Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Battle of the Border XC Invitational

Hudson, NH, October 5, 2013

[Girls Varsity | Boys Varsity | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Freshmen ]

Boys Freshmen

  Pelham High School -NH             GER  7:18 PM  10/5/2013  Page 1
                  Battle of the Border 2013 - 10/5/2013
                           Alvirne High School
                                 Rankings
  Event 7  Boys 3300 Meter Run CC Freshmen
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
  1 Passarelli, Nicholas      09 Innovation Charter      5:47.7   11:52
  2 Mahoney, Matt             09 Needham                 5:54.7   12:07
  3 Hershman, Sam             09 Sharon                  5:55.2   12:08
  4 Jordan, Jimmy             09 Marshfield              5:57.6   12:13
  5 D'Amico, Richard          09 Alvirne                 5:59.3   12:16
  6 Lynch, Dylan              09 Taunton                 6:04.1   12:26
  7 Silva, Victor             09 Innovation Charter      6:06.1   12:30
  8 Shaver, Duncan            09 Needham                 6:08.9   12:36
  9 Sickler, Jacob            09 Milford                 6:09.7   12:38
 10 Pappas, Yanni             09 Sacred Heart            6:09.9   12:38
 11 Daesety, Vikram           09 Andover                 6:18.7   12:56
 12 Gavel, Zachary            09 Groton-Dunstable        6:19.6   12:58
 13 Webber, Ethan             09 Groton-Dunstable        6:20.7   13:00
 14 Chaves, Andy              09 Andover                 6:21.4   13:01
 15 Day, Will                 09 Bromfield School        6:25.9   13:11
 16 Infantino, Joey           09 Alvirne                 6:26.1   13:11
 17 Muir, David               09 Needham                 6:26.3   13:12
 18 Kelkar, Tejas             09 Needham                 6:26.4   13:12
 19 Gillis, Chris             09 Needham                 6:27.1   13:13
 20 Barrett, Jamie            09 Bromfield School        6:28.5   13:16
 21 Scott, Adam               09 Groton-Dunstable        6:30.1   13:19
 22 Douris, Teddy             09 Campbell                6:31.0   13:21
 23 Cardonnier, Will          09 Needham                 6:31.2   13:21
 24 Jeffrey, Brendan          09 Campbell                6:33.9   13:27
 25 Mendoza, Armando          09 Notre Dame (            6:34.2   13:28
 26 Callahan, Quinton         09 Taunton                 6:34.4   13:28
 27 Reidemeister, Ryan         8 Taunton                 6:34.6   13:29
 28 Scopelites, Jakob         09 Campbell                6:34.9   13:29
 29 Case, Ryan                09 Andover                 6:39.0   13:38
 30 Hall, Andrew               8 Tyngsborough            6:39.2   13:38
 31 Chapman, Paul             09 Bromfield School        6:39.8   13:39
 32 Marson, Peter             09 Groton-Dunstable        6:39.9   13:40
 33 Marson, Jack              09 Groton-Dunstable        6:40.7   13:41
 34 Lavoie, Mitchell          09 Alvirne                 6:41.9   13:44
 35 Tremblay, Jacob           09 Campbell                6:43.6   13:47
 36 Bolduc, Cole               7 Blackstone-M            6:44.8   13:50
 37 Nelson, Jacob              8 Tyngsborough            6:45.9   13:52
 38 Kitchen, Patrick          09 North Andover           6:46.9   13:54
 39 Perry, Anderson           09 Andover                 6:47.9   13:56
 40 Aldana, Chris             09 Alvirne                 6:48.1   13:56
 41 Swain, Jonathan           09 Andover                 6:51.2   14:03
 42 Jones, Luke                8 Bromfield School        6:52.6   14:05
 43 Wolf, Jared               09 Tyngsborough            6:53.4   14:07
 44 Jiang, Tyler              09 Nashua North            6:54.5   14:09
 45 Nevin, Julies             12 Andover                 6:55.4   14:11
 46 Garceau, Bradley          09 Alvirne                 6:57.2   14:15
 47 Veras, Ishmel             09 Notre Dame (            6:57.5   14:16
 48 Lankow, Derrick           09 Notre Dame (            6:57.7   14:16
 49 Velasco, Louis            09 Andover                 6:57.9   14:16
 50 Kenney, Dan               09 North Andover           7:03.7   14:28
 51 Tingle, Spencer            8 Bromfield School        7:05.6   14:32
 52 Inirio, Angel             09 Notre Dame (            7:10.1   14:41
 53 Bettencourt, Steven       09 Groton-Dunstable        7:12.0   14:45
 54 Carpinone, Robbie         09 Salem                   7:14.6   14:51
 55 Gonzalez, John            09 Notre Dame (            7:14.8   14:51
 56 Cronin, Derek             09 Sacred Heart            7:15.1   14:52
 57 Eastwood, James            8 Tyngsborough            7:15.2   14:52
 58 Paige, Evan               09 Andover                 7:15.6   14:53
 59 Landis, Noah              09 Innovation Charter      7:15.8   14:53
 60 Stern, Gabe               09 Needham                 7:20.1   15:02
 61 Powell, Jackson           09 Nashua North            7:20.7   15:03
 62 Larney, Kevin             09 Andover                 7:21.0   15:04
 63 Wendell, Crispin          09 Andover                 7:21.1   15:04
 64 Anglo, Jake               09 Needham                 7:23.3   15:09
 65 Campbell, William         09 Pelham                  7:24.7   15:11
 66 Nicolakakis, Jacob        09 Andover                 7:25.2   15:12
 67 Simmons, Richard          09 North Andover           7:25.4   15:13
 68 Makiej, Nicholas          09 Andover                 7:25.5   15:13
 69 Yu, David                 09 Andover                 7:25.8   15:14
 70 Hood, Michael             09 Campbell                7:28.1   15:18
 71 Day, Cormac                7 Bromfield School        7:28.6   15:19
 72 Parker, Cole              09 Taunton                 7:32.3   15:27
 73 Kaberle, Kyle             09 Pelham                  7:33.1   15:28
 74 Beauchesne, Andrew        09 Pelham                  7:33.4   15:29
 75 Mottola, John             09 Innovation Charter      7:35.9   15:34
 76 Wennerstum, Jacob          8 Tyngsborough            7:38.6   15:40
 77 Gold, Alex                09 Groton-Dunstable        7:42.9   15:49
 78 O'Neil, Michael            8 Taunton                 7:45.8   15:55
 79 Chan, Patrick             09 Salem                   7:46.1   15:55
 80 Epstein, Sam              09 Needham                 7:47.6   15:58
 81 Miller, Riley             09 Pelham                  7:48.4   16:00
 82 Barranco, Alec            09 Groton-Dunstable        7:50.5   16:04
 83 Fernandez, Jose           09 Notre Dame (            7:51.9   16:07
 84 Harper, Michael           09 Tyngsborough            7:54.9   16:13
 85 Drew, Ryan                09 North Andover           7:55.2   16:14
 86 Meyer, Calvin              7 Bromfield School        8:02.8   16:30
 87 Harris, Michael           09 Andover                 8:03.1   16:30
 88 Gokey, Teaghan             8 Sacred Heart            8:10.8   16:46
 89 Berube, Peter             09 Andover                 8:12.3   16:49
 90 Connors, Robert           09 Innovation Charter      8:25.0   17:15
 91 Lennon, Keegan            09 Innovation Charter      8:32.2   17:30
 92 Ferullo, Brenton          09 Pelham                  8:39.0   17:44
 93 Kapple, Gus               09 Sacred Heart            8:41.0   17:48
 94 Makosky, Liam              7 Bromfield School        8:49.9   18:06
 95 Hines, Garrett             7 Sacred Heart            8:51.4   18:09
 96 Collins, Michael           7 Sacred Heart            8:51.6   18:09
 97 Verville, Mike            09 North Andover           8:55.2   18:17
 98 Pelham, Alex              09 Campbell                8:56.8   18:20
 99 Braccio, Robert           09 Campbell               10:31.1   21:33
100 Sharma, Varsu             09 Sharon                 11:15.1   23:04

