Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Manchester City Marathon/Half Marathon/Marathon Relay

Manchester, NH, November 3, 2013

[Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | Marathon Relay Results | Top New Hampshire Finishers | USATF Awards | Wheel Chair Results | Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Age Groups ]

USATF Team Awards


                            USTAF TEAM RESULTS



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                              MALE OPEN TEAMS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 7:53:32 Central Mass Strider     (2:37:51)
===================================
  1  2:30:44    410 Dan Vassallo             M 28 Central Mass Strider      
  2  2:38:30    411 Scott Leslie             M 32 Central Mass Strider      
  3  2:44:18    378 Jason Porter             M 44 Central Mass Strider      
  4 (2:46:26)   377 Martin Tighe             M 55 Central Mass Strider      
  5 (2:57:14)   398 Arthur Besse             M 41 Central Mass Strider      
  6 (3:34:10)   452 Stephen Laska            M 51 Central Mass Strider      
  7 (3:41:39)   322 Joseph Alfano            M 47 Central Mass Strider      

  2. 8:05:11 Whirlaway                (2:41:44)
===================================
  1  2:28:26    483 Brandon Newbould         M 32 Whirlaway                 
  2  2:44:38    482 Joseph Navas             M 43 Whirlaway                 
  3  2:52:07    486 Daniel Princic           M 34 Whirlaway                 
  4 (2:55:16)   481 Craig Fram               M 55 Whirlaway                 
  5 (2:55:42)   477 Michael Cooney           M 51 Whirlaway                 
  6 (2:58:48)   480 Ephraim Ezekiel          M 56 Whirlaway                 

  3. 8:37:01 Greater Lowell Road      (2:52:21)
===================================
  1  2:49:48    274 James Sullivan           M 28 Greater Lowell Road       
  2  2:52:03    252 E.J. Hrynowski           M 51 Greater Lowell Road       
  3  2:55:10    305 Justin Patronick         M 34 Greater Lowell Road       
  4 (2:57:29)   414 Jim Garcia               M 55 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       
  5 (2:59:00)   267 Joe Morasse              M 33 Greater Lowell Road       
  6 (3:03:06)   280 James Deluca             M 30 Greater Lowell Road       
  7 (3:07:58)   215 Colin Loghin             M 38 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       
  8 (3:16:25)   549 Jason Bui                M 33 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       

  4. 8:52:38 BAA                      (2:57:33)
===================================
  1  2:40:34    497 Alex Hall                M 26 BAA                       
  2  3:05:30    496 Gary David               M 43 BAA                       
  3  3:06:34    494 Joe Kaiser               M 56 BAA                       
  4 (3:09:32)   498 Andy MacDonald           M 53 BAA                       
  5 (3:16:27)   475 Mark Bell                M 47 BAA                       

  5. 9:25:07 Sisu Project             (3:08:23)
===================================
  1  2:46:04    283 Matthew Germain          M 31 Sisu Project              
  2  3:01:53    526 Ian Wright               M 27 Sisu Project              
  3  3:37:10    443 Christopher Stone        M 31 Sisu Project              

  6. 9:37:31 Gate City Striders       (3:12:31)
===================================
  1  3:05:38    209 Humza Jafferji           M 25 Gate City Striders        
  2  3:12:14    468 Brandyn Naro             M 26 Gate City Striders        
  3  3:19:39    300 Michael Raymond          M 56 Gate City Striders        
  4 (3:27:53)   286 Greg Earley              M 51 Gate City Striders        
  5 (3:39:01)   357 Moiz Jafferji            M 28 Gate City Striders        
  6 (3:44:43)   271 Chris Peter              M 32 Gate City Striders        
  7 (3:46:36)   251 Trevor Ward              M 63 Gate City Striders        
  8 (3:51:46)   295 Tom Kolb                 M 58 Gate City Striders        

  7. 9:56:59 Somerville Road Runn     (3:19:00)
===================================
  1  2:46:41    246 Andrew Clifford          M 36 Somerville Road Runn      
  2  3:13:40     25 Jesse Morrow             M 40 Somerville Road Runn      
  3  3:56:38    268 Sean McDonough           M 52 Somerville Road Runn      

