Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

16th Annual Concord YMCA Tri

Weare, NH, September 22, 2013

[Relays | Overall | Age Groups ]

Results w/splits

Results courtesy of the New England Timing


                                                                      Page 1
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .5miswm Pace  Tran1   Rank 14mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.0mile Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
    1    65   Mark Hecox              49 M HENNIKER         NH    4    7:44 15:28    2:06    4   40:36 20.7    0:32    1   20:41  6:54 1:11:37                    1/42   M 
    2    28   Daniel Levesque         39 M WILTON           NH   11    8:55 17:49    2:50    1   38:33 21.8    0:33    3   20:59  7:00 1:11:48                    2/42   M 
    3    38   Steve Stockwell         42 M HOPKINTON        NH   12    9:11 18:22    2:35    2   38:55 21.6    0:27    8   22:48  7:36 1:13:54                    3/42   M 
    4    54   Thomas Gessner          47 M GRANTHAM         NH    8    8:41 17:22    2:47    6   41:28 20.3    0:50    4   21:04  7:02 1:14:49                    4/42   M 
    5    49   Donald Pichette         44 M HOOKSETT         NH    7    8:39 17:18    2:18    3   40:09 20.9    0:51   13   23:31  7:51 1:15:26                    5/42   M 
    6    26   Chris Shaffer           37 M NEWPORT          VT    6    8:36 17:12    2:12    7   43:07 19.5    0:29    5   21:35  7:12 1:15:56                    6/42   M 
    7    12   Reuben Lyons            27 M PETERBOROUGH     NH   19    9:43 19:25    2:35    5   41:27 20.3    0:56   14   23:36  7:52 1:18:16                    7/42   M 
    8    31   Brian Parent            39 M PENACOOK         NH    9    8:45 17:30    3:25    8   43:47 19.2    0:37    7   22:42  7:34 1:19:15                    8/42   M 
    9     6   Tory Rysnik             22 M WILTON           NH   16    9:28 18:55    2:54   10   44:49 18.7    0:46    6   21:40  7:14 1:19:35                    9/42   M 
   10    59   Marc Duquette           47 M DEERFIELD        NH   10    8:51 17:42    2:33    9   44:09 19.0    0:50   11   23:19  7:47 1:19:40                   10/42   M 
   11    18   Alex Streeter           32 M CONCORD          NH    5    8:20 16:40    2:50   13   46:11 18.2    0:37    9   22:52  7:38 1:20:48                   11/42   M 
   12    56   Mike Craig              46 M MANCHESTER       NH   18    9:42 19:24    2:52   14   46:28 18.1    1:21    2   20:47  6:56 1:21:08                   12/42   M 
   13     8   Warren Dolben           24 M RYE              NH    2    7:13 14:26    3:19   19   47:06 17.8    0:47   20   24:52  8:18 1:23:16                   13/42   M 
   14    63   Peter Glenshaw          49 M LYME             NH   28   10:22 20:43    2:45   21   47:37 17.6    0:49   10   23:09  7:43 1:24:40                   14/42   M 
   15    19   Hilary Alvarez          32 F CONCORD          NH   23    9:58 19:56    2:54   15   46:49 17.9    0:44   18   24:44  8:15 1:25:08                    1/35   F 
