Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Lake Sunapee Turkey Trot

Sunapee, NH, November 28, 2013

[Overall Results | Awards | Women | Division Results ]

Men

                                               Sunapee Turkey Trot
                                                    Sunapee, NH
                                                 November 28, 2013
                                                    Overall Men
                                                          
Place Cla/Tot  Bib     Name               Age Class              City             St Net Time  Pace  Gun Time     
===== ======== ==== ===================== === ================== ================ == ========= ===== ========= 
    1   1/64    632 Joshua STEFFEN         33 MEN 30-39          New London       NH   16:20.6  5:16   16:22.0 
    2   1/48    797 Nacho HERNANDO         20 MEN 18-29          Concord          NH   16:31.6  5:20   16:32.9 
    3   2/48    867 Tristan AMARAL         20 MEN 18-29          Warner           NH   17:20.9  5:36   17:22.3 
    4   3/48    241 Josh HNIZDOR           21 MEN 18-29          Grantham         NH   18:29.2  5:57   18:31.0 
    5   2/64    271 James KOVACS           33 MEN 30-39          Newbury          NH   18:31.3  5:58   18:33.0 
    6   3/64    474 Denis SWEENEY          33 MEN 30-39          New York         NY   18:43.9  6:02   18:49.3 
    7   1/45    826 Ernest BRAKE           52 MEN 50-59          North Sutton     NH   18:53.5  6:05   18:55.7 
    8   1/26    837 Shane CORLEY           17 MEN 13-17          North Sutton     NH   19:14.9  6:12   19:16.2 
    9   4/48     39 Greg BETTENCOURT       28 MEN 18-29          Somerville       MA   19:29.4  6:17   19:34.0 
   10   5/48    772 Kevin MCKEON           22 MEN 18-29          Santa Rosa       CA   19:53.5  6:25   19:58.0 
   11   4/64    706 Angus GORMAN           30 MEN 30-39          Grafton          NH   19:57.2  6:26   20:10.6 
   12   5/64     98 Philip CORBETT         37 MEN 30-39          Portsmouth       NH   20:08.9  6:30   20:12.5 
   13   6/48    514 Chase BEGOR            22 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   20:20.5  6:33   20:49.8 
   14   1/60    824 David NERROW           46 MEN 40-49          Acton            MA   20:21.9  6:34   20:24.0 
   15   7/48    846 Havey ANDREW           26 MEN 18-29          Plymouth         NH   20:28.0  6:36   20:34.7 
   16   6/64      8 Nathan ANTAYA          33 MEN 30-39          West Chesterfiel NH   21:14.9  6:51   21:19.3 
   17   2/26    669 William ST. MARIE      16 MEN 13-17          East Longmeadow  MA   21:46.6  7:01   21:50.1 
   18   8/48    250 Garrett HUBERT         23 MEN 18-29          Newport          NH   21:51.8  7:03   22:07.9 
   19   2/60    314 Eric MCCAFFREY         41 MEN 40-49          Charlestown      NH   21:53.2  7:03   21:55.5 
   20   3/60    263 John JUDKINS           48 MEN 40-49          Franklin         NH   21:55.8  7:04   22:00.2 
   21   2/45    726 Daniel VIGNEAULT       51 MEN 50-59          Claremont        NH   21:58.2  7:05   21:58.2 
   22   4/60    723 Ken ALDRICH            48 MEN 40-49          Claremont        NH   21:58.5  7:05   22:01.7 
   23   7/64    362 Christophe PARDO       32 MEN 30-39          Jamaica Plain    MA   22:00.9  7:06   22:04.0 
   24   8/64    535 Denis COUTURE          33 MEN 30-39          Hooksett         NH   22:08.2  7:08   22:15.5 
   25   3/26    381 Mike PLATT             16 MEN 13-17          Sunapee          NH   22:09.9  7:09   22:17.5 
   26   9/48    347 Gunnar OHLSON          19 MEN 18-29          Ketchum          ID   22:13.6  7:10   22:20.9 
   27  10/48    568 Benjamin HAWKINS       25 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   22:25.0  7:13   22:30.8 
   28   1/32    722 Andy BOURKE            60 MEN 60 AND OVER    New London       NH   22:39.5  7:18   22:43.6 
   29  11/48    281 Daniel LANTZ           20 MEN 18-29          Newport          NH   22:52.2  7:22   23:07.8 
   30  12/48    517 Wills BEGOR            23 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   22:57.8  7:24   23:27.9 
   31   3/45    119 Anthony DIPADOVA JR    51 MEN 50-59          Claremont        NH   23:06.0  7:27   23:08.0 
   32   4/26    496 Ethan WEINSTEIN        16 MEN 13-17          Sunapee          NH   23:07.9  7:27   23:12.6 
   33   4/45    531 Charles COLLINS        50 MEN 50-59          Newbury          NH   23:15.3  7:30   23:29.0 
   34   5/45    516 Mark BEGOR             55 MEN 50-59          Sunapee          NH   23:18.3  7:31   23:48.8 
   35   6/45    808 Dana WATERMAN          59 MEN 50-59          Newport          NH   23:18.9  7:31   23:20.3 
   36  13/48      2 Maxwell ABENDROTH      19 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   23:28.5  7:34   23:30.7 
   37  14/48    139 Matthew EATON          26 MEN 18-29          Newport          NH   23:33.4  7:35   23:36.9 
   38  15/48    679 Sam HORAN              20 MEN 18-29          Medfield         MA   23:40.4  7:38   24:20.0 
   39   5/26    280 Asher LANTZ            17 MEN 13-17          Newport          NH   23:42.5  7:38   23:58.1 
