Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Michael Loverme Memorial 5K

Merrimack, NH, October 13, 2013

[Overall | Teams ]

Age Groups

                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS

                        Michael LoVerme Memorial 5K
                    Merrimack, New Hampshire - 10/13/13
                    Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                         Results by Yankee Timing 
               Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com


 

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 CATHY MERRA          54 AMHERST         NH   21:28 
    2 TAURY ANDERSON       32 DEERFIELD       NH   21:56 

                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 DERRICK HAMEL        30 NORTHWOOD       NH   16:11 
    2 RYAN HAGGERTY        22 MERRIMACK       NH   16:22 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 12
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   01 - 12
    1   140 ABAIGEAL GILLIS      09 WHITMAN            MA   57:59 
    2   141 KAYLEE LOVERME       02 LYNN               MA   58:04 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   13 - 17
    1     4 SCHUYLER VAILLANCOUR 17 MERRIMACK          NH   19:20 
    2    12 JOHN PITTEN          16 MERRIMACK          NH   21:40 
    3    73 TAYLOR FRENCH        15 NEW BOSTON         NH   29:38 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   13 - 17
    1    55 JULIA GLISSON        17 MERRIMACK          NH   27:16 
    2    56 CAROLINE PITTEN      14 MERRIMACK          NH   27:18 
    3    58 ALLISON STANKIEWICZ  16 MERRIMACK          NH   27:21 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   18 - 22
    1     3 ETHAN DIONNE         22 NASHUA             NH   18:21 
    2    27 BRANDON HARGEAVES    18 MERRIMACK          NH   24:00 
    3    93 PEDRO APARICIO       22 LYNN               MA   35:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   18 - 22
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   23 - 29
    1     5 JHONATON SERQUEIRA   28 NASHUA             NH   19:31 
    2     7 ALBERT WONG          25 ALLSTON            MA   19:45 
    3     8 SETH HAFFERKAMP      24 MERRIMACK          NH   20:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   23 - 29
    1    16 CHELSEA WITTE-GARCIA 29 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   22:34 
    2    36 SAKI ONDA            27 BOSTON             MA   25:19 
    3    44 LAUREN CHESNULEVICH  23 HUDSON             NH   26:01 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1     6 DAN MCCOMBS          30 EPPING             NH   19:39 
    2    10 BRIAN GARCIA         30 JAMAICA PLAIN      MA   21:13 
    3    14 CHRISTOPHER HANSON   30 DEERFIELD          NH   22:21 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   30 - 39
    1    39 TAMSIN SLEEPER       38 NOTTINGHAM         NH   25:36 
    2    53 LISA WETHERBEE       31 MERRIMACK          NH   27:09 
    3    60 BETSY MCCOMBS        39 EPPING             NH   27:42 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    31 SCOTT PRIVE          43 GOFFSTOWN          NH   24:23 
    2    91 KATHY PITTEN         45 MERRIMACK          NH   35:00 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   40 - 49
    1    77 DIANE DONAHUE        43 MERRIMACK          NH   30:29 
    2    84 KIMBERLY GUTEKUNST   46 MERRIMACK          NH   32:31 
    3    85 CYNTHIA ROCHA        42 HILLSBORO          NH   33:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    19 GREGORY CLARKE       51 TYNGSBORO          MA   22:48 
    2    22 DAVE FERRIS          53 NASHUA             NH   22:59 
    3    23 PETER BERGERON       53 MANCHESTER         NH   23:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   50 - 59
    1    43 DONNA NILSON         53 AMHERST            NH   25:59 
    2    52 PATRICIA SURTEES     52 MERRIMACK          NH   27:07 
    3    61 GIGI FERRIS          52 NASHUA             NH   28:05 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 99
    1    26 RAYMOND SLEEPER      61 NOTTINGHAM         NH   23:46 
    2    28 TIM DOLAN            60 NASHUA             NH   24:06 
    3   134 RANDY BAPTISTE       63 AMESBURY           MA   56:06 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:   60 - 99
    1   135 KATHLEEN VINCENT     67 NASHUA             NH   56:43 
    2   150 DONNA HARTSHORN      66 LYNN               MA 1:03:15 
    3   151 JOAN BAPTISTE        62 AMESBURY           MA 1:03:17 





My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News