Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 21, 2013

[Middle School Girls Overall | Middle School Girls Team Scores | Middle School Boys Overall | Middle School Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores | Top Ten Varsity Males and Females ]

JV Boys Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2013 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 21, 2013  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  104 Cameron Armstrong      GOFFSTOWN              10   19:07  6:10 
    2    2  400 Neville Caulfield      OYSTER RIVER           10   19:13  6:11 
    3    3   59 Cam Watson             COE-BROWN              11   19:20  6:14 
    4    4  605 Tyler Pike             SOUHEGAN               12   19:24  6:15 
    5    5  289 Ryan Kenny             KENNETT                12   19:26  6:16 
    6    6  584 Garrett Earley         SOUHEGAN                9   19:31  6:17 
    7    7   34 Caleb Dowe             COE-BROWN              10   19:32  6:18 
    8    8   53 Alex Prevatt           COE-BROWN              12   19:34  6:18 
    9    9  604 Matt O'Dowd            SOUHEGAN               12   19:37  6:19 
   10   10  414 Timo Raeder            OYSTER RIVER           12   19:38  6:20 
   11   11  408 Bengt Jobe             OYSTER RIVER            9   19:44  6:21 
   12   12  663 Ben Finnigan           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   19:45  6:22 
   13   13  404 Evan Gordon            OYSTER RIVER           10   19:45  6:22 
   14   14   55 Tanner Richards        COE-BROWN               9   19:47  6:22 
   15   15  752 Jim Gustafson          WINDHAM                11   19:47  6:22 
   16   16  148 Connor Cryans          HANOVER                11   19:55  6:25 
   17   17  154 Henry MacKall          HANOVER                 9   19:57  6:26 
   18   18  109 Peter Hunt             GOFFSTOWN               9   19:58  6:26 
   19   19  274 Alex Brown             KENNETT                12   20:00  6:27 
   20   20  106 Mason Foley            GOFFSTOWN               9   20:03  6:28 
   21   21  204 Ben Goodman            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   20:05  6:28 
   22   22  611 Jake Upton             SOUHEGAN                9   20:06  6:29 
   23   23  405 Kobi Hackenburg        OYSTER RIVER           10   20:07  6:29 
   24   24  227 Jack Spaulding         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   20:08  6:29 
   25   25  155 Jake Malenka           HANOVER                11   20:11  6:30 
   26   26  347 Trevor Parsons         MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   20:13  6:31 
   27   27  517 Davin Londoff          PORTSMOUTH             10   20:22  6:34 
   28   28  280 James Curran           KENNETT                10   20:23  6:34 
   29   29  580 Nick Clay              SOUHEGAN                9   20:30  6:36 
   30   30  582 Gabe Cruz              SOUHEGAN               10   20:34  6:37 
   31   31  403 Reed Gibson            OYSTER RIVER            9   20:38  6:39 
   32   32  418 Sam Smith              OYSTER RIVER           11   20:42  6:40 
   33   33   52 Chris Pratt            COE-BROWN               9   20:47  6:42 
   34   34  210 Nathaniel Lindsay      HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   20:51  6:43 
   35   35   38 River Groves           COE-BROWN               9   20:52  6:43 
   36   36  271 Kip Beveridge          KENNETT                10   20:53  6:43 
   37   37  152 Raj Kane               HANOVER                11   20:54  6:44 
   38   38  108 Stuart Goldstein       GOFFSTOWN              11   20:55  6:44 
   39   39  630 Tyler Landry           SPAULDING              11   21:01  6:46 
   40   40  282 Todd Desmaris          KENNETT                 9   21:03  6:47 
   41   41  147 Stefan Cole            HANOVER                 9   21:03  6:47 
   42   42  748 Alex Fitzgerald        WINDHAM                12   21:08  6:48 
   43   43  799 Robert Ciotti          BOW                     9   21:08  6:48 
   44       415 Matt Segil             OYSTER RIVER           12   21:09  6:49 
   45   44  162 Richard Qiu            HANOVER                11   21:10  6:49 
   46   45  519 Griffin Mooers         PORTSMOUTH             12   21:11  6:49 
   47   46  284 Cain Drouin            KENNETT                 9   21:12  6:50 
   48   47  714 Vincent Ndahayo        TRINITY                11   21:13  6:50 
   49   48  146 Phillip Caffry         HANOVER                12   21:14  6:50 
   50   49  593 Noah Levin             SOUHEGAN               10   21:14  6:50 
   9/21/2013 12:54PM


                                                                      Page 2
                      2013 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 21, 2013  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   50  801 John Holmes            BOW                    12   21:15  6:51 
   52   51   42 Tristan Jardon         COE-BROWN               9   21:15  6:51 
   53        61 Alex Yonchack          COE-BROWN              11   21:15  6:51 
   54       397 Phillip Ameduri        OYSTER RIVER           10   21:17  6:51 