   40   9/64    372 Joe PERSECHINO         33 MEN 30-39          Newmarket        NH   23:53.3  7:42   24:16.7 
   41  16/48    126 R.C. DOUGLAS           27 MEN 18-29          Chicago          IL   23:55.8  7:43   24:24.0 
   42   5/60    410 Mark RICHARDS          46 MEN 40-49          Newtown          CT   23:59.3  7:44   24:05.3 
   43  10/64    219 Chris HANSON           30 MEN 30-39          Deerfield        NH   24:01.4  7:44   24:13.7 
   44   1/62    407 David REYNOLDS         12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Andover          NH   24:01.6  7:44   24:07.5 
   45   6/26    252 Gunter HUBERT          16 MEN 13-17          Newport          NH   24:02.1  7:45   24:19.0 
   46   6/60    341 David MUZZEY           45 MEN 40-49          Newport          NH   24:05.8  7:46   24:26.6 
   47  11/64    427 William SAILER         33 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   24:06.7  7:46   24:28.3 
   48   7/26    551 Mario FUSCO            14 MEN 13-17          Bradford         NH   24:14.4  7:49   24:21.4 
   49  17/48     20 Adam BARTON            26 MEN 18-29          Hillsborough     NH   24:15.7  7:49   24:23.1 
   50  18/48    773 Michael TEMPLETON      21 MEN 18-29          Charlestown      NH   24:15.9  7:49   24:19.7 
   51   7/60     70 Eric CALLUM            41 MEN 40-49          Unity            NH   24:16.5  7:49   24:39.6 
   52   8/60    197 Michael GOREY PARE     43 MEN 40-49          Madbury          NH   24:19.4  7:50   24:21.7 
   53   8/26     49 Virgile BLAIS          14 MEN 13-17          Sunapee          NH   24:21.7  7:51   24:23.5 
   54   7/45    791 Franklyn KELECY        52 MEN 50-59          Lebanon          NH   24:22.3  7:51   24:30.0 
   55   8/45    248 Paul HOWE              55 MEN 50-59          Sunapee          NH   24:23.6  7:52   24:27.9 
   56  12/64     63 Keith BRUDNICKI        30 MEN 30-39          Overland Park    KS   24:24.8  7:52   24:30.8 
   57   9/45    101 Kevin CORLISS          57 MEN 50-59          Newport          NH   24:28.1  7:53   24:31.9 
   58   2/32    559 Jim GOODSPEED          62 MEN 60 AND OVER    Queensbury       NY   24:28.3  7:53   24:35.3 
   59   9/60    603 George NEUWIRT         44 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   24:36.5  7:56   24:38.9 
   60  10/45    251 Guenter HUBERT         58 MEN 50-59          Newport          NH   24:44.4  7:58   25:09.2 
   61  11/45    714 Michael HEFFERNAN      53 MEN 50-59          Sutton Mills     NH   24:44.9  7:58   24:55.5 
   62  13/64    829 David KEY              35 MEN 30-39          New York         NY   24:45.2  7:59   24:51.3 
   63   2/62    745 Kevin NOLAN            12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   24:47.4  7:59   24:49.2 
   64  14/64    492 Chad WEBER             30 MEN 30-39          New York         NY   24:47.8  7:59   24:58.6 
   65   3/32     38 Don BETTENCOURT        62 MEN 60 AND OVER    Sunapee          NH   24:49.8  8:00   24:55.1 
   66  10/60    261 Mike JOHNSON           46 MEN 40-49          Newport          NH   24:50.8  8:00   25:01.0 
   67  19/48    192 Padraic GLACKIN        28 MEN 18-29          Alexandria       VA   24:54.2  8:01   25:18.5 
   68  11/60    338 Derek MUNN             43 MEN 40-49          Newton           MA   24:54.2  8:01   25:34.0 
   69  15/64    194 Timothy GOGGIN         35 MEN 30-39          Claremont        NH   25:05.5  8:05   25:12.0 
   70  12/60    863 Steve STOCKWELL        42 MEN 40-49          Contoocook       NH   25:07.1  8:06   25:09.1 
   71  16/64    873 Terenee SWEENEY        30 MEN 30-39          Los Angeles      CA   25:08.9  8:06           
   72  20/48    695 Noah SKARIN            18 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   25:11.8  8:07   25:19.0 
   73  21/48    816 Nate LAMBERA           28 MEN 18-29          Newport          NH   25:14.4  8:08   25:40.0 
   74  12/45      1 Allen ABENDROTH        53 MEN 50-59          Sunapee          NH   25:18.5  8:09   25:25.1 
   75  13/60    802 Jim BUCKMAN            47 MEN 40-49          Contuit          MA   25:19.2  8:09   25:26.3 
   76  17/64    860 Scott WILLIAMS         39 MEN 30-39          Norwich          VT   25:19.2  8:09   25:26.3 
   77  18/64    662 Stephen HOYT           38 MEN 30-39          Hatfield         MA   25:28.9  8:13   25:32.8 
   78  22/48    615 Roudy REHOR            19 MEN 18-29          Newbury          NH   25:30.5  8:13   25:32.4 
   79  19/64    686 Andrew REED            38 MEN 30-39          Rye              NH   25:37.7  8:15   25:51.7 
   80  13/45    495 Chuck WEINSTEIN        53 MEN 50-59          Sunapee          NH   25:45.9  8:18   25:58.5 
   81   3/62    698 Aaron BROOM            12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Rye              NH   25:58.0  8:22   26:16.7 
   82  14/45    676 Steve HORAN            52 MEN 50-59          Medfield         MA   25:58.3  8:22   26:38.3 
   83   9/26    146 Sam EVANS              13 MEN 13-17          Nashua           NH   26:04.3  8:24   26:13.9 
