Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Winter Wild Whaleback

Enfield, NH, March 10, 2013

[Lets Move | Age Groups | Series Standings ]

Overall

3CRaceProductions Banner
Produced by
Merrimack, NH 603-429-8879
www.3CRaceProductions.com
                       Winter Wild VI - Whaleback
                 Enfield, New Hampshire - March 10, 2013
                   Produced by 3C Race Productions LLC
                        Results by Yankee Timing 
              Corrections to michael@3craceproductions.com
Place Name                 Ag S No.  City            St O H T T Club                     Time    Pace  
===== ==================== == = ==== =============== == = = = = ======================== ======= ===== 
   1 SAM EVANS-BROWN      27 M  983 CONCORD         NH X                                  13:17  6:39 
   2 ERIC MORSE           48 M  886 BERLIN          VT X                                  13:20  6:40 
   3 DAVID VEALE          42 M  940 CHESTER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            13:47  6:54 
   4 MARK HECOX           48 M  870 HENNIKER        NH X                                  14:07  7:04 
   5 JASON DOWNER         38 M  914 ROCHESTER       NH X                                  14:37  7:19 
   6 TRISTAN SMITH        18 M  997 MARLOW          NH       X                            14:57  7:29 
   7 BRANDON BAKER        26 M  911 NEW LONDON      NH X                                  14:59  7:30 
   8 LUKE WEBSTER         32 M 1506 HANOVER         NH X                                  15:16  7:38 
   9 DAVID IRVING         38 M  936 NEW HAMPTON     NH     X                              15:24  7:42 
  10 BRIDGET FERRIN-SMITH 31 F  982 ST JOHNSBURY    VT X                                  15:29  7:45 
  11 PATRICK JAMIESON     24 M  988 NATICK          MA X                                  15:51  7:56 
  12 SAM HARDING          30 M 1509 ENFIELD         NH X                                  15:54  7:57 
  13 ALEX RAMSEY          27 M  891 WHITE RIVER JUN VT X                                  16:00  8:00 
  14 AMOS ESTY            36 M  917 LEBANON         NH X                                  16:26  8:13 
  15 BARON RICHARDSON     49 M  939 CHESTER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            16:31  8:16 
  16 ROBERT ALLWARDEN     50 M  995 AMHERST         NH X                                  16:37  8:19 
  17 AMY MITSON           38 F  925 LEBANON         NH X                                  16:38  8:19 
  18 JARED FORTIER        33 M  861 GRANTHAM        NH X                                  16:40  8:20 
  19 MICHAEL TEGART       28 M  985 WOODSTOCK       VT X                                  16:58  8:29 
  20 TODD DOWNER          40 M  980 STRAFFORD       NH X                                  17:10  8:35 
  21 CASEY HECOX          15 F  869 HENNIKER        NH X       DERRYFIELD SCHOOL          17:14  8:37 
  22 LIESEL ROBBINS       17 F 1186 HANOVER         NH         DRESDEN                    17:17  8:39 
  23 ANTHONY STEVENS      63 M  946 BOW             NH X                                  17:20  8:40 
  24 NANCY DUNBAR         41 F  938 HANOVER         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            17:36  8:48 
  25 SARAH SCHLAACK       40 F  991 HILLSBORO       NH X                                  17:54  8:57 
  26 AUTUMN BUSH          37 F  944 LYNDONVILLE     VT X                                  17:56  8:58 
  27 TROY KEITH           27 M  876 WEST LEBANON    NH X                                  18:05  9:03 
  28 SANDRA LAFLAMME      36 F  923 MONROE          NH X                                  18:06  9:03 
  29 KATHRYN KING         29 F  921 LEBANON         NH X       DHMC                       18:31  9:16 
  30 BILL GRAY            60 M  865 LITCHFIELD      NH X                                  18:37  9:19 
  31 EMILY WYNES          33 F  934 LEBANON         NH X                                  18:43  9:22 
  32 JOHN HEALY           44 M 1508 WHITE RIVER JNC VT X                                  19:02  9:31 
