Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Applefest Half Marathon and 4k

Hollis, NH, October 5, 2013

[Overall Half Marathon results | Top 10 Half Marathon M&F | Half Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Clydesdale/Fillies | Overall 4k Results | Top 10 4k M&F ]

Half Marathon Relay Teams


                               RELAY RESULTS
                           31st ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
October 5, 2013    Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com     Event website: www.applefesthalfmarathon.com
================================================================================



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE OPEN RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div   Race# Relay Team Name                Time       
===== ================================================== ===== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Adam Rundell / Aaron Mathieu                       M3539   839 THE A-TEAM                     1:25:50 
    2 Markryan Dwyer / Stephen Scescke                   M3034   820 MILK AND COOKIES               2:20:28 
    3 Phil Parcell Jr / Phil Parcell Sr                  M2529   819 10 PHILS                       2:28:47 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div   Race# Relay Team Name                Time       
===== ================================================== ===== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 David Arguin / Don Arguin                          M4549   880 DOUBLE TROUBLE                 1:29:57 
    2 Todd Lienhard / Bob Ordemann                       M4549   831 BOBTODD                        1:59:26 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         MALE SENIORS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div   Race# Relay Team Name                Time       
===== ================================================== ===== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 John Northen / David Sargent                       M5559   849 LIVE ON APPLEFEST              1:38:05 
   



                               RELAY RESULTS
                           31st ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
October 5, 2013    Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com     Event website: www.applefesthalfmarathon.com
================================================================================



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE OPEN RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div   Race# Relay Team Name                Time       
===== ================================================== ===== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Erin Moskun / Magnolia Moskun                      F0114   803 DEFYING GRAVITY                1:53:53 
    2 Jonatha Wey / Caitlin Sheasley                     F2529   825 DOWNHILL UPHILL                1:54:23 
    3 Barb Arguin / Molly Linn-Wolff                     F3539   881 SCOOTER GIRLS                  1:55:19 
    4 Priscilla Lawrence / Andrea Russell                F3539   858 TEAM OH J'AI                   1:55:58 
    5 Michelle Goldshlag / Sarah Matousek                F3034   818 HORNS TO TOES                  1:57:25 
    6 Kimberly Larmouth / Amy Dierberger                 F3034   845 TEAM ORANGE                    1:58:03 
    7 Morgan Macbean / Julie Mook                        F3034   824 JAM                            2:02:01 
    8 Erin Mcwhirter / Sandra Muldowney                  F3539   822 THE FIRST TIMERS               2:04:37 
    9 Nicole Devletian / Danielle Devletian              F2529   828 FAT BOTTOMED GIRLS             2:09:36 
   10 Caitlin Curley / Jessica Hinckley                  F3034   836 HINCKLEY-CURLEY                2:12:47 
   11 Rebecca Westlake / Caroline Pierce                 F2529   834 GRIZZLIES                      2:13:44 
   12 Jenni Hollander / Dotty Dillon                     F2529   882 HOLLANDER DILLON TEAM          2:17:57 
   13 Marci Scorpa / Kimberly Witkoskie                  F3539   816 BISCAYNE DUO                   2:18:57 
   14 Danielle Spicer / Andrea Tavares                   F3034   841 WE RUN FOR PIE                 2:32:27 
   15 Jamie Mcquaid / Daisy Vaughn                       F2024   826 VAUGHN SISTERS                 2:35:22 
   16 Amy Ansaldo / Jill Hager                           F3034   802 TEAMAJ-1                       2:40:53 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div   Race# Relay Team Name                Time       
===== ================================================== ===== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Jill Mello / Joan Sweeney                          F4044   851 NO COMPLAINTS                  1:51:39 
    2 Kristen Battles-Burden / Erika Villemure           F4044   823 MANCHVEGAS MAMAS               1:53:05 
    3 Jennifer Wooldridge / Abby Verre                   F4044   848 VERRE FUNNY                    1:56:10 
    4 Kaybeth Weibel / Carla Emmons                      F4549   844 WEIBEL                         2:10:57 
    5 Dianna Fulreader / Pauline Saunders                F4549   817 GROTON GIRLS                   2:16:05 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        FEMALE SENIORS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div   Race# Relay Team Name                Time       
===== ================================================== ===== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Leni Hodgins / Rosalie Mcquaid                     F5054   853 SFS                            2:17:04 
   



