Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Amherst Middle School XC Meet

Amherst, NH, October 3, 2013

[Boys A Overall Results | Girls B Overall Results | Girls A Team Scoring | Girls A Overall Results | Boys B Overall Results ]

Boys A Team Scoring

                           AMHERST MIDDLE SCHOOL
                               XC HOME MEET
                   OCTOBER 3, 2013 - 1.96M - AMHERST, NH
                                BOYS A RACE
                                              
                              ********* TEAM RESULTS ********
                                              
  1. Amherst         
            5    6    8   12   33  (34) (35) =    64
         Nicholas Garcia, Zena Primmer, Mason Silk, Jeff Boehm, Max Karpawich,
         Christian Garcia, Connor Donoghue
  2. Windham         
            7   14   16   21   22  (36) (37) =    80
         Spenser Sawyer, Matt Killian, Nick Sawyer, Alex Lebel, Jacob Howard,
         Robby St. Laurent, Dan Donabedian
  3. Hudson          
            2   15   19   26   43  (47) (55) =   105
         Justin Carbonneau, Cameron Moorse, Kade Stewart, John Blaikie, James
         Descoteau, Matt Cortez, Damien Barahona
  4. Elm St. (Nashua)
            1   13   30   39   42  (54) (63) =   125
         Aiden van Batenbur, Shawn Bourassa, Bryce Eckenrode, Kellen Sheehan,
         Drew Dunhom, Dante Young, Steven Bazzoni
  5. Pennichuck      
            9   11   27   48   49  (50) (58) =   144
         David Vorbach, Nick Kelley, Samuel Power, Max Wright, Joshua Lentz,
         Michael Dowling, Andre Ostaudelafon
  6. Fairgrounds     
           10   17   23   46   53  (57) (65) =   149
         Landon    Johnson  , Zachary Berthiaume, Trevor Froburg, Matthew
         LaPorte  , Jeremy Bridge, Javier Santos, Tyler Mondi
  7. Litchfield      
           25   28   29   32   38  (40) (41) =   152
         Luke Gomes, Robert Zack, David Gandia, Luke Hogan, Jeffrey Allen, Alec
         Bonvouloir, Danny Castellano
  8. Boynton         
            4   24   44   45   51  (56) (62) =   168
         DJ Turner, Zack Allen, Ethan Bilodeau, Logan Thibault, Dakota Somero,
         Josh Movsessian, Joe Movsessian
  9. St. Joseph (Manc
            3   20   52   66   68  (69) (70) =   209
         Emmanuel Ndahayo, Daniel Franco, Eric Favreau, Steven Duckett, Jacob
         Beaumont, Josh Rand, Jacob Rollins
 10. Chester Academy 
           18   31   59   60   61  (64) (67) =   229
         Ethan Desmarais, Cam Godin, Nate Letellier, Michael Riccio, Walker
         Stinson, Hunter Paar, Calvin Jasper






My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News