Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Manchester Middle School Invitational- Girls Teams

Manchester, NH, September 26, 2013

Girls Team Results

Granite State Flash

Results courtesy of the Granite State Flash


                               2nd ANNUAL
                         MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL
                          MIDDLE SCHOOL XC MEET
               SEPTEMBER 26, 2013 - 2.1M - DERRYFIELD PARK

Changes email jsplatt@comcast.net
                                             
                *********** TEAM SCORE - GIRLS**********
                                             
 1. Amherst         
           2    9   11   15   16  (28) (56) =    53
        Elise Lambert, Arielle Zlotnick, Taylor Clark, Julia Pascucci, Abigail
        Kirk, Emma Pyles, Maddy Barretto
 2. Merrimack       
           3    5    8   29   37  (66) (77) =    82
        Bailey Carillo, Grace Corbett, Lauren Brennon, Shauna Kimura, Rachel
        Beygelman, Chloe Metaxotos, Rachel House
 3. Londonderry     
           1   17   19   27   38  (49) (61) =   102
        kalin gregoire, amanda deangelis, alex seeley, jillian doris, kaelyn
        rourke, michelle marino, jasmine brown
 4. McLaughlin      
           4   12   13   36   40  (43) (45) =   105
        Mollie Simpson, Marley Sullivan, Jordan Vaillancourt, Keeley Francis,
        Haleigh Shea, Rylee Ducharme, Taylor Frenette
 5. Rundlett        
          21   26   33   34   35  (72) (75) =   149
        Gabrielle Czerula, Nicole LeBrun, Heather Deacon, Maggie Whitcomb,
        Brighid Weeden, Katelynn Counter, Anna Quirk
 6. Nashua Cath.    
          14   20   30   31   57  (64) (83) =   152
        Rebecca Ntengeri, O'Neill Galinson, Tara Duffy, Elizabeth Croke, Elise
        Michaud, Rachael Readon, Grace Lambert
 7. Hampton Academy 
          22   23   32   52   55  (59) (65) =   184
        Mills Waddell, Annie Rademacher, McKenzy Wall, Brooke Gousie, Alexis
        Quinlan, Josie McDonough, Molly Connor
 8. Auburn          
           7   39   44  100  106 (147)(152) =   296
        Ciara April, Anissa Sroka, Taylor Dudeck, Tara Steck-Yeaton, Ashlyn
        Levine, Jessica Pollock, Katelyn Melendy
 9. Elm St. (Nashua)
          46   54   67   76   78  (82)(107) =   321
        Jenny Roundtree, Jessica Kaplafka, Hope Mackenzie, Madeleine Keefe,
        Nicole Perault, Megan Phillips, Erica Frothingham
10. Deerfield       
          58   60   71   88   90 (109)      =   367
        Sarah Zarakotas, Serena Britos, Piper Kilgore, Julianna Fusco, Julia
        Fifield, Megan Cox
11. MILFORD         
          42   73   79   86   94  (95)(101) =   374
        Kaela Greska, Stephanie Bishop, Jolie Gonthier, Kiersten Pidgeon,
        Brianna Berry, Samantha Ardito, Eva Goodwin
12. Windham         
          10   25  104  118  123 (124)(132) =   380
        Taylor Kane, Sarah Howard, Sydney Baldridge, Vivanne Snell, Melissa
        Deranian, Kaelyn Haggerty, Jenna Skilling
13. Hillside        
          63   74   80   81   85  (87) (99) =   383
        Fiona Gillis, Kelly Langley, Gabby Leonard, Alexandra Topic, Nikka
        Robinson, Julia Lanoie, Maddie Kamen
14. Cawley          
          47   50   68  105  119 (135)(139) =   389
        Kimmie Gosselin, Katelyn Howe, Gillian Vilela, Olivia Neville, Shae
        Rix, Amiria Bernier, Natalie Haddon
15. Weare           
          24   51  102  112  116 (125)(137) =   405
        Laura Martin, Anna Ishak, Ashley Audet, Tyler Descoteau, Elizabeth
        Aubin, Camryn Plaza, Maggie Walagria
16. Litchfield Middl
          53   62   93  108  111 (113)(117) =   427
        Caitlyn Callinan, Karleigh Schultz, Tori Allen, Merceidiz Diaz,
        Elizabeth Breton, Bridget Anthony, Riley Gamache
17. Hood            
          69   92   96   97   98 (122)(126) =   452
        Julia Bartoli, Madison Mahoney, Olivia Connors, Jackie Cerri, Frary
        Grace, Amber Hall, Elizabeth Hayes
18. Winnisquam      
          70   89   91  103  121 (128)(133) =   474
        Kirsten Chandonnet, Jasmine Piper, Lindsey Blier, Jasmine Gove,
        Cassandra Caron, Anna Lindbloom, Amy Roy
19. Merr. Valley    
          41   48  129  130  140 (149)(153) =   488
        Emma York, Kailtyn Covell, Diandra Perron, Julia Ackerson, Brooke
        Swenson, Jessica Butt, Morgan Parrish
20. Parkside        
           6  110  114  143  145 (148)      =   518
        Julia Robitaille, Danisha Dehut, Rhiannon Lupo, Isabelle Stone, Alyson
        Donnelly, Katelyn Barriere
21. St Joes         
          18  131  136  142  146 (154)      =   573
        Mariana Poore, Emily Lamontagne, Aaliyah Black, McKela Kano, Chloe
        Rich, Sophie Barbarita
22. Southside       
         115  120  127  134  138 (141)(144) =   634
        Lindsey Brown, Jaelyn Delong, Caylin Gile, Paige Gile, Keyshumie
        Garcia, Abbey Durell, Jacqueline Nee
23. WRB             
          84  150  151  155  156            =   696
        Sarah Gates, Samantha Arrell, Allyson Loock, Grace Cameron, Kelly
        Doiron





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News