Ethan Wood 143 12     9 M  1-18 25:30.0 8:14/M
42 Ryan Orton 128 36     6 M 30-39 25:32.0 8:14/M
43 Michael Thompson Denver 90 48     4 M 40-49 25:36.5 8:15/M
44 Peter Blackburn 129 63     3 M 60-99 25:37.5 8:16/M
45 Emily Lepuvet 133 25     6 F 19-29 25:48.8 8:19/M
46 Tommy Maguire Walton 54 12    10 M  1-18 26:03.5 8:24/M
47 Heath Bowker 123 8    11 M  1-18 26:05.3 8:25/M
48 Susan Decarlo Jackson 15 40     3 F 40-49 26:08.3 8:26/M
49 Cindy Kern Winston-Salem 46 47     4 F 40-49 26:10.7 8:26/M
50 Julianne Schultheiss Commack 80 24     7 F 19-29 26:13.5 8:27/M
51 Jack Courtney Mastic 12 14    12 M  1-18 26:14.5 8:28/M
52 catherine white 149 26     8 F 19-29 26:26.8 8:32/M
53 Amber Cohen Hamden 11 31     1 F 30-39 26:28.3 8:32/M
54 Eliel Van Buren Brookline 97 23     9 F 19-29 26:28.8 8:32/M
55 julia steitz 982 15     1 F  1-18 26:32.3 8:34/M
56 Tracie Universal Walton 93 33     2 F 30-39 26:44.3 8:37/M
57 Sean Lishawa 120 14    13 M  1-18 26:55.0 8:41/M
58 Alicia Gardner Walton 21 29    10 F 19-29 27:01.0 8:43/M
59 John Quick 73 35     7 M 30-39 27:05.0 8:44/M
60 Ray Calen 116 48     5 M 40-49 27:10.0 8:46/M
61 Joe Sullivan Bainbridge 87 39     8 M 30-39 27:11.5 8:46/M
62 Ty Lambrecht Walton 51 10    14 M  1-18 27:19.3 8:49/M
63 Brooke Hunter Walton 39 17     2 F  1-18 27:24.5 8:50/M
64 Mary Kilmer Walton  NY 47 55     1 F 50-59 27:25.8 8:51/M
65 randy hulbert 108 52     5 M 50-59 27:39.0 8:55/M
66 Kimmi Kehr 45 16     3 F  1-18 27:41.5 8:56/M
67 Kimberly Latourette New Fairfield 52 33     3 F 30-39 27:48.0 8:58/M
68 Joseph Camitwell 117 51     6 M 50-59 27:50.5 8:59/M
69 Emma Harby Walton 32 10     4 F  1-18 27:53.5 9:00/M
70 Eugene Hanquso 141 00     2 M  0- 0 28:00.8 9:02/M
71 Garrett Olsen Bloomville 68 14    15 M  1-18 28:15.1 9:07/M
72 Ali Eichler Oneonta 19 14     5 F  1-18 28:27.5 9:11/M
73 mary morgan 987 43     5 F 40-49 28:28.5 9:11/M
74 rachel kleinman 103 28    11 F 19-29 28:28.8 9:11/M
75 Amy Grayson Brookline 27 37     4 F 30-39 28:33.4 9:13/M
76 Carol Ryan Trout Creek  MA 78 53     2 F 50-59 28:35.7 9:13/M
77 frank postigkiul 985 46     6 M 40-49 28:40.3 9:15/M
78 Kesley Miller Sidney Center 62 14     6 F  1-18 28:54.8 9:19/M
79 Bridgette Hulbert Walton 38 29    12 F 19-29 28:55.2 9:20/M
80 Madison Barnhart 3 12     7 F  1-18 28:59.5 9:21/M
81 Claire Coleti 115 53     3 F 50-59 29:01.3 9:22/M
82 Anthony Urciuoli Franklin Lakes 96 45     7 M 40-49 29:11.0 9:25/M
83 Jaewon Heo Delhi 36 9    16 M  1-18 29:11.3 9:25/M
84 Katie Maguire Walton 55 14     8 F  1-18 29:14.3 9:26/M
85 Cassie Huntress 118 17     9 F  1-18 29:26.8 9:30/M
86 gleason walley 974 47     8 M 40-49 29:27.3 9:30/M
87 Rachael Bono Thompson Lafayette 5 28    13 F 19-29 29:30.8 9:31/M
88 Heather Ogden Walton 66 17    10 F  1-18 29:34.0 9:32/M
89 Denise Soke 83 61     1 F 60-99 29:41.5 9:35/M
90 Crystal Jacobs Walton 42 41     6 F 40-49 29:57.7 9:40/M
91 Cathleen Reeder Oxford 75 23    14 F 19-29 30:01.0 9:41/M
92 Nathan Tweedie Walton 91 26     8 M 19-29 30:14.3 9:45/M
93 Ben Gaedeke 144 15    17 M  1-18 30:15.8 9:45/M
94 Ryan Huber Arlington 37 30     9 M 30-39 30:16.2 9:46/M
95 Lindy Steele Brookline 86 28    15 F 19-29 30:16.5 9:46/M