   55       161 Nicholas Purcell       HANOVER                11   21:21  6:53 
   56   52  115 Mike Pyszka            GOFFSTOWN              11   21:21  6:53 
   57       614 Bobz Zampella          SOUHEGAN               10   21:22  6:53 
   58   53  303 Nicholas Whitley       KENNETT                 9   21:22  6:53 
   59       588 Nate Gibbons           SOUHEGAN                9   21:23  6:53 
   60   54  807 Samuel Neff            BOW                     9   21:34  6:57 
   61        54 Max Ravenelle          COE-BROWN              10   21:35  6:57 
   62   55  475 Greg Waterbury         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   21:35  6:57 
   63   56  632 Jeremy Lang            SPAULDING               9   21:38  6:58 
   64   57  345 Raging River Lynch     MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   21:41  6:59 
   65   58  510 Noah Hartnett          PORTSMOUTH             12   21:43  7:00 
   66   59  623 Kyle Andrewson         SPAULDING               9   21:44  7:00 
   67   60  746 Eric Chin              WINDHAM                 9   21:47  7:01 
   68   61  747 Thomas Draper          WINDHAM                 9   21:48  7:01 
   69   62  346 Brad Nash              MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   21:54  7:03 
   70   63  627 Ricky Heath            SPAULDING              11   21:59  7:05 
   71   64  218 Gerrit Morse           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   22:05  7:07 
   72       301 Matt Wales             KENNETT                12   22:07  7:08 
   73   65  498 Joe Dintino            PORTSMOUTH             10   22:08  7:08 
   74       273 Jon Brady              KENNETT                11   22:11  7:09 
   75       293 Liam Martin            KENNETT                11   22:13  7:09 
   76   66  209 Ethan King             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   22:13  7:09 
   77       367 Lucas Leblanc          MONADNOCK              11   22:17  7:11 
   78       159 Colin Pogue            HANOVER                11   22:18  7:11 
   79   67  640 Chad Tanguay           SPAULDING              11   22:19  7:11 
   80       366 Anthony Lafond         MONADNOCK               9   22:19  7:11 
   81       610 Billy Seguin           SOUHEGAN                9   22:21  7:12 
   82       608 Ethan Rothoff          SOUHEGAN                9   22:23  7:13 
   83   68  225 Kevin Philpot          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   22:24  7:13 
   84       298 Darren Piotrow         KENNETT                 9   22:27  7:14 
   85   69  344 Ryan Latorella         MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   22:27  7:14 
   86   70  528 Taylor Schwartz        PORTSMOUTH             12   22:28  7:14 
   87   71  465 Bobby Kretz            PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   22:29  7:15 
   88   72  233 Adam Zingales          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   22:30  7:15 
   89       286 Logan Haggerty         KENNETT                 9   22:31  7:15 
   90   73  527 Spencer Schwartz       PORTSMOUTH             10   22:35  7:16 
   91   74  474 Karnar Ueland          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   22:38  7:18 
   92        47 Isaac Mihelich         COE-BROWN               9   22:40  7:18 
   93       199 Nathan Corsetti        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   22:42  7:19 
   94   75  667 Jd Funk                ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   22:43  7:19 
   95   76  509 Charlie Hanna          PORTSMOUTH             12   22:46  7:20 
   96   77  743 Connor Carbonneau      WINDHAM                10   22:47  7:20 
   97   78  808 Benjamin Pinski        BOW                    10   22:47  7:20 
   98        39 Michael Haddock        COE-BROWN              10   22:47  7:20 
   99        28 Connor Bell            COE-BROWN              12   22:47  7:20 
  100   79  639 Nick Rogers            SPAULDING              11   22:48  7:21 
   9/21/2013 12:54PM


                                                                      Page 3
                      2013 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 21, 2013  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101       595 Jack Lowell            SOUHEGAN               12   22:52  7:22 
  102       575 Jonathon Amrein        SOUHEGAN                9   22:52  7:22 
  103   80  462 Garrison Hiltz         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   22:52  7:22 
  104       222 Brendan O'Connor       HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   22:55  7:23 
  105   81  708 Patrick MacKey         TRINITY                 9   22:56  7:23 
  106       589 Jonathan Kempf         SOUHEGAN               11   22:57  7:23 
  107       208 Jeremiah Jacob         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   22:58  7:24 
  108   82  625 Dennis Codling         SPAULDING              11   22:59  7:24 
  109   83  751 Kevin Frey             WINDHAM                 9   23:00  7:25 
  110        35 Connor Edgerly         COE-BROWN               9   23:03  7:26 