   84  20/64    795 Todd BERSAGLIEN        35 MEN 30-39          Lebanon          NH   26:07.9  8:25   26:11.6 
   85  10/26    704 Jack CARPENTER         14 MEN 13-17          Liverpool        NY   26:12.3  8:27   26:31.8 
   86  14/60    442 Zachary SHRIVER        40 MEN 40-49          Winchester       MA   26:16.8  8:28   26:38.8 
   87  23/48    485 Jeremy TROW            26 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   26:19.4  8:29   26:42.5 
   88  21/64     85 Gabe CIOFFI            30 MEN 30-39          New York         NY   26:25.7  8:31   26:45.1 
   89  22/64    313 Bill MCCABE            39 MEN 30-39          Columbia Falls   MT   26:26.2  8:31   27:02.9 
   90  15/60    413 Michael RITONDO        47 MEN 40-49          Newport          NH   26:35.8  8:34   26:43.5 
   91   4/62    299 Jack LYNAM             10 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Suffield         CT   26:35.8  8:34   26:47.1 
   92   5/62    411 Anson RITONDO           8 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newport          NH   26:36.1  8:34   26:43.6 
   93  23/64    835 Peter EGAZARIAN        31 MEN 30-39          Dover            NH   26:42.7  8:36   26:51.9 
   94  16/60    301 Patrick LYNAM          43 MEN 40-49          Suffield         CT   26:45.7  8:37   26:56.8 
   95   6/62    720 Joshua SHARRON         10 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Unity            NH   26:46.3  8:38   26:54.6 
   96   7/62    358 Caleb PALMER           11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newport          NH   26:48.1  8:38   26:56.7 
   97   8/62    832 Timothy BECHTOLD       11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   New London       NH   26:50.0  8:39   26:56.4 
   98  17/60    656 Andrew YOUNG           42 MEN 40-49          Bradford         NH   26:50.8  8:39   27:08.0 
   99  24/48    276 Ted LAGUE              25 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   26:53.0  8:40   27:33.0 
  100  18/60    578 Jeffrey LAVIGNE        43 MEN 40-49          Claremont        NH   26:55.2  8:40   27:04.3 
  101  25/48    220 Casey HARGBOL          18 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   27:03.8  8:43   27:10.3 
  102  15/45    196 Steven GOREY           52 MEN 50-59          Darien           CT   27:04.5  8:43   27:17.8 
  103  16/45    349 Mark OPRISCH           55 MEN 50-59          Decatur          GA   27:13.0  8:46   27:31.9 
  104  24/64    376 Harvey PINE            36 MEN 30-39          Andover          NH   27:17.5  8:48   27:17.5 
  105  26/48    489 Daniel TYMINSKI        18 MEN 18-29          Newport          NH   27:21.9  8:49   27:37.9 
  106  25/64    738 Kevin MCLAUGHLIN       31 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   27:24.1  8:50   27:24.1 
  107  19/60    587 Michael MACCLARY       41 MEN 40-49          Lexington        MA   27:26.8  8:51   27:30.8 
  108  26/64    445 Kasey SILVER           38 MEN 30-39          South Acworth    NH   27:27.6  8:51   28:06.7 
  109  27/64    145 Jamie EVANS            37 MEN 30-39          Nashua           NH   27:32.8  8:52   27:45.2 
  110   9/62    144 Eric EVANS             12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Nashua           NH   27:33.4  8:53   27:45.3 
  111  17/45    613 Jim RAYMOND            58 MEN 50-59          Bradford         NH   27:35.8  8:53   27:48.7 
  112  28/64    845 Joel PIOHOHS           34 MEN 30-39          Newport          NH   27:42.1  8:55   27:53.3 
  113  29/64     40 Jeff BETTENCOURT       36 MEN 30-39          Lexington        MA   27:43.1  8:56   28:07.7 
  114  18/45    793 Mark VACHON            55 MEN 50-59          Sunapee          NH   27:52.6  8:59   28:23.6 
  115  30/64    357 Brad PALMER            33 MEN 30-39          Newport          NH   27:52.7  8:59   28:17.6 
  116  19/45    690 Thomas CLAYTON         54 MEN 50-59          Rumford          RI   27:54.8  9:00   28:30.4 
  117  31/64     65 Mattie BURCH           35 MEN 30-39          Elkins           NH   27:55.7  9:00   27:55.7 
  118  20/60    852 Michael STYGLES        43 MEN 40-49          Alplaus          NY   27:56.3  9:00   28:35.5 
  119  10/62    831 Darren HULTON          11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newport          NH   27:57.6  9:00   28:04.0 
  120  21/60    742 Brian NOLAN            40 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   27:57.9  9:01   28:00.4 
  121  22/60    619 Scott ROULEAU          40 MEN 40-49          Farmington       CT   27:58.0  9:01   28:10.4 
  122  11/26    856 Drake VONKANNEWURFF    17 MEN 13-17          Newbury          NH   28:01.1  9:02   28:04.7 
  123  32/64    841 Thomas WARE            32 MEN 30-39          North Sutton     NH   28:02.0  9:02   28:19.6 
  124  11/62     89 Drew CLIFFORD           9 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   28:05.0  9:03   28:19.2 
  125  33/64    779 Alton MARTIN           38 MEN 30-39          Charlestown      NH   28:08.9  9:04   28:33.2 
  126  20/45    206 John GOSSELIN          59 MEN 50-59          Sunapee          NH   28:10.0  9:04   28:26.9 