  33 ALLYSON KOENIG       26 F  922 SACO            ME X       SACO MAINE                 19:05  9:33 
  34 ROBIN ALLEN BURKE    51 F  910 WOLFEBORO       NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            19:06  9:33 
  35 BENJAMIN BRADY       33 M  853 RYE             NH X                                  19:15  9:38 
  36 MICHAEL SCHREIBER    40 M  931 DERRY           NH X                                  19:35  9:48 
  37 JOSEPH JONES         45 M  875 LEBANON         NH       X                            19:52  9:56 
  38 JOHN MATULIS         29 M  996 LEBANON         NH X                                  19:56  9:58 
  39 DEBORAH KEANE        57 F  920 WEST LEBANON    NH X                                  20:00 10:00 
  40 SALLY SITES          45 F  989 GOFFSTOWN       NH X                                  20:16 10:08 
  41 EMILY WHALEN         31 F  990 SANDOWN         NH     X                              20:19 10:10 
  42 JOSHUA PANTIESON     30 M 1504 CONCORD         NH X                                  20:45 10:23 
  43 ELLEN LEWIS          53 F  881 ENFIELD         NH X                                  20:46 10:23 
  44 SAM MOORE            26 M 1502 BOSCAWEN        NH X                                  20:50 10:25 
  45 GENE SOBOLESKI       44 M  902 WHITE RIVER JUN VT X                                  20:51 10:26 
  46 LYNNE AINSWORTH      47 F  945 LOUDON          NH X                                  20:53 10:27 
  47 BILL MCCARTHY        61 M  947 BOLTON          MA X                                  21:03 10:32 
  48 MELISSA JOHN         41 F  874 WEBSTER         NH X                                  21:10 10:35 
  49 ERIC SCHREIBER       37 M  948 MILTON          NH X                                  21:25 10:43 
  50 CHARLOTTE BOTHE      29 F  852 NORWICH         VT X                                  21:27 10:44 
  51 KRIS ROBBINS         50 M  993 HANOVER         NH X       HANOVER                    21:29 10:45 
  52 REBECCA MILLER       33 F  924 SACO            ME X       SACO MAINE                 21:36 10:48 
  53 GWENDOLYN COOK       24 F  855 NORWICH         VT X                                  21:50 10:55 
  54 LORI BLISS HILL      42 F  919 ENFIELD         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            22:01 11:01 
  55 KARALYN GAUVIN       30 F  992 HOOKSETT        NH   X                                22:07 11:04 
  56 NICHOLAS HOLMES      53 M  873 DUNBARTON       NH X                                  22:11 11:06 
  57 JOHN TURCOTTE        47 M  932 GOFFSTOWN       NH X                                  22:22 11:11 
  58 LINDA TACCINI        42 F  935 NEW BOSTON      NH X                                  22:25 11:13 
  59 BRUCE GOULD          61 M  864 LYNDON CENTER   VT X                                  22:41 11:21 
  60 MARGRETHE MENTES     53 F  885 SUTTON          VT X                                  22:46 11:23 
  61 TIMOTHY AINSWORTH    59 M  848 LOUDON          NH       X                            22:50 11:25 
  62 DAVID PRATT          38 M  847 DOVER           NH   X                                23:01 11:31 
  63 ADREA BLODGETT       32 F  851 BOSCAWEN        NH X                                  23:09 11:35 
  64 DANIEL LADER          27 M  878 GILFORD         NH X                                  23:12 11:36 
  65 KEITH MCBRIEN        43 M  937 MANCHESTER      NH     X                              23:18 11:39 
  66 JOSH ROBERT          31 M  895 HILLSBORO       NH X                                  23:30 11:45 
  67 SHARON NAULT         43 F  941 MANCHESTER      NH X                                  23:43 11:52 
  68 ERICA GINASLKI-HERR  38 F  994 WILMOT          NH X                                  23:46 11:53 
  69 DAN CONWAY           49 M 1000 RYE             NH   X                                23:48 11:54 
  70 LEAH BELANGER        32 F  850 HILLSBOROUGH    NH X                                  23:49 11:55 
  71 JOSEPH HAYES         38 M  943 WALTHAM         MA X                                  24:25 12:13 
