Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Winter Wild Bretton Woods

Bretton Woods, NH, March 16, 2013

[Lets Move | Age Groups | Series Standings ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
(C) Copyright 2015 3C Race Productions All Rights Reserved

Reproduction in whole or part without written consent of 3C Race Productions and the Race Director is strictly prohibited.

Aggregation of these results by 3rd parties without written consent of 3C Race Productions and the Race Director is strictly prohibited.
                    Winter Wild VII - Bretton Woods
             Bretton Woods, New Hampshire - March 16, 2013
                  Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                       Results by Yankee Timing 
             Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.  City            St O H T T Club                     Time    Pace  
===== ==================== == = ==== =============== == = = = = ======================== ======= ===== 
  1 MARTIN LADOUCEUR     42 M 1435 MAGOH           QB   X                                31:02  7:18 
  2 DAVID VEALE          42 M 1401 CHESTER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            31:22  7:23 
  3 MARK HECOX           48 M 1409 HENNIKER        NH X                                  31:59  7:32 
  4 SCOTT MITCHELL       43 M 1414 NEW DURHAM      NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            32:16  7:36 
  5 PHILLIPPE DEGUIRE    39 M 1430 BRETON          QB   X                                32:29  7:39 
  6 JEFF RIVEST          43 M 1304 BROME LAKE      QC   X                                33:04  7:47 
  7 DAVID IRVING         38 M 1376 NEW HAMPTON     NH     X                              33:36  7:55 
  8 JASON DOWNER         38 M 1343 ROCHESTER       NH X                                  33:40  7:56 
  9 CHRIS DUNN           44 M 1335 STRAFFORD       NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            34:25  8:06 
 10 PATRICK JAMIESON     24 M 1436 NATICK          MA X                                  34:39  8:10 
 11 BRANDON BAKER        26 M 1340 NEW LONDON      NH X                                  34:48  8:12 
 12 DANIELLE DEGUIRE     36 F 1434 MAGOG           QB   X                                35:57  8:28 
 13 BRIDGET FERRIN-SMITH 31 F 1415 ST JOHNSBURY    VT X                                  36:06  8:30 
 14 FRED REHMER          45 M 1444 PLACITAS        NM X                                  36:34  8:37 
 15 ALEX GRATTON         35 M 1416 NEWPORT         VT       X                            36:53  8:41 
 16 BARON RICHARDSON     49 M 1402 CHESTER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            37:24  8:48 
 17 DAN KELLEHER         24 M 1373 NORTON          MA X                                  37:42  8:53 
 18 AMOS ESTY            36 M 1361 LEBANON         NH X                                  37:48  8:54 
 19 VALERIE STORI        37 F 1336 CORINTH         VT X                                  37:55  8:56 
 20 AMY MITSON           38 F 1346 LEBANON         NH X                                  38:01  8:57 
 21 ALEX RAMSEY          27 M 1425 WHITE RIVER JUN VT X                                  38:10  8:59 
 22 LIESEL ROBBINS       17 F 1351 HANOVER         NH X       DRESDEN                    38:29  9:04 
 23 CHAD DENNING         37 M 1403 NEW LONDON      NH       X                            38:36  9:05 
 24 MICHAEL TEGART       28 M 1439 WOODSTOCK       VT X                                  38:38  9:06 
 25 JEFFREY KAUFFMAN     45 M 1375 COLD SPRING     NY X                                  38:56  9:10 
 26 ANDREA MUNOZ         40 F 1369 MANCHESTER      NH X                                  39:36  9:19 
 27 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     51 M 1404 AMHERST         NH X                                  39:37  9:20 
 28 CASEY HECOX          15 F 1408 HENNIKER        NH X       DERRYFIELD SCHOOL          39:56  9:24 
 29 GREG DESMARAIS       40 M 1338 CHESTER         NH X                                  39:57  9:24 
 30 TODD DOWNER          40 M 1441 STRAFFORD       NH X                                  40:01  9:25 
 31 ANTHONY STEVENS      63 M 1407 BOW             NH X                                  40:04  9:26 
