Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New York Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

34th St. Peter's Keys Race

Saratoga Springs, NY, April 20, 2013

[5K AWARDS | 10K OVERALL | 10K AWARDS ]

5K OVERALL

413-467-7354 accuspec@comcast.net

Results courtesy of ACCU-SPEC


                                                                     Page 1
                      St. Peter's Keys 5K Road Race
                        11:00AM, April 20, 2013 
                          Saratoga Springs, NY
Timed with the MYLaps Disposable Chip System
Timing and Scoring by: ACCU-SPEC (413) 214-4879    accuspec@comcast.net   www.accu-specracing.com
Place No.   Name                     Div/Tot  Div   City            St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== ======== ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
   1   516 SHAUN DONEGAN              1/5    M2529 SARATOGA SPRING NY   16:57  5:28 
   2   112 BRANDON HOLCOMB            1/13   M3034 GUIDERLAND      NY   18:15  5:53 
   3   475 CHRIS REPKA                2/13   M3034 BALLSTON SPA    NY   18:29  5:57 
   4    96 MICHEAL HAYES              1/8    M4549 ARGYLE          NY   18:43  6:02 
   5     6 JACK ARNOLD                1/7    M5054 LATHAM          NY   18:59  6:07 
   6   222 JON WEILBAKER              2/7    M5054 SARATOGA SPRING NY   19:04  6:09 
   7   213 ELIZABETH SHORT            1/5    F2024 TROY            NY   19:30  6:17 
   8    61 EDWARD DREBITKO            3/7    M5054 SCHENECTADY     NY   19:34  6:18 
   9   427 RUSSELL LIDBERG            3/13   M3034 WILTON          NY   19:58  6:26 
  10   485 DIANA TOBON-KNOBLOCH       1/21   F3034 ROTTERDAM       NY   20:12  6:30 
  11   466 MIKE GOODWIN               2/5    M2529 SARATOGA SPRING NY   20:13  6:31 
  12    85 ERIN HATTON                2/5    F2024 TROY            NY   20:20  6:33 
  13   490 MATT BUNEO                 4/13   M3034 GANSEVOORT      NY   20:52  6:43 
  14   181 MICHAEL REEVES             5/13   M3034 SCHENECTADY     NY   20:59  6:46 
  15    83 RACHEL GUILLOT             3/5    F2024 RENSSELAER      NY   21:04  6:47 
  16   163 JONATHAN NGIN              6/13   M3034 CLIFTON PARK    NY   21:20  6:52 
  17   199 HOLLY ROUSSEAU             2/21   F3034 ALBANY          NY   21:29  6:55 
  18   159 MAUREEN MIERZWA            3/21   F3034 SARATOGA SPRING NY   21:29  6:55 
  19    22 JONATHAN BRUMLEY           1/6    M3539 GANSEVOORT      NY   21:30  6:55 
  20   484                                                              21:47  7:01 
  21   371 SCOTT REYNOLDS             1/5    M4044 PORTER CORNERS  NY   22:19  7:11 
  22   185 FAYE REYNOLDS              1/6    F4044 PORTER CORNERS  NY   22:22  7:12 
  23   500 CHRISTOPHER FRANZIN        1/7    F0119 NASHUA          NH   22:39  7:18 
  24   184 JENNIFER REEVES            4/21   F3034 SCHENECTADY     NY   22:48  7:21 
  25   458 WILL MCGIVNEY              4/7    M5054 DIAMOND POINT   NY   23:14  7:29 
  26   526 D WILLIAM                  2/5    M4044 CLIFTON PARK    NY   23:15  7:29 
  27   220 JOHN WEBBER                1/5    M5559 BALLSTON SPA    NY   23:20  7:31 
  28    14 DANIEL BERHEIDE            7/13   M3034 SARATOGA SPRING NY   23:23  7:32 
  29   531 MIKE CARBINO               2/5    M5559 BALLSTON SPA    NY   23:44  7:39 
  30   501 DAN MCCANLEY               3/5    M5559 GREENFIELD CENT NY   23:51  7:41 
