Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Battle of the Border XC Invitational

Hudson, NH, October 5, 2013

[Girls Varsity | Girls JV | Boys JV | Girls Freshmen | Boys Freshmen ]

Boys Varsity

  Pelham High School -NH             GER  7:13 PM  10/5/2013  Page 1
                  Battle of the Border 2013 - 10/5/2013
                           Alvirne High School
                                 Rankings
  Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
  1 Stubbs, Sam               10 Cambridge Ri            5:07.9   15:56
  2 Scarlett, Michael         12 Cambridge Ri            5:13.8   16:14
  3 Aschale, Daniel           10 Cambridge Ri            5:14.3   16:16
  4 Day, Price                11 Bromfield School        5:15.5   16:20
  5 Demers, Phillip           11 Alvirne                 5:15.6   16:20
  6 Conrad, Martin            11 North Andover           5:16.5   16:23
  7 Alemseged, Esu            10 Cambridge Ri            5:17.5   16:26
  8 Meehan, Matt              12 Marshfield              5:18.8   16:30
  9 Tautiva, Mike             12 Marshfield              5:18.9   16:30
 10 Benner, John              10 Needham                 5:19.1   16:31
 11 Doveno, Tyler             12 Nashua South            5:20.4   16:35
 12 McAfee, Brian             12 Nashua South            5:20.5   16:35
 13 Khalaj, Drew              10 Needham                 5:21.5   16:38
 14 Kelley, Tommy             12 Needham                 5:21.9   16:40
 15 Bellomo, Noah             09 Alvirne                 5:22.8   16:42
 16 Lord, Chris               11 North Andover           5:23.9   16:46
 17 Munnelly, Sean            11 Campbell                5:25.5   16:51
 18 Ingersol, Sam             11 Cambridge Ri            5:26.5   16:54
 19 Fraelich, Zach            11 North Andover           5:26.6   16:54
 20 Kaplan, Scott             10 Sharon                  5:27.4   16:56
 21 Drescher, Jacob           12 Milford                 5:28.2   16:59
 22 Blanchard, Bryce          10 Pelham                  5:29.5   17:03
 23 Steele, Nick              10 Bromfield School        5:29.9   17:04
 24 Selsman, Adam             12 Sharon                  5:30.9   17:08
 25 Fleming, Paul             12 Sharon                  5:31.9   17:11
 26 King, Mitch               10 Nashua South            5:32.4   17:12
 27 Zalman, Jonathan          12 Nashua South            5:32.5   17:12
 28 Lessard, Tom              11 Nashua South            5:34.2   17:18
 29 Settineri, Joe            11 Salem                   5:34.8   17:19
 30 Santos, Russell           12 Marshfield              5:34.9   17:20
 31 Taylor, Zach              10 Blackstone-M            5:35.3   17:21
 32 Turner, Alex              10 Needham                 5:35.4   17:21
 33 McManus, Joe              12 North Andover           5:35.6   17:22
 34 Addington, David          12 Milford                 5:37.1   17:27
 35 Morin, Zach               10 Blackstone-M            5:37.3   17:27
 36 Lee, Brendan              12 Sharon                  5:37.5   17:28
 37 Robson, Cody              12 Tyngsborough            5:37.8   17:29
 38 Boslee, David             11 Taunton                 5:38.2   17:30
 39 Saunders, Kyle            11 Alvirne                 5:39.2   17:33
 40 Dalke, Chris              11 North Andover           5:39.4   17:34
 41 Sword, Jacob              11 Tyngsborough            5:40.1   17:36
 42 Fredette, Alex            12 Salem                   5:40.4   17:37
 43 Thompson, Aaron           11 Tyngsborough            5:40.8   17:38
 44 Maynard, Nathan           11 Needham                 5:41.3   17:40
 45 Canfield, Conor           09 Nashua South            5:41.5   17:40
 46 Westhoff, Kendall         10 Alvirne                 5:41.5   17:41
 47 Cote, Noah                11 Alvirne                 5:41.7   17:41