  127   4/32    577 Tom LANTZ              60 MEN 60 AND OVER    Newbury          NH   28:17.8  9:07   28:24.1 
  128   5/32    264 Robert JUST            63 MEN 60 AND OVER    York             ME   28:19.6  9:08   28:25.3 
  129   6/32    703 Kirt WIRKKALA          64 MEN 60 AND OVER    Lempster         NH   28:21.5  9:08   28:42.9 
  130  34/64    308 Travis MANACH          35 MEN 30-39          Cotuit           MA   28:25.0  9:09   28:40.8 
  131  27/48    792 Aaron WELLING          24 MEN 18-29          Charlestown      NH   28:32.8  9:12   28:45.7 
  132  28/48    843 Ryan CONNOLLY          29 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   28:34.7  9:12   29:08.7 
  133   7/32    716 Douglas HENCK          60 MEN 60 AND OVER    Sunapee          NH   28:35.4  9:13   28:40.4 
  134  21/45    227 Mitchell HARRIS        58 MEN 50-59          Sunapee          NH   28:35.8  9:13   28:56.2 
  135  23/60    735 Michael CARNEY         48 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   28:38.5  9:14   28:42.3 
  136  22/45    530 Raymond CLINE          55 MEN 50-59          Newbury          NH   28:39.2  9:14   28:48.4 
  137  29/48    110 Christian D'AMOUR      24 MEN 18-29          Providence       RI   28:42.4  9:15   28:45.1 
  138  23/45    645 Mark WIRTA             50 MEN 50-59          Sunapee          NH   28:42.5  9:15   29:04.4 
  139  35/64    847 Tyler KIPP             34 MEN 30-39          New London       NH   28:51.5  9:18   28:51.5 
  140  30/48    753 Eric PETERSON          25 MEN 18-29          Newton           NH   28:57.7  9:20   29:33.1 
  141  12/62     77 Pierce CHANNELL        12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Pembroke         MA   29:09.9  9:24   29:31.7 
  142  31/48    748 Shane WATERMAN         22 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   29:11.7  9:24   29:22.2 
  143  36/64     88 Andy CLIFFORD          39 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   29:22.6  9:28   29:37.4 
  144  24/60    653 Tom FREDERICK          47 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   29:27.1  9:29   29:38.0 
  145  24/45    555 J GOBES                55 MEN 50-59          Marlborough      MA   29:29.8  9:30   29:29.8 
  146  12/26    467 Chris STARR            14 MEN 13-17          Springfield      NH   29:41.4  9:34   29:58.5 
  147  13/26    759 Charlie BURDETT        14 MEN 13-17          Greenwich        CT   29:42.6  9:34   29:48.8 
  148  14/26    151 Connor FLEURY          14 MEN 13-17          Sunapee          NH   29:43.6  9:35   29:45.8 
  149  13/62    408 Matthew REYNOLDS       12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Andover          NH   29:49.2  9:36   29:54.6 
  150  14/62    740 Nate LANTZ             12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newport          NH   29:50.5  9:37   30:07.2 
  151  25/60    286 Kevin LEE              46 MEN 40-49          Springfield      NH   30:02.2  9:41   30:22.4 
  152  32/48    776 Brandon HILL           27 MEN 18-29          Charlestown      NH   30:04.8  9:41   30:14.8 
  153  37/64    611 Craig PRENTISS         35 MEN 30-39          Scituate         MA   30:05.4  9:42   30:29.7 
  154  26/60    751 Matt WATERMAN          43 MEN 40-49          West Groton      MA   30:08.0  9:42   30:18.9 
  155  33/48    629 Noah SHAPIRO           22 MEN 18-29          Boston           MA   30:09.4  9:43   30:23.8 
  156  15/26    688 Tyler CLAYTON          13 MEN 13-17          Rumford          RI   30:12.6  9:44   30:47.5 
  157  38/64    292 Brian LIEBERMAN        38 MEN 30-39          Auburndale       FL   30:15.4  9:45   30:33.1 
  158  39/64    768 Robert GATES           35 MEN 30-39          Beverly          MA   30:28.9  9:49   30:44.6 
  159  25/45    113 Jeff DEACON            55 MEN 50-59          New London       NH   30:32.0  9:50   30:58.9 
  160  27/60    834 Rob CLAYTON            47 MEN 40-49          Cranston         RI   30:33.4  9:51   30:55.9 
  161  40/64    754 Lucas EDWARDS          38 MEN 30-39          Beverly Farms    MA   30:33.7  9:51   30:33.7 
  162  15/62    761 John BURDETT           10 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Greenwich        CT   30:33.9  9:51   30:39.7 
  163  26/45    557 Michael GOBES          53 MEN 50-59          Winchester       MA   30:47.6  9:55   31:28.4 
  164  34/48    279 Andrew LANTZ           21 MEN 18-29          Newport          NH   30:49.4  9:56   31:05.6 
  165  28/60     13 Paul BAGAS             46 MEN 40-49          Claremont        NH   30:54.3  9:57   31:05.5 
  166  27/45    762 John MAJOR             56 MEN 50-59          Newton           NJ   30:55.2  9:58   31:07.7 
  167  29/60    463 James SPENCE           42 MEN 40-49          Springfield      NH   31:04.9 10:01   31:19.7 
  168  16/62    154 Harper FLINT           11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   31:08.4 10:02   31:14.5 
  169  17/62     78 Preston CHANNELL       10 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Pembroke         MA   31:21.9 10:06   31:42.9 
  170  16/26    132 Harrison DUBOIS        13 MEN 13-17          Earlville        NY   31:24.5 10:07   31:36.5 
