Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Manchester Middle School Invitational- Boys Overall

Manchester, NH, September 26, 2013

Boys Overall Results

Granite State Flash

Results courtesy of the Granite State Flash


                               2nd ANNUAL
                         MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL
                          MIDDLE SCHOOL XC MEET
               SEPTEMBER 26, 2013 - 2.1M - DERRYFIELD PARK

Changes email jsplatt@comcast.net
                                             
                            ********* RESULTS - BOYS ********
                                             
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Timeb Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== ===== 
   1    1  790 Oliver Spencer     8   Rundlett         12:13  5:49 
   2    2  841 Jake Reynolds      8   Weare            12:19  5:52 
   3    3  957 Tyler Behsman          WRB              12:25  5:55 
   4    4  227 Aiden van Batenbur     Elm St. (Nashua) 12:39  6:02 
   5    5  718 Mark Zoda          8   Nashua Cath.     12:44  6:04 
   6    6  268 Travis Arsenault   8   Hampton Academy  12:48  6:06 
   7    7   62 Zena Primmer       6   Amherst          12:50  6:07 
   8    8  190 David Cook         6   Deerfield        12:51  6:07 
   9    9  193 Forest MacKenzie   7   Deerfield        12:52  6:08 
  10   10  912 Spenser Sawyer         Windham          12:53  6:08 
  11   11  187 Evan Tanguay       8   Deerfield        12:54  6:09 
  12   12  300 Zach Waterhouse    8   Hampton Academy  13:00  6:11 
  13   13   45 Nicholas Garcia    8   Amherst          13:00  6:12 
  14   14  711 Simon Morrier      8   Nashua Cath.     13:05  6:14 
  15   15  191 Ryan Devine        6   Deerfield        13:06  6:15 
  16   16  189 Curtis Comrie      8   Deerfield        13:07  6:15 
  17   17   66 Mason Silk         5   Amherst          13:11  6:17 
  18   18 1701 Teddy Morrissey        St Joes          13:15  6:19 
  19   19  977 Cameron Phelps         WRB              13:15  6:19 
  20   20  301 Evan Welch         8   Hampton Academy  13:19  6:21 
  21   21  509 Chris Ganim        7   Londonderry      13:20  6:21 
  22   22  510 Ian Goodspeed      7   Londonderry      13:22  6:22 
  23   23  398 Jeff Mize          7   Hood             13:22  6:22 
  24   24  896 Matt Killian           Windham          13:23  6:22 
  25   25  773 Alexander Duncan   8   Rundlett         13:23  6:23 
  26   26  665 Blake Audibert     8   MILFORD          13:24  6:23 
  27   27  195 Brett Richards     8   Deerfield        13:31  6:26 
  28   28  717 Wil Spenser        7   Nashua Cath.     13:33  6:27 
  29   29  730 Abukar Khamis          Parkside         13:37  6:29 
  30   30  587 Connor Lyons       8   McLaughlin       13:39  6:30 
  31   31  805 John Baberadt          Southside        13:41  6:31 
  32   32  911 Nick Sawyer            Windham          13:42  6:32 
  33   33  664 Jonathan Arsenault 7   MILFORD          13:43  6:32 
  34   34  442 Luke Hogan         8   Litchfield Middl 13:45  6:33 
  35   35  579 Dinebari Adumene   8   McLaughlin       13:47  6:34 
  36   36   67 Nathan Sodders     8   Amherst          13:48  6:35 
  37   37  449 Robert Zack        8   Litchfield Middl 13:50  6:35 
  38   38  135 Zachary Currier    8   Cawley           13:51  6:36 
  39   39  763 Winsor Bean        7   Rundlett         13:52  6:36 
  40   40  526 Brian Metro        8   Londonderry      13:52  6:36 
  41   41  784 Nathaniel Nichols  8   Rundlett         13:52  6:37 
  42   42  770 Liam Conery        6   Rundlett         13:57  6:39 
  43   43  591 Mitchell Nault     7   McLaughlin       14:00  6:40 
  44   44  290 Cole Hernon        8   Hampton Academy  14:01  6:41 
  45   45   38 Jeff Boehm         7   Amherst          14:01  6:41 
  46   46  497 Pat Cohen          7   Londonderry      14:03  6:41 
  47   47  438 David Gandia       7   Litchfield Middl 14:03  6:42 
  48   48  352 Ruslan Sharpe          Hillside         14:03  6:42 
  49   49  961 Kyle Croteau           WRB              14:04  6:42 
  50   50  289 Nick Hepburn       6   Hampton Academy  14:07  6:44 
                                                                     Page 1


