Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 Northeast 10 Conference Cross Country Championships

Saint Anselm College - Manchester, NH, October 27, 2013

[Women's Results & Team Scores ]

Men's Results & Team Scores

Results courtesy of First Time Out


 First Time Out - Contractor License                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    2013 Northeast-10 Conference - 10/27/2013                     
                    Men's & Women's Cross Country Championship                    
                      Saint Anselm College - Manchester, NH                       
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Avg 1K     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #207 Mike Biwott          SO American Int'l            3:07      24:53    1   
  2 #209 John Chirchir        FR American Int'l            3:08      25:04    2   
  3 #217 Anthony Fiermonte    JR Assumption                3:09      25:06    3   
  4 #193 Nicholas Filippazzo  JR Adelphi                   3:09      25:12    4   
  5 #258 Antoine Gisore       JR Franklin Pierce           3:13      25:43    5   
  6 #265 Makopa Rugabirwa     SO Franklin Pierce           3:14      25:46    6   
  7 #370 Stephen Leonard      SR Stonehill                 3:14      25:48    7   
  8 #365 Trent Fontanella     SR Stonehill                 3:14      25:49    8   
  9 #320 Paul Ryskowski       SR So. Conn. St.             3:14      25:52    9   
 10 #317 Asher Brandt         SR So. Conn. St.             3:15      25:54   10   
 11 #295 Sean Grady           SO New Haven                 3:15      25:56   11   
 12 #279 Nick Christensen     SO Merrimack                 3:15      25:58   12   
 13 #376 Scott Waller         SR Stonehill                 3:16      26:01   13   
 14 #378 Bryan Wilcox         JR Stonehill                 3:16      26:03   14   
 15 #371 Robert Massey        SO Stonehill                 3:16      26:06   15   
 16 #206 Jeremy Antivo        JR American Int'l            3:16      26:07   16   
 17 #319 Dieter Gutbrod       SO So. Conn. St.             3:16      26:08   17   
 18 #266 BJ Smith             FR Franklin Pierce           3:17      26:13   18   
 19 #315 Andrew Reifman-Pack  SO Saint Rose                3:17      26:13   19   
 20 #263 Dage Minors          FR Franklin Pierce           3:17      26:14   20   
 21 #259 Colton Ham           SO Franklin Pierce           3:18      26:18   21   
 22 #194 Ryan Healy           SR Adelphi                   3:18      26:20   22   
 23 #379 Daniel Zawalich      JR Stonehill                 3:18      26:21   23   
 24 #260 Jon Holmes           FR Franklin Pierce           3:19      26:28   24   
 25 #374 Adam Rego            FR Stonehill                 3:19      26:29   25   
 26 #208 Conor Cashin         SR American Int'l            3:20      26:38   26   
 27 #191 Connor Dolan         JR Adelphi                   3:20      26:40   27   
 28 #364 Chris Dooley         SR Stonehill                 3:21      26:44        
 29 #377 Nate Webber          SR Stonehill                 3:21      26:45        
 30 #375 Joseph Santo         FR Stonehill                 3:21      26:45        
 31 #316 Tim Scudds           JR Saint Rose                3:21      26:46   28   
 32 #322 Tom Saksa            JR So. Conn. St.             3:21      26:47   29   
 33 #222 Jon-Scott Lutke      SR Assumption                3:21      26:47   30   
 34 #281 Luis Cruz            JR Merrimack                 3:21      26:48   31   
 35 #255 Isaac Fithian        SO Franklin Pierce           3:22      26:52   32   
 36 #197 William Marois       SO Adelphi                   3:22      26:52   33   
 37 #369 Nick Kirkpatrick     SO Stonehill                 3:22      26:53        
 38 #189 Gregory Bader        JR Adelphi                   3:22      26:57   34   
 39 #318 Thomas Cassello      FR So. Conn. St.             3:23      26:57   35   
 40 #237 Thomas Dean          SO Bentley                   3:23      26:57   36   
 41 #210 Peter Gatundu        SR American Int'l            3:23      26:59   37   
 42 #361 Justin Blaszczyk     SR Stonehill                 3:23      27:01        
 43 #203 Christopher Reilly   SR Adelphi                   3:23      27:02   38   
 44 #273 Mike Marrero         SR Le Moyne                  3:24      27:06   39   