  171  18/62    169 Sean GAHERTY           12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Springfield      NH   31:34.0 10:10   31:42.3 
  172  28/45     76 Kenneth CHANNELL       59 MEN 50-59          Pembroke         MA   31:48.5 10:15   32:09.0 
  173  30/60    150 Mark FLATER            45 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   31:49.7 10:15   32:07.2 
  174  41/64    198 Ben GORMAN             38 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   31:51.1 10:16   31:51.1 
  175  19/62    644 Luke WILLE             11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Lexington        MA   31:54.7 10:17   31:54.7 
  176   8/32    346 Craig OHLSON           61 MEN 60 AND OVER    Claremont        NH   31:55.0 10:17   32:08.3 
  177  31/60    134 Travis DUBOIS          44 MEN 40-49          Earlville        NY   32:04.9 10:20   32:16.6 
  178  20/62    302 Quinn LYNAM             7 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Suffield         CT   32:05.4 10:20   32:17.3 
  179  21/62    785 Austin JSCHUDIN        10 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Loudon           NH   32:07.9 10:21   32:23.8 
  180   9/32    552 John GIRALD            62 MEN 60 AND OVER    Madison          CT   32:12.9 10:23   32:18.2 
  181  22/62    655 Connor STARR           12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Springfield      VT   32:21.2 10:25   32:37.8 
  182  23/62    404 Parker REED            11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   32:33.5 10:29   32:39.8 
  183  24/62    155 Jonah FLINT             8 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   32:36.5 10:30   32:42.9 
  184  17/26    429 Daniel SANTTI          14 MEN 13-17          Sunapee          NH   32:39.3 10:31   32:39.3 
  185  32/60    156 Scott FLINT            41 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   32:42.2 10:32   32:42.2 
  186  35/48    469 Jeff STARTCHER         27 MEN 18-29          Newport          NH   32:48.8 10:34   32:48.8 
  187  25/62    602 William MOORE          11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newbury          NH   32:52.6 10:35   33:32.1 
  188  36/48     83 Lee CHRISMAN           29 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   32:54.2 10:36   33:00.9 
  189  26/62    460 Ethan SNEDDON          12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   White River Junc VT   32:56.6 10:37   33:23.3 
  190  33/60    701 James BROOM            43 MEN 40-49          Rye              NH   33:00.2 10:38   33:18.3 
  191  42/64    872 Anthony DOLAN          35 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   33:03.3 10:39   33:22.8 
  192  27/62    699 Joseph BROOM           11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Rye              NH   33:05.5 10:40   33:23.8 
  193  28/62    536 Rupert DALTON           9 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   33:13.4 10:42   33:25.3 
  194  29/62    648 Maddox CAHILL           9 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   33:15.3 10:43   33:29.8 
  195  18/26    718 Tyler SHARRON          14 MEN 13-17          Unity            NH   33:17.0 10:43   33:26.6 
  196  34/60    459 Chris SNEDDON          48 MEN 40-49          White River Junc VT   33:27.9 10:47   33:54.9 
  197  37/48    108 Richard CUNNINGHAM     29 MEN 18-29          Cornish Flat     NH   34:01.4 10:58   34:40.1 
  198  43/64    697 Jesse FENN             36 MEN 30-39          Newport          NH   34:08.7 11:00   34:47.9 
  199  30/62    858 Kaden VONKANNEWURFF    11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newbury          NH   34:10.1 11:00   34:16.8 
  200  38/48    774 King-Luis FLORES       19 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   34:25.0 11:05   35:02.6 
  201  39/48    640 Jarod WENDHOLT         26 MEN 18-29          Bradford         NH   34:31.6 11:07   34:37.2 
  202  19/26    359 Dylan PALMER           14 MEN 13-17          Newport          NH   34:32.8 11:08   34:42.6 
  203  20/26    608 Keegan OSGOOD          13 MEN 13-17          Newport          NH   34:33.6 11:08   35:12.1 
  204  31/62     27 Zachary BELISLE        11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   34:33.7 11:08   35:08.4 
  205  44/64    663 Darren HUFF            38 MEN 30-39          Wilmot           NH   34:39.4 11:10   34:39.4 
  206  35/60    607 Ed OSGOOD              40 MEN 40-49          Newport          NH   34:52.7 11:14   35:32.5 
  207  32/62    741 Colin LANTZ            10 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newport          NH   34:52.8 11:14   35:09.1 
  208  33/62    208 Benjamin GROSS          7 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   35:21.3 11:23   35:21.3 
  209  29/45    439 Stephen SCHISSEL       57 MEN 50-59          Amesbury         MA   35:22.2 11:24   35:22.2 
  210  45/64    391 Robert RAGAZZO         33 MEN 30-39          Dover            NH   35:28.1 11:25   35:28.1 
  211  34/62    783 Garrett RUMRILL        11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   35:32.3 11:27   35:38.0 