                               2nd ANNUAL
                         MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL
                          MIDDLE SCHOOL XC MEET
               SEPTEMBER 26, 2013 - 2.1M - DERRYFIELD PARK
                                             
                            ********* RESULTS - BOYS ********
                                             
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Timeb Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== ===== 
  51   51  641 Jordan Provencher  8   Merrimack        14:08  6:44 
  52   52  690 Alex Koutos        7   Nashua Cath.     14:10  6:45 
  53   53  440 Luke Gomes         7   Litchfield Middl 14:10  6:45 
  54   54   44 Christian Garcia   6   Amherst          14:11  6:46 
  55   55  765 Eli Boesch Dinin   7   Rundlett         14:12  6:46 
  56   56  402 Jadyn Ruimwijk     8   Hood             14:13  6:46 
  57   57  293 Slade Laszewski    7   Hampton Academy  14:17  6:48 
  58   58  508 Tom Fougere        7   Londonderry      14:18  6:49 
  59   59  513 Kyle Hoglund       7   Londonderry      14:18  6:49 
  60   60  632 Matthew Baxter     8   Merrimack        14:19  6:49 
  61   61  403 Andrew SanAntonio  8   Hood             14:19  6:50 
  62   62  706 Kyle Fisher        8   Nashua Cath.     14:20  6:50 
  63   63  225 Kellen Sheehan         Elm St. (Nashua) 14:20  6:50 
  64   64  212 Drew Dunhorn           Elm St. (Nashua) 14:21  6:50 
  65   65  610 Dylan Lessard      6   Merr. Valley     14:24  6:52 
  66   66  702 Andrew Arika       7   Nashua Cath.     14:25  6:52 
  67   67  430 Jeffrey Allen      7   Litchfield Middl 14:26  6:53 
  68   68  894 Jacob Howard           Windham          14:26  6:53 
  69   69  283 Matt Fiorentini    7   Hampton Academy  14:27  6:53 
  70   70  221 Patrick Martin         Elm St. (Nashua) 14:28  6:53 
  71   71  674 Maverick Dodier    8   MILFORD          14:28  6:54 
  72   72  900 Alex Lebel             Windham          14:29  6:54 
  73   73  499 Andrew Crain       8   Londonderry      14:29  6:54 
  74   74  583 Thomas Gerton      7   McLaughlin       14:33  6:56 
  75       298 Noah Taracena      6   Hampton Academy  14:33  6:56 
  76       281 Devin Eaton        6   Hampton Academy  14:34  6:56 
  77       503 Jake Donnelly      8   Londonderry      14:34  6:57 
  78   75  998 Eric Favreau           St Joes          14:36  6:57 
  79   76  213 Bryce Eckenrode        Elm St. (Nashua) 14:37  6:58 
  80   77  712 Joe Noon           7   Nashua Cath.     14:39  6:59 
  81       520 Kyle MacEachern    8   Londonderry      14:40  6:59 
  82   78  404 KC Scheibert       8   Hood             14:40  6:59 
  83   79  143 Alex Guilemette    8   Cawley           14:41  7:00 
  84   80  431 Alec Bonvouloir    8   Litchfield Middl 14:41  7:00 
  85   81   65 Christopher Saunde 8   Amherst          14:42  7:00 
  86   82  406 Skylar Stillwell   7   Hood             14:42  7:00 
  87   83  395 Henry Hood         6   Hood             14:43  7:01 
  88        50 Max Karpawich      7   Amherst          14:43  7:01 
  89   84  999 Daniel Franco          St Joes          14:43  7:01 
  90   85  154 Cameron Leborgne   8   Cawley           14:44  7:01 
  91   86  728 Bob Cayer              Parkside         14:45  7:02 
  92       302 Ollie Willcox      8   Hampton Academy  14:48  7:03 
  93   87  808 Evan Clark             Southside        14:48  7:03 
  94       530 Pat Murphy         7   Londonderry      14:50  7:04 
  95   88  913 Robby St. Laurent      Windham          14:50  7:04 
  96   89  889 Dan Donabedian         Windham          14:50  7:04 
  97   90  337 Dominic Gerard         Hillside         14:51  7:05 
  98   91   95 Ethan Avery        7   Belmont Middle   14:52  7:05 
  99       291 Alex Hyatt         8   Hampton Academy  14:54  7:06 
 100       488 Avery Bonnano      8   Londonderry      14:57  7:07 
                                                                     Page 2