  31   514 PETER KEIGLY               8/13   M3034 WILTON          NY   23:54  7:42 
  32   272 STEPHEN CUPP               2/6    M3539 MECHANICVILLE   NY   23:56  7:42 
  33    59 RENAY DIPPERT              5/21   F3034 SARATOGA SPRING NY   24:00  7:44 
  34   226 AMANDA WYMAN               1/14   F2529 RENSSELAER      NY   24:10  7:47 
  35   166 DAVID NICHOLSON            9/13   M3034 EAST GREENBUSH  NY   24:15  7:49 
  36    81 DANA GILLENWATERS          2/14   F2529 LATHAM          NY   24:19  7:50 
  37   150 CHARLES MAURER             2/8    M4549 SARATOGA SPRING NY   24:20  7:50 
  38   512 CHUCK HEGEL                3/8    M4549                      24:35  7:55 
  39   314 JENNIFER KEHN              3/14   F2529 BURNT HILLS     NY   24:49  8:00 
  40   108 GAVIN HICKS                2/7    F0119 SARATOGA SPRING NY   24:59  8:03 
  41   110 BRITTNEY HOLCOMB           4/5    F2024 SLINGERLANDS    NY   25:12  8:07 
  42   129 JEFFREY LABARGE            1/6    M6064 LATHAM          NY   25:16  8:08 
  43   479 KATHY MEITT                6/21   F3034 WILTON          NY   25:17  8:09 
  44    53 JON DIPPERT               10/13   M3034 SARATOGA SPRING NY   25:23  8:11 
  45     5 KELLY ARMER                1/14   F4549 BALLSTON SPA    NY   25:26  8:12 
  46   487 CHERYL ZWIJACZ             2/14   F4549 WILTON          NY   25:31  8:13 
  47    31 LISA CAPASSO               2/6    F4044 WILTON          NY   25:32  8:14 
  48    70 MAUREEN GEORGIA            1/3    F5054 BALLSTON SPA    NY   25:34  8:14 
  49    51 MICHEAL DELLAROCCO         2/6    M6064 ALTAMONT        NY   25:36  8:15 
  50   245 BILLIE BROWN               1/5    F3539 MINERVA         NY   25:49  8:19 
  51   224 AMELIA WOESSNER            7/21   F3034 CLIFTON PARK    NY   25:52  8:20 
  52   123 LINDSEY JONES              4/14   F2529 MALTA           NY   26:00  8:23 
  53   343 SAMUEAL MERCADO            5/7    M5054 WILTON          NY   26:01  8:23 
  54   179 MARY QUERBES               8/21   F3034 MALTA           NY   26:02  8:23 
  55   152 CHRISTIAN MERCADO          3/7    F0119 WILTON          NY   26:02  8:23 
  56   128 PHILLIP KEIGLEY           11/13   M3034 MALTA           NY   26:11  8:26 
  57   534 ANDY CAPENTER              3/5    M2529 QUEENSBURY      NY   26:20  8:29 
  58    16 TOM BOLTZER                1/1    M6569 GREENFIELD CENT NY   26:28  8:31 
  59   316 ROD KINDLER                6/7    M5054 CLIFTON PARK    NY   26:30  8:32 
  60    79 THOMAS GIBNEY              3/5    M4044 BALLSTON SPA    NY   26:34  8:33 
  61   354 BETH PACKER                9/21   F3034 MALTA           NY   26:39  8:35 
  62   130 TRACEY LANESEY             5/14   F2529 BALLSTON SPA    NY   27:01  8:42 
  63   132 TEAM LANESEY                            BALLSTON SPA    NY   27:03  8:43 
  64   491 PATRICK BIRDSALL           4/5    M2529 GREEN ISLAND    NY   27:13  8:46 
  65   469 MELISSA KWASMIEWSKI        2/5    F3539 FT EDWARD       NY   27:20  8:48 
  66   376 KEVIN SCHINNERER           3/6    M3539 BALLSTON LAKE   NY   27:23  8:49 
  67    17 AMELIA BRESLIN             4/7    F0119 WILTON          NY   27:32  8:52 
  68    38 HEATHER COLEMAN-IBRAHI    10/21   F3034 COHOES          NY   27:37  8:54 
  69    66 TEAM GENTER                             WILTON          NY   27:38  8:54 
  70    48 TEAM CZAJKOWSKI                         GANSEVOORT      NY   27:41  8:55 
