Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Amherst Middle School XC Meet

Amherst, NH, October 3, 2013

[Boys A Overall Results | Girls B Overall Results | Boys A Team Scoring | Girls A Overall Results | Boys B Overall Results ]

Girls A Team Scoring

                           AMHERST MIDDLE SCHOOL
                               XC HOME MEET
                   OCTOBER 3, 2013 - 1.96M - AMHERST, NH
                               GIRLS A RACE
                                              
                    *********** TEAM RESULTS **********
                                              
  1. Amherst         
            3    4    5    9   10  (11) (18) =    31
         Elise Lambert, Arielle Zlotnick, Taylor Clark, Abigail Kirk, Julia
         Pascucci, Emma Pyles, Jennifer Ladd
  2. Chester Academy 
           13   15   16   22   40  (48) (51) =   106
         Julia Youkstetter, Jessica Lacey, Anne Sullivan, Emma Bernard, Emma
         Desmarais, Mattie Sullivan, MiKyla Emerson
  3. Hudson          
            8   14   33   36   37  (39) (43) =   128
         Jenna Bradish, Elizabeth DeRosa, Alyssa Anderson, Victoria Atherton,
         Drew Alves, Hannah Truesdell, Haley Peaslee
  4. Fairgrounds     
            1    2   30   49   50  (53) (58) =   132
         Lauren Robinson, Tylee Thurber, Lynsey Daley, Lydia Mathson, Tatianna
         Rodriguez, Julia Berube, Hailey Dion
  5. Elm St. (Nashua)
           17   25   27   29   38  (41) (45) =   136
         Jenny Roundtree, Megan Phillips, Jessica Kaplafka, Hope MacKenzie,
         Madeleine Keefe, Erica Frothingham, Nicole Perault
  6. Boynton         
            6   26   28   32   54  (55) (60) =   146
         Samantha Bilodeau, Sophie Callahan, Shelby Babin, Samantha Hughson,
         Quinn Aldrige, Amanda Normandin, Tyra Gibson
  7. Windham         
            7   12   44   47   52  (56) (61) =   162
         Taylor Kane, Sarah Howard, Abby Garside, Sydney Baldridge, Sydney
         Pesaturo, Kaelyn Haggerty, Vivianne Snell
  7. Litchfield      
           19   21   31   34   57  (62) (63) =   162
         Kaylee Letoile, Karleigh Schultz, Caitlyn Callinan, Gigi Gallagher,
         Tori Allen, Libby Pelletier, Liz Breton
  9. Pennichuck      
           23   24   35   42   46  (59) (65) =   170
         Arianna Braccio, Anna Maria Holodowska, Sarah Kelly, Emily Morneau,
         Marlee Kastens, Yuliza Tapia, Kaitlyn Robichaud-Ha
 10. St. Joseph (Manc
           20   64   66   67   68            =   285
         Mariana Poore, Emily Lamontagne, Aaliyah Black, McKela Kanu, Chloe
         Rich






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News