                               2nd ANNUAL
                         MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL
                          MIDDLE SCHOOL XC MEET
               SEPTEMBER 26, 2013 - 2.1M - DERRYFIELD PARK
                                             
                            ********* RESULTS - BOYS ********
                                             
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Timeb Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== ===== 
 101       299 Brady Wall         6   Hampton Academy  14:59  7:08 
 102   92  612 Joseph Stokes      8   Merr. Valley     14:59  7:08 
 103       267 Addison Andronaco  8   Hampton Academy  15:00  7:09 
 104   93  391 Garrett Edgecomb   7   Hood             15:01  7:09 
 105       272 David Boies        6   Hampton Academy  15:01  7:09 
 106   94  939 Kyle Mann          7   Winnisquam       15:02  7:10 
 107       271 Eli Bernstein      8   Hampton Academy  15:02  7:10 
 108       502 Jack Dingman       7   Londonderry      15:03  7:10 
 109       386 Brendon Banks      7   Hood             15:05  7:11 
 110       284 Daniel Giacalone   7   Hampton Academy  15:06  7:12 
 111   95  139 Nate Duplessis     8   Cawley           15:07  7:12 
 112   96  732 Marc Lheureaux         Parkside         15:08  7:12 
 113       543 Nathan Seeley      8   Londonderry      15:08  7:13 
 114   97  347 Jack Philibotte        Hillside         15:10  7:13 
 115   98  668 Ethan Briggs       7   MILFORD          15:10  7:14 
 116       710 Stephen Miller     7   Nashua Cath.     15:12  7:15 
 117   99  328 Cadin Booth            Hillside         15:14  7:15 
 118  100  594 Aryan Shresta      7   McLaughlin       15:15  7:16 
 119  101  840 Owen Payeur        7   Weare            15:15  7:16 
 120  102  192 Patrick Hall       8   Deerfield        15:16  7:16 
 121  103   99 Matt Dami          8   Belmont Middle   15:17  7:17 
 122  104  969 Jacob Hogrell          WRB              15:17  7:17 
 123  105  937 Nick Lynch         8   Winnisquam       15:18  7:17 
 124  106  635 Ethan Hostler      7   Merrimack        15:18  7:18 
 125       715 John Puksta        7   Nashua Cath.     15:19  7:18 
 126       534 Eric Nowak         7   Londonderry      15:20  7:18 
 127       501 Kerry Daley        6   Londonderry      15:21  7:19 
 128  107  580 Cole Capano        8   McLaughlin       15:22  7:20 
 129  108  836 Jack Flanders      7   Weare            15:23  7:20 
 130       705 Ben Danielson      7   Nashua Cath.     15:29  7:22 
 131       399 Colin O'Brien      8   Hood             15:30  7:23 
 132       547 Jacob Slide        7   Londonderry      15:32  7:24 
 133  109  767 Cameron Brochu     7   Rundlett         15:32  7:24 
 134        41 Connor Donoghue    6   Amherst          15:32  7:24 
 135  110  962 Drew Crowley           WRB              15:34  7:25 
 136  111  340 Jack Hudson            Hillside         15:35  7:25 
 137       276 Conor Considine    6   Hampton Academy  15:35  7:25 
 138  112  439 Justin Gandia      5   Litchfield Middl 15:35  7:26 
 139  113  588 Maxwell Makara     6   McLaughlin       15:36  7:26 
 140       544 Tyler Seeley       8   Londonderry      15:36  7:26 
 141  114  354 Niko Skaperdas         Hillside         15:37  7:26 
 142       524 Alex McIntosh      8   Londonderry      15:38  7:27 
 143       909 Rich Nadeau            Windham          15:39  7:27 
 144       491 Nick Camuso        6   Londonderry      15:41  7:29 
 145       432 Seth Bonvouloir    8   Litchfield Middl 15:42  7:29 
 146       434 Danny Castallano   8   Litchfield Middl 15:42  7:29 
 147       582 Kristjan Frasier   7   McLaughlin       15:43  7:29 
 148       906 Adam Messina           Windham          15:44  7:30 
 149       185 John Kalisz        8   Deerfield        15:47  7:31 
 150       294 Zeike Lucht        6   Hampton Academy  15:47  7:31 
                                                                     Page 3