 32 KATHRYN KING         29 F 1365 LEBANON         NH X       DHMC                       41:05  9:40 
 33 SARAH SCHLAACK       40 F 1333 HILLSBORO       NH X                                  41:13  9:42 
 34 SANDRA LAFLAMME      36 F 1357 MONROE          NH X                                  41:15  9:43 
 35 JARED FORTIER        33 M 1320 GRANTHAM        NH X                                  41:40  9:49 
 36 JONATHAN HAUSLADEN   45 M 1418 DARTMOUTH       MA     X                              42:04  9:54 
 37 TROY KEITH           27 M 1325 WEST LEBANON    NH X                                  42:07  9:55 
 38 ETHAN DESMARAIS      12 M 1318 CHESTER         NH X       CHESTER                    42:08  9:55 
 39 RICHARD LEONARD      58 M 1405 FRAMINGHAM      MA X                                  42:12  9:56 
 40 ROBIN ALLEN BURKE    51 F 1355 WOLFEBORO       NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            42:19  9:58 
 41 RICHARD CHIPMAN      52 M 1317 CONCORD         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            42:20  9:58 
 42 JOHN MUNOZ           43 M 1366 MANCHESTER      NH X                                  42:35 10:01 
 43 CELESTE STPIERRE     48 F 1410 LINCOLN         NH X                                  42:52 10:06 
 44 NANCY DUNBAR         41 F 1422 HANOVER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            42:55 10:06 
 45 LISA RANSOM          50 F 1329 CONCORD         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            43:05 10:09 
 46 PAUL MARTIN          47 M 1433 EXETER          NH     X                              43:10 10:10 
 47 JOHN HICKEY          54 M 1306 MERRIMACK       NH   X                                43:33 10:15 
 48 KATHY EVANS          45 F 1310 CONCORD         NH   X                                43:34 10:15 
 49 BILL GRAY            60 M 1321 LITCHFIELD      NH X                                  44:08 10:23 
 50 ERIC GUAY            42 M 1303 GATINEAU        QC   X                                44:18 10:26 
 51 SHAWN DIAZ           38 M 1374 MANCHESTER      NH X                                  44:19 10:26 
 52 ANDREA LEONARD       48 F 1406 FRAMINGHAM      MA X                                  44:36 10:30 
 53 BENJAMIN BRADY       33 M 1368 RYE             NH X                                  44:37 10:30 
 54 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    40 M 1353 DERRY           NH X                                  44:50 10:33 
 55 ALLYSON KOENIG       26 F 1358 SACO            ME X       SACO MAINE                 44:54 10:34 
 56 MYRIAM GODIN         36 F 1302 GATINEAU        QC   X                                45:14 10:39 
 57 BOB DUNFEY           61 M 1367 CAPE ELIZABETH  ME X       TRAIL MONSTERS             45:31 10:43 
 58 BRIAN TRIMBY         50 M 1312 OAKHAM          MA   X                                46:33 10:58 
 59 EMILY WYNES          33 F 1349 LEBANON         NH X                                  47:01 11:04 
 60 GENE SOBOLESKI       44 M 1334 WHITE RIVER JUN VT X                                  47:11 11:07 
 61 SHARI MARQUIS        42 F 1328 BURLINGTON      MA X                                  47:41 11:14 
 62 DIANE CONWAY         48 F 1423 RYE             NH   X                                47:46 11:15 
 63 JACK VAN HOFF        57 M  802 GRANTHAM        NH X                                  48:07 11:20 
 64 DAN CONWAY           49 M 1421 RYE             NH   X                                48:14 11:21 
 65 JOSHUA KELLEHER      17 M 1372 NORTON          MA X       MGHIHP                     48:20 11:23 
 66 MELISSA JOHN         41 F 1324 WEBSTER         NH X                                  48:50 11:30 
 67 ERIC SCHREIBER       37 M 1437 MILTON          NH X                                  49:18 11:36 
 68 BOB THOMPSON         55 M 1424 BRADFORD        NH X                                  49:23 11:37 
 69 FABIENNE PATTISON    52 F 1345 MONTPELIER      VT X       ACIDOTIC RACING            49:39 11:41 
 70 AARON LAURICH        33 M 1411 LEBANON         NH   X                                49:55 11:45 
 71 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH    59 M 1380 LOUDON          NH       X                            50:20 11:51 
 72 LORI BLISS HILL      42 F 1363 ENFIELD         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            50:29 11:53 