  8. 10:08:40 CSU                      (3:22:54)
===================================
  1  3:00:13    423 Matt Czaplinski          M 47 CSU                       
  2  3:30:33    424 Marshall Randolph        M 65 CSU                       
  3  3:37:54    425 Stephen Peckiconis       M 54 CSU                       
  4 (4:15:17)   426 Michael Menovich         M 62 CSU                       

  9. 10:41:27 Winners Circle           (3:33:49)
===================================
  1  3:27:53    317 Matthew Cirinna          M 45 Winners Circle            
  2  3:35:35    324 Rick Walsh               M 54 Winners Circle            
  3  3:37:59     29 Peter Heslam             M 46 Winners Circle            
  4 (3:50:13)   334 Daniel Maguire           M 48 Winners Circle            
  5 (3:50:27)   135 Tom Miller               M 62 Winners Circle            
  6 (4:02:44)   304 Adam Nisson              M 58 Winners Circle            
  7 (4:14:11)     5 Tony Martuni             M 34 Winners Circle            
  8 (4:19:01)   314 Edward Defusco           M 44 Winners Circle            

 10. 10:53:28 GMAA                     (3:37:50)
===================================
  1  3:10:48    545 Ryan Cloutier            M 37 GMAA                      
  2  3:29:01    544 Chuck Arnold             M 66 GMAA                      
  3  4:13:39    543 Mike Bessette            M 43 GMAA                      
  4 (4:47:44)   356 Russ Cooke               M 61 GMAA                      





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             FEMALE OPEN TEAMS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 9:32:04 Whirlaway                (3:10:42)
===================================
  1  3:03:48    476 Amy Bernard              F 35 Whirlaway                 
  2  3:09:36    479 Christin Doneski         F 42 Whirlaway                 
  3  3:18:40    478 Nancy Corsaro            F 54 Whirlaway                 
  4 (3:21:36)   487 Maria Servin             F 51 Whirlaway                 
  5 (3:53:19)   484 Sarah Prescott           F 47 Whirlaway                 
  6 (4:27:14)   488 Susan Stirrat            F 58 Whirlaway                 

  2. 9:39:39 Sisu Project             (3:13:13)
===================================
  1  3:05:17    491 Amanda Wright            F 25 Sisu Project              
  2  3:05:41    127 Caitlyn Clark            F 28 Sisu Project              
  3  3:28:41    258 Laura Rudd-Avery         F 30 sisu project              
  4 (3:41:01)   469 Linda Fortunato          F 24 Sisu Project              

  3. 9:50:46 Central Mass Strider     (3:16:56)
===================================
  1  3:04:06    445 Cheryl Cleary            F 39 Central Mass Strider      
  2  3:23:03    137 Alicia Eno               F 36 Central Mass Strider      
  3  3:23:37    447 Karen McGahie            F 51 Central Mass Strider      
  4 (3:24:26)   542 Barbara McManus          F 45 Central Mass Strider      
  5 (3:29:44)   449 Xi Chen                  F 25 Central Mass Strider      
  6 (3:37:53)   451 Mary Gosling             F 51 Central Mass Strider      
  7 (4:24:13)   446 Pat Clark                F 53 Central Mass Strider      

  4. 10:14:54 Somerville Road Runn     (3:24:58)
===================================
  1  3:13:02    301 Karen Encarnacion        F 48 Somerville Road Runn      
  2  3:19:16    109 Deborah Downs            F 37 Somerville Road Runn      
  3  3:42:36     48 Elizabeth Cooney         F 58 Somerville Road Runn      
  4 (3:42:37)   354 Jennifer Rapaport        F 49 Somerville Road Runn      

  5. 10:21:57 Western Mass Distanc     (3:27:19)
===================================
  1  3:26:32    306 Karin George             F 49 Western Mass Distanc      
  2  3:26:37    389 Nancy Cook               F 49 WESTERN MASS DISTANC      
  3  3:28:48    307 Apryl Sabadosa           F 29 Western Mass Distanc      

