Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Manchester City Marathon/Half Marathon/Marathon Relay

Manchester, NH, November 3, 2013

[Marathon Results | Half Marathon Results | Marathon Relay Results | Top New Hampshire Finishers | USATF Team Awards | Wheel Chair Results | Marathon Age Groups | Half Marathon Age Groups ]

USATF Awards


                         USATF AGE GROUP FINISHERS


                  MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1   378 Central Mass Strider      Jason Porter              44 Bedford NH 2:44:18 2:44:20 
    2   482 Whirlaway                 Joseph Navas              43 North E MA 2:44:38 2:44:38 
    3   398 Central Mass Strider      Arthur Besse              41 Templet MA 2:57:14 2:57:17 
    4   496 BAA                       Gary David                43 Stow    MA 3:05:30 3:05:35 
    5    25 Somerville Road Runn      Jesse Morrow              40 Somervi MA 3:13:40 3:13:49 
    6   547 GATE CITY STRIDERS        Doug Daniel               40 Nashua  NH 3:55:47 3:56:05 
    7   543 GMAA                      Mike Bessette             43 St Alba VT 4:13:39 4:14:29 
    8   314 Winners Circle            Edward Defusco            44 Amesbur MA 4:19:01 4:19:11 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1   272 Greater Lowell Road       Jill Trotter              41 Westfor MA 3:09:01 3:09:06 
    2   479 Whirlaway                 Christin Doneski          42 Hopkint NH 3:09:36 3:09:41 
    3   513 Winners Circle            Laurie Gaudreau           44 York    ME 3:28:44 3:28:47 
    4   500 Gate City Striders        Leslie Why                43 Amherst NH 3:36:08 3:36:11 
    5   297 Gate City Striders        Jill Whitney              40 Milford NH 3:48:23 3:49:36 
    6   285 Gate City Striders        Laura Joyce               44 Merrima NH 3:59:19 4:00:32 

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1   385 Greater Springfield       Robert Landry             45 Ludlow  MA 2:50:11 2:50:12 
    2   517 Team RUN                  Titus Mutinda             48 Dorches MA 2:51:23 2:51:23 
    3   423 CSU                       Matt Czaplinski           47 Arlingt MA 3:00:13 3:00:16 
    4   475 BAA                       Mark Bell                 47 Sudbury MA 3:16:27 3:16:30 
    5   387 Greater Springfield       Peter Fratini             48 Westfie MA 3:17:56 3:18:01 
    6   317 Winners Circle            Matthew Cirinna           45 Dover   NH 3:27:53 3:27:59 
    7    29 Winners Circle            Peter Heslam              46 Newbury MA 3:37:59 3:38:09 
    8   322 Central Mass Strider      Joseph Alfano             47 Holden  MA 3:41:39 3:41:51 
    9   219 White Mountain Miler      Scot Holt                 45 North W NH 3:48:00 3:49:23 
   10   334 Winners Circle            Daniel Maguire            48 Amesbur MA 3:50:13 3:50:16 
   11   310 Greater Lowell Road       Michael Murphy            48 Lowell  MA 3:54:39 3:55:01 
   12   292 Greater Lowell Road       Fil Faria                 49 Hudson  NH 3:54:51 3:55:01 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1   301 Somerville Road Runn      Karen Encarnacion         48 East Wa MA 3:13:02 3:13:09 
    2   542 Central Mass Strider      Barbara McManus           45 Worcest MA 3:24:26 3:24:30 
    3   306 Western Mass Distanc      Karin George              49 Florenc MA 3:26:32 3:27:10 
    4   389 WMDP                      Nancy Cook                49 Belcher MA 3:26:37 3:27:14 
    5   354 Somerville Road Runn      Jennifer Rapaport         49 Melrose MA 3:42:37 3:42:45 
    6   484 Whirlaway                 Sarah Prescott            47 Concord NH 3:53:19 3:53:49 
    7   153 Gate City Striders        Lisa Reilly               45 Nashua  NH 4:21:34 4:22:22 