 45 #310 Jonathan Cahill      SO Saint Rose                3:24      27:11   40   
 46 #238 Nik Haas             FR Bentley                   3:24      27:12   41   
 47 #199 Jacob Moore          FR Adelphi                   3:24      27:12   42   
 48 #357 Peter McKenna        JR St. Michael's             3:24      27:12   43   
 49 #286 Dan O'Flynn          FR Merrimack                 3:25      27:14   44   
 50 #278 Dan Brien            FR Merrimack                 3:25      27:15   45   
 51 #254 Brian Dunleavy       FR Franklin Pierce           3:25      27:18        
 52 #290 James Wegman         FR Merrimack                 3:25      27:18   46   
 53 #200 Daniel Morley        SO Adelphi                   3:26      27:23        
 54 #312 Eamonn Coughlin      JR Saint Rose                3:26      27:24   47   
 55 #291 Dagoberto Arias      FR New Haven                 3:26      27:24   48   
 56 #198 Mathew Moody         SO Adelphi                   3:26      27:26        
 57 #229 Zachary Szymkowicz   FR Assumption                3:26      27:27   49   
 58 #201 Justin Nakrin        SR Adelphi                   3:27      27:30        
 59 #307 Joe Becker           FR Saint Rose                3:27      27:32   50   
 60 #231 Erik Alatalo         FR Bentley                   3:27      27:33   51   
 61 #373 Daniel Nolan         FR Stonehill                 3:27      27:34        
 62 #244 Rupak Mehta          FR Bentley                   3:28      27:39   52   
 63 #277 Sherif Ali           JR Merrimack                 3:28      27:43   53   
 64 #252 Ryan Cross           SO Franklin Pierce           3:28      27:44        
 65 #313 Benjamin Kapuscinsk  FR Saint Rose                3:29      27:46   54   
 66 #342 Kevin Morse          SO St. Anselm                3:29      27:48   55   
 67 #246 Sean Nee             SO Bentley                   3:29      27:48   56   
 68 #352 Dana Glubiak         SR St. Michael's             3:29      27:49   57   
 69 #239 Conor Higgins        SR Bentley                   3:29      27:49   58   
 70 #351 Alex Gilgore         JR St. Michael's             3:29      27:50   59   
 71 #288 Evan Vadenais        SO Merrimack                 3:29      27:52   60   
 72 #268 JT Trujillo          SO Franklin Pierce           3:29      27:52        
 73 #297 Chad Messam          SO New Haven                 3:30      27:56   61   
 74 #215 Taylor Days Merrill  SO Assumption                3:30      27:58   62   
 75 #250 Christain Barbosa    FR Franklin Pierce           3:31      28:02        
 76 #282 Phil Harris          FR Merrimack                 3:31      28:02        
 77 #220 Erich Grosse         JR Assumption                3:31      28:04   63   
 78 #243 Cullen McHale        FR Bentley                   3:31      28:05   64   
 79 #196 Justin Macari        FR Adelphi                   3:31      28:07        
 80 #368 Tyler Henseler       FR Stonehill                 3:31      28:08        
 81 #337 Matthew Gonnella     JR St. Anselm                3:32      28:11   65   
 82 #232 Tim Bolick           FR Bentley                   3:32      28:13        
 83 #296 Nathan Hennig        FR New Haven                 3:32      28:13   66   
 84 #213 Jason Phillips       SR American Int'l            3:32      28:14   67   
 85 #236 David Cooper         SO Bentley                   3:32      28:15        
 86 #253 Dylan Crowley        FR Franklin Pierce           3:32      28:16        
 87 #276 Adam Zinger          SO Le Moyne                  3:33      28:17   68   
 88 #321 Kevin Saksa          FR So. Conn. St.             3:33      28:19   69   
 89 #249 Jack Sullivan        FR Bentley                   3:33      28:20        
 90 #224 Sean Phayre          JR Assumption                3:33      28:21   70   
 91 #314 Krystopher Lotocky   SO Saint Rose                3:33      28:22   71   
 92 #311 Michael Corrado      SR Saint Rose                3:33      28:23        
 93 #287 Joey Smith           JR Merrimack                 3:34      28:25        
 94 #227 Alex Smith           SO Assumption                3:34      28:27   72   
 95 #262 Ben Landry           FR Franklin Pierce           3:34      28:30        
 96 #242 Andrew McCluskey     FR Bentley                   3:34      28:32        