  111       164 Liam Ryan-O'flaherty   HANOVER                 9   23:03  7:26 
  112       603 Kole Nunley            SOUHEGAN               10   23:04  7:26 
  113   84  355 Eli Warren             MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   23:07  7:27 
  114        60 Noah Wiggin            COE-BROWN               9   23:09  7:27 
  115       285 Tucker Furnbach        KENNETT                12   23:10  7:28 
  116        44 Andrew Leas            COE-BROWN               9   23:12  7:29 
  117       231 Matt Thyng             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   23:13  7:29 
  118       501 Jack Durkin            PORTSMOUTH              9   23:19  7:31 
  119       292 Johnathon Martin       KENNETT                 9   23:20  7:31 
  120       277 Jonathon Caputo        KENNETT                 9   23:21  7:31 
  121       598 Connor MacK            SOUHEGAN                9   23:30  7:34 
  122        41 Bradley Heckman        COE-BROWN               9   23:31  7:34 
  123        45 Fergus Leclere         COE-BROWN              10   23:32  7:35 
  124       622 Ben Abbett             SPAULDING               9   23:34  7:35 
  125   85  678 Matt Serpis            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   23:34  7:35 
  126   86  326 Evan Yeaton            KINGSWOOD              11   23:35  7:36 
  127       413 Jonathon Plewinski     OYSTER RIVER           10   23:35  7:36 
  128       525 Thomas Reed            PORTSMOUTH              9   23:36  7:36 
  129   87  812 Henry Tanner           BOW                     9   23:36  7:36 
  130       200 Joel Delong            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   23:38  7:37 
  131       642 Alec Webb              SPAULDING              11   23:41  7:38 
  132       505 Robbie Furino          PORTSMOUTH             10   23:44  7:39 
  133   88  741 Daniel Bleeker         WINDHAM                11   23:45  7:39 
  134   89  316 Ben Factor             KINGSWOOD              10   23:48  7:40 
  135       512 Nat Jenkins            PORTSMOUTH             10   23:54  7:42 
  136   90  457 Cameron Brotzman       PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   23:55  7:42 
  137       574 Loren Ames             SOUHEGAN                9   23:55  7:42 
  138       531 Max Ward               PORTSMOUTH              9   23:56  7:43 
  139        30 Nick Burleigh          COE-BROWN               9   23:58  7:43 
  140   91  816 Riley Whelan           BOW                     9   23:58  7:43 
  141        46 Will Mathison          COE-BROWN               9   24:03  7:45 
  142       215 Erowynn Maul Latham    HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   24:05  7:45 
  143       495 Brendan Buckley        PORTSMOUTH             10   24:05  7:45 
  144       268 Andrew Belle-Isle      KENNETT                 9   24:07  7:46 
  145       149 John He                HANOVER                 9   24:16  7:49 
  146   92  805 Mike Mallette          BOW                    10   24:18  7:50 
  147   93  119 Nathaniel Wooding      GOFFSTOWN               9   24:21  7:51 
  148       202 Liam Flaherty          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   24:22  7:51 
  149       213 Nick MacPherson        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   24:23  7:51 
  150   94  313 Sheldon Billings       KINGSWOOD               9   24:29  7:53 
   9/21/2013 12:54PM


                                                                      Page 4
                      2013 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 21, 2013  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  151        32 Tristan Cullen         COE-BROWN               9   24:29  7:53 
  152   95  339 Tyler Dempsey          MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   24:30  7:53 
  153       500 Travis Durand          PORTSMOUTH              9   24:31  7:54 
  154       217 Alex Merryman          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   24:32  7:54 
  155       779 Max Saggiotes          BISHOP BRADY           12   24:32  7:54 
  156       777 Vincent Pagano         BISHOP BRADY           10   24:34  7:55 
  157       226 Ben Poisson            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   24:35  7:55 
  158       396 Gavin Allen            OYSTER RIVER           10   24:40  7:57 
  159       780 Colin Sandberg         BISHOP BRADY           10   24:40  7:57 
  160       749 Jack Fitzgerald        WINDHAM                 9   24:40  7:57 
  161       406 Adam Hookway           OYSTER RIVER            9   24:41  7:57 
  162        31 Ethan Cullen           COE-BROWN               9   24:41  7:57 
  163       577 Patrick Beane          SOUHEGAN               10   24:45  7:58 
  164       219 Bryce Newsham          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   24:48  7:59 
  165   96  461 Sam Harrigan           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   24:49  8:00 
  166   97  460 Philip Green           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   24:49  8:00 
  167       279 Thomas Chant           KENNETT                11   24:52  8:01 