 48 Hoyt, Jack                10 Andover                 5:42.3   17:43
 49 Shurtleff, Nick           12 Taunton                 5:43.0   17:45
 50 Muise, Connor             09 Nashua North            5:43.1   17:45
 51 Ricca, Jake               10 Milford                 5:43.3   17:46
 52 McManus, Kevin            12 Marshfield              5:43.5   17:47
 53 McNamara, Connor          11 Blackstone-M            5:43.7   17:47
 54 Lacroix, Brandon          11 Salem                   5:44.3   17:49
 55 Howes, Derek              11 Needham                 5:44.6   17:50
 56 Nsilo-Swai, Cedric        10 Innovation Charter      5:45.6   17:53
 57 Vermette, Ryan            09 Nashua South            5:45.7   17:54
 58 Collins, Damian           12 Taunton                 5:45.9   17:54
 59 Pineault, Robert          10 Andover                 5:46.6   17:56
 60 Stoller, Ben              11 Sharon                  5:46.8   17:57
 61 Odell, Nick               10 Groton-Dunstable        5:47.1   17:58
 62 Wysong, Trevor            10 Taunton                 5:47.2   17:58
 63 Safontchik, Andrei        12 Groton-Dunstable        5:47.4   17:59
 64 Cunniff, Frank            11 Alvirne                 5:48.1   18:01
 65 Cestrone, Anthony         12 Alvirne                 5:48.4   18:02
 66 Grable, Kyle              11 Marshfield              5:48.7   18:03
 67 Tollefson, Byron          11 Sharon                  5:49.6   18:06
 68 Maren, Mark               11 North Andover           5:50.0   18:07
 69 Carroll, Nathan           10 Blackstone-M            5:50.1   18:07
 70 Davis, Jake               11 Marshfield              5:50.2   18:08
 71 Bolvin, Sean              11 Salem                   5:51.1   18:10
 72 Gott, Jarrod              10 Salem                   5:51.5   18:11
 73 Shoenthaler, Justin       11 Marshfield              5:51.6   18:12
 74 Levkoff, Steven           12 Sharon                  5:52.3   18:14
 75 Aruri, Sami               10 Andover                 5:52.6   18:15
 76 Burns, Ian                12 North Andover           5:52.9   18:16
 77 Naveed, Hamza             11 Andover                 5:53.7   18:18
 78 Paulo, William            11 Innovation Charter      5:53.9   18:19
 79 Warne, Geoffrey           10 Andover                 5:54.8   18:22
 80 Ian, Woodhouse            11 Cambridge Ri            5:55.0   18:22
 81 Gagnon, Shane             10 Nashua North            5:55.3   18:23
 82 Tringali, Chris           10 Blackstone-M            5:55.6   18:24
 83 Collins, Noah             10 Nashua North            5:57.3   18:29
 84 Macintosh, Simon          09 Nashua North            5:57.6   18:31
 85 Tamulonis, Tim            10 Milford                 5:58.1   18:32
 86 Vallante, Allan           09 Pelham                  5:58.6   18:34
 87 Bentley, Zachary          10 Taunton                 5:59.6   18:37
 88 Strollo, Jack             11 Needham                 6:00.6   18:40
 89 Inzerillo, Brian          10 Nashua North            6:00.8   18:40
 90 Taper, James              09 Nashua North            6:00.9   18:41
 91 Sutton, Jacob             11 Tyngsborough            6:01.0   18:41
 92 Pizarro, Abel             10 Taunton                 6:02.8   18:47
 93 Kalantzakos, Tommy        12 Andover                 6:03.8   18:50
 94 Bradbury/Koster, Mattsen  12 Pelham                  6:04.0   18:50
 95 Nunes, Kyle               10 Taunton                 6:04.1   18:51
 96 Gingras, Mike             12 Groton-Dunstable        6:04.6   18:52
 97 Hourani, Austin           12 Groton-Dunstable        6:04.7   18:52
 98 DeGraffenried, Joseph     10 Milford                 6:04.8   18:53
 99 Stuart, Michael           11 Andover                 6:05.9   18:56
100 White, Alec               10 Pelham                  6:08.5   19:04
101 Gren, Chris               10 Sacred Heart            6:09.2   19:06
