Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bulldog Invitational Cross-Country Middle School meet

Belmont, NH, October 8, 2013

[Girls individual | Girls teams | Boys individual ]

Boys teams

                        2013 BULLDOG INVITATIONAL   
                               Cross Country
  Oct. 8, 2013               2 miles               Belmont HS, Belmont, NH
   Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES                     bt@gsrs.com
============================================================================

 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            BOYS - TEAM RESULTS
 ------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. KEARSARGE                
            4    5    6   15   17  (37) (38) =    47
         Aiden Brooks, Caleb Hasey, Oden Brayshaw, Jacob Wheller, Jake Bears,
         Hunter Burns, Ethen Thompson
  2. KENNETT                  
            7   10   18   19   32  (50) (51) =    86
         Caleb Esmay, Noah Goss, Colby Livingston, Logan Eldridge, Nate Forde,
         Trevor Olivier, Gabe Martin
  3. LACONIA                  
            1    2   25   26   44  (56) (59) =    98
         Timothy King, Daniel Engelsen, Dillon Hussey, Noah Mousseau, Joey
         Lennon, Eric Phelps, Jack Conley
  4. PLYMOUTH                 
            9   14   24   31   33  (36) (46) =   111
         Joe Cleary, Trevan Sanborn, Ben Downing, Cameron Donnell, Elliot
         Miller, Ethan Whitman, Seamus Gleason
  5. BELMONT                  
           11   12   27   29   39  (42) (55) =   118
         Matt Dami, Ethan Avery, Tommy Galambos, Aidan Rupp, Ben Hillsgrove,
         Micah Edgren, Lucas Mathieu
  6. WINNISQUAM               
            8   13   28   34   43  (45) (53) =   126
         Kyle Mann, Alex Mango, Nick Lynch, Jared Wyatt, Andrew McKinnon, Caleb
         Valtz-Thomas, Jon Swain
  7. INTER-LAKES              
           16   35   48   52   62  (70)      =   213
         Alex Losada, Davis Jollimore, Daeman Smith, Corbin Clapp, Ben Baker,
         Nevis Koedam
  8. NEWFOUND                 
           23   30   41   49   72            =   215
         Kyle Rosenthal, Mason Howe, Gavin Shannon, Joe Page, Jarod Cilley
  9. MERRIMACK VALLEY         
           20   21   47   64   67  (71)      =   219
         Joseph Stokes, Dylan Lessard, Thomas Crouch, David Quinn, Alex
         Hagopian, Mitchell Graham
 10. GILFORD                  
            3   40   58   61   63  (65) (66) =   225
         Michael Wernig, Matthew McDonough, Ryan Hamel, Steven MacDonald, James
         Richardson, Carson Ormes, Jack Brown
 11. ALTON                    
           22   54   57   60   68  (69)      =   261
         Sam Reynolds, Kaleb Reagan, Max Tuttle, Alex Hagen, Breaden Pelton,
         Colin Neeley






My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News