   16    41   Adelle Condon           43 F MAYNARD          MA   25   10:08 20:15    3:06   16   46:56 17.9    0:46   19   24:44  8:15 1:25:37                    2/35   F 
   17    70   Dave Lewis              52 M HANCOCK          NH   29   10:25 20:50    3:21   11   44:49 18.7    0:30   30   26:40  8:54 1:25:44                   15/42   M 
   18    44   Al Prescott             45 M WESTFORD         MA    3    7:35 15:09    3:36   12   45:14 18.6    0:56   47   28:54  9:38 1:26:14                   16/42   M 
   19    37   Sarah Lester            43 F ANDOVER          NH   21    9:46 19:32    2:45   18   47:03 17.9    0:51   29   26:27  8:49 1:26:50                    3/35   F 
   20     4   Evan Twarog             16 M KEENE            NH   14    9:22 18:44    2:31   35   51:17 16.4    0:57   12   23:30  7:50 1:27:36                   17/42   M 
   21    91   Gwen Logan              42 F HENNIKER         NH   33   10:32 21:03    2:55   23   48:00 17.5    1:05   23   25:28  8:30 1:27:58                    4/35   F 
   22    75   Todd Vreeland           55 M GRANTHAM         NH   61   13:26 26:51    2:11   17   46:57 17.9    0:30   25   25:54  8:38 1:28:56                   18/42   M 
   23    84   Thomas Eaton            62 M CONCORD          NH   31   10:28 20:56    3:21   24   48:29 17.3    1:17   24   25:33  8:31 1:29:06                   19/42   M 
   24    69   Franklyn Kelecy         52 M LEBANON          NH                              29   50:22 16.7    0:21   15   23:42  7:54 1:29:56                   20/42   M 
   25     3   Isaac Walker            16 M DUNBARTON        NH    1    6:42 13:24    2:58   53   55:49 15.0    0:23   17   24:38  8:13 1:30:29                   21/42   M 
   26    58   Chris Fields            48 M QUECHEE          VT   38   10:57 21:54    3:09   31   50:47 16.5    0:44   22   25:14  8:25 1:30:49                   22/42   M 
   27    55   Kevin West              46 M HOOKSETT         NH   26   10:10 20:19    3:14   25   49:39 16.9    1:25   32   27:04  9:02 1:31:30                   23/42   M 
   28    20   Beth Penney             34 F LYNDEBOROUGH     NH   41   11:21 22:41    3:57   20   47:31 17.7    1:12   39   27:34  9:12 1:31:32                    5/35   F 
   29    57   Mark Lackley            48 M WOODSTOCK        VT   24    9:59 19:58    4:09   27   49:49 16.9    0:55   36   27:14  9:05 1:32:05                   24/42   M 
   30    27   Michael Gagnon          38 M GOFFSTOWN        NH   55   12:48 25:36    3:58   22   47:47 17.6    1:55   28   26:18  8:46 1:32:43                   25/42   M 
   31    45   Joyce Parsons           44 F DEERFIELD        NH   54   12:46 25:32    2:45   30   50:30 16.6    0:37   31   26:44  8:55 1:33:21                    6/35   F 
   32    79   Andrea Henry            56 F ENFIELD          NH   36   10:42 21:24    3:30   38   52:18 16.1    0:24   41   27:49  9:17 1:34:42                    7/35   F 