                               2nd ANNUAL
                         MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL
                          MIDDLE SCHOOL XC MEET
               SEPTEMBER 26, 2013 - 2.1M - DERRYFIELD PARK
                                             
                            ********* RESULTS - BOYS ********
                                             
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Timeb Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== ===== 
 151       397 Kevin Low          7   Hood             15:47  7:31 
 152  115  105 Aidan Rupp         7   Belmont Middle   15:48  7:32 
 153        40 Jared Burnett      8   Amherst          15:49  7:32 
 154        61 Connell Poor       8   Amherst          15:50  7:32 
 155  116  663 Alex Karski        6   MILFORD          15:51  7:33 
 156       277 Drew Demotses      8   Hampton Academy  15:51  7:33 
 157       786 Anders Norton      6   Rundlett         15:55  7:35 
 158  117  833 Spencer Beahm      6   Weare            15:56  7:35 
 159        48 Mitchell Jacobs    7   Amherst          15:56  7:36 
 160       447 Tyler Trevains     8   Litchfield Middl 15:58  7:37 
 161       787 Sam Orzechowski    8   Rundlett         15:59  7:37 
 162  118  353 Matt Simmons           Hillside         15:59  7:37 
 163       590 Evan Munroe        7   McLaughlin       16:02  7:38 
 164       445 Matt Neeves        7   Litchfield Middl 16:03  7:39 
 165        55 Harrison Mazur     8   Amherst          16:03  7:39 
 166        64 Stoddard Sampson   8   Amherst          16:04  7:39 
 167       780 Kyle Hill          6   Rundlett         16:06  7:40 
 168  119  842 Eamon Scott        7   Weare            16:06  7:40 
 169       586 Nick Johnson       7   McLaughlin       16:07  7:41 
 170       918 Mike Wilk              Windham          16:07  7:41 
 171       589 Liam McCoy         6   McLaughlin       16:08  7:41 
 172       394 Patrick Hanlon     8   Hood             16:08  7:41 
 173       344 Maxwell Nakos          Hillside         16:09  7:42 
 174       389 Tyler Danforth     8   Hood             16:09  7:42 
 175  120  228 Dante Young            Elm St. (Nashua) 16:10  7:42 
 176       892 Thomas Furtado         Windham          16:10  7:42 
 177  121  673 Aidan Daudier      7   MILFORD          16:11  7:43 
 178  122  214 John Ferreira          Elm St. (Nashua) 16:12  7:43 
 179  123  636 Hunter Mack        7   Merrimack        16:12  7:43 
 180       400 Garret O'Brien     8   Hood             16:13  7:43 
 181        68 Nathan Stine       7   Amherst          16:13  7:44 
 182       275 Daniel Ciolfi      6   Hampton Academy  16:14  7:44 
 183       296 Zach Simone        6   Hampton Academy  16:14  7:44 
 184       887 Ian Chin               Windham          16:14  7:44 
 185  124  152 Coleton Labonville 8   Cawley           16:15  7:45 
 186  125   90 Luke Joyce             Auburn           16:16  7:45 
 187       329 Caleb Chiesa           Hillside         16:16  7:45 
 188       504 Ben Doris          7   Londonderry      16:17  7:45 
 189       893 Nolan Garside          Windham          16:17  7:46 
 190       279 Colin Donnelly     6   Hampton Academy  16:18  7:46 
 191  126  153 Dylan Lacasse      8   Cawley           16:18  7:46 
 192        53 Ethan Littlefield  5   Amherst          16:18  7:46 
 193       898 Matt Kuczynski         Windham          16:19  7:46 
 194  127  670 Cameron Meyer      7   MILFORD          16:19  7:47 
 195       407 Nic Sylvester      8   Hood             16:20  7:47 
 196  128  101 Micah Edgren       5   Belmont Middle   16:21  7:47 
 197       506 Zach Ford          8   Londonderry      16:22  7:48 
 198       437 Andrew Durfee      5   Litchfield Middl 16:24  7:49 
 199       764 Ethan Bisson       7   Rundlett         16:25  7:49 
 200       288 Ethan Hardardt     6   Hampton Academy  16:27  7:50 
                                                                     Page 4


