Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Black Bear Cross-Country Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 21, 2013

[Middle School Girls Overall | Middle School Girls Team Scores | Middle School Boys Overall | Middle School Boys Team Scores | JV Girls Overall | JV Girls Team Scores | JV Boys Overall | JV Boys Team Scores | Varsity Girls Overall | Varsity Girls Team Scores | Varsity Boys Team Scores | Top Ten Varsity Males and Females ]

Varsity Boys Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2013 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 21, 2013  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   29 Jeremy Brassard        COE-BROWN              12   16:34  5:20 
    2    2  602 Eli Moskowitz          SOUHEGAN               11   16:43  5:23 
    3    3  398 Cameron Barth          OYSTER RIVER           11   16:57  5:28 
    4    4  524 Brian Reaney           PORTSMOUTH             11   17:01  5:29 
    5    5  528 Beckley Stearns        PORTSMOUTH             12   17:08  5:31 
    6    6  410 Neal Mistretta         OYSTER RIVER           12   17:14  5:33 
    7    7   36 Lucas Fisher           COE-BROWN              12   17:16  5:34 
    8    8  110 Andy MacGibbon         GOFFSTOWN              12   17:22  5:36 
    9    9  411 Patrick O'Brien        OYSTER RIVER            9   17:25  5:37 
   10   10  116 Zane Robidoux          GOFFSTOWN              12   17:26  5:37 
   11   11  275 Nick Brown             KENNETT                10   17:37  5:41 
   12   12  607 Brett Quinn            SOUHEGAN               12   17:38  5:41 
   13   13  416 Jason Shamesman        OYSTER RIVER           12   17:42  5:42 
   14   14  420 Drew Thibault          OYSTER RIVER           12   17:45  5:43 
   15   15   48 Jared Nelson           COE-BROWN              10   17:51  5:45 
   16   16  322 Hunter Miller          KINGSWOOD              10   17:53  5:46 
   17   17   33 Davio Deluca           COE-BROWN               9   17:54  5:46 
   18   18  223 Christian Parenteau    HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   17:55  5:46 
   19   19  515 Christian Leighton     PORTSMOUTH             11   17:55  5:46 
   20   20  341 Keegan Hanks           MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   17:56  5:47 
   21   21  105 Jackson Brannen        GOFFSTOWN               9   17:56  5:47 
   22   22  163 Garrett Ruley          HANOVER                12   18:04  5:49 
   23   23  150 Felix Herron           HANOVER                10   18:06  5:50 
   24   24  232 Sean Zapolski          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   18:06  5:50 
   25   25  354 Carter Saltmarsh       MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   18:09  5:51 
   26   26  363 Quentin Bazarnicki     MONADNOCK              12   18:12  5:52 
   27   27  342 Walker John            MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   18:12  5:52 
   28   28  365 Gunner Hoffman         MONADNOCK              11   18:13  5:52 
   29   29  497 Jack Dewsnap           PORTSMOUTH             11   18:14  5:52 
   30   30  606 Ben Platt              SOUHEGAN               11   18:14  5:52 
   31   31  769 Warren Bartlett        BISHOP BRADY           11   18:17  5:53 
   32   32  700 Byrne Cronin           TRINITY                12   18:17  5:53 
   33   33   77 Andrew Hunt            CON-VAL                11   18:17  5:54 
   34   34  438 John Sanborn           PEMBROKE               11   18:19  5:54 
   35   35  740 Brandon Bielinski      WINDHAM                11   18:19  5:54 
   36   36  351 Brendan Polichronopoul MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   18:25  5:56 
   37   37  804 Peter Lariviere        BOW                    12   18:29  5:57 
   38   38  353 Brandon Richardson     MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   18:33  5:59 
   39   39  407 Jeremy Howland         OYSTER RIVER           11   18:37  6:00 
   40   40  419 Will Stone             OYSTER RIVER           11   18:38  6:00 
   41   41  469 Colin Nelson-Peck      PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   18:40  6:01 
   42   42  770 Jake Boesch            BISHOP BRADY           12   18:41  6:01 
   43   43  506 Andrew Gormley         PORTSMOUTH             12   18:42  6:01 
   44   44  745 Peter Caron            WINDHAM                10   18:43  6:02 
   45   45  113 Jake Parr              GOFFSTOWN              12   18:43  6:02 
   46   46  579 Mike Casey             SOUHEGAN               12   18:44  6:02 