   33    42   Danielle Megliola       44 F PORTSMOUTH       NH   37   10:52 21:43    4:24   34   51:13 16.4    1:12   37   27:18  9:06 1:34:56                    8/35   F 
   34    24   Jonathan Demers         37 M MERRIMACK        NH   34   10:37 21:13    3:24   36   51:23 16.3    1:08   43   28:37  9:33 1:35:06                   26/42   M 
   35    78   Mark Officer            55 M LONDONDERRY      NH   32   10:30 21:00    3:49   26   49:44 16.9    1:46   53   29:34  9:52 1:35:21                   27/42   M 
   36    71   Charles Bourgault       53 M BOW              NH   53   12:45 25:30    4:18   32   50:52 16.5    2:06   26   26:01  8:41 1:36:01                   28/42   M 
   37    60   Jeffrey King            49 M WEARE            NH   22    9:54 19:47    4:09   37   52:03 16.1    1:23   45   28:47  9:36 1:36:13                   29/42   M 
   38    66   Michele Petersen        50 F NEW BOSTON       NH   47   11:51 23:42    2:45   42   53:32 15.7    0:30   49   28:55  9:39 1:37:31                    9/35   F 
   39    90   Christine Sweetser      46 F                                                                                             1:37:42                   10/35   F 
   40    46   Michele Liguori         45 F MAYNARD          MA   64   14:03 28:06    5:22   43   53:32 15.7    0:53   21   24:53  8:18 1:38:41                   11/35   F 
   41     2   Nick Miller             15 M LITCHFIELD       NH   30   10:26 20:52    4:08   59   56:54 14.8    0:25   33   27:09  9:03 1:39:01                   30/42   M 
   42    14   Daniel Pawlowski        28 M RAYMOND          NH   69   14:44 29:27    4:09   44   53:33 15.7    0:52   27   26:09  8:43 1:39:25                   31/42   M 
   43    10   April Croteau           26 F MANCHESTER       NH   17    9:34 19:08    4:22   56   56:24 14.9    0:44   44   28:44  9:35 1:39:47                   12/35   F 
   44     7   Morgan Brennan          23 F CONCORD          NH   60   13:23 26:45    3:34   33   51:03 16.5    1:18   55   30:55 10:19 1:40:11                   13/35   F 
   45    11   Jessica Ohare           27 F CONCORD          NH   43   11:22 22:43    4:50   54   55:52 15.0    0:48   38   27:32  9:11 1:40:22                   14/35   F 
   46    13   Barton Higley           28 M KEENE            NH   70   15:02 30:03    4:13   45   54:04 15.5    0:38   34   27:10  9:04 1:41:04                   32/42   M 
   47    40   Sandra Chaplin          43 F CONCORD          NH   56   12:51 25:42    4:44   48   54:41 15.4    1:16   40   27:40  9:14 1:41:11                   15/35   F 
   48    32   Erin Sevilla            39 F GOFFSTOWN        NH   42   11:21 22:42    4:20   58   56:36 14.8    0:27   42   28:30  9:30 1:41:12                   16/35   F 
   49    64   Brian Haley             50 M SUNDERLAND       MA   57   13:06 26:11    4:22   52   55:46 15.1    0:54   35   27:12  9:04 1:41:18                   33/42   M 
   50    25   Gisela Rots             37 F SOMERVILLE       MA   35   10:41 21:22    3:52   47   54:33 15.4    0:51   60   31:46 10:36 1:41:42                   17/35   F 


