Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

5th Annual Pelham XC Invitational

Pelham, NH, October 12, 2013

[Girls Varsity | Boys Varsity | Girls JV ]

Boys JV

  Pelham High School -NH             R  11:28 AM  10/12/2013  Page 1
              5th Annual Pelham XC Invitational - 10/12/2013
                      Harris Family Track and Field
                                 Rankings
  Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Fin
=======================================================================
 87 Unknown                                              7:26.3   23:06
  1 Lynch, Ryan               12 Souhegan                5:34.3   17:18
  2 Earley, Garrett           09 Souhegan                5:40.8   17:38
  3 DeShazo, Stefan           11 Souhegan                5:41.2   17:39
  4 Camplin, Brady            12 Souhegan                5:41.8   17:41
  5 Saunders, Matt            10 Souhegan                5:43.2   17:46
  6 Watson, Cam               11 Coe-Brown               5:44.8   17:51
  7 Snow, Jacob               09 Coe-Brown               5:47.1   17:58
  8 O'Dowd, Matt              12 Souhegan                5:54.5   18:21
  9 Dowe, Caleb               10 Coe-Brown               5:54.9   18:22
 10 Lipkin, Thomas            09 Souhegan                5:55.5   18:24
 11 Va'mos, Tas               12 Souhegan                5:58.5   18:33
 12 Upton, Jake               09 Souhegan                6:03.1   18:48
 13 Richards, Tanner          09 Coe-Brown               6:04.5   18:52
 14 Pratt, Chris              09 Coe-Brown               6:04.9   18:53
 15 Clay, Nick                09 Souhegan                6:05.5   18:55
 16 Manter, Justin            11 Windham                 6:15.4   19:26
 17 Cruz, Gabe                10 Souhegan                6:17.6   19:33
 18 Groves, River             09 Coe-Brown               6:17.8   19:33
 19 Levin, Noah               10 Souhegan                6:19.7   19:39
 20 Manlogon, Kyle            09 Souhegan                6:21.4   19:44
 21 Gibbons, Nate             09 Souhegan                6:22.5   19:48
 22 Jardon, Tristan           09 Coe-Brown               6:22.7   19:48
 23 Seguin, Billy             09 Souhegan                6:25.3   19:57
 24 Zampella, Bobz            10 Souhegan                6:27.1   20:02
 25 Hannon, Jared             11 Pelham                  6:28.3   20:06
 26 Edgerly, Connor           09 Coe-Brown               6:28.5   20:06
 27 Ravenelle, Max            10 Coe-Brown               6:28.6   20:07
 28 Leas, Andrew              09 Coe-Brown               6:29.2   20:09
 29 Aspinwall, Taylor         12 Souhegan                6:32.6   20:19
 30 Branco, Anthony           12 Pelham                  6:33.4   20:22
 31 McCrady, Tyler            10 Campbell                6:33.5   20:22
 32 Draper, Thomas            09 Windham                 6:35.2   20:27
 33 Jeffrey, Brendan          09 Campbell                6:35.9   20:29
 34 Chin, Eric                09 Windham                 6:36.0   20:30
 35 Heckman, Bradley          09 Coe-Brown               6:36.6   20:31
 36 Scopelites, Jakob         09 Campbell                6:37.9   20:36
 37 Douris, Teddy             09 Campbell                6:38.5   20:38
 38 Thorne, Davin             10 Hopkinton               6:38.7   20:38
 39 Mihelich, Isaac           09 Coe-Brown               6:40.1   20:42
 40 Woods, Travis             11 Souhegan                6:40.7   20:44
 41 Carbonneau, Connor        10 Windham                 6:41.0   20:45
 42 Amrein, Jonathon          09 Souhegan                6:41.7   20:47
 43 Lowell, Jack              12 Souhegan                6:41.8   20:48
 44 Wallaker, Travis          11 Pelham                  6:42.0   20:48
 45 Benson, Hayden            09 Hopkinton               6:42.3   20:49
 46 Yonchack, Alex            11 Coe-Brown               6:43.0   20:52
 47 Hammond, Richard          10 Pembroke                6:44.4   20:56
 48 Lewis, Matt               09 Hopkinton               6:44.5   20:56
 49 Plutnicki, Alex           10 Pelham                  6:50.0   21:13
 50 Burleigh, Nick            09 Coe-Brown               6:50.1   21:13
 51 Haddock, Michael          10 Coe-Brown               6:50.6   21:15
  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC JV
 52 Murdough, Kayl            09 Hopkinton               6:51.0   21:16
 53 Snell, Austin             10 Campbell                6:51.3   21:17
 54 Kempf, Jonathan           11 Souhegan                6:52.3   21:20
 55 Weech, Ian                10 Pembroke                6:52.7   21:22
 56 Bell, Connor              12 Coe-Brown               6:53.0   21:22
 57 Caraway, Dan              12 Pembroke                6:55.6   21:31
 58 Soucy, Colin              10 Pelham                  6:56.3   21:33
 59 Leclere, Fergus           10 Coe-Brown               6:59.1   21:41