  212  30/45    417 Gary ROBERTSON         52 MEN 50-59          Ridgefield       CT   35:43.3 11:30   35:43.3 
  213  35/62    782 Ian MCNALLY             7 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   35:51.5 11:33   35:59.6 
  214  46/64    780 Matt MCNALLY           37 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   35:51.9 11:33   36:00.0 
  215  36/62    821 Harry NERROW            7 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Acton            MA   35:54.6 11:34   36:10.2 
  216  10/32    614 Ed REHOR               64 MEN 60 AND OVER    Newbury          NH   35:58.4 11:35   36:08.8 
  217  31/45    436 Lawrence SCHISSEL      59 MEN 50-59          Newport          NH   36:06.1 11:38   36:06.1 
  218  36/60    237 Ross HELFAND           45 MEN 40-49          Waltham          MA   36:08.5 11:38   36:48.5 
  219  21/26    820 David NERROW           14 MEN 13-17          Acton            MA   36:11.6 11:39   36:27.6 
  220  37/62    700 Marcus BROOM            9 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Rye              NH   36:21.3 11:43   36:40.4 
  221  32/45    637 Daniel TRUESDELL       52 MEN 50-59          Claremont        NH   36:39.3 11:48   37:03.8 
  222  38/62    106 Thomas CREAN            9 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   36:45.7 11:50   37:11.6 
  223  11/32    733 Kent GOERING           71 MEN 60 AND OVER    Sunapee          NH   37:14.6 12:00   37:44.0 
  224  39/62    360 Hayden PALMER          10 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newport          NH   37:26.6 12:04   37:33.8 
  225  47/64    424 Tanner ROYCE           35 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   37:31.3 12:05   38:01.8 
  226  12/32    479 David TOMLIN           71 MEN 60 AND OVER    Newport          NH   37:38.6 12:07   38:13.5 
  227  40/48    659 Jake DAPONTE           23 MEN 18-29          Bristol          RI   37:44.9 12:09   37:44.9 
  228  40/62    518 Benjamin BENES          5 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newbury          NH   38:04.8 12:16   38:40.1 
  229  41/48    667 Rory WILKE             29 MEN 18-29          Portsmouth       NH   38:05.8 12:16   38:05.8 
  230  13/32    664 Bob WILKE              64 MEN 60 AND OVER    Sunapee          NH   38:05.9 12:16   38:05.9 
  231  14/32    657 Steve MCGRATH          68 MEN 60 AND OVER    Sunapee          NH   38:28.8 12:24   38:51.6 
  232  15/32    574 Stephen HOYT           63 MEN 60 AND OVER    Longmeadow       MA   38:35.8 12:26   38:50.7 
  233  41/62    550 Kenny FUSCO            12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Bradford         NH   38:40.6 12:27   38:47.7 
  234  42/62    135 Wyatt DUBOIS            9 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Earlville        NY   38:47.1 12:29   38:58.8 
  235  33/45    806 William TORRE          56 MEN 50-59          Ho Ho Kus        NJ   39:01.0 12:34   39:11.2 
  236  43/62    141 Colby ELLIS             7 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   39:08.9 12:37   39:20.6 
  237  44/62    673 Cameron SUMMERTON      11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   39:09.3 12:37   39:42.3 
  238  48/64     99 John CORLEY            31 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   39:10.2 12:37   39:22.4 
  239  37/60     18 Donald BARTLETT        47 MEN 40-49          New London       NH   39:10.7 12:37   39:49.0 
  240  45/62    859 Colby VONKANNEWURFF     8 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newbury          NH   39:15.5 12:39   39:21.8 
  241  49/64    857 Patrick VON KANNERWUF  39 MEN 30-39          Newbury          NH   39:17.2 12:39   39:23.5 
  242  38/60    803 Bob DILLON             48 MEN 40-49          Far Hills        NJ   39:29.7 12:43   39:40.1 
  243  42/48    592 Alex MERRILL           24 MEN 18-29          Brownsville      VT   39:44.6 12:48   40:24.8 
  244  43/48    171 Joe GALLO              21 MEN 18-29          Bradford         NH   39:44.9 12:48   40:15.9 
  245  46/62    152 Ryan FLEURY            12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   39:51.0 12:50   40:05.9 
  246  47/62    651 Joshua HEINO           10 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   40:13.5 12:57   40:17.0 
  247  44/48    646 Nate WIRTA             21 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   40:22.6 13:00   40:58.6 
  248  48/62    258 Quin JOHNSON           11 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newport          NH   40:32.0 13:03   40:41.8 
  249  34/45      9 Christophe ARNOLD      51 MEN 50-59          Grantham         NH   40:37.8 13:05   40:37.8 
  250  50/64    767 Joey GIORDANO          33 MEN 30-39          Stratford        CT   40:54.2 13:10   41:17.9 
  251  39/60    181 Steve GARSIDE          40 MEN 40-49          Henniker         NH   41:11.9 13:16   41:44.1 
  252  16/32    266 Richard KANGAS         60 MEN 60 AND OVER    So. Acworth      NH   41:49.9 13:28   41:49.9 
  253  40/60    418 John ROBINSON          49 MEN 40-49          Riverside        CT   41:50.5 13:29   42:31.6 