 97 #309 Edmund Brown         JR Saint Rose                3:35      28:35        
 98 #300 Devin Rose           SO New Haven                 3:35      28:36   73   
 99 #330 Matthew Reinhold     SR Southern New              3:35      28:37   74   
100 #283 Tim Keohane          FR Merrimack                 3:35      28:40        
101 #332 Jacob Wormald        FR Southern New              3:36      28:43   75   
102 #328 Chris Low            JR Southern New              3:36      28:44   76   
103 #280 Jimmy Clark          FR Merrimack                 3:36      28:44        
104 #218 Robert Finnegan      JR Assumption                3:36      28:45        
105 #235 Christian Connolly   JR Bentley                   3:36      28:47        
106 #356 Torin La Liberte     FR St. Michael's             3:37      28:52   77   
107 #353 Erik Hoiseth         JR St. Michael's             3:38      28:58   78   
108 #326 Michael Bisbee       SO Southern New              3:38      29:01   79   
109 #324 Michael Vagnini      SO So. Conn. St.             3:39      29:08   80   
110 #214 Alex Conway          FR Assumption                3:40      29:15        
111 #221 Michael Hoye         SO Assumption                3:40      29:18        
112 #269 Scott Besser         FR Le Moyne                  3:40      29:19   81   
113 #271 Christian Cobb       SR Le Moyne                  3:41      29:23   82   
114 #335 Sean Ferry           JR St. Anselm                3:41      29:26   83   
115 #325 Justin Barcomb       FR Southern New              3:42      29:31   84   
116 #298 Ryan Parris          JR New Haven                 3:42      29:36   85   
117 #223 Christian Malarsie   JR Assumption                3:43      29:40        
118 #299 Johnny Rivera        FR New Haven                 3:44      29:45   86   
119 #338 Brian Higgins        SO St. Anselm                3:44      29:47   87   
120 #228 Zachary Sullivan     FR Assumption                3:45      29:53        
121 #331 Joshua Szymanski     FR Southern New              3:45      29:55   88   
122 #256 Mike Frappier        SO Franklin Pierce           3:45      29:56        
123 #354 Jake Jarecki         SO St. Michael's             3:45      29:58   89   
124 #226 David Rondinone      JR Assumption                3:46      30:03        
125 #343 Christopher Parent   JR St. Anselm                3:46      30:06   90   
126 #230 Michael Weselcouch   SR Assumption                3:46      30:08        
127 #195 Aashaun Khedaru      FR Adelphi                   3:46      30:08        
128 #233 Joey Carroll         JR Bentley                   3:47      30:10        
129 #341 Kieran McVeigh       FR St. Anselm                3:47      30:11   91   
130 #204 Anthony Seara        FR Adelphi                   3:48      30:17        
131 #240 Kevin Liang          SR Bentley                   3:48      30:17        
132 #336 Benjamin Fox         JR St. Anselm                3:48      30:17   92   
133 #359 Steve Weng           SR St. Michael's             3:48      30:19   93   
134 #329 Tom Philips          JR Southern New              3:48      30:20   94   
135 #347 Cody Boissoneault    FR St. Michael's             3:49      30:27        
136 #192 Robert Festa         SO Adelphi                   3:53      30:57        
137 #350 Aaron Gentile        SO St. Michael's             3:53      31:00        
138 #339 Brendan McCormick    JR St. Anselm                3:54      31:09        
139 #274 Aaron Wishik         FR Le Moyne                  3:54      31:09   95   
140 #302 Keith Collazzo       SR Pace                      3:55      31:20   96   
141 #327 Thomas Dorwaldt      JR Southern New              3:56      31:25        
142 #292 Andrew Cunningham    SO New Haven                 3:56      31:25        
143 #358 Isaiah St. Pierre    JR St. Michael's             3:57      31:34        
144 #270 Jhonathan Cifuentes  FR Le Moyne                  4:01      32:07   97   
145 #355 Richard Kline        SR St. Michael's             4:01      32:08        
146 #333 Patrick Derenze      FR St. Anselm                4:04      32:27        
147 #272 Josh Keeler          SO Le Moyne                  4:09      33:06   98   
148 #334 Chuckie Dooley       SO St. Anselm                4:09      33:07        