 60 Halka, Nick               11 Coe-Brown               6:59.1   21:42
 61 Tucker, Dan               09 Hopkinton               6:59.4   21:42
 62 Mack, Connor              09 Souhegan                7:00.0   21:44
 63 Fitzgerald, Alex          12 Windham                 7:01.9   21:50
 64 Cronin, Conall            10 Hopkinton               7:02.2   21:51
 65 Cloonan, Dillon           10 Campbell                7:02.5   21:52
 66 Doyle, Kyle               12 Milford                 7:04.9   21:59
 67 Nunley, Kole              10 Souhegan                7:05.2   22:00
 68 Bleeker, Daniel           11 Windham                 7:05.5   22:01
 69 Ames, Loren               09 Souhegan                7:06.7   22:05
 70 Campbell, William         09 Pelham                  7:08.1   22:09
 71 Spalding, Joe             09 Hopkinton               7:08.3   22:10
 72 Kaberle, Kyle             09 Pelham                  7:09.0   22:12
 73 Douglas, mike             10 Campbell                7:11.9   22:21
 74 Mitchell, Brian           11 Souhegan                7:12.5   22:23
 75 Mullen, Kyle              10 St. Thomas Aquinas      7:13.3   22:26
 76 Mattice-Collins, Jodi     10 Pembroke                7:14.3   22:29
 77 Nguyen, Jonathan          10 Windham                 7:15.4   22:32
 78 Beane, Patrick            10 Souhegan                7:16.7   22:36
 79 Thompson, Christopher     09 St. Thomas Aquinas      7:17.5   22:39
 80 Landry, Tyler             10 Campbell                7:18.2   22:41
 81 Cullen, Ethan             09 Coe-Brown               7:19.7   22:45
 82 Pinette, Nyle             09 Coe-Brown               7:22.6   22:55
 83 Fischer, Brian            11 Souhegan                7:23.8   22:58
 84 Teague, Matthew           09 St. Thomas Aquinas      7:23.9   22:58
 85 Pinette, Nathan           09 Coe-Brown               7:24.0   22:59
 86 Hood, Michael             09 Campbell                7:24.5   23:00
 87 Fortescue, John           11 St. Thomas Aquinas      7:28.0   23:11
 88 Fitzgerald, Jack          09 Windham                 7:32.5   23:25
 89 George, Jarod             11 Souhegan                7:34.7   23:32
 90 Lee, Christian            10 Souhegan                7:35.4   23:34
 91 Gould, Cameron            10 St. Thomas Aquinas      7:35.9   23:36
 92 Costello, Anthony         10 Pembroke                7:41.1   23:52
 93 Moiriis, Ryan                ConVal                  7:46.1   24:07
 94 Foster, Christopher       11 St. Thomas Aquinas      7:46.4   24:08
 95 Ciance, Mike              09 Hopkinton               8:01.8   24:56
 96 Kerbyson, Noah            09 Hopkinton               8:02.0   24:57
 97 Lavigne, DJ               12 St. Thomas Aquinas      8:03.7   25:02
 98 Ferullo, Brenton          09 Pelham                  8:03.9   25:03
 99 Lavigne, Alex             10 St. Thomas Aquinas      8:05.2   25:07
100 Olsen, Brendan            09 Sanborn Regional        8:10.5   25:23
101 Beymer, Zachary              ConVal                  8:16.2   25:41
102 Coppola, Matthew          11 Souhegan                8:17.7   25:46
103 Orlando, Luke             10 Campbell                8:33.6   26:35
104 Laflamme, John            09 Coe-Brown               8:36.1   26:43
105 Pelham, Alex              09 Campbell                8:41.5   27:00
106 Thurston, Patrick         09 Coe-Brown               8:42.3   27:02
  ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC JV
107 Curtin, Jack              11 Campbell                9:03.2   28:07
108 Brown, Andrew             09 St. Thomas Aquinas      9:17.0   28:50
109 Braccio, Robert           09 Campbell                9:23.7   29:11
110 Demos, Andrew             10 Campbell               10:55.4   33:56
111 StClair, Cody             10 Campbell               11:20.3   35:13
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Souhegan                     15    1    2    3    4    5    8   10
      Total Time:  1:28:05.11
         Average:    17:37.03
   2 Coe-Brown                    45    6    7    9   11   12   14   15
      Total Time:  1:31:57.77
         Average:    18:23.56
   3 Campbell                    115   18   20   22   23   32   39   44
      Total Time:  1:43:24.02
         Average:    20:40.81
   4 Windham                     115   13   19   21   25   37   40   47
      Total Time:  1:43:00.53
         Average:    20:36.11
   5 Pelham                      124   16   17   26   30   35   41   43
      Total Time:  1:44:04.07
         Average:    20:48.82
   6 Hopkinton                   147   24   27   29   31   36   38   42
      Total Time:  1:45:24.87
         Average:    21:04.98
   7 Pembroke                    193   28   33   34   46   52
      Total Time:  1:50:11.11
         Average:    22:02.23
   8 St. Thomas Aquinas          243   45   48   49   50   51   53   54
      Total Time:  1:54:52.03
         Average:    22:58.41




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News