 73 HOLLY CARSON         48 F 1383 CONCOFRD        NH       X                            50:31 11:54 
 74 LYNNE AINSWORTH      47 F 1319 LOUDON          NH X                                  50:45 11:57 
 75 DAVID PRATT          38 M 1305 DOVER           NH   X                                51:16 12:04 
 76 KATHY NELSON         36 F 1432 NEW HAMPTON     NH X                                  51:38 12:09 
 77 DANIEL LADER         27 M 1327 GILFORD         NH X                                  52:31 12:22 
 78 BRIDGET FREUDENBERGE 35 F 1379 COLEBROOK       NH     X                              52:49 12:26 
 79 BILL MCCARTHY        61 M 1370 BOLTON          MA X                                  53:53 12:41 
 80 KEITH MCBRIEN        43 M 1377 MANCHESTER      NH     X                              54:04 12:44 
 81 ELEANORE KNOTT       42 F 1307 RAYMOND         NH   X                                54:22 12:48 
 82 LINDA TACCINI        42 F 1352 NEW BOSTON      NH X                                  54:25 12:48 
 83 STEVE GRATTON        62 M 1417 WARNER          NH X                                  54:57 12:56 
 84 MARTHA WILSON        41 F 1440 FRANCONIA       NH     X                              55:11 12:59 
 85 DAN POLIQUIN         46 M 1344 DOVER           NH X                                  55:35 13:05 
 86 ARTHUR LONG          25 M 1308 SOMERVILLE      MA   X                                55:44 13:07 
 87 TRACY LAVALLE        49 F 1443 PLACITAS        NM     X                              56:14 13:14 
 88 ASHLEY LADER         24 F 1326 GILFORD         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            56:19 13:16 
 89 LENNART SVENSON      73 M 1337 BORA_S          UN X       SOK KNALLEN , SWEDEN       56:31 13:18 
 90 ELLEN TIDD           44 F 1429 HOPKINTON       NH X                                  56:37 13:20 
 91 ANNE NOGA            52 F 1309 SALEM           MA   X     DUNGEON ROCK RACING        56:55 13:24 
 92 BECKY WHITE          34 F 1427 WOLFEBORO       NH X                                  56:55 13:24 
 93 HARRISON DRINKWATER  63 M 1359 ENFIELD         NH X                                  57:12 13:28 
 94 KAROLE VAN NOSTRAND  38 F 1413 BARNET          VT X                                  58:16 13:43 
 95 ALYSSA ROBIDOUX      23 F 1332 NATICK          MA X                                  58:16 13:43 
 96 CHRISTY PENDARVIS    29 F 1431 HENNIKER        NH X                                  58:46 13:50 
 97 KEITH LIAO           26 M 1371 BOSTON          MA X                                  59:04 13:54 
 98 COLLEEN SYMONDS      40 F 1428 CONTOOCOOK      NH X                                  59:20 13:58 
 99 JONATHAN REED        39 M 1330 SUNAPEE         NH X                                1:01:19 14:26 
100 JULIE ROSE           38 F 1426 WEBSTER         NH X                                1:03:11 14:52 
101 BILL FONTAINE        42 M 1301 NEWTON          NH   X                              1:03:27 14:56 
102 DEREK HAUSLADEN      40 M 1420 BRETTON WOODS   NH   X                              1:04:11 15:06 
103 MI HAISMAN           40 F 1419 BRETTON WOODS   NH     X                            1:04:11 15:06 
104 BOB WEAVER           65 M 1311 ATKINSON        NH   X                              1:04:35 15:12 
105 BILL HALL            65 M 1381 DEERFIELD       NH       X                          1:04:44 15:14 
106 KRISTEN REED         39 F 1331 SUNAPEE         NH X                                1:07:43 15:56 
107 JENNIFER CHARRON     43 F 1412 GOFFSTOWN       NH   X                              1:08:04 16:01 
108 ELLIE FERGUSON       52 F 1356 N HAVERHILL     NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING          1:09:59 16:28 
109 JULIE WEAVER         62 F 1378 ATKINSON        NH     X                            1:16:06 17:55 
110 MELISSA POLIQUIN     44 F 1341 DOVER           NH X                                1:23:00 19:32 
111 BRIGETTE HOLMES      55 F 1322 DUNBARTON       NH X                                2:01:05 28:30 
112 LISAH CARPENTER      57 F 1339 WILMOT          NH X                                2:01:06 28:30 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2015 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News