Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

2013 NEPSTA Division I Cross-Country Championships

Concord, NH, November 9, 2013

[Varsity Boys Team Results | Varsity Girls Results | Varsity Girls Team Results | JV Boys Results | JV Boys Team Results | JV Girls Results | JV Girls Team Results ]

Varsity Boys Results

Hosted by St. Paul's School

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                           2013 NEPSTA Division I
                        Cross-Country Championships
                 Hosted by St. Paul's School  Concord, NH 
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1   173 Mohamed Hussein          NMH                      2014   16:06  5:11 
New record.  Old record 16:11 by Guor Majak of Concord High in 2003
    2    2   106 Ian Whittall             ANDOVER                  2014   16:12  5:13 
    3    3   143 Tyler Courville         PEA                      2014   16:12  5:13 
    4    4   149 Marco Quaroni            HOTCHKISS                2016   16:22  5:16 
    5    5   144 Samuel Gray             PEA                      2014   16:28  5:18 
    6    6   148 Quincy Tichenor          PEA                      2015   16:32  5:20 
    7    7   103 Ethan McIntosh           ANDOVER                  2015   16:36  5:21 
    8    8   158 Tate Knight              LOOMIS                   2014   16:43  5:23 
    9    9   172 Estevan Velez            NMH                      2016   16:44  5:23 
   10   10   162 Bobby Turner             LOOMIS                   2014   16:47  5:24 
   11   11   145 Holden Hammontree        PEA                      2015   16:49  5:25 
   12   12   157 Dontay Downer            LOOMIS                   2015   16:51  5:26 
   13   13   134 Tom Pescatore            CHOATE                   2014   16:53  5:26 
   14   14   171 Henry Colt               NMH                      2014   16:53  5:26 
   15   15   165 Connor James             MILTON                   2015   16:56  5:27 
   16   16   178 Marc Roy                 SPS                      2016   16:58  5:28 
   17   17   133 Riley O'Connell (c)      CHOATE                   2014   17:00  5:29 
   18   18   180 Jack Evenson             SPS                      2015   17:03  5:30 
   19   19   146 Tj Hodges               PEA                      2014   17:04  5:30 
   20   20   121 Will Berczuk             BRUNSWICK                2015   17:04  5:30 
   21   21   147 John Kennealy            PEA                      2014   17:05  5:30 
   22   22   127 Parker Stitzer           BRUNSWICK                2015   17:06  5:31 
   23   23   151 Jack Humphries           HOTCHKISS                2015   17:15  5:34 
   24   24   101 Scott Diekema           ANDOVER                  2014   17:19  5:35 
   25   25   129 Aidan Gorman             CHOATE                   2016   17:22  5:36 
   26   26   128 Connor Cobb              CHOATE                   2014   17:27  5:37 
   27   27   177 Reid Noch                SPS                      2016   17:29  5:38 
   28   28   116 Alexander Hall           BELMONT HILL SCHOOL      2015   17:31  5:39 
   29   29   104 Ralph Skinner            ANDOVER                  2016   17:31  5:39 
   30   30   102 Paul McGovern            ANDOVER                  2015   17:32  5:39 
   31   31   132 Nathan Lin               CHOATE                   2015   17:33  5:39 
   32   32   181 George Cooley            SPS                      2014   17:34  5:40 
   33   33   150 Ryan Epprecht            HOTCHKISS                2014   17:39  5:41 
   34   34   160 Lars Schuster            LOOMIS                   2016   17:43  5:42 
   35   35   163 Trevor Atkeson           MILTON                   2016   17:44  5:43 
   36   36   153 Sam Pastore             HOTCHKISS                2014   17:46  5:43 
   37   37   105 Kailash Sundaram         ANDOVER                  2015   17:50  5:45 
   38   38   179 Maxwell Abram            SPS                      2015   17:51  5:45 
   39   39   142 Thomas Clark             PEA                      2014   17:52  5:45 
   40   40   100 Tom Burnett              ANDOVER                  2015   17:53  5:46 
   41   41   120 John Power               BELMONT HILL SCHOOL      2015   17:54  5:46 
   42   42   130 Austin Hajna             CHOATE                   2014   17:55  5:46 
   43   43   183 Charlie Thompson         SPS                      2014   17:56  5:47 
   44   44   122 Kyle Chen               BRUNSWICK                2014   17:57  5:47 
   45   45   117 George Holderness        BELMONT HILL SCHOOL      2014   17:58  5:47 
   46   46   125 Keshav Raghavan          BRUNSWICK                2017   18:00  5:48 
   47   47   136 Gene Thagard             DEERFIELD                2015   18:01  5:48 
   48   48   182 Max Felix                SPS                      2014   18:04  5:49 
   49   49   123 Andrew Israel            BRUNSWICK                2016   18:04  5:49 
   50   50   126 Cooper Robinson          BRUNSWICK                2015   18:05  5:49 