102 Perigny, Ryan             12 Campbell                6:10.3   19:10
103 Rimalover, Eric           12 Milford                 6:11.5   19:14
104 Horrigan, Dan             12 Groton-Dunstable        6:12.5   19:17
105 Grossman, David           11 Nashua North            6:12.8   19:18
106 MacIntosh, Erik           10 Groton-Dunstable        6:13.6   19:20
107 Munnelly, Sam             10 Campbell                6:13.9   19:21
108 Polimou, Mathew           11 Bromfield School        6:17.9   19:33
109 Scott, Tyler              11 Blackstone-M            6:18.1   19:34
110 Dyer, Sam                 12 Bromfield School        6:18.3   19:35
111 Bradbury/Koster, Sutton   12 Pelham                  6:18.5   19:35
112 Houle, Adam               12 Tyngsborough            6:18.6   19:36
113 Kaberle, Chris            11 Pelham                  6:20.1   19:40
114 Rothaker, Marcus          12 Campbell                6:26.5   20:00
115 Thompson, Cody            10 Tyngsborough            6:30.5   20:13
116 Gray, Michael             10 Campbell                6:31.1   20:14
117 Fidler, Brian             12 Tyngsborough            6:31.2   20:15
118 Allen, David              10 Campbell                6:31.5   20:16
119 Nichols, Jack             12 Milford                 6:34.8   20:26
120 Lepore, Matt              11 Campbell                6:37.3   20:34
121 Higgins, Ryan             11 Pelham                  6:56.0   21:32
122 Novak, Ben                10 Sacred Heart            7:14.5   22:29
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Cambridge Rindge & Latin     29    1    2    3    6   17   76
      Total Time:  1:21:47.79
         Average:    16:21.56
   2 Nashua South                 96   10   11   24   25   26   43   54
      Total Time:  1:24:55.01
         Average:    16:59.01
   3 Needham                     106    9   12   13   30   42   53   84
      Total Time:  1:24:52.44
         Average:    16:58.49
   4 North Andover               107    5   15   18   31   38   65   73
      Total Time:  1:25:00.82
         Average:    17:00.17
   5 Alvirne                     144    4   14   37   44   45   61   62
      Total Time:  1:25:59.25
         Average:    17:11.85
   6 Sharon                      155   19   22   23   34   57   64   71
      Total Time:  1:26:41.77
         Average:    17:20.36
   7 Marshfield                  156    7    8   28   50   63   67   70
      Total Time:  1:26:11.92
         Average:    17:14.39
   8 Salem                       256   27   40   52   68   69
      Total Time:  1:29:09.58
         Average:    17:49.92
   9 Blackstone-Millville        257   29   33   51   66   78  103
      Total Time:  1:29:09.40
         Average:    17:49.88
  10 Milford                     276   20   32   49   81   94   98  112
      Total Time:  1:29:38.91
         Average:    17:55.79
  11 Taunton                     280   36   47   55   59   83   88   91
      Total Time:  1:29:46.73
         Average:    17:57.35
  12 Tyngsborough                307   35   39   41   87  105  108  110
      Total Time:  1:31:02.19
         Average:    18:12.44
  13 Andover                     323   46   56   72   74   75   89   95
      Total Time:  1:30:36.54
         Average:    18:07.31
  14 Nashua North                369   48   77   79   80   85   86  100
      Total Time:  1:31:51.49
         Average:    18:22.30
  15 Pelham                      393   21   82   90   96  104  106  114
      Total Time:  1:33:08.98
         Average:    18:37.80
  16 Groton-Dunstable            402   58   60   92   93   99  101
      Total Time:  1:33:00.13
         Average:    18:36.03
  17 Campbell                    431   16   97  102  107  109  111  113
      Total Time:  1:35:38.66
         Average:    19:07.74




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News