   47   47  117 Matt Shaw              GOFFSTOWN              11   18:45  6:02 
   48   48  297 Tyrus Parker           KENNETT                12   18:49  6:04 
   49   49  530 Alex Taylor            PORTSMOUTH             12   18:49  6:04 
   50   50  156 Walter Mosenthal       HANOVER                11   18:51  6:04 
   9/21/2013  1:04PM


                                                                      Page 2
                      2013 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 21, 2013  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51  302 Thomas Welch           KENNETT                10   18:52  6:05 
   52   52  166 Reed Winter            HANOVER                 9   18:52  6:05 
   53   53  638 Jake Remington         SPAULDING              12   18:53  6:05 
   54   54  151 Issac Jacobs           HANOVER                10   18:54  6:05 
   55   55  591 Logan Landrum          SOUHEGAN               12   18:56  6:06 
   56   56  636 Ravi Patel             SPAULDING              11   18:57  6:06 
   57   57  111 Cody Murphy            GOFFSTOWN              11   18:57  6:06 
   58   58  742 Alex Brissette         WINDHAM                12   19:03  6:08 
   59   59  795 Andrew Attorri         BOW                    12   19:03  6:08 
   60   60  707 Joseph Lamontagne      TRINITY                12   19:04  6:08 
   61   61  583 Stefan Deshazo         SOUHEGAN               11   19:06  6:09 
   62   62  753 Nick Khoury            WINDHAM                11   19:07  6:09 
   63   63   37 Zach Flanagan          COE-BROWN              10   19:07  6:10 
   64   64  364 James Elmour           MONADNOCK               9   19:07  6:10 
   65   65  267 Malcolm Badger         KENNETT                11   19:08  6:10 
   66   66  704 Shawn Dunphy           TRINITY                12   19:11  6:11 
   67   67  120 Nick Zylak             GOFFSTOWN              12   19:14  6:12 
   68   68  212 Kyle Lorden            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   19:14  6:12 
   69   69  207 Cameron Jackson        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   19:16  6:12 
   70   70  153 Clark Leazier          HANOVER                12   19:18  6:13 
   71   71  757 Tim Stap               WINDHAM                11   19:21  6:14 
   72   72  325 Dylan Tarbox           KINGSWOOD              12   19:23  6:15 
   73   73  145 Tucker Cadow           HANOVER                12   19:26  6:16 
   74   74   56 Jake Scarponi          COE-BROWN              10   19:27  6:16 
   75   75  266 Tristian Anderson      KENNETT                 9   19:28  6:16 
   76   76  459 Andrew Chabot          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   19:31  6:17 
   77   77  214 Matt Mailloux          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   19:31  6:17 
   78   78  428 Steven Abbott          PEMBROKE               10   19:35  6:18 
   79   79  369 Kristopher Newell      MONADNOCK              12   19:40  6:20 
   80   80  537 Colin Cooper           SANBORN REGIONAL       11   19:44  6:21 
   81   81  350 Damon Perron           MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   19:45  6:22 
   82   82  228 Ryan St.Hilaire        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   19:45  6:22 
   83   83  814 Hayden Udelson         BOW                    10   19:46  6:22 
   84   84  669 Joseph Grinde          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   19:46  6:22 
   85   85  706 Declan Hotter          TRINITY                 9   19:49  6:23 
   86   86  201 Oliver Fetter          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   19:50  6:23 
   87   87  711 Nick Miller            TRINITY                10   19:51  6:24 
   88   88  323 Seth Richardson        KINGSWOOD              10   20:01  6:27 
   89   89   57 Jacob Snow             COE-BROWN               9   20:01  6:27 
   90   90  702 Jason Dufor            TRINITY                10   20:02  6:27 
   91   91  633 Matt Leno              SPAULDING              11   20:02  6:27 
   92   92  518 Jared Markovsky        PORTSMOUTH             12   20:03  6:27 
   93   93  324 Sean Stackhouse        KINGSWOOD              12   20:04  6:28 
   94   94  370 Carl Thompson          MONADNOCK              11   20:05  6:28 
   95   95  717 Joel Rand              TRINITY                11   20:10  6:30 
   96   96  362 Dawson Adams           MONADNOCK               9   20:10  6:30 
   97   97  541 Lane Thompson          SANBORN REGIONAL        9   20:12  6:30 