  168       631 Garrett Lang           SPAULDING              11   24:57  8:02 
  169   98  658 Joe Bouthillette       ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   24:58  8:02 
  170       269 Pearse Benson          KENNETT                10   25:02  8:04 
  171   99  314 Josh Bisson            KINGSWOOD               9   25:03  8:04 
  172  100  710 Jon Mercurio           TRINITY                11   25:08  8:06 
  173  101  671 Dj Lavigne             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   25:09  8:06 
  174       276 Brian Caputo           KENNETT                12   25:11  8:07 
  175  102  338 Noah Champagne         MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   25:11  8:07 
  176       585 Brian Fischer          SOUHEGAN               11   25:13  8:07 
  177  103  668 Cameron Gould          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   25:14  8:08 
  178  104  672 Nicholas Meissner      ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   25:14  8:08 
  179       673 Kyle Mullen            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   25:16  8:08 
  180       750 Sean Frangos           WINDHAM                11   25:19  8:09 
  181       587 Jarod George           SOUHEGAN               11   25:23  8:10 
  182  105  716 Mason Pratte           TRINITY                 9   25:25  8:11 
  183       165 Martin Sorenson        HANOVER                 9   25:27  8:12 
  184       592 Christian Lee          SOUHEGAN               10   25:28  8:12 
  185        50 Nathan Pinette         COE-BROWN               9   25:28  8:12 
  186       401 Sean Coit              OYSTER RIVER           12   25:41  8:16 
  187        51 Nyle Pinette           COE-BROWN               9   25:42  8:17 
  188       224 Stephen Peik           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   25:44  8:17 
  189       628 Tanner Hyslop          SPAULDING              10   25:51  8:20 
  190       265 Tim Allen              KENNETT                12   25:54  8:21 
  191       679 Matthew Teague         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   25:55  8:21 
  192       287 Brycen Hill            KENNETT                10   25:57  8:21 
  193       203 Davis Gagnon           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   26:06  8:24 
  194  106  319 Zack Holt              KINGSWOOD              12   26:12  8:26 
  195       281 Will Davison           KENNETT                 9   26:16  8:28 
  196       496 Chase Coleman          PORTSMOUTH             11   26:18  8:28 
  197        76 Ryan Hoiriis           CON-VAL                 9   26:20  8:29 
  198       412 Ben Patten             OYSTER RIVER           11   26:23  8:30 
  199       205 Kyle Hamblett          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   26:27  8:31 
  200       520 Luke O'Keefe           PORTSMOUTH             10   26:29  8:32 
   9/21/2013 12:54PM


                                                                      Page 5
                      2013 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 21, 2013  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  201       664 John Fortescue         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   26:39  8:35 
  202       343 Dan Lagor              MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   26:40  8:35 
  203  107  317 Max Gilpatrick         KINGSWOOD               9   26:42  8:36 
  204       468 Aidan Nelson-Peck      PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   26:56  8:41 
  205       211 Caleb Lomme            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   27:11  8:45 
  206       409 Connor McDonough       OYSTER RIVER           11   27:13  8:46 
  207       581 Matthew Coppola        SOUHEGAN               11   27:15  8:47 
  208        43 John Laflamme          COE-BROWN               9   27:20  8:48 
  209       590 Matt Ladd              SOUHEGAN               10   27:44  8:56 
  210       670 Alex Lavigne           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   27:52  8:58 
  211  108  112 Kyler Osborne          GOFFSTOWN               9   28:01  9:01 
  212       796 Jackson Bator          BOW                     9   28:09  9:04 
  213       503 Omercan Ersoydan       PORTSMOUTH             10   28:11  9:05 
  214  109  320 Ben Howard             KINGSWOOD               9   28:31  9:11 
  215       811 Jack Rich              BOW                     9   28:57  9:19 
  216  110  699 Paul Boyd              TRINITY                 9   29:12  9:24 
  217       665 Christopher Foster     ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   29:27  9:29 
  218        58 Patrick Thurston       COE-BROWN               9   30:45  9:54 
  219       107 Sean Gilchrist         GOFFSTOWN               9   32:05 10:20 
  220       470 Elliot Plaisted        PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   32:28 10:27 
  221       402 Kai Forcey             OYSTER RIVER           12   32:44 10:32 
   9/21/2013 12:54PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News