  6. 10:59:39 Winners Circle           (3:39:53)
===================================
  1  3:27:20    316 Abby Jackson             F 33 Winners Circle            
  2  3:28:44    513 Laurie Gaudreau          F 44 Winners Circle            
  3  4:03:35    199 Sinthy Kounlasa          F 57 Winners Circle            
  4 (4:14:40)   136 Vicki Miller             F 60 Winners Circle            
  5 (4:44:07)   210 Jacci Hussey             F 62 Winners Circle            

  7. 11:14:44 Gate City Striders       (3:44:55)
===================================
  1  3:36:08    500 Leslie Why               F 43 Gate City Striders        
  2  3:48:23    297 Jill Whitney             F 40 Gate City Striders        
  3  3:50:13    437 Kathleen Wheeler         F 39 Gate City Striders        
  4 (3:54:46)   103 Pam Triest-Hallahan      F 53 Gate City Striders        
  5 (3:59:19)   285 Laura Joyce              F 44 Gate City Striders        
  6 (4:01:24)    63 Rebecca Kadish           F 57 Gate City Striders        
  7 (4:21:34)   153 Lisa Reilly              F 45 Gate City Striders        
  8 (4:29:06)   169 Aline Kenney             F 65 Gate city striders        

  8. 12:05:11 Greater Lowell Road      (4:01:44)
===================================
  1  3:09:01    272 Jill Trotter             F 41 Greater Lowell Road       
  2  4:15:26    309 Angie Anderson           F 39 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       
  3  4:40:44    212 Nancy Dorn               F 54 Greater Lowell Road       
  4 (4:57:07)   336 Madeline Febo            F 54 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          MALE MASTER OPEN TEAMS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 8:27:58 Central Mass Strider     (2:49:20)
===================================
  1  2:44:18    378 Jason Porter             M 44 Central Mass Strider      
  2  2:46:26    377 Martin Tighe             M 55 Central Mass Strider      
  3  2:57:14    398 Arthur Besse             M 41 Central Mass Strider      
  4 (3:34:10)   452 Stephen Laska            M 51 Central Mass Strider      
  5 (3:41:39)   322 Joseph Alfano            M 47 Central Mass Strider      

  2. 8:35:36 Whirlaway                (2:51:52)
===================================
  1  2:44:38    482 Joseph Navas             M 43 Whirlaway                 
  2  2:55:16    481 Craig Fram               M 55 Whirlaway                 
  3  2:55:42    477 Michael Cooney           M 51 Whirlaway                 
  4 (2:58:48)   480 Ephraim Ezekiel          M 56 Whirlaway                 

  3. 9:08:37 Greater Lowell Road      (3:02:53)
===================================
  1  2:52:03    252 E.J. Hrynowski           M 51 Greater Lowell Road       
  2  2:57:29    414 Jim Garcia               M 55 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       
  3  3:19:05    277 Thomas Peters            M 61 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       
  4 (3:19:21)   339 Andre Chandonnet         M 57 Greater Lowell Road       
  5 (3:30:51)   291 Chuck Farrow             M 52 Greater Lowell Road       
  6 (3:45:34)   270 Nicholas Kanaracus       M 65 Greater Lowell Road       
  7 (3:54:39)   310 Michael Murphy           M 48 Greater Lowell Road       
  8 (3:54:51)   292 Fil Faria                M 49 Greater Lowell Road       

  4. 9:21:36 BAA                      (3:07:12)
===================================
  1  3:05:30    496 Gary David               M 43 BAA                       
  2  3:06:34    494 Joe Kaiser               M 56 BAA                       
  3  3:09:32    498 Andy MacDonald           M 53 BAA                       
  4 (3:16:27)   475 Mark Bell                M 47 BAA                       

  5. 10:08:40 CSU                      (3:22:54)
===================================
  1  3:00:13    423 Matt Czaplinski          M 47 CSU                       
  2  3:30:33    424 Marshall Randolph        M 65 CSU                       
  3  3:37:54    425 Stephen Peckiconis       M 54 CSU                       
  4 (4:15:17)   426 Michael Menovich         M 62 CSU                       

  6. 10:34:08 Gate City Striders       (3:31:23)
===================================
  1  3:19:39    300 Michael Raymond          M 56 Gate City Striders        
  2  3:27:53    286 Greg Earley              M 51 Gate City Striders        
  3  3:46:36    251 Trevor Ward              M 63 Gate City Striders        
  4 (3:51:46)   295 Tom Kolb                 M 58 Gate City Striders        
  5 (3:55:47)   547 Doug Daniel              M 40 GATE CITY STRIDERS        