  71   177 VALERIE PATRENETS          6/14   F2529 CORINTH         NY   27:43  8:55 
  72    65 JOSEPH GENTER              4/6    M3539 WILTON          NY   27:46  8:57 
  73    68 TEAM GENTER                             WILTON          NY   27:46  8:57 
  74   535 ANNETTE MUSIC              7/14   F2529 QUEENSBURY      NY   27:49  8:58 
  75   393 MARY TAGLIANETTI           3/5    F3539 GREENFIELD CENT NY   28:03  9:02 
  76   203 LAURALYN SAKALA            3/14   F4549 GALWAY          NY   28:07  9:03 
  77   204 HOLLY SCHULZ               8/14   F2529 BALLSTON SPA    NY   28:09  9:04 
  78   474 LAURA CLARK                1/1    F6569 WILTON          NY   28:23  9:09 
  79   532 GEROND DUCHAUSSEE          4/8    M4549 WILTON          NY   28:28  9:10 
  80   268 APRIL CRITELLI             2/3    F5054 GLENVILLE       NY   28:38  9:13 
  81   201 APRIL RUSSELL             11/21   F3034 BALLSTON LAKE   NY   28:44  9:15 
  82   169 CHUCK NILES                4/5    M5559 JOHNSTOWN       NY   28:49  9:17 
  83   317 VINCE KIRBY                5/5    M5559 MECHANICVILLE   NY   28:58  9:20 
  84   470 EVAN KWASMIEWSKI           5/7    F0119 FT EDWARD       NY   29:06  9:22 
  85   530 KATIE RICH                 9/14   F2529 WILTON          NY   29:12  9:24 
  86   497 JUDITH DORE                3/6    F4044 WILTON          NY   29:14  9:25 
  87   341 GREGORY MEITL             12/13   M3034 SARATOGA SPRING NY   29:33  9:31 
  88   439 WIMAN GOLD                 5/8    M4549 MECHANICVILLE   NY   29:51  9:37 
  89   523 KATIE HHOWARD             12/21   F3034                      29:55  9:38 
  90   346 MATTHEW MICZEK             4/5    M4044                 NY   29:58  9:39 
  91   493 RAJ WILLIAMS               5/6    M3539 GUILDERLAND     NY   30:06  9:42 
  92   405 JEREMY WALSH               6/6    M3539 BALLSTON SPA    NY   30:10  9:43 
  93   508 JENNIFER HEPTIG            4/5    F3539 MECHANVILLE     NY   30:15  9:45 
  94   116 THERESA HUGHES             1/2    F5559 BALLSTON SPA    NY   30:24  9:47 
  95   219 DIANE WATTERS              4/14   F4549 GREENWICH       NY   30:31  9:50 
  96   162 RICK MORGAN                3/6    M6064 STILWATER       NY   30:50  9:56 
  97   215 JAMES SWART                                                  30:53  9:57 
  98   173 FRANK PALLOR               4/6    M6064 SARATOGA SPRING NY   31:13 10:03 
  99   496 MIKE CACIPPO              13/13   M3034 WILTON          NY   31:15 10:04 
 100   524 ARIN ZOLLINGER            13/21   F3034 BALLSTON LAKE   NY   31:19 10:05 
 101    20 VICTORIA BRESLIN           6/7    F0119 WILTON          NY   31:23 10:06 
 102   118 CAROL JOHNSON              5/14   F4549 PORTER CORNERS  NY   31:23 10:07 
 103    30 JOSEPHINE CANNELLA         6/14   F4549 AVON            CT   31:27 10:08 
 104    26 NICOLE BUNYAN             10/14   F2529 BALLSTON SPA    NY   31:28 10:08 
 105   518                                                              31:28 10:08 
 106     2 ELLEN CARD                 7/14   F4549 AVON            CT   31:31 10:09 
 107    44 TEAM CZAJKOWSKI                         GANSEVOORT      NY   31:31 10:09 
 108    21 PAMELA BRUMLEY            14/21   F3034 GANSEVOORT      NY   31:50 10:15 
 109   520 PEGGY KEIGLEY              1/3    F6064 GREENFIELD CENT NY   31:54 10:16 
 110    76 THOMAS GIBBONS             6/8    M4549 ALBANY          NY   32:05 10:20 