                                                                      Page 2
                           2013 NEPSTA Division I
                        Cross-Country Championships
                 Hosted by St. Paul's School  Concord, NH 
                       November 9, 2013  5,000 Meters
       Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES         steve@gsrs.com
===============================================================================
                           BOYS VARSITY RESULTS
Place TmPl Race# Name                     School                   Year Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ======================== ======================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51   159 Ben Laprise              LOOMIS                   2014   18:05  5:50 
   52   52   154 Corbin Kucera            HOTCHKISS                2017   18:07  5:50 
   53   53   192 Billy Bauckham           TP                       2014   18:09  5:51 
   54   54   187 Zach Lewis               TAFT                     2014   18:11  5:51 
   55   55   119 Yohannes Mezgebu         BELMONT HILL SCHOOL      2015   18:12  5:52 
   56   56   190 Carl Sangree             TAFT                     2014   18:13  5:52 
   57   57   131 Dan Kornacki             CHOATE                   2014   18:14  5:52 
   58   58   108 Zachary Thrulow          AVON                     2016   18:15  5:53 
   59   59   109 Seif Attia               AVON                     2014   18:15  5:53 
   60   60   107 Vincent Caputo           AVON                     2016   18:16  5:53 
   61   61   169 Chadd Yuan               MILTON                   2016   18:17  5:53 
   62   62   186 Tyler Dullinger          TAFT                     2016   18:18  5:54 
   63   63   135 Henry Quesada            DEERFIELD                2017   18:19  5:54 
   64   64   193 Harrison Dunne-Polite    TP                       2015   18:21  5:55 
   65   65   118 William Malloy           BELMONT HILL SCHOOL      2015   18:21  5:55 
   66   66   115 Cameron Hall             BELMONT HILL SCHOOL      2017   18:22  5:55 
   67   67   166 David Mercier            MILTON                   2015   18:22  5:55 
   68   68   137 Ethan Brand - Labarge    DEERFIELD                2016   18:25  5:56 
   69   69   141 David Hamilton          DEERFIELD                2014   18:26  5:56 
   70   70   114 Christopher Folsom       BELMONT HILL SCHOOL      2015   18:27  5:57 
   71   71   152 Wyatt Walsh              HOTCHKISS                2014   18:28  5:57 
   72   72   176 Tomasso Wagner           NMH                      2015   18:28  5:57 
   73   73   139 Bryce Klehm              DEERFIELD                2015   18:30  5:58 
   74   74   184 Henry Conlon             TAFT                     2015   18:35  5:59 
   75   75   189 Rory Ronan               TAFT                     2015   18:36  5:59 
   76   76   155 Jack Duryea              HOTCHKISS                2016   18:36  6:00 
   77   77   140 Henry Sanford            DEERFIELD                2015   18:38  6:00 
   78   78   170 Josh Ting                NMH                      2014   18:40  6:01 
   79   79   168 Helson Taveras           MILTON                   2014   18:44  6:02 
   80   80   138 Sam Vigneault            DEERFIELD                2017   18:45  6:02 
   81   81   111 Ryan Lanchbury           AVON                     2017   18:46  6:03 
   82   82   175 Wilder McCoy             NMH                      2015   18:52  6:05 
   83   83   161 Frank Tucci              LOOMIS                   2015   18:52  6:05 
   84   84   156 Emilio Arellano          LOOMIS                   2014   18:57  6:06 
   85   85   124 Chris Peisch             BRUNSWICK                2016   19:03  6:08 
   86   86   167 William Stikeleather     MILTON                   2016   19:05  6:09 
   87   87   113 Chandler Spearman        AVON                     2015   19:12  6:11 
   88   88   110 Ian Reilly               AVON                     2016   19:14  6:12 
   89   89   195 Luke Jorgensen           TP                       2016   19:15  6:12 
   90   90   196 Kevon Olstein            TP                       2014   19:16  6:12 
   91   91   188 Evan Miller              TAFT                     2016   19:19  6:13 
   92   92   185 Robert Dettman           TAFT                     2016   19:20  6:14 
   93   93   164 Rick Dionne             MILTON                   2015   19:21  6:14 
   94   94   194 Will Estony              TP                       2017   19:28  6:16 
   95   95   112 Stephen Guglielmo        AVON                     2015   19:32  6:18 
   96   96   191 Aj Beckwith              TP                       2014   19:58  6:26 
   97   97   174 Liam Riehs               NMH                      2016   19:58  6:26 
   98   98   197 Chris Taylor             TP                       2017   20:35  6:38 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News