  254  49/62    117 Ryan DILLON             9 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Warner           NH   41:56.9 13:31   42:16.7 
  255  51/64    116 Michael DILLON         35 MEN 30-39          Warner           NH   41:57.9 13:31   42:19.1 
  256  52/64    562 Michael GREENE         36 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   42:02.1 13:32   42:23.2 
  257  35/45     33 Jim BERG               58 MEN 50-59          Grantham         NH   42:21.5 13:39   42:21.5 
  258  17/32    504 James YOUNG            66 MEN 60 AND OVER    Sunapee          NH   42:24.4 13:39   42:43.1 
  259  41/60    639 Jon WARZOCHA           41 MEN 40-49          Andover          NH   42:59.4 13:51   42:59.4 
  260  45/48    694 Saywer WEBB            23 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   43:11.8 13:55   43:11.8 
  261  42/60    486 John TRUSSELL          41 MEN 40-49          Millis           MA   43:37.2 14:03   44:17.7 
  262  53/64    414 Kevin RIVARD           36 MEN 30-39          Springfield      NH   44:10.0 14:13   44:38.4 
  263  54/64    685 Jason DASHNOR          37 MEN 30-39          Georges Mills    NH   44:15.8 14:15   44:56.6 
  264  43/60     25 Michael BELISLE        41 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   44:20.9 14:17   45:01.7 
  265  50/62     26 Nicholas BELISLE        8 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   44:45.1 14:25   44:45.1 
  266  51/62    850 Logan STYGLES          12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Alplaus          NY   44:57.4 14:29   45:38.3 
  267  44/60    756 Doug BURDETT           48 MEN 40-49          Greenwich        CT   45:12.0 14:33   45:38.6 
  268  18/32    594 Kurt MERRILL           62 MEN 60 AND OVER    Brownsville      VT   46:01.0 14:49   46:01.0 
  269  55/64    525 Chris CHAPUT           39 MEN 30-39          Placerville      CO   46:01.7 14:49   46:01.7 
  270  19/32    122 George DORR            66 MEN 60 AND OVER    Grantham         NH   46:15.7 14:54   46:52.0 
  271  36/45    124 Normand DOUCETTE       55 MEN 50-59          Newport          NH   46:28.2 14:58   46:50.4 
  272  45/60    409 Michael RICH           47 MEN 40-49          Newbury          NH   46:35.9 15:00   46:35.9 
  273  46/60    752 Steve WATERMAN         46 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   46:38.2 15:01   46:38.2 
  274  37/45    153 Tim FLEURY             52 MEN 50-59          Sunapee          NH   47:36.6 15:20   47:36.6 
  275  52/62    289 Patrick LEE            12 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Springfield      NH   48:36.6 15:39   49:15.2 
  276  20/32     48 Michel BLAIS           62 MEN 60 AND OVER    Sunapee          NH   48:53.7 15:45   48:53.7 
  277  53/62    272 Karter KRAFT            9 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newport          NH   49:11.5 15:50   49:41.3 
  278  56/64    273 Kevin KRAFT            39 MEN 30-39          Newport          NH   49:12.3 15:51   49:41.8 
  279  57/64    452 Troy SISUM             37 MEN 30-39          Chester Springs  PA   49:49.2 16:03   50:12.5 
  280  54/62    432 Jackson SCHEELE         9 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   49:59.4 16:06   50:38.4 
  281  22/26    332 Graham MOSLEY          17 MEN 13-17          Chevy Chase      MD   50:00.6 16:06   50:38.9 
  282  23/26    600 Patrick MOORE          15 MEN 13-17          Newbury          NH   50:03.3 16:07   50:03.3 
  283  55/62    777 Bryson MARTIN           7 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Charlestown      NH   50:11.0 16:10   50:11.0 
  284  21/32    382 George PRESCOTT        63 MEN 60 AND OVER    Sunapee          NH   50:40.0 16:19   51:18.7 
  285  47/60    674 Gary SUMMERTON         48 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   50:55.4 16:24   51:29.7 
  286  58/64    765 Peter FENTON           36 MEN 30-39          Bradford         NH   51:13.7 16:30   51:13.7 
  287  22/32    763 Peter FENTON           65 MEN 60 AND OVER    Bradford         NH   51:18.9 16:31   51:18.9 
  288  38/45    378 Jay PITOCCHELLI        56 MEN 50-59          Newbury          NH   51:22.0 16:32   51:59.8 
  289  48/60    454 Bruce SMYTHE           49 MEN 40-49          Sutton           MA   51:41.8 16:39   52:22.0 
  290  49/60    328 Bob MONTAGNA           49 MEN 40-49          New London       NH   51:42.5 16:39   52:13.0 
  291  56/62    532 Aidan COUITT            5 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newport          NH   51:56.0 16:43   52:25.1 
  292  46/48    172 Mike GALLO             24 MEN 18-29          Newport          NH   51:56.7 16:44   51:56.7 
  293  59/64    534 Clayton COUITT         34 MEN 30-39          Newport          NH   52:05.6 16:46   52:38.0 
  294  57/62    707 John ROTH               8 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   53:16.0 17:09   53:51.6 
  295  24/26     16 Adam BARTLETT          13 MEN 13-17          New London       NH   53:23.8 17:12   54:04.9 
