Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 21, 2013

[Middle School Girls Overall | Middle School Girls Team Scores | Middle School Boys Overall | Middle School Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Overall | Varsity Boys Team Scores ]

Top Ten Varsity Males and Females


                              TOP TEN RESULTS
                      2013 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 21, 2013  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 



             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN VARSITY BOYS OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1   29 Jeremy Brassard        COE-BROWN              12   16:34  5:20 
    2  602 Eli Moskowitz          SOUHEGAN               11   16:43  5:23 
    3  398 Cameron Barth          OYSTER RIVER           11   16:57  5:28 
    4  524 Brian Reaney           PORTSMOUTH             11   17:01  5:29 
    5  528 Beckley Stearns        PORTSMOUTH             12   17:08  5:31 
    6  410 Neal Mistretta         OYSTER RIVER           12   17:14  5:33 
    7   36 Lucas Fisher           COE-BROWN              12   17:16  5:34 
    8  110 Andy MacGibbon         GOFFSTOWN              12   17:22  5:36 
    9  411 Patrick O'Brien        OYSTER RIVER            9   17:25  5:37 
   10  116 Zane Robidoux          GOFFSTOWN              12   17:26  5:37 

             ************************************************************
                                 TOP TEN VARSITY GIRLS OVERALL
             ************************************************************

Place Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1  190 Emma Newton            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   19:06  6:09 
    2  375 Maegan Doody           OYSTER RIVER           10   19:21  6:14 
    3    7 Elisabeth Danis        COE-BROWN              10   19:26  6:16 
    4   19 Hannah Parker          COE-BROWN              11   19:58  6:26 
    5  553 Madeleine Hunt         SOUHEGAN                9   20:09  6:29 
    6  124 Zola Doyle             HANOVER                12   20:09  6:30 
    7   17 Brooke Laskowsky       COE-BROWN              10   20:17  6:32 
    8   24 Meg Scannell           COE-BROWN              10   20:18  6:32 
    9  123 Finley Doyle           HANOVER                10   20:18  6:32 
   10  386 Katie Schmitt          OYSTER RIVER            9   20:22  6:34 
   






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News