Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Hope for Nica 5K

New Ipswich, NH, May 4, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Divisions


                               Hope for Nica
                    New Ipswich, NH        May 3, 2013

            Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing  603-355-3564

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Kim Seppala              27 RINDGE          NH              22:26 
    2 Wendy Price              45                                 22:45 
    3 Gretchen Smith           39                 NH              22:45 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Tim Fafard               17 NEW IPSWICH     NH              16:55 
    2 Chris Reilly             26 KEENE           NH              16:55 
    3 Jon Van Dyke             21 RINDGE          NH              16:57 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  01 - 12
    1    32 Madison Labrie           12 NEW IPSWICH        NH   25:27 
    2    33 Samantha Hughson         11 NEW IPSWICH        NH   25:32 
    3    73 Gracie German            06 NEW IPSWICH        NH   30:14 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  01 - 12
    1    24 Connor Traffie           09                         23:12 
    2    29 Dakota Somero            10                         24:29 
    3    42 Noah Olson               12 SHARON             NH   26:21 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 19
    1    31 Janella Olin             19 RINDGE             NH   25:18 
    2    39 Kacy Sauvola             15 RINDGE             NH   26:14 
    3    50 Taylor Ravtiola          14                         27:26 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 19
    1     9 Braden Somero            15                    NH   21:13 
    2    12 Israel Shaw              19 NEW IPSWICH        NH   21:52 
    3    13 Avery Traffie            15                         21:52 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
    1    52 Gail Bergeron            29 NEW IPSWICH        NH   27:46 
    2    60 Gaby Salguero            23 LAKE WORTH         FL   28:41 
    3    61 Julie Gray               20 GREEMVILLE         NH   28:42 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
    1     4 Adam Traffie             27 NEW IPSWICH        NH   18:47 
    2     6 Lason Matson             21 YACOLT             WA   20:04 
    3     7 Ethan Ketola             26 NEW IPSWICH        NH   20:24 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1    23 Laura Sauvola            37 RINDGE             NH   23:09 
    2    25 Naomi Traffie            30                         23:19 
    3    41 Tammy Wright             38 JAFFREY            NH   26:17 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
    1     5 Nels Traffie             39                         19:40 
    2    40 Lars Sauvola             38 RINDGE             NH   26:14 
    3    49 Lucas Seppala            32 RINDGE             NH   27:23 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1    87 Leila Luppa              48                         31:55 
    2   105 Maria McKee              47 BENNINGTON         NH   34:42 
    3   115 Hilary Nolin             42 NEW IPSWICH        NH   37:44 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
    1    10 Ben Olson                44 SHARON             NH   21:18 
    2    16 Leif Traffie             42 NEW IPSWICH        NH   22:24 
    3    18 Michael W Smith          46                    NH   22:32 

                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
    1    47 Kathleen Muhonen         55 NEW IPSWICH        NH   27:09 
    2    69 Ginger Smith             58 HANCOCK            NH   29:59 
    3    81 Carol Meedzan            52 NEW IPSWICH        NH   31:00 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
    1    20 Jim Price                54                         22:39 
    2    27 David Lage               53 NEW IPSWICH        NH   24:07 
    3    36 Paul McKernan            50 PETERBOROUGH       NH   25:37 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99
    1    89 Sandra Kinnunen          62 RINDGE             NH   32:23 
    2    93 Annie Krook              61 LANTANA            FL   33:09 
                          MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 99
    1     8 Chip Mann                61 TOWNSEND           MA   20:52 
    2    70 Keith Muhonen            60 NEW IPSWICH        NH   30:03 
    3    88 Peter Mueller            69 TOWNSEND           MA   32:22 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News