                               2nd ANNUAL
                         MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL
                          MIDDLE SCHOOL XC MEET
               SEPTEMBER 26, 2013 - 2.1M - DERRYFIELD PARK
                                             
                            ********* RESULTS - BOYS ********
                                             
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Timeb Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== ===== 
 201  129  137 Riley Donnelly     6   Cawley           16:28  7:51 
 202       709 Andrew Laplante    7   Nashua Cath.     16:29  7:51 
 203  130   88 Jamie Dowd             Auburn           16:29  7:51 
 204       671 Cameron Robertson  7   MILFORD          16:30  7:52 
 205       155 Kameron Levesque   6   Cawley           16:30  7:52 
 206       771 Nate Diers         8   Rundlett         16:31  7:52 
 207       443 Michael Jorgensen  8   Litchfield Middl 16:32  7:53 
 208       196 Jared Woodman      7   Deerfield        16:34  7:53 
 209       991 Gage Piwowarczyk   6   Deerfield        16:36  7:54 
 210       194 Brandon Richards   6   Deerfield        16:36  7:55 
 211       138 Jake Dumont        6   Cawley           16:37  7:55 
 212       533 Zachery Nickerson  8   Londonderry      16:38  7:56 
 213  131  814 Alexander Mahon        Southside        16:40  7:56 
 214       334 Adam Flanders          Hillside         16:41  7:57 
 215       396 Jordan Howell      7   Hood             16:43  7:58 
 216       779 Junior Gray, Jr.   6   Rundlett         16:44  7:59 
 217       781 Michael Leahy      6   Rundlett         16:49  8:01 
 218  132  987 Colin Whitney          WRB              16:50  8:01 
 219       156 Ian Lidster        6   Cawley           16:51  8:02 
 220       550 James Toomy        7   Londonderry      16:51  8:02 
 221  133  960 Jackson Cappello       WRB              16:53  8:03 
 222       552 Chris Tutt         6   Londonderry      16:55  8:03 
 223       958 TJ Briggs              WRB              16:55  8:04 
 224       967 Taylor Heinrich        WRB              16:56  8:04 
 225       551 Matt Town          7   Londonderry      16:58  8:05 
 226  134  943 Caleb Valtz-Thomas 8   Winnisquam       16:58  8:05 
 227       436 Zach Davis         8   Litchfield Middl 16:59  8:06 
 228  135  638 Adam Parenteau     7   Merrimack        17:00  8:06 
 229  136  640 Jason Provencher   7   Merrimack        17:00  8:06 
 230       209 Steven Bazzoni         Elm St. (Nashua) 17:01  8:06 
 231       441 Chris Grondine     5   Litchfield Middl 17:02  8:07 
 232       433 Cameron Bortle     7   Litchfield Middl 17:02  8:07 
 233        58 Ethan Mercier      6   Amherst          17:03  8:07 
 234        43 Camden Fritz       7   Amherst          17:04  8:08 
 235       669 Cam O'Shaughness   8   MILFORD          17:05  8:08 
 236  137  835 Ian Combs          6   Weare            17:06  8:09 
 237       273 Jake Bullard       6   Hampton Academy  17:06  8:09 
 238       490 Griffin Buzzell    7   Londonderry      17:07  8:09 
 239  138  103 Ben Hillsgrove     6   Belmont Middle   17:09  8:10 
 240       523 Brennan McGuirk    7   Londonderry      17:11  8:11 
 241       349 Garrett Radwanski      Hillside         17:16  8:13 
 242       332 Michael Dupre          Hillside         17:17  8:14 
 243       666 Benjamin Colton    8   MILFORD          17:18  8:14 
 244       493 Ross Carroll       7   Londonderry      17:19  8:15 
 245       769 Kyle Casey         7   Rundlett         17:20  8:16 
 246  139  804 Ryan Anderson          Southside        17:21  8:16 
 247       593 Cameron Ross       6   McLaughlin       17:22  8:16 
 248       768 Matthew Burns      6   Rundlett         17:23  8:17 
 249       348 Lucas Piatt            Hillside         17:24  8:17 
 250       159 Aiden McGahey      8   Cawley           17:24  8:18 
                                                                     Page 5


                               2nd ANNUAL
                         MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL
                          MIDDLE SCHOOL XC MEET
               SEPTEMBER 26, 2013 - 2.1M - DERRYFIELD PARK
                                             