  7. 10:41:27 Winners Circle           (3:33:49)
===================================
  1  3:27:53    317 Matthew Cirinna          M 45 Winners Circle            
  2  3:35:35    324 Rick Walsh               M 54 Winners Circle            
  3  3:37:59     29 Peter Heslam             M 46 Winners Circle            
  4 (3:50:13)   334 Daniel Maguire           M 48 Winners Circle            
  5 (3:50:27)   135 Tom Miller               M 62 Winners Circle            
  6 (4:02:44)   304 Adam Nisson              M 58 Winners Circle            
  7 (4:19:01)   314 Edward Defusco           M 44 Winners Circle            

  8. 12:30:24 GMAA                     (4:10:08)
===================================
  1  3:29:01    544 Chuck Arnold             M 66 GMAA                      
  2  4:13:39    543 Mike Bessette            M 43 GMAA                      
  3  4:47:44    356 Russ Cooke               M 61 GMAA                      





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         FEMALE MASTER OPEN TEAMS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 9:49:52 Whirlaway                (3:16:38)
===================================
  1  3:09:36    479 Christin Doneski         F 42 Whirlaway                 
  2  3:18:40    478 Nancy Corsaro            F 54 Whirlaway                 
  3  3:21:36    487 Maria Servin             F 51 Whirlaway                 
  4 (3:53:19)   484 Sarah Prescott           F 47 Whirlaway                 
  5 (4:27:14)   488 Susan Stirrat            F 58 Whirlaway                 

  2. 10:25:56 Central Mass Strider     (3:28:39)
===================================
  1  3:23:37    447 Karen McGahie            F 51 Central Mass Strider      
  2  3:24:26    542 Barbara McManus          F 45 Central Mass Strider      
  3  3:37:53    451 Mary Gosling             F 51 Central Mass Strider      
  4 (4:24:13)   446 Pat Clark                F 53 Central Mass Strider      

  3. 10:38:15 Somerville Road Runn     (3:32:45)
===================================
  1  3:13:02    301 Karen Encarnacion        F 48 Somerville Road Runn      
  2  3:42:36     48 Elizabeth Cooney         F 58 Somerville Road Runn      
  3  3:42:37    354 Jennifer Rapaport        F 49 Somerville Road Runn      

  4. 11:19:17 Gate City Striders       (3:46:26)
===================================
  1  3:36:08    500 Leslie Why               F 43 Gate City Striders        
  2  3:48:23    297 Jill Whitney             F 40 Gate City Striders        
  3  3:54:46    103 Pam Triest-Hallahan      F 53 Gate City Striders        
  4 (3:59:19)   285 Laura Joyce              F 44 Gate City Striders        
  5 (4:01:24)    63 Rebecca Kadish           F 57 Gate City Striders        
  6 (4:21:34)   153 Lisa Reilly              F 45 Gate City Striders        
  7 (4:29:06)   169 Aline Kenney             F 65 Gate city striders        
  8 (4:29:48)   282 Emily Strong             F 64 Gate City Striders        

  5. 11:46:59 Winners Circle           (3:55:40)
===================================
  1  3:28:44    513 Laurie Gaudreau          F 44 Winners Circle            
  2  4:03:35    199 Sinthy Kounlasa          F 57 Winners Circle            
  3  4:14:40    136 Vicki Miller             F 60 Winners Circle            
  4 (4:44:07)   210 Jacci Hussey             F 62 Winners Circle            

  6. 12:46:52 Greater Lowell Road      (4:15:38)
===================================
  1  3:09:01    272 Jill Trotter             F 41 Greater Lowell Road       
  2  4:40:44    212 Nancy Dorn               F 54 Greater Lowell Road       
  3  4:57:07    336 Madeline Febo            F 54 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                             MALE SENIOR TEAMS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 8:49:46 Whirlaway                (2:56:36)
===================================
  1  2:55:16    481 Craig Fram               M 55 Whirlaway                 
  2  2:55:42    477 Michael Cooney           M 51 Whirlaway                 
  3  2:58:48    480 Ephraim Ezekiel          M 56 Whirlaway                 