                               RELAY RESULTS
                           31st ANNUAL APPLEFEST
                           HALF MARATHON & RELAY
October 5, 2013    Half Marathon (USATF Certified #NH98001AM)    Hollis, NH
Timing by Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com (see our Calendar of Races)  
Send corrections to: bt@gsrs.com     Event website: www.applefesthalfmarathon.com
================================================================================



-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          COED OPEN RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div   Race# Relay Team Name                Time       
===== ================================================== ===== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Kevin Mcintyre / Leslie Why                        COPEN   856 MCWHY 12/28                    1:31:31 
    2 Mike Sok / Meghan Forgione                         COPEN   843 M&M                            1:39:36 
    3 Kerry Summers / Chris Summers                      COPEN   852 SUMMERS                        1:49:29 
    4 Katie Ward / Mike Ward                             COPEN   860 BROOKDALE FARM                 1:50:22 
    5 Britny Aklik / Emin Aklik                          COPEN   857 AKLIKLAR                       1:53:56 
    6 Karen Meyer / David Blume                          COPEN   835 KEEP CALM AND RUN              1:57:17 
    7 Maryanne Meadows / Andrew Sherburne                COPEN   846 MARYANNE & ANDREW              2:05:00 
    8 Jennifer Anuszczyk / Joseph Anuszczyk              COPEN   810 TEAM JA                        2:06:09 
    9 Alyssa Watson / Joseph Watson                      COPEN   806 TEAM WATSON                    2:06:20 
   10 Dustin Ehle / Kate Stone                           COPEN   842 WHY IS THE APPLE PIE 13 MILES  2:12:06 
   11 Gusty Colangelo / Mercedes Colangelo               COPEN   847 THUNDER & LIGHTNING            2:17:11 
   12 Steve Letoile / Sha Dubois                         COPEN   830 LA COURSE                      2:19:09 
   13 Tiffany York / Eric York                           COPEN   805 YORK                           2:28:47 
   14 Kelly Carpino / Ed Carpino                         COPEN   837 NOT FAST AND A LITTLE FURIOUS  2:30:52 
   15 Eric Boucher / Kerri Boucher                       COPEN   859 KERIC                          2:31:11 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         COED MASTERS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div   Race# Relay Team Name                Time       
===== ================================================== ===== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 David Olsen / Michelle Olsen                       CMAST   838 TEAM 238                       1:47:12 
    2 Melissa Wu / Christian Rodriguez                   CMAST   850 MC HAMMERTIME                  1:47:34 
    3 Michelle Kenney / Jeff Novotny                     CMAST   812 KENNEY/NOVOTNY                 1:55:24 
    4 Michelle St. John / Chris St John                  CMAST   832 SLOWPOKE ST JOHNS              1:57:58 
    5 Steve King / Tanya Labelle                         CMAST   855 HOCKEY RUNNERS                 2:05:09 
    6 Hannah Marton / Peter Marton                       CMAST   815 RUNS IN THE FAMILY             2:08:58 
    7 Steven Kenney / Steph Kamin                        CMAST   840 SKSQUARED                      2:09:17 
    8 Frank Weibel / Cheryl King                         CMAST   829 KW                             2:14:27 
    9 Erika Damon / Ben Damon                            CMAST   807 TEAM DAMON                     2:17:15 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         COED SENIORS RELAY RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Place Names                                              Div   Race# Relay Team Name                Time       
===== ================================================== ===== ===== ============================== ======= 
    1 Team Yankee Snippers / Deborah Macri               CSENR   833 YANKEE SNIPPERS                1:56:41 
    2 John Litherland / Meagan Litherland                CSENR   827 OLDANDSLOW                     2:10:56 
   






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News