Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Capital Area Cross Country Championship

Penacook, NH, October 17, 2013

[Varsity Boys Results | Boys Team results | Girls Team Results | Top Ten Boys and Girls ]

Varsity Girls Results

                                                                      Page 1
                  CAPITAL AREA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                       Merrimack Valley High School
     Oct. 17, 2013          3.1 Miles                    Penacook, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com  Like us on Facebook
===================================================================================
 
               *********************************************
                               GIRLS RESULTS
               *********************************************
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                            S Race# Team                                        
===== ==== ======= ===== =============================== = ===== ======================================== 
    1    1   20:19  6:33 Smita Boesch-Dining             F   391 CONCORD                                  
New record.  Old record 20:29 by Smita Boesch-Cining from Concord on 10/19/2012
    2    2   20:48  6:42 Sarah Nadeau                    F   453 HOPKINTON                                
    3    3   20:55  6:44 Cassie Shea                     F   415 CONCORD                                  
    4    4   21:07  6:48 Erin Waters                     F   420 CONCORD                                  
    5    5   21:18  6:52 Maddie Clark                    F   443 HOPKINTON                                
    6    6   21:33  6:56 Kate Andy                       F   390 CONCORD                                  
    7    7   21:35  6:57 Olivia Krause                   F   366 BOW                                      
    8    8   21:44  7:00 Samantha Pearl                  F   412 CONCORD                                  
    9    9   21:51  7:02 Kaelin Willette                 F   423 CONCORD                                  
   10   10   21:53  7:03 Michaella Conery                F   397 CONCORD                                  
   11   11   21:54  7:03 Hazel Johnstone                 F   470 JOHN STARK                               
   12        21:55  7:03 Kayli O'Donnell                 F   411 CONCORD                                  
   13   12   21:56  7:04 Emily Calder                    F   439 HOPKINTON                                
   14   13   22:01  7:06 Madeline Ishak                  F   469 JOHN STARK                               
   15   14   22:03  7:06 Katie Irwin                     F   445 HOPKINTON                                
   16   15   22:07  7:07 Sohani Demian                   F   359 BOW                                      
   17   16   22:11  7:09 Hailey Nase                     F   475 JOHN STARK                               
   18   17   22:26  7:13 Allie Krause                    F   365 BOW                                      
   19        22:45  7:20 Laura Braley                    F   393 CONCORD                                  
   20   18   22:47  7:20 Alexandria Rogers               F   590 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   21        22:49  7:21 Sabrina Williams                F   424 CONCORD                                  
   22   19   22:54  7:22 Hannah Weckstein                F   383 BOW                                      
   23   20   23:00  7:25 Raquel Gelinas                  F   512 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   24   21   23:06  7:26 Ashlie Tucker                   F   378 BOW                                      
   25        23:27  7:33 Joyce Hamel                     F   603 SANT BANI                                
   26   22   23:28  7:34 Cassie Owens                    F   521 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   27   23   23:29  7:34 Naina Vig                       F   381 BOW                                      
   28   24   23:32  7:35 Charlotte Santomero             F   616 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   29   25   23:35  7:36 Briggie Carr                    F   485 KEARSARGE                                
   30        23:37  7:37 Sarah Steenbergen               F   605 SANT BANI                                
   31   26   23:40  7:37 Mariah Mitchell                 F   563 PEMBROKE                                 
   32        23:46  7:39 Brown Brinkley                  F   394 CONCORD                                  
   33        23:49  7:40 Kendra Danby                    F   428 GILFORD                                  
   34   27   23:51  7:41 Caroline Willis                 F   621 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   35   28   24:00  7:44 Anna Cahill                     F   482 KEARSARGE                                
   36   29   24:09  7:47 Tessa Schrupp                   F   617 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   37        24:12  7:48 Hope Morrison                   F   407 CONCORD                                  
   38   30   24:18  7:50 Nicole Pearl                    F   564 PEMBROKE                                 
   39   31   24:19  7:50 Alison Fischer                  F   557 PEMBROKE                                 
   40   32   24:21  7:51 Sarah McKean                    F   613 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   41        24:22  7:51 Skye Reese                      F   413 CONCORD                                  
   42        24:23  7:51 Catie Tremblay                  F   647 NEWPORT                                  
   43        24:25  7:52 Rigby Buckner                   F   395 CONCORD                                  
   44   33   24:26  7:52 Devyn Saucier                   F   348 BISHOP BRADY                             
   45   34   24:34  7:55 Haleigh Garrett                 F   361 BOW                                      
   46   35   24:42  7:57 Ami Tamenaga                    F   618 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   47   36   24:46  7:59 Joyce Wang                      F   620 ST. PAUL'S SCHOOL                        
   48        25:03  8:04 Kaitlynn Leary                  F   368 BOW                                      
   49   37   25:10  8:06 Hannah Erskine                  F   467 JOHN STARK                               
   50   38   25:10  8:06 Annie Carr                      F   484 KEARSARGE                                
  10/17/2013  5:21PM
                                                                      Page 2
                  CAPITAL AREA CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP
                       Merrimack Valley High School
     Oct. 17, 2013          3.1 Miles                    Penacook, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services www.gsrs.com (See our Events Calendar)
Results Questions: steve@gsrs.com  Like us on Facebook
===================================================================================
 