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Needham                      53    2    6   14   15   16   20   53
      Total Time:  1:04:21.41
         Average:    12:52.29
   2 Groton-Dunstable             96    9   10   18   29   30   48   63
      Total Time:  1:06:40.35
         Average:    13:20.07
   3 Andover                     117    8   11   26   35   37   40   44
      Total Time:  1:07:35.93
         Average:    13:31.19
   4 Alvirne                     124    3   13   31   36   41
      Total Time:  1:07:24.43
         Average:    13:28.89
   5 Bromfield School            141   12   17   28   38   46   57   69
      Total Time:  1:08:45.99
         Average:    13:45.20
   6 Campbell                    153   19   21   25   32   56   78   79
      Total Time:  1:09:25.02
         Average:    13:53.01
   7 Taunton                     173    4   23   24   58   64
      Total Time:  1:10:46.69
         Average:    14:09.34
   8 Innovation Charter          190    1    5   52   61   71   72
      Total Time:  1:12:07.22
         Average:    14:25.45
   9 Notre Dame (Lawrence)       203   22   42   43   47   49   66
      Total Time:  1:11:33.86
         Average:    14:18.78
  10 Tyngsborough                212   27   33   39   51   62   67
      Total Time:  1:12:10.81
         Average:    14:26.17
  11 Sacred Heart                276    7   50   70   74   75   76
      Total Time:  1:20:14.40
         Average:    16:02.88
  12 North Andover               279   34   45   55   68   77
      Total Time:  1:18:08.01
         Average:    15:37.61
  13 Pelham                      311   54   59   60   65   73
      Total Time:  1:19:54.89
         Average:    15:58.98




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News