                            ********* RESULTS - BOYS ********
                                             
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Timeb Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== ===== 
 251       777 Joshua Girouaud    7   Rundlett         17:25  8:18 
 252       341 Gavin Huntley          Hillside         17:27  8:19 
 253       983 Ben Taylor             WRB              17:27  8:19 
 254       581 Eddy Chambers      7   McLaughlin       17:28  8:19 
 255        39 William Boyle      5   Amherst          17:29  8:20 
 256       545 Nich Shapleigh     7   Londonderry      17:30  8:20 
 257       778 Gavin Graham       6   Rundlett         17:31  8:21 
 258  140  729 Max Frazier            Parkside         17:33  8:22 
 259       662 Jacob Addington    6   MILFORD          17:36  8:23 
 260       168 Kyle Ranlett       8   Cawley           17:38  8:24 
 261       903 Sam Marsh              Windham          17:39  8:24 
 262       489 Chris Burpeau      6   Londonderry      17:39  8:25 
 263       339 Cooper Hamel           Hillside         17:40  8:25 
 264  141  607 Thomas Crouch      7   Merr. Valley     17:41  8:25 
 265  142   87 Allan Comeau           Auburn           17:42  8:26 
 266       351 Henry Roell            Hillside         17:44  8:27 
 267       172 Keagan Wilder      6   Cawley           17:45  8:27 
 268       667 Brian Meldrum      6   MILFORD          17:46  8:28 
 269  143  940 Jack Richard       6   Winnisquam       17:48  8:29 
 270       147 Cameron Johnson    8   Cawley           17:50  8:30 
 271       220 Cameron Lee            Elm St. (Nashua) 17:51  8:30 
 272  144  633 Travis Brody       8   Merrimack        17:52  8:31 
 273       130 Owen Bolduc        6   Cawley           17:53  8:31 
 274       219 Jeffrey Lam            Elm St. (Nashua) 17:54  8:32 
 275  145   97 Nicholas Bowen     8   Belmont Middle   17:55  8:32 
 276  146   98 Kaleb Brown        8   Belmont Middle   17:57  8:33 
 277       336 Garrison Gagnon        Hillside         17:58  8:34 
 278       485 Shane Ball         6   Londonderry      18:01  8:35 
 279        37 Evan Allen         8   Amherst          18:02  8:35 
 280       429 Drew Adamakos      5   Litchfield Middl 18:03  8:36 
 281        60 Benjamin Nierman   5   Amherst          18:04  8:36 
 282       144 Tom Hickey         6   Cawley           18:05  8:37 
 283  147  810 Cameron Goyette        Southside        18:06  8:38 
 284       708 Sean Kennedy       8   Nashua Cath.     18:07  8:38 
 285       886 Tristan Asams          Windham          18:07  8:38 
 286       901 Alexander Lincoln      Windham          18:08  8:38 
 287       642 Conner Safsterson  7   Merrimack        18:09  8:39 
 288       448 Kyle Wark          5   Litchfield Middl 18:10  8:39 
 289       358 Alex Walker            Hillside         18:12  8:40 
 290  148  838 Cabot Linebury     7   Weare            18:14  8:41 
 291        51 Jordan Lau Quan    8   Amherst          18:15  8:42 
 292  149  811 Alex Hernandez         Southside        18:17  8:43 
 293       885 Jack Armstrong         Windham          18:19  8:43 
 294       392 Cooper Ernst       6   Hood             18:19  8:44 
 295       146 Devin Janas        7   Cawley           18:20  8:44 
 296       401 William Poole      6   Hood             18:21  8:44 
 297       713 Harrison Pound     8   Nashua Cath.     18:22  8:45 
 298        71 Ben Wesenberg      8   Amherst          18:22  8:45 
 299       405 Tristan Soucy      7   Hood             18:23  8:46 
 300  150  738 James Zell             Parkside         18:24  8:46 
                                                                     Page 6


                               2nd ANNUAL
                         MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL
                          MIDDLE SCHOOL XC MEET
               SEPTEMBER 26, 2013 - 2.1M - DERRYFIELD PARK
                                             