                                                                      Page 2
                    ORDER OF FINISH - SPRINT TRIATHLON
                                  
Place Bib#  D Name                   Age G City             St Rank .5miswm Pace  Tran1   Rank 14mibk  Rate Tran2   Rank 3.0mile Pace  Final   Div/Tot  Div     Gen/Tot  G    
===== ===== = ====================== === = ================ == ==== ======= ===== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ======= ===== ======= ======== ======= ======== = 
   51    77   Elizabeth Green         55 F GRANTHAM         NH   44   11:25 22:49    2:45   39   52:28 16.0    0:27   69   35:08 11:43 1:42:10                   18/35   F 
   52    83   Amy Davidson            61 F CONTOOCOOK       NH   49   12:22 24:44    5:24   41   53:20 15.8    1:44   52   29:26  9:49 1:42:14                   19/35   F 
   53    52   Jeanna Walsh            46 F CONCORD          NH   39   11:05 22:10    4:15   46   54:31 15.4    1:16   58   31:20 10:27 1:42:25                   20/35   F 
   54    86   Eleta Klene             64 F MANCHESTER       NH   48   12:18 24:36    4:14   51   55:38 15.1    1:38   46   28:53  9:38 1:42:40                   21/35   F 
   55    67   Stephen Michaud         51 M DUNBARTON        NH   74   23:41 47:21    5:14   28   49:55 16.8    0:24   16   23:52  7:58 1:43:03                   34/42   M 
   56    48   John Miller             44 M LITCHFIELD       NH   27   10:20 20:40    4:18   49   55:13 15.2    0:55   65   33:51 11:17 1:44:35                   35/42   M 
   57    43   David Warren            44 M LOUDON           NH   15    9:22 18:44    4:06   50   55:24 15.2    1:55   66   34:28 11:30 1:45:14                   36/42   M 
   58    35   Ron Faucher             42 M MERRIMACK        NH   68   14:42 29:23    6:21   40   53:17 15.8    1:55   51   29:03  9:41 1:45:15                   37/42   M 
   59     9   Elizabeth Hill          25 F WOLFEBORO        NH   58   13:15 26:29    3:50   64   58:52 14.3    1:06   48   28:55  9:39 1:45:55                   22/35   F 
   60    72   Luann Speikers          53 F SANBORNTON       NH   52   12:41 25:21    4:40   55   56:01 15.0    1:15   59   31:46 10:36 1:46:21                   23/35   F 
   61    33   Carolyn Henry           39 F CANTERBURY       NH   46   11:47 23:34    5:08   67 1:00:57 13.8    0:32   50   28:59  9:40 1:47:22                   24/35   F 
   62     1   Daniel Stinson          15 M EXETER           NH   51   12:33 25:06    5:17   63   58:50 14.3    1:03   54   29:52  9:58 1:47:33                   38/42   M 
   63    39   Susan Diehl             42 F BEDFORD          NH   20    9:44 19:27    4:33   66 1:00:43 13.8    1:22   57   31:16 10:26 1:47:37                   25/35   F 
   64    81   Alice Cordella          59 F LONDONDERRY      NH   45   11:44 23:27    4:27   61   57:51 14.5    0:50   61   32:54 10:58 1:47:44                   26/35   F 
   65    17   Douglas Rand            31 M CHICAGO          IL   67   14:34 29:07    4:22   57   56:28 14.9    1:31   56   30:55 10:19 1:47:47                   39/42   M 
   66    34   Sharron Theberge        41 F LITCHFIELD       NH   13    9:13 18:26    5:09   65   59:54 14.0    1:39   64   33:15 11:05 1:49:08                   27/35   F 
   67    80   Jeffrey Dimock          57 M MIDDLETON        NH   50   12:30 24:59    5:56   70 1:03:05 13.3    0:52   62   32:55 10:59 1:55:16                   40/42   M 
   68    21   Heather Preston         35 F NEW BOSTON       NH   59   13:21 26:42    5:09   62   58:31 14.4    1:22   73   37:51 12:37 1:56:13                   28/35   F 
   69    85   Barbara Shepler         63 F BEDFORD          NH   40   11:19 22:38    5:06   68 1:01:16 13.7    0:59   72   37:42 12:34 1:56:20                   29/35   F 
   70    88   Arnold Rots             67 M WALTHAM          MA   72   16:12 32:24    6:31   60   57:27 14.6    2:28   68   34:58 11:40 1:57:34                   41/42   M 
   71    50   Sandra Morin            45 F DUNBARTON        NH                                                        74   39:15 13:05 1:58:17                   30/35   F 
   72    89   Harry Shepler           67 M BEDFORD          NH   62   13:28 26:55    5:07   69 1:01:51 13.6    1:31   71   37:25 12:29 1:59:19                   42/42   M 
   73     5   Ashley Kennedy          21 F CONCORD          NH   66   14:19 28:38    3:32   72 1:09:33 12.1    0:31   63   33:15 11:05 2:01:08                   31/35   F 
   74    76   Lafond McRae            55 F MILFORD          NH   63   13:42 27:24    5:39   71 1:07:17 12.5    0:59   70   35:53 11:58 2:03:29                   32/35   F 
   75    53   Janine Roberts          47 F CONCORD          NH   65   14:09 28:18    3:23   73 1:11:14 11.8    0:41   67   34:44 11:35 2:04:10                   33/35   F 
   76    73   Gail Boucher            52 F MANCHESTER       NH   73   22:36 45:12    7:40   74 1:15:02 11.2    1:18   75   42:24 14:08 2:28:57                   34/35   F 
   77    47   Beth Margenau           45 F DUNBARTON        NH   71   15:11 30:22    9:54   75 1:26:22  9.7    1:43   76   51:40 17:14 2:44:48                   35/35   F 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News