   98   98  290 Gridley Lucy           KENNETT                 9   20:13  6:31 
   99   99  472 Chris Schwartz         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   20:15  6:32 
  100  100  657 John Barry             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   20:16  6:32 
   9/21/2013  1:04PM


                                                                      Page 3
                      2013 Black Bear XC Invitational
                      AT Coe-Brown Northwood Academy
            September 21, 2013  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
       Timing By: Granite State Race Services   FIND us on FACEBOOK
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  101   78 Clay Lyons             CON-VAL                11   20:21  6:33 
  102  102   79 Nick Orr               CON-VAL                11   20:22  6:34 
  103  103  634 Michael Leno           SPAULDING               9   20:25  6:35 
  104  104  641 Ben Toussaint          SPAULDING               9   20:26  6:35 
  105  105  540 Ethan Johnson          SANBORN REGIONAL       11   20:28  6:36 
  106  106  810 Jacob Proulx           BOW                    12   20:28  6:36 
  107  107  296 Kyle O'Keefe           KENNETT                10   20:30  6:36 
  108  108  594 Thomas Lipkin          SOUHEGAN                9   20:31  6:36 
  109  109  744 Kyle Carbonneau        WINDHAM                12   20:33  6:37 
  110  110  368 Lucas Maxfield         MONADNOCK              10   20:35  6:38 
  111  111  466 Michael Lambrecht      PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   20:37  6:38 
  112  112  352 Kyle Rheaume           MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   20:42  6:40 
  113  113   75 Jesse Edwards          CON-VAL                12   20:42  6:40 
  114  114  800 Jacob Dratner          BOW                    12   20:53  6:44 
  115  115  318 Owen Gwizdala          KINGSWOOD               9   20:54  6:44 
  116  116  437 Ed Miner               PEMBROKE               12   20:55  6:44 
  117  117  754 Justin Manter          WINDHAM                11   21:03  6:47 
  118  118  666 Ben Frede              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   21:04  6:47 
  119  119  467 Tyler Lester           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   21:11  6:49 
  120  120  434 Drew Harrison          PEMBROKE               12   21:13  6:50 
  121  121  321 Wyatt McNamara         KINGSWOOD              11   21:13  6:50 
  122  122   74 Cully Colantino        CON-VAL                 9   21:13  6:50 
  123  123  674 Jack O'Reilly          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   21:14  6:50 
  124  124  661 Nathan Burns           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   21:14  6:50 
  125  125  681 Aidan Yoder            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   21:18  6:52 
  126  126  675 Jack Quinn             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   21:24  6:54 
  127  127  473 Nayou Shar             PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   21:35  6:57 
  128  128   80 Luke Wilson            CON-VAL                 9   21:37  6:58 
  129  129  435 Schoeller Jason        PEMBROKE                9   21:39  6:58 
  130  130  629 Alan Lagace            SPAULDING              11   21:58  7:05 
  131  131  813 David Udelson          BOW                    12   22:15  7:10 
  132  132  782 Aaron Svendsen         BISHOP BRADY           12   22:25  7:13 
  133  133  539 John Deyoung           SANBORN REGIONAL       10   22:26  7:13 
  134  134   81 Granger Wozmak         CON-VAL                10   22:28  7:14 
  135  135  315 Sam Coache             KINGSWOOD              11   22:43  7:19 
  136  136  456 Daniel Ambrose         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   23:01  7:25 
  137  137  776 James Newman           BISHOP BRADY           11   23:03  7:25 
  138  138  538 Michael Deschenes      SANBORN REGIONAL        9   23:13  7:29 
  139  139  778 Jacob Perry            BISHOP BRADY           11   23:29  7:34 
  140  140  536 Sean Bedard            SANBORN REGIONAL       11   23:52  7:41 
  141  141  907 Jeremy Bates           BISHOP BRADY            9   24:03  7:45 
  142  142  430 Dan Caraway            PEMBROKE               12   24:10  7:47 
  143  143  773 Will Chiang            BISHOP BRADY           11   24:35  7:55 
  144  144  431 Anthony Costello       PEMBROKE               10   26:45  8:37 
   9/21/2013  1:04PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News