  296  50/60    709 Bill ROTH              41 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   53:26.2 17:12   54:02.3 
  297  23/32    616 John ROBB              64 MEN 60 AND OVER    Sunapee          NH   53:35.6 17:15   53:35.6 
  298  51/60    373 Brian PIKE             40 MEN 40-49          Brownsville      VT   53:37.5 17:16   53:37.5 
  299  25/26    370 Samuel PERRY           13 MEN 13-17          Monument Beach   MA   53:43.6 17:18   53:58.0 
  300  52/60    369 Charles PERRY          42 MEN 40-49          Monument Beach   MA   53:47.1 17:19   53:59.6 
  301  53/60    399 Jonathan REED          40 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   54:03.8 17:25   54:22.6 
  302  24/32    539 David DAVIGNON         67 MEN 60 AND OVER    Walpole          NH   54:13.4 17:28   54:40.8 
  303  58/62    513 Owen BEARD              3 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Newport          NH   54:23.0 17:31   54:55.1 
  304  54/60    542 Tim DECELLE            45 MEN 40-49          Newport          NH   54:23.5 17:31   54:55.1 
  305  47/48    354 Corey OXLAND           29 MEN 18-29          Sunapee          NH   54:28.4 17:32   54:28.4 
  306  39/45    393 Michael RASTALLIS      51 MEN 50-59          Newport          NH   54:31.0 17:33   54:53.9 
  307  60/64    730 Steve BOURQUE          37 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   54:46.4 17:38   55:06.8 
  308  48/48    233 Jack HEDGES            27 MEN 18-29          Lebanon          NH   54:54.6 17:41   55:27.7 
  309  61/64    431 Bob SCHEELE            38 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   56:05.9 18:04   56:42.8 
  310  40/45    240 Mark HILTON            59 MEN 50-59          Newbury          NH   56:10.5 18:05   56:45.7 
  311  41/45    784 Charles KOVALS         55 MEN 50-59          Monument         CO   56:26.5 18:10   57:01.4 
  312  42/45    545 Guy DOWNEY             50 MEN 50-59          Broad Brook      CT   56:51.6 18:19   56:51.6 
  313  25/32    190 William GILLUM         68 MEN 60 AND OVER    Pennington       NJ   57:10.5 18:25   57:49.2 
  314  62/64    201 Luke GORMAN            32 MEN 30-39          Sunapee          NH   57:28.1 18:30   57:28.1 
  315  26/32    203 Paul GORMAN            72 MEN 60 AND OVER    Sunapee          NH   58:06.9 18:43   58:47.8 
  316  63/64    242 Lucas HOBBS            35 MEN 30-39          Weare            NH   58:18.0 18:46   58:46.3 
  317  59/62    159 Nicholas FONG           5 MEN 12 AND UNDER   New York         NY   58:24.9 18:49   58:24.9 
  318  55/60     87 John CLAUSS            45 MEN 40-49          San Francisco    CA   58:26.6 18:49   58:26.6 
  319  56/60    157 Jarrod FONG            45 MEN 40-49          New York         NY   58:26.6 18:49   58:26.6 
  320  60/62    352 Lucien OSBORNE          7 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH   59:29.9 19:10   59:29.9 
  321  57/60    353 Richard OSBORNE        49 MEN 40-49          Sunapee          NH   59:32.3 19:10   59:32.3 
  322  27/32    335 Mike MUCHARD           66 MEN 60 AND OVER    Newbury          NH   59:34.1 19:11   59:34.1 
  323  28/32    333 R. Michael MOSLEY      64 MEN 60 AND OVER    Chevy Chase      MD 1:00:15.1 19:24 1:00:52.9 
  324  61/62    572 Sam HOLOBOWICZ          5 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH 1:00:23.0 19:27 1:00:23.0 
  325  62/62    570 Jack HOLOBOWICZ         8 MEN 12 AND UNDER   Sunapee          NH 1:00:23.3 19:27 1:00:23.3 
  326  58/60    599 Matt MONTGOMERY        40 MEN 40-49          Lamoine          ME 1:01:04.9 19:40 1:01:04.9 
  327  59/60    565 Joey HANCOCK           46 MEN 40-49          Bradford         NH 1:01:38.3 19:51 1:02:00.6 
  328  29/32    340 Ray MUNN               66 MEN 60 AND OVER    Groton           CT 1:01:54.1 19:56 1:01:54.1 
  329  26/26    164 Ben FREELAND           16 MEN 13-17          Boston           MA 1:01:57.7 19:57 1:01:57.7 
  330  43/45    232 Jeffery HEATH          58 MEN 50-59          Sunapee          NH 1:02:14.1 20:02 1:02:14.1 
  331  64/64    509 Tyson ZOLL             39 MEN 30-39          Pembroke         NH 1:03:50.4 20:33 1:03:50.4 
  332  44/45     22 Ben BARTON             57 MEN 50-59          New London       NH 1:03:50.5 20:33 1:03:50.5 
  333  30/32     86 Charlie CLAUSS         82 MEN 60 AND OVER    Boston           MA 1:05:55.8 21:14 1:05:55.8 
  334  45/45    167 Grant FREELAND         51 MEN 50-59          Boston           MA 1:06:03.0 21:16 1:06:03.0 
  335  31/32    647 Stephen BLACK          67 MEN 60 AND OVER    Sunapee          NH 1:12:16.9 23:16 1:12:16.9 
  336  60/60    591 Bill MCCRILLIS         49 MEN 40-49          Bolingbrook      IL 1:13:58.2 23:49 1:13:58.2 
  337  32/32    282 Jim LANTZ              63 MEN 60 AND OVER    Newport          NH 1:13:59.0 23:49 1:13:59.0 
                                                          
18:01:15  12/12/2013
                                       Timing & Results by All Sports Events
                                              www.allsportsevents.com
                                                          





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News