Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Jamie Martin Cross Country Invitational

Kingston, NH, September 3, 2013

[Girls Overall | Girls Team Scores | Boys Overall | Boys Team Scores ]

Top Twenty Five Boys & Girls

                  Jamie Martin Cross-Country Invitational
                       Sanborn Regional High School
     Sept. 2, 2013          3.1 Miles                    Kingston, NH
===================================================================================
 
       ************************************************************
                       TOP TWENTY-FIVE BOYS OVERALL
       ************************************************************
Place Time    Race# Name                     Team               
===== ======= ===== ======================== =============== 
    1   16:34   395 Tim Fafard               MASCENIC REGION 
    2   16:43   382 Andy MacGibbon           GOFFSTOWN       
    3   16:48   360 Isaac Lacroix            SEACOAST        
    4   16:49   225 Ryan Lafrance            GILFORD         
    5   16:50   388 Zane Robidoux            GOFFSTOWN       
    6   17:04   278 Christian Parenteau      HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
    7   17:09   183 Sean Munnelly            CAMPBELL        
    8   17:20   286 Sean Zapolski            HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
    9   17:56   313 Bryce Blanchard          PELHAM          
   10   17:59   398 Avery Traffie            MASCENIC REGION 
   11   18:05   272 Matt Mailloux            HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
   12   18:06   205 Tyler Pimental           CONANT          
   13   18:18   385 Jake Parr                GOFFSTOWN       
   14   18:19   207 Colby Whitcomb           CONANT          
   15   18:25   228 Matthew Young            GILFORD         
   16   18:25   359 Caleb Lacroix            SEACOAST        
   17   18:25   334 Colby Butler             SANBORN REGIONA 
   18   18:42   266 Cameron Jackson          HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
   19   18:50   377 Jackson Brannen          GOFFSTOWN       
   20   18:54   376 Cameron Armstrong        GOFFSTOWN       
   21   18:55   392 Nick Zylak               GOFFSTOWN       
   22   18:56   283 Ryan St.Hilaire          HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
   23   18:57   269 Nathaniel Lindsay        HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
   24   19:15   206 Dane Seppala             CONANT          
   25   19:19   389 Matt Shaw                GOFFSTOWN       
Record 15:30 by Scott Clark from Gilford in 1981




       ************************************************************
                           TOP TEN GIRLS OVERALL
       ************************************************************




Place Time    Race# Name                     Team               
===== ======= ===== ======================== =============== 
    1   19:09   249 Emma Newton              HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
    2   19:40   351 Laken Kerrigan           SEACOAST        
    3   20:08   251 Meghan Philpot           HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
    4   20:09   238 Sarah Cramton            HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
    5   21:09   252 Michele Philpot          HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
    6   21:11   749 Liberty Gendron          GOFFSTOWN       
    7   21:13   307 Shaylyn Harrington       PELHAM          
    8   21:36   374 Rebecca Zylak            GOFFSTOWN       
    9   21:56   235 Lauren Cole              HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
   10   21:58   229 Emily Babcock            HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
   11   22:00   248 Emilie Newsham           HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
   12   22:27   746 Maggie Fifield           GOFFSTOWN       
   13   22:40   242 Suzanne Kagenski         HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
   14   22:53   354 Kristin Wittner          SEACOAST        
   15   23:19   309 Andrea O'Hearn           PELHAM          
   16   23:32   295 Rachel Smith             MOULTONBOROUGH  
   17   23:33   195 Laura Howard             CONANT          
   18   23:39   348 Kylene Desmith           SEACOAST        
   19   23:52   370 Grace Odell              GOFFSTOWN       
   20   23:56   237 Elizabeth Corsetti       HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
   21   23:58   250 Madylin Partridge        HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
   22   24:05   253 Sarah Pugh               HOLLIS/BROOKLIN 
   23   24:11   372 Emily Plante             GOFFSTOWN       
   24   24:25   311 Rhiannon Snide           PELHAM          
   25   24:30   352 Julia Lord               SEACOAST        
   






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News