96 Thea Van Buren Arlington 98 31     5 F 30-39 30:16.8 9:46/M
97 Melissa Somers Walton 84 43     7 F 40-49 30:32.0 9:51/M
98 Lisa Moffett Walton 64 48     8 F 40-49 30:38.5 9:53/M
99 Janet Urciuoli Franklin Lakes 95 38     6 F 30-39 30:51.0 9:57/M
100 John Eskow 114 18    18 M  1-18 31:18.5 10:06/M
101 Olivia Harby Walton 33 12    11 F  1-18 31:35.3 10:11/M
102 Madison Graupman Walton 26 12    12 F  1-18 31:35.5 10:11/M
103 Alison Crandall Denver 14 33     7 F 30-39 31:36.5 10:12/M
104 Polly Dellacrosse Delhi 16 54     4 F 50-59 31:40.3 10:13/M
105 Betty Goodrich Walton 25 35     8 F 30-39 31:40.8 10:13/M
106 Kelly Gaekeke 145 44     9 F 40-49 31:41.3 10:13/M
107 Katrina Kilmer Walton 48 17    13 F  1-18 31:47.8 10:15/M
108 Lindy Taggart 88 61     2 F 60-99 31:49.0 10:16/M
109 Ellen Hayer 125 51     5 F 50-59 31:49.8 10:16/M
110 Cella Schnabel Walton 79 10    14 F  1-18 31:50.7 10:16/M
111 Agnes Vlave 148 44    10 F 40-49 31:51.5 10:16/M
112 Rebecca Morgan Walton 65 43    11 F 40-49 31:52.5 10:17/M
113 Trish Voulo 132 00     2 F  0- 0 32:18.3 10:25/M
114 Thomas Schultheiss Commack 82 56     7 M 50-59 32:33.0 10:30/M
115 Dillon Maier Oneonta  NY 60 78     4 M 60-99 32:41.5 10:33/M
116 tamra postigllone 986 46    12 F 40-49 32:56.5 10:37/M
117 Cassie Hunters 119 12    15 F  1-18 33:14.0 10:43/M
118 Karen Gabbriel 140 53     6 F 50-59 33:26.8 10:47/M
119 Paul Wood 142 34    10 M 30-39 34:32.8 11:08/M
120 Heidee Johns Walton  NY 43 46    13 F 40-49 34:37.0 11:10/M
121 Sharon Radtke Walton  NY 74 53     7 F 50-59 34:42.3 11:12/M
122 Maryka Welch Otego 102 33     9 F 30-39 34:52.5 11:15/M
123 Jessica Baldi Walton 1 28    16 F 19-29 34:57.0 11:16/M
124 Rebecca Gerrard Walton 22 16    16 F  1-18 35:16.5 11:23/M
125 Troy Buchanan Walton 6 29     9 M 19-29 36:53.5 11:54/M
126 Jeff Harrington 34 37    11 M 30-39 36:54.5 11:54/M
127 Brigid Maguire Walton 58 47    14 F 40-49 37:09.0 11:59/M
128 Tim Maguire Walton 59 47     9 M 40-49 37:09.5 11:59/M
129 Daryle Campbell Hawthorne 10 19    17 F 19-29 37:36.8 12:08/M
130 Shara Lupo 112 27    18 F 19-29 40:44.8 13:08/M
131 Jessica Alvarez 135 00     3 F  0- 0 40:45.0 13:09/M
132 Debbie Hadley Charlotte 30 56     8 F 50-59 41:03.7 13:15/M
133 Melody Burdick Walton 7 62     3 F 60-99 41:03.8 13:15/M
134 john kleit 150 27    10 M 19-29 41:14.5 13:18/M
135 Janet Wallace Thetford Center  VT 100 47    15 F 40-49 42:28.0 13:42/M
136 Christina Mitchell Walton 63 39    10 F 30-39 42:28.8 13:42/M
137 liuian browne 971 43    16 F 40-49 42:48.0 13:48/M
138 Deborah Haggerty Walton 31 61     4 F 60-99 42:54.5 13:50/M
139 Beverly Harrison 35 64     5 F 60-99 51:21.5 16:34/M
140 Kathryn Rudolph New York 77 27    19 F 19-29 54:21.3 17:32/M
141 Kristina Dalin 136 28    20 F 19-29 54:21.8 17:32/M
142 Unknown Partic. 106 106     3 M  0- 0 57:19.3 18:29/M
143 Stephanie Olsen Bloomville 69 40    17 F 40-49 58:40.8 18:55/M
144 Cynthia Barton 137 45    18 F 40-49 58:40.8 18:55/M
145 Therese Firment 134 44    19 F 40-49 58:47.3 18:58/M
146 eleen mercadante 983 41    20 F 40-49 58:54.5 19:00/M



My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News