Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 NEPSTA Division I Cross-Country Championships

Concord, NH, November 9, 2013

[Varsity Boys Results | Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

JV Girls Results

                                                                      Page 1
                           2013 NEPSTA Division I
                        Cross-Country Championships
                 Hosted by St. Paul's School  Concord, NH 
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                       GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   223 Claire Petrus            DEERFIELD                2016   20:57  6:45 
    2    2   233 Anne Dunigan             PEA                      2016   21:30  6:56 
    3    3   205 Morgan Rooney            ANDOVER                  2017   21:33  6:57 
    4    4   239 Sabrina Ortega-Riek      PEA                      2015   21:39  6:58 
    5    5   204 Anna Kramer              ANDOVER                  2016   21:39  6:59 
    6    6   206 Parker Tope              ANDOVER                  2016   21:40  6:59 
    7    7   202 Gillian Cline            ANDOVER                  2016   21:44  7:00 
    8    8   317 Lucy Hochshartner        SPS                      2016   21:50  7:02 
    9    9   313 Annie Gray Burge         SPS                      2015   21:56  7:04 
   10   10   200 Graydon Tope            ANDOVER                  2014   22:01  7:06 
   11   11   201 Charlotte Berry          ANDOVER                  2015   22:01  7:06 
   12   12   318 McKenzie Case            SPS                      2016   22:05  7:07 
   13   13   203 Margaret Kobelski        ANDOVER                  2015   22:08  7:08 
   14   14   316 Kate Parker              SPS                      2015   22:10  7:08 
   15   15   235 Clara Hobbie             PEA                      2015   22:10  7:08 
   16        602 Campbell Howe            ANDOVER                  2014   22:16  7:10 
   17   16   653 Amanda Roberts           TAFT                     2016   22:19  7:11 
   18        604 Evelyn Tackett           ANDOVER                  2015   22:21  7:12 
   19   17   314 Lucy Bostwick            SPS                      2014   22:24  7:13 
   20   18   258 Abby Quinn               HOTCHKISS                2017   22:27  7:14 
   21   19   236 Rachael Johnson          PEA                      2017   22:28  7:14 
   22   20   315 Charlotte Santomero      SPS                      2015   22:29  7:15 
   23   21   255 Melissa Marcialis        HOTCHKISS                2017   22:33  7:16 
   24   22   226 Heidi Hunt               DEERFIELD                2015   22:35  7:17 
   25   23   273 Hannah McCarthy Potter   LOOMIS                   2016   22:37  7:17 
   26   24   298 Liz Paglione             NOBLES                   2017   22:40  7:18 
   27   25   281 Laura McManamy           MILTON                   2015   22:44  7:19 
   28   26   320 Tessa Schrupp            SPS                      2016   22:47  7:20 
   29   27   244 Megan Bugniazet          GA                       2016   22:48  7:21 
   30   28   275 Katya Yepifanova         LOOMIS                   2016   22:52  7:22 
   31   29   227 Olivia Pivirotto         DEERFIELD                2015   22:53  7:22 
   32   30   299 Sarah Toubman            NOBLES                   2015   22:55  7:23 
   33   31   257 Brooke Lummis            HOTCHKISS                2016   22:56  7:23 
   34   32   280 Claire Hernon            MILTON                   2014   22:56  7:23 
   35   33   256 Zoe Sun                  HOTCHKISS                2014   22:57  7:24 
   36   34   254 Rebecca Silva            HOTCHKISS                2015   22:58  7:24 
   37   35   220 Nahla Gedeon Achi        DEERFIELD                2015   23:01  7:25 
   38   36   269 Isabel Guigui            LOOMIS                   2015   23:02  7:25 
   39   37   276 Erica Zhao               LOOMIS                   2015   23:03  7:26 
   40   38   222 Madisen Siegel           DEERFIELD                2017   23:05  7:26 
   41   39   237 Madeline Logan           PEA                      2015   23:08  7:27 
   42   40   333 Bella Ordway             TAFT                     2015   23:08  7:27 
   43   41   297 Bridget Mussafer         NOBLES                   2018   23:08  7:27 
   44   42   267 Kara Danielczuk          LOOMIS                   2014   23:09  7:27 
   45   43   330 Edith Muleiro            TAFT                     2015   23:11  7:28 
   46        319 Caroline Willis          SPS                      2014   23:12  7:28 
   47   44   216 Emily McAndrew           CHOATE                   2014   23:15  7:29 
   48   45   288 Kali Tyler               MILTON                   2016   23:16  7:30 
   49        323 Joyce Wang              SPS                      2014   23:18  7:30 
   50   46   292 Olivia Gomez             NOBLES                   2017   23:18  7:30 