                            ********* RESULTS - BOYS ********
                                             
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Timeb Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== ===== 
 301       435 Andy Crusan        7   Litchfield Middl 18:25  8:46 
 302        72 Jacob Williams     8   Amherst          18:27  8:47 
 303       982 Sean Tardiff           WRB              18:28  8:48 
 304       274 Andy Cico          8   Hampton Academy  18:30  8:49 
 305  151   89 Conrad Gende           Auburn           18:32  8:50 
 306       707 Peyton Fisher      8   Nashua Cath.     18:33  8:50 
 307       495 Sean Cavanaugh     6   Londonderry      18:34  8:51 
 308       592 Lover Roko         8   McLaughlin       18:35  8:51 
 309       676 Luke Jackson       6   MILFORD          18:37  8:52 
 310       514 Sean Hooper        7   Londonderry      18:38  8:52 
 311        49 Aidan Johnson      6   Amherst          18:40  8:54 
 312        63 Ethan Richards     8   Amherst          18:42  8:55 
 313       672 Griffin Carpenter  6   MILFORD          18:44  8:55 
 314       774 Lucas Earp         7   Rundlett         18:45  8:56 
 315  152  941 Devon Senecal      8   Winnisquam       18:46  8:56 
 316       634 Shane Conquest     7   Merrimack        18:51  8:59 
 317       783 Justin Mosher      7   Rundlett         18:51  8:59 
 318       775 Adonijah Fleurant  6   Rundlett         18:53  9:00 
 319       596 Hamza Zishan       7   McLaughlin       18:54  9:00 
 320       904 William McKee          Windham          18:55  9:01 
 321       966 Gavin Goyetch          WRB              18:55  9:01 
 322  153  934 Damian Donahou     8   Winnisquam       18:56  9:01 
 323  154  935 Joey Gage          7   Winnisquam       18:56  9:01 
 324       936 Tyler Lantz        6   Winnisquam       18:57  9:02 
 325  155  817 Brooklyn Snelling      Southside        18:57  9:02 
 326       100 Quinny Dion        6   Belmont Middle   19:01  9:03 
 327       104 Lucas Mathieu      6   Belmont Middle   19:01  9:04 
 328       326 Mehan Angell           Hillside         19:08  9:07 
 329       390 Ian Derego         7   Hood             19:10  9:08 
 330       338 Alex Haddad            Hillside         19:12  9:09 
 331       541 Shane Reddy        6   Londonderry      19:13  9:09 
 332       515 Dylan Hotter       6   Londonderry      19:14  9:10 
 333       554 Connor Warren      8   Londonderry      19:14  9:10 
 334       536 Ben Palumbo        7   Londonderry      19:14  9:10 
 335       791 Parker Taylor      6   Rundlett         19:17  9:11 
 336       895 Michael Kearney        Windham          19:18  9:12 
 337       679 Will Nichols       6   MILFORD          19:20  9:13 
 338       639 Benjamin Peacock   8   Merrimack        19:22  9:14 
 339       224 Joey Roundtree         Elm St. (Nashua) 19:25  9:15 
 340       537 Samuel Palumbo     7   Londonderry      19:25  9:15 
 341       965 Ethan Forbush          WRB              19:26  9:16 
 342       974 Luke Osborn            WRB              19:28  9:16 
 343       984 Anthony Ventura        WRB              19:30  9:18 
 344       677 Riley O'Shaughness 6   MILFORD          19:35  9:20 
 345       269 Ethan Balogh           Hampton Academy  19:36  9:20 
 346       890 Jude Donabedian        Windham          19:48  9:26 
 347  156 1000 Josh Rand              St Joes          19:50  9:27 
 348       270 Cho Batchelder     7   Hampton Academy  19:54  9:29 
 349  157   92 Jake Shula             Auburn           19:55  9:29 
 350       331 Matt Cote              Hillside         19:56  9:30 
                                                                     Page 7


                               2nd ANNUAL
                         MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL
                          MIDDLE SCHOOL XC MEET
               SEPTEMBER 26, 2013 - 2.1M - DERRYFIELD PARK
                                             