  2. 9:08:37 Greater Lowell Road      (3:02:53)
===================================
  1  2:52:03    252 E.J. Hrynowski           M 51 Greater Lowell Road       
  2  2:57:29    414 Jim Garcia               M 55 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       
  3  3:19:05    277 Thomas Peters            M 61 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       
  4 (3:19:21)   339 Andre Chandonnet         M 57 Greater Lowell Road       
  5 (3:30:51)   291 Chuck Farrow             M 52 Greater Lowell Road       
  6 (3:45:34)   270 Nicholas Kanaracus       M 65 Greater Lowell Road       
  7 (4:09:38)   259 Ronald Desmarais         M 51 Greater Lowell Road       
  8 (4:11:23)   464 Stavros Kanaracus        M 68 Greater Lowell Road       

  3. 10:34:08 Gate City Striders       (3:31:23)
===================================
  1  3:19:39    300 Michael Raymond          M 56 Gate City Striders        
  2  3:27:53    286 Greg Earley              M 51 Gate City Striders        
  3  3:46:36    251 Trevor Ward              M 63 Gate City Striders        
  4 (3:51:46)   295 Tom Kolb                 M 58 Gate City Striders        

  4. 11:23:44 CSU                      (3:47:55)
===================================
  1  3:30:33    424 Marshall Randolph        M 65 CSU                       
  2  3:37:54    425 Stephen Peckiconis       M 54 CSU                       
  3  4:15:17    426 Michael Menovich         M 62 CSU                       

  5. 11:28:46 Winners Circle           (3:49:36)
===================================
  1  3:35:35    324 Rick Walsh               M 54 Winners Circle            
  2  3:50:27    135 Tom Miller               M 62 Winners Circle            
  3  4:02:44    304 Adam Nisson              M 58 Winners Circle            





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            FEMALE SENIOR TEAMS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 11:07:30 Whirlaway                (3:42:30)
===================================
  1  3:18:40    478 Nancy Corsaro            F 54 Whirlaway                 
  2  3:21:36    487 Maria Servin             F 51 Whirlaway                 
  3  4:27:14    488 Susan Stirrat            F 58 Whirlaway                 

  2. 11:25:43 Central Mass Strider     (3:48:35)
===================================
  1  3:23:37    447 Karen McGahie            F 51 Central Mass Strider      
  2  3:37:53    451 Mary Gosling             F 51 Central Mass Strider      
  3  4:24:13    446 Pat Clark                F 53 Central Mass Strider      

  3. 12:25:16 Gate City Striders       (4:08:26)
===================================
  1  3:54:46    103 Pam Triest-Hallahan      F 53 Gate City Striders        
  2  4:01:24     63 Rebecca Kadish           F 57 Gate City Striders        
  3  4:29:06    169 Aline Kenney             F 65 Gate city striders        
  4 (4:29:48)   282 Emily Strong             F 64 Gate City Striders        
  5 (4:30:22)   250 Leeann Ward              F 62 Gate City Striders        

  4. 13:02:22 Winners Circle           (4:20:48)
===================================
  1  4:03:35    199 Sinthy Kounlasa          F 57 Winners Circle            
  2  4:14:40    136 Vicki Miller             F 60 Winners Circle            
  3  4:44:07    210 Jacci Hussey             F 62 Winners Circle            





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            MALE VETERAN TEAMS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 11:16:02 GREATER LOWELL ROAD      (3:45:21)
===================================
  1  3:19:05    277 Thomas Peters            M 61 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       
  2  3:45:34    270 Nicholas Kanaracus       M 65 Greater Lowell Road       
  3  4:11:23    464 Stavros Kanaracus        M 68 Greater Lowell Road       
  4 (4:18:30)   416 Denny Le Blanc           M 71 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       





----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           FEMALE VETERAN TEAMS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 13:29:16 Gate city striders       (4:29:46)
===================================
  1  4:29:06    169 Aline Kenney             F 65 Gate city striders        
  2  4:29:48    282 Emily Strong             F 64 Gate City Striders        
  3  4:30:22    250 Leeann Ward              F 62 Gate City Striders        



                                                                      Page 1
   


Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News