                                                                      Page 2
                           2013 NEPSTA Division I
                        Cross-Country Championships
                 Hosted by St. Paul's School  Concord, NH 
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                       GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   47   293 Jessie Harthun           NOBLES                   2015   23:22  7:32 
   52   48   253 Jane Zachar              GA                       2015   23:26  7:33 
   53        322 Sarah McKean             SPS                      2017   23:29  7:34 
   54        321 Ami Tamenaga             SPS                      2015   23:31  7:34 
   55   49   259 Bella Brooks             HOTCHKISS                2016   23:35  7:36 
   56   50   283 Christina Perry          MILTON                   2015   23:37  7:36 
   57   51   279 Mary Ellis               MILTON                   2014   23:38  7:37 
   58   52   210 Courtney Cook            CHOATE                   2015   23:39  7:37 
   59   53   232 Anna Brown               PEA                      2014   23:41  7:38 
   60   54   296 Haley Mullins           NOBLES                   2014   23:41  7:38 
   61   55   300 Meg Von Schroeter       NOBLES                   2014   23:42  7:38 
   62   56   250 Julia Saer               GA                       2017   23:44  7:39 
   63   57   266 Rachael Burstein         LOOMIS                   2017   23:45  7:39 
   64   58   234 Victoria Hewitt          PEA                      2015   23:47  7:40 
   65   59   221 Megan Retana             DEERFIELD                2015   23:47  7:40 
   66   60   301 Marilynne Cheng          NMH                      2016   23:48  7:40 
   67   61   225 Penelope Hough           DEERFIELD                2017   23:50  7:41 
   68        603 Ashlie Rockwood          ANDOVER                  2014   23:52  7:41 
   69        295 Caroline Muggia          NOBLES                   2014   23:53  7:41 
   70        229 Madeleine Genereux       DEERFIELD                2015   23:54  7:42 
   71   62   215 Olivia Lowden            CHOATE                   2015   24:03  7:45 
   72   63   272 Jenny Li                 LOOMIS                   2014   24:09  7:47 
   73        265 Maddie Brown             LOOMIS                   2015   24:13  7:48 
   74        271 Lindsey Kendall          LOOMIS                   2015   24:18  7:50 
   75        291 Annie Gilbert            NOBLES                   2015   24:19  7:50 
   76        241 Anne Yanofsky            PEA                      2017   24:19  7:50 
   77        641 Perry Lawson             NOBLES                   2015   24:20  7:50 
   78        289 Maya Abouhamad           NOBLES                   2016   24:21  7:51 
   79   64   246 Alessandra Caruso        GA                       2015   24:25  7:52 
   80   65   252 Sarah Sheer              GA                       2015   24:27  7:52 
   81   66   249 Tasha Kim                GA                       2014   24:28  7:53 
   82   67   311 Maya Sutton-Smith        NMH                      2014   24:31  7:54 
   83   68   261 Sam Jannotta            HOTCHKISS                2014   24:33  7:55 
   84        290 Jordan Averill           NOBLES                   2016   24:35  7:55 
   85   69   287 Rachel Sun               MILTON                   2015   24:36  7:55 
   86   70   243 Julie Berenblum          GA                       2015   24:36  7:55 
   87        230 Taylor Morash            DEERFIELD                2016   24:39  7:56 
   88        601 Harshita Gaba            ANDOVER                  2014   24:39  7:57 
   89   71   654 Searah Smith             TAFT                     2017   24:41  7:57 
   90   72   286 Samantha Stultz          MILTON                   2014   24:43  7:58 
   91        631 Eliana Zhou              LOOMIS                   2014   24:45  7:58 
   92   73   307 Chloe Kim                NMH                      2015   24:59  8:03 
   93   74   306 Scarlett Jelleme         NMH                      2014   25:01  8:04 
   94        285 Mykayla Sandler          MILTON                   2014   25:03  8:04 
   95        251 Emily Salomon            GA                       2017   25:03  8:04 
   96        240 Juni Terry               PEA                      2017   25:06  8:05 
   97        242 Olivia Bastianich        GA                       2016   25:09  8:06 
   98   75   303 Maria Diaz Sema          NMH                      2015   25:09  8:06 
   99   76   308 Claire Klinger           NMH                      2014   25:09  8:06 
  100        634 Tiffany Guan             MILTON                   2014   25:14  8:08 










                                                                      Page 3
                           2013 NEPSTA Division I
                        Cross-Country Championships
                 Hosted by St. Paul's School  Concord, NH 
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                       GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101        636 Louisa Moore             MILTON                   2014   25:15  8:08 
  102        630 Gaby Foti                LOOMIS                   2015   25:21  8:10 
  103   77   302 Fuko Chiba               NMH                      2014   25:26  8:11 
  104        305 Grace Galazan            NMH                      2014   25:27  8:12 
  105        324 Grey Sylvester           SPS                      2015   25:29  8:13 
  106   78   334 Paige Whittemore         TAFT                     2016   25:30  8:13 
  107        245 Skylar Burdick           GA                       2016   25:32  8:13 
  108        629 Deborah Feifer           LOOMIS                   2017   25:36  8:15 
  109   79   209 Chrissy Casazza          CHOATE                   2016   26:03  8:24 
  110   80   208 Esul Burton              CHOATE                   2016   26:03  8:24 
  111   81   327 Isabel Ferreira          TAFT                     2014   26:15  8:27 
  112   82   328 Eugene Lee               TAFT                     2015   26:33  8:33 
  113        310 Susana Perez Diaz        NMH                      2017   26:34  8:33 
  114        228 Bergen Carloss           DEERFIELD                2016   27:00  8:42 
  115        312 Tiffany Yu               NMH                      2014   27:08  8:44 
  116        325 Ciara Connolly           TAFT                     2017   27:17  8:47 
  117        329 Ava Mennin               TAFT                     2015   27:19  8:48 
  118        651 Becky Frank              TAFT                     2015   27:20  8:48 





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News