               *********************************************
                               GIRLS RESULTS
               *********************************************
Place TmPl Time    Pace  Name                            S Race# Team                                        
===== ==== ======= ===== =============================== = ===== ======================================== 
   51   39   25:11  8:07 Melissa Irwin                   F   446 HOPKINTON                                
   52        25:12  8:07 Sammi Cote                      F   539 NEWFOUND REGIONAL                        
   53   40   25:14  8:08 Kelsy Dalton                    F   490 KEARSARGE                                
   54   41   25:26  8:12 Larissa Amour                   F   550 PEMBROKE                                 
   55   42   25:41  8:16 Svetlana Kozikowski             F   495 KEARSARGE                                
   56   43   25:43  8:17 Kelsey Belanger                 F   505 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   57        25:54  8:21 Ashlee Nowell                   F   544 NEWFOUND REGIONAL                        
   58   44   26:01  8:23 Annika Patterson                F   589 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   59   45   26:10  8:26 Danelle Morin                   F   587 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   60   46   26:15  8:27 Tea Michaloski                  F   637 WINNISQUAM                               
   61        26:37  8:34 Sophia Czerwinski               F   427 GILFORD                                  
   62   47   26:38  8:35 Lauren Lamberger                F   337 BISHOP BRADY                             
   63        26:41  8:36 Teresa Dancewicz Helmers        F   601 SANT BANI                                
   64   48   26:44  8:37 Marissa Bates                   F   328 BISHOP BRADY                             
   65        26:50  8:38 Claudia Biron                   F   644 NEWPORT                                  
   66   49   26:51  8:39 Moriah McInturff                F   496 KEARSARGE                                
   67        26:53  8:39 Karissa Wolivar                 F   548 NEWFOUND REGIONAL                        
   68   50   26:54  8:40 Shelby Therrien                 F   594 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   69   51   27:16  8:47 Julia Jones                     F   336 BISHOP BRADY                             
   70   52   27:18  8:48 Abby Davis                      F   508 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   71   53   27:28  8:51 Madison Laurent                 F   339 BISHOP BRADY                             
   72   54   27:30  8:51 Anna Carroll                    F   332 BISHOP BRADY                             
   73        27:34  8:53 Katrina Wells                   F   384 BOW                                      
   74        27:36  8:53 Hannah Mason                    F   403 CONCORD                                  
   75   55   27:38  8:54 Signe Therrien                  F   595 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   76   56   27:41  8:55 Erin Scott                      F   478 JOHN STARK                               
   77   57   27:48  8:57 Emma Logue                      F   340 BISHOP BRADY                             
   78   58   28:00  9:01 Jessica Belanger                F   504 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   79   59   28:03  9:02 Allyson McGuire                 F   636 WINNISQUAM                               
   80   60   28:13  9:05 Brie Burns                      F   481 KEARSARGE                                
   81        28:15  9:06 Sarah Zecha                     F   388 BOW                                      
   82   61   29:07  9:23 Lexi Normandi                   F   588 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   83   62   29:12  9:24 Emily Jones                     F   447 HOPKINTON                                
   84   63   29:16  9:26 Lily Mitchell                   F   451 HOPKINTON                                
   85        29:17  9:26 Gretchen Dancewics-Helmers      F   600 SANT BANI                                
   86        29:24  9:28 Emily Kelly                     F   494 KEARSARGE                                
   87   64   29:26  9:29 Katie Duhaime                   F   555 PEMBROKE                                 
   88        29:33  9:31 Mary McCaulliffe                F   450 HOPKINTON                                
   89   65   29:46  9:35 Jenica Locke                    F   583 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   90   66   30:35  9:51 Amanda Gagne                    F   511 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   91   67   30:36  9:51 Olivia Martinson                F   634 WINNISQUAM                               
   92   68   30:52  9:56 Caitlin Dumont                  F   626 WINNISQUAM                               
   93        31:31 10:09 Bethany Boone                   F   645 NEWPORT                                  
   94        31:37 10:11 Abbey Winslow                   F   464 HOPKINTON                                
   95        31:58 10:18 Claudia Carl                    F   483 KEARSARGE                                
   96        33:06 10:39 Haley Mellon                    F   585 PROSPECT MOUNTAIN                        
   97   69   33:07 10:40 Ashley Stokes                   F   530 MERRIMACK VALLEY                         
   98        35:11 11:20 Amelia Toole                    F   351 BISHOP BRADY                             
   99   70   35:25 11:24 Laura Harmon                    F   629 WINNISQUAM                               
  10/17/2013  5:21PM





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News