                  MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1   252 Greater Lowell Road       E.J. Hrynowski            51 Arlingt MA 2:52:03 2:52:08 
    2   477 Whirlaway                 Michael Cooney            51 Chelmsf MA 2:55:42 2:55:44 
    3   498 BAA                       Andy MacDonald            53 Jamaica MA 3:09:32 3:09:36 
    4   286 Gate City Striders        Greg Earley               51 Amherst NH 3:27:53 3:27:54 
    5   291 Greater Lowell Road       Chuck Farrow              52 Carlisl MA 3:30:51 3:30:59 
    6   452 Central Mass Strider      Stephen Laska             51 Holden  MA 3:34:10 3:34:24 
    7   324 Winners Circle            Rick Walsh                54 West Ne MA 3:35:35 3:35:44 
    8   425 CSU                       Stephen Peckiconis        54 Roslind MA 3:37:54 3:38:03 
    9   268 Somerville Road Runn      Sean McDonough            52 Sterlin MA 3:56:38 3:56:51 
   10   259 Greater Lowell Road       Ronald Desmarais          51 Billeri MA 4:09:38 4:10:09 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1   478 Whirlaway                 Nancy Corsaro             54 Methuen MA 3:18:40 3:18:42 
    2   487 Whirlaway                 Maria Servin              51 Quincy  MA 3:21:36 3:21:41 
    3   447 Central Mass Strider      Karen McGahie             51 Boylsto MA 3:23:37 3:23:52 
    4   451 Central Mass Strider      Mary Gosling              51 Meredit NH 3:37:53 3:38:11 
    5   103 Gate City Striders        Pam Triest-Hallahan       53 Nashua  NH 3:54:46 3:54:59 
    6   446 Central Mass Strider      Pat Clark                 53 Worcest MA 4:24:13 4:25:35 

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1   377 Central Mass Strider      Martin Tighe              55 Provide RI 2:46:26 2:46:27 
    2   481 Whirlaway                 Craig Fram                55 Plaisto NH 2:55:16 2:55:18 
    3   414 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       Jim Garcia                55 Westfor MA 2:57:29 2:57:29 
    4   480 Whirlaway                 Ephraim Ezekiel           56 Newton  MA 2:58:48 2:58:50 
    5   494 BAA                       Joe Kaiser                56 Hopkint MA 3:06:34 3:06:39 
    6   300 Gate City Striders        Michael Raymond           56 Amherst NH 3:19:39 3:19:40 
    7   339 Greater Lowell Road       Andre Chandonnet          57 Lowell  MA 3:19:21 3:19:50 
    8   295 Gate City Striders        Tom Kolb                  58 Merrima NH 3:51:46 3:52:24 
    9   304 Winners Circle            Adam Nisson               58 Ipswich MA 4:02:44 4:02:54 
   10   313 Merrimack Valley Str      John Kleschinsky          55 Billeri MA 4:17:15 4:17:45 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1    48 Somerville Road Runn      Elizabeth Cooney          58 Somervi MA 3:42:36 3:42:43 
    2    63 Gate City Striders        Rebecca Kadish            57 Hollis  NH 4:01:24 4:02:38 
    3   199 Winners Circle            Sinthy Kounlasa           57 Dover   NH 4:03:35 4:03:58 
    4   488 Whirlaway                 Susan Stirrat             58 Quincy     4:27:14 4:27:22 

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1   277 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       Thomas Peters             61 Frances NH 3:19:05 3:19:08 
    2   251 Gate City Striders        Trevor Ward               63 Merrima NH 3:46:36 3:47:05 
    3   135 Winners Circle            Tom Miller                62 Durham  NH 3:50:27 3:50:29 
    4   426 CSU                       Michael Menovich          62 Lexingt MA 4:15:17 4:15:25 
    5   356 GMAA                      Russ Cooke                61 Willist VT 4:47:44 4:47:44 


                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1   136 Winners Circle            Vicki Miller              60 Durham  NH 4:14:40 4:14:42 
    2   282 Gate City Striders        Emily Strong              64 Nashua  NH 4:29:48 4:30:37 
    3   250 Gate City Striders        Leeann Ward               62 Merrima NH 4:30:22 4:31:11 

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1   544 GMAA                      Chuck Arnold              66 Burling VT 3:29:01 3:29:05 
    2   424 CSU                       Marshall Randolph         65 Wellesl MA 3:30:33 3:30:52 
    3   270 Greater Lowell Road       Nicholas Kanaracus        65 Worcest MA 3:45:34 3:45:42 
    4   464 Greater Lowell Road       Stavros Kanaracus         68 Lowell  MA 4:11:23 4:11:53 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 64  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 
    1   416 GREATER LOWELL ROAD       Denny Le Blanc            71 Nashua  NH 4:18:30 4:18:35 
    2    28 NE 65 Plus                Philip Pierce             72 Falmout ME 4:29:48 4:29:56 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 

                  MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 

                 FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 99  (20 WINNERS)

Place Bib#  Usatfname                 Name                     Age City    St Tagtime Guntime    
===== ===== ========================= ======================== === ======= == ======= ======= 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News