 111   124 MATT JUDA                  7/8    M4549                      32:18 10:24 
 112    10 TEAM BARBER                             PORTER CORNERS  NY   32:19 10:24 
 113   452 JANINE DANGH               8/14   F4549 GREENFIELD CENT NY   32:26 10:27 
 114   308 AMANDA JOY                 5/5    F2024 ALBANY          NY   32:56 10:36 
 115   141 CATHY LOZIER               3/3    F5054 CORINTH         NY   33:14 10:42 
 116   216 MEREDITH TIPTON           15/21   F3034 WYNANSKILL      NY   33:16 10:43 
 117    43 PATRICK CZAJKOWSKI         8/8    M4549 GANSEVOORT      NY   33:19 10:44 
 118    36 MARIA COLE                16/21   F3034 GREENFIELD CENT NY   33:26 10:46 
 119   311 TALIA KAVANAGH            17/21   F3034 TROY            NY   33:27 10:46 
 120    64 ELKE FARANACCI            11/14   F2529 BOUND BROOK     NJ   33:29 10:47 
 121   206 RICHARD SCHUMACHER         1/1    M7099                      33:30 10:47 
 122    63 SARA EVANCHICK            18/21   F3034 ALTAMONT        NY   33:40 10:50 
 123   161 LINDA MILLER              12/14   F2529 SARATOGA SPRING NY   33:48 10:53 
 124    84 DAYNA HANSEN              13/14   F2529 SAND LAKE       NY   33:50 10:54 
 125   170 JIM NOONAN                 5/6    M6064 GREENFIELD CENT NY   34:11 11:00 
 126    62 RYANN DUNN                 7/7    F0119 POLAND          NY   34:30 11:07 
 127   364 LINDA PLANTE               2/3    F6064                      35:22 11:23 
 128   521 CLAIRE HOURYKING           9/14   F4549 GALWAY          NY   35:50 11:32 
 129   486 LISA HUNTER                4/6    F4044 GALWAY          NY   36:08 11:38 
 130     7 SUZANNE BARBER             5/6    F4044 PORTER CORNERS  NY   36:53 11:53 
 131    11 TEAM BARBER                             PORTER CORNERS  NY   36:54 11:53 
 132   109 TED HIDDE                  7/7    M5054 SARATOGA SPRING NY   37:04 11:56 
 133   522 JEN RODRIGUE              19/21   F3034 PORTER CORNERS  NY   38:03 12:15 
 134   193 SUZANNE ROGERS             6/6    F4044 CAMBRIDGE       NY   39:38 12:46 
 135   158 SANDRA MERCADO            10/14   F4549 WILTON          NY   39:48 12:49 
 136    50 TEAM CZAJKOWSKI                         GANSEVOORT      NY   39:52 12:50 
 137   505 RICK BARTILLI              5/5    M4044 CLIFTON PARK    NY   40:01 12:53 
 138   333 JAMIE MASTRIANNI          20/21   F3034 SARATOGA SPRING NY   40:33 13:03 
 139   127 PATRICIA KEEFE            11/14   F4549 SARATOGA SPRING NY   41:33 13:23 
 140   525 STEPHANIE SCHRODER-LOUEL  21/21   F3034 GANSEVOORT      NY   41:53 13:29 
 141   297 KATIE HALL                 5/5    F3539                      42:10 13:35 
 142   145 JANET MARCHALAND          14/14   F2529 TROY            NY   42:56 13:49 
 143    27 SAMANTHA BUTLER           12/14   F4549                      42:57 13:50 
 144    37 MARY COLE                  3/3    F6064 GREENFIELD CENT NY   45:35 14:41 
 145    34 FREDERICK COLE             6/6    M6064 GREENFIELD CENT NY   45:38 14:42 
 146   350 DORIS NICHOLS              2/2    F5559 FORT EDWARD     NY   46:36 15:00 
 147   174 DAWN PALLOR               13/14   F4549 SARATOGA SPRING NY   47:04 15:09 
 148   122 ELIZABETH JOHNSON         14/14   F4549 CANANDAIGUA     NY   47:04 15:09 
 149   114 MATTHEW HOLDEN             5/5    M2529 WATERVLIET      NY   48:58 15:46 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News