                            ********* RESULTS - BOYS ********
                                             
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Timeb Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== ===== 
 351  158  609 Alex Hagopian      6   Merr. Valley     19:56  9:30 
 352  159 1703 Brock Therrien         St Joes          20:01  9:32 
 353       766 Harrison Briggs    6   Rundlett         20:03  9:33 
 354       785 Carlos Nicolosi    6   Rundlett         20:03  9:33 
 355       989 Jordan Petrocelli  7   Merrimack        20:07  9:35 
 356       915 Hunter Tornquist       Windham          20:09  9:36 
 357       986 Joseph Walsh           WRB              20:11  9:37 
 358  160  726 Mathew Beaulieu        Parkside         20:12  9:37 
 359       532 Matt Nickerson     7   Londonderry      20:14  9:39 
 360       955 Cameron Barbone        WRB              20:15  9:39 
 361  161  993 Matt Demencuk          St Joes          20:19  9:41 
 362  162  997 Jacob Beaumont         St Joes          20:20  9:41 
 363       542 Gabriel Romanauska 6   Londonderry      20:23  9:43 
 364       978 Andrew Pomeroy         WRB              20:32  9:47 
 365  163  611 David Quinn        8   Merr. Valley     20:33  9:47 
 366       995 Jacob Rollins          St Joes          20:34  9:48 
 367  164  727 Steve Benton           Parkside         20:37  9:49 
 368       932 Cameron Brown      6   Winnisquam       20:38  9:50 
 369       359 Morgan Woodby          Hillside         20:39  9:50 
 370       772 Ashlar Dotson      6   Rundlett         20:41  9:51 
 371       330 Sam Colby              Hillside         20:42  9:52 
 372       736 William Tyler          Parkside         20:42  9:52 
 373       446 Adam Shakely       5   Litchfield Middl 20:48  9:54 
 374       333 Brian Farren           Hillside         20:49  9:55 
 375       226 Brandon Soucy          Elm St. (Nashua) 20:50  9:56 
 376       996 Jake Dolley            St Joes          20:55  9:58 
 377       500 Paul Criscione     8   Londonderry      20:55  9:58 
 378       678 Robert Hess        6   MILFORD          20:55  9:58 
 379  165   86 William Brunet         Auburn           21:01 10:01 
 380       527 Owen Miller        6   Londonderry      21:03 10:02 
 381       222 Dillan Nolet           Elm St. (Nashua) 21:08 10:04 
 382       357 Photios Vougias        Hillside         21:10 10:05 
 383       393 Cole Fortin        6   Hood             21:11 10:06 
 384       211 Michael Coulombe       Elm St. (Nashua) 21:22 10:11 
 385       295 Nathan Roberts     8   Hampton Academy  21:22 10:11 
 386       809 Evan Dreary            Southside        21:25 10:12 
 387       839 Brenden Mucci      5   Weare            21:29 10:14 
 388       970 Jonathan Holland       WRB              21:37 10:18 
 389      1702 Teddy Morrisey         St Joes          21:40 10:19 
 390       704 Sam Charron        7   Nashua Cath.     21:47 10:23 
 391       737 Jacob Zell             Parkside         21:52 10:25 
 392       815 Colin McQuillan        Southside        21:59 10:29 
 393       218 Colby Klein            Elm St. (Nashua) 22:01 10:29 
 394       976 Josh Overton           WRB              22:10 10:33 
 395       972 Matthew Miloro         WRB              22:28 10:42 
 396       916 Jack Troupe            Windham          22:31 10:44 
 397       979 Anthony Quintilian     WRB              22:33 10:44 
 398       971 Vernon Macphee         WRB              22:34 10:45 
 399       282 Joey Falk          6   Hampton Academy  23:20 11:07 
 400       834 Camdon Bergeron    5   Weare            23:41 11:17 
                                                                     Page 8


                               2nd ANNUAL
                         MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL
                          MIDDLE SCHOOL XC MEET
               SEPTEMBER 26, 2013 - 2.1M - DERRYFIELD PARK
                                             
                            ********* RESULTS - BOYS ********
                                             
Place TmPl No.  Name               Yr  School           Timeb Pace  
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ ===== ===== 
 401       486 Jared Barton       8   Londonderry      23:54 11:23 
 402       280 Jake Duffy         7   Hampton Academy  24:09 11:30 
 403       519 Ryan LeGrow        7   Londonderry      24:26 11:38 
 404       216 Maxwell Irwin          Elm St. (Nashua) 24:37 11:43 
 405        47 Brian Heaney       8   Amherst          24:46 11:48 
 406       735 Tarik Mukahovic        Parkside         25:29 12:09 
 407       346 Lydon Philbrook        Hillside         25:34 12:11 
 408       584 Detorron Grice     6   McLaughlin       25:49 12:18 
 409       954 Alex Arrell            WRB              27:34 13:08 
 410       973 Shawn Murphy           WRB              32:09 15:19 
                                                                     Page 9




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News