  72 ALYSSA ROBIDOUX      23 F  896 NATICK          MA X                                  24:58 12:29 
  73 BECKY WHITE          34 F  949 WOLFEBORO       NH X                                  25:11 12:36 
  74 JENNIFER MCNEIL      35 F  884 ANDOVER         NH X                                  25:19 12:40 
  75 DAN POLIQUIN         46 M  927 DOVER           NH X                                  25:20 12:40 
  76 DEBRA FORTIER        59 F  860 CONCORD         NH X                                  25:39 12:50 
  77 PATRICK NOBLE        59 M  986 NEW LONDON      NH X                                  25:43 12:52 
  78 ABIGALE PELLETIER    39 F  889 ORFORD          NH X                                  25:48 12:54 
  79 ASHLEY LADER         24 F  877 GILFORD         NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            26:06 13:03 
  80 TINA GUERIN          53 F  866 DERRY           NH X                                  26:07 13:04 
  81 JACKIE HARRIS        45 F  867 DERRY           NH X                                  26:10 13:05 
  82 KAROLE VAN NOSTRAND  38 F  950 BARNET          VT X                                  26:53 13:27 
  83 BONNIE CRUZ          41 F  856 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT    28:46 14:23 
  84 TOM FREDERICK        46 M  863 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT    28:48 14:24 
  85 MARCIE ZAHAREE       50 F  909 STERLING        MA X                                  28:55 14:28 
  86 JULIE ROSE           38 F  898 WEBSTER         NH X                                  29:17 14:39 
  87 COLLEEN SYMONDS      40 F  906 CONTOOCOOK      NH X                                  29:18 14:39 
  88 MORGAN DEWEY         58 M  858 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT    29:31 14:46 
  89 CHRISTINA MOORE      26 F 1503 BOSCAWEN        NH X                                  29:45 14:53 
  90 LONI ALLEN           33 F  849 HILLSBORO       NH X                                  30:07 15:04 
  91 MARIA GILBERT        39 F  998 CONCORD         NH X                                  30:08 15:04 
  92 KRISTEN REED         39 F  893 SUNAPEE         NH X                                  31:15 15:38 
  93 WARUNEE DOUBLEDAY    43 F  859 PELHAM          NH X                                  31:22 15:41 
  94 AMY MOYNIHAN         41 F  887 SUNAPEE         NH X                                  31:39 15:50 
  95 LYNN WENGER          48 F  908 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT    31:49 15:55 
  96 ELLIE FERGUSON       52 F  918 N HAVERHILL     NH X       ACIDOTIC RACING            32:18 16:09 
  97 MICHAEL GILBERT      40 M  999 CONCORD         NH X                                  32:30 16:15 
  98 ROB MESSENGER        40 M  979 SUNAPEE         NH   X     SUNAPEE SCHOOL DISTRICT    32:33 16:17 
  99 MEAGAN REED          39 F  987 SUNAPEE         NH X       SUNAPEE SCGOOL DISTRICT    33:23 16:42 
 100 ELIZABETH JONES      44 F  942 LEBANON         NH X                                  33:29 16:45 
 101 JENNIFER CHARRON     43 F  984 GOFFSTOWN       NH   X                                35:49 17:55 
 102 MELISSA POLIQUIN     44 F  928 DOVER           NH X                                  39:13 19:37 
 103 MONICA STEDMAN       58 F  904 GEORGES MILLS   NH X                                  40:59 20:30 
 104 STEVE SECOR          37 M 1507 PELHAM          NH   X     PELHAM MEMORIAL SCHOOL     44:01 22:01 
 105 DAKOTA FERRIN        27 M  981 ST JOHNSBURY    VT X                                  44:49 22:25 
 106 JOHN RUTH            48 M  899 PELHAM          NH X                                  49:29 24:45 
 107 BRIGETTE HOLMES      55 F  872 DUNBARTON       NH X                                  51:35 25:48 
 108 LISAH CARPENTER      57 F  912 WILMOT          NH X                                  51:36 25:48 
 109 ANN MARIE ROLLING    40 F  897 PELHAM          NH X                                  54:51 27:26 
 110 DIANE CONWAY         48 F 1501 RYE             NH   X                              1:05:40 32:50 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News