149 #306 Nick Porretta        FR Pace                      4:11      33:22   99   
150 #340 John McNeil          FR St. Anselm                4:14      33:49        
151 #305 John Netto           SR Pace                      4:20      34:34  100   
152 #304 Mychael Lotocky      SO Pace                      4:25      35:15  101   
153 #303 Brett Kurpit         FR Pace                      4:31      36:04  102   
154 #344 Christopher Simonso  JR St. Anselm                5:28      43:42        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Stonehill                    57    7    8   13   14   15   23   25           
      Total Time:  2:09:47.00                                                     
         Average:    25:57.40                                                     
   2 Franklin Pierce              70    5    6   18   20   21   24   32           
      Total Time:  2:10:14.00                                                     
         Average:    26:02.80                                                     
   3 American Int'l               82    1    2   16   26   37   67                
      Total Time:  2:09:41.00                                                     
         Average:    25:56.20                                                     
   4 So. Conn. St.               100    9   10   17   29   35   69   80           
      Total Time:  2:11:38.00                                                     
         Average:    26:19.60                                                     
   5 Adelphi                     120    4   22   27   33   34   38   42           
      Total Time:  2:12:01.00                                                     
         Average:    26:24.20                                                     
   6 Merrimack                   178   12   31   44   45   46   53   60           
      Total Time:  2:14:33.00                                                     
         Average:    26:54.60                                                     
   7 Saint Rose                  184   19   28   40   47   50   54   71           
      Total Time:  2:15:06.00                                                     
         Average:    27:01.20                                                     
   8 Assumption                  207    3   30   49   62   63   70   72           
      Total Time:  2:15:22.00                                                     
         Average:    27:04.40                                                     
   9 Bentley                     236   36   41   51   52   56   58   64           
      Total Time:  2:17:09.00                                                     
         Average:    27:25.80                                                     
  10 New Haven                   259   11   48   61   66   73   85   86           
      Total Time:  2:18:05.00                                                     
         Average:    27:37.00                                                     
  11 St. Michael's               314   43   57   59   77   78   89   93           
      Total Time:  2:20:41.00                                                     
         Average:    28:08.20                                                     
  12 Le Moyne                    365   39   68   81   82   95   97   98           
      Total Time:  2:25:14.00                                                     
         Average:    29:02.80                                                     
  13 St. Anselm                  380   55   65   83   87   90   91   92           
      Total Time:  2:25:18.00                                                     
         Average:    29:03.60                                                     
  14 Southern New Hampshire      388   74   75   76   79   84   88   94           
      Total Time:  2:24:36.00                                                     
         Average:    28:55.20                                                     
  15 Pace                        498   96   99  100  101  102                     
      Total Time:  2:50:35.01                                                     
         Average:    34:07.00                                                     



My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News