Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

53rd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race

Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH, June 15, 2013

[Top 25 Men and Women | Overall Results | Men's Results | Women's Results | Age Group Results | Age Graded Masters Cash Winners | Crossan Cup Winners | Clydesdale and Filly Results ]

Team Results

          53rd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
 June 15, 2013    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:07:41 1:08:52 1:10:44 1:11:01 1:12:49 (1:14:16) (1:15:26) = 5:51:07
         Patrick Rich, Kevin Tilton, Dave Dunham, Francis Burdett, Ross Krause,
         Andy McCarron, Tim Mahoney
   2.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
          1:07:37 1:09:08 1:09:52 1:13:24 1:19:15 (1:21:23) (1:21:54) = 5:59:16
         Eric MacKnight, Brandon Newbould, Craig Fram, Daniel Princic, Paul Doe,
         Reno Stirrat, Paul Hammond
   3.  BOSTON ATHLETIC ASSOC                   
          1:05:36 1:10:55 1:14:44 1:17:32 1:39:17 (1:49:10) (1:52:59) = 6:28:04
         Josh Ferenc, Jim Johnson, Brad Mish, Peter Najem, Michael McKechnie,
         James Thompson, John Cederholm
   4.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:18:22 1:21:28 1:21:49 1:23:22 1:24:55 (1:25:36) (1:27:54) = 6:49:56
         Aj Migonis, Christian Blondin, Matthew Curran, Michal Cimoszko, John
         Barbour, Edward Jeffries, Robert Gillis
   5.  SNEAKER FACTORY                         
          1:20:29 1:20:46 1:22:53 1:23:51 1:28:50 (1:31:03) = 6:56:49
         Rocco Della Serra, John Hogan, John Sabatino, John Knepper, Barry Lass,
         Norbey Gonzalez
   6.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
          1:13:46 1:22:10 1:29:56 1:31:13 1:33:55 (1:37:09) (1:37:13) = 7:11:00
         Todd Callaghan, Danny Ferreira, Len Hall, Bob Mulvaney, Jason
         Dieffenbacher, Chuck Landry, Gregory Earley
   7.  UPPER VALLEY RUNNING CLUB               
          1:12:21 1:26:49 1:31:05 1:32:14 1:37:57 (1:38:56) (1:53:14) = 7:20:26
         Mike Barton, Mike Tegart, Alex Ramsey, Luke Webster, Amos Esty, Jared
         Fortier, David Callender
   8.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:22:29 1:26:25 1:26:41 1:32:35 1:33:02 (1:37:35) (1:38:19) = 7:21:12
         Peter Haine, Jim Rollins, Nick Brown, Scot Holt, Paul Kirsch, John
         Martin, Marc Ohlson
   9.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:21:57 1:25:55 1:29:23 1:30:58 1:35:26 (1:49:43) (1:51:31) = 7:23:39
         Jeff Gould, John Trunik, Steffen Griepke Nielsen, Todd Brown, Joshua
         Curtis, Peter Drakopoulos, Vincent Rivard
  10.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:17:00 1:24:12 1:33:19 1:35:22 1:36:00 (1:36:28) (1:40:48) = 7:25:53
         Colby Nixon, Seth Miles, Gregory Cremer, Thomas Roldan, Thomas Cross,
         Michael E. Lacombe, Ronald Johnston
  11.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                  
          1:21:35 1:24:01 1:27:49 1:35:34 1:43:03 (1:52:23) (1:59:26) = 7:32:02
         Adam Jones, Brian Klein, David Loutzenheiser, Cristian Popa, David
         Liquori, Geoffrey Philbrick, Mauricio Gomez
  12.  COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            
          1:19:39 1:24:43 1:45:38 1:45:56 2:11:17 = 8:27:13
         Chris Ritchie, Peter McNeil, Bob Kintz, Ray Panek, Gregg Balser
  13.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:34:41 1:35:14 1:40:51 1:45:24 1:51:36 (2:13:16) = 8:27:46
         Robert Bradlee, Jonathan Shefftz, Marshall Randolph, Christopher
         Newton-Cheh, Stephen Mazur, Frederick W. Ross III


          53rd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
 June 15, 2013    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           MALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RUNNING CLUB          
          1:27:41 1:38:37 1:39:11 1:57:49 2:01:17 (2:20:19) = 8:44:35
         Clint Dowd, Paul Camire, Peter Boisvert, Barth Getto, Curtis Kloc,
         Lucien Trudeau
  15.  CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                  
          1:41:33 1:43:29 1:44:33 2:00:20 2:01:50 (2:27:07) = 9:11:45
         James McManus, Dan McManus, Chris Chadwick, Paul Josephson, Dean
         Rasmussen, Ronald Paquette
  16.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:27:09 1:41:51 1:51:23 1:54:56 2:25:59 = 9:21:18
         Scott Hornney, Todd Dewitt, Sean Ireland, James Haddow, Four Hewes
  17.  PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                    
          1:35:10 1:51:59 1:57:09 1:57:16 2:00:45 (2:03:18) = 9:22:19
         Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzon, Rory Hernandez, Edward Hastings, Ruben
         Carrizosa, Christopher Hussey, Robert Wierzbicki
  18.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
          1:51:11 1:52:17 2:05:40 2:08:31 2:23:41 (2:34:37) (2:45:30) = 10:21:20
         Brian Ristuccia, Russell Bilodeau, James Muller, Steve Weitzler, Mark
         Donais, Douglas Cairnie, Marc Sylvain
  19.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
          1:40:50 2:00:37 2:11:12 2:21:09 2:21:57 = 10:35:45
         Michael Yako, Donald Hogardt, Ted Holmes, Chuck Hagedorn, Michael
         Amster
  20.  THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS CLUB              
          1:58:27 1:58:28 1:59:54 2:18:49 2:25:22 = 10:41:00
         Nick Renzulli, Adam Demoranville, Paul Allen, Kevin Bligh, Dick Doran


          53rd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
 June 15, 2013    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:10:44 1:11:01 1:16:26 1:22:09 1:26:28 (1:29:41) (1:31:17) = 6:26:48
         Dave Dunham, Francis Burdett, Scott Clark, Ernest Brake, John Pajer,
         Stephen Peterson, Paul Bazanchuk
   2.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
          1:09:52 1:19:15 1:21:23 1:21:54 1:22:59 (1:32:58) = 6:35:23
         Craig Fram, Paul Doe, Reno Stirrat, Paul Hammond, Doug Martyn, Marty
         Lechleider
   3.  SNEAKER FACTORY                         
          1:20:29 1:20:46 1:22:53 1:23:51 1:28:50 (1:31:03) = 6:56:49
         Rocco Della Serra, John Hogan, John Sabatino, John Knepper, Barry Lass,
         Norbey Gonzalez
   4.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:21:49 1:24:55 1:25:36 1:27:54 1:29:59 (1:33:22) (1:36:06) = 7:10:13
         Matthew Curran, John Barbour, Edward Jeffries, Robert Gillis, Kevin
         Littman, Stephen Whittey, Glenn Simm
   5.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
          1:13:46 1:29:56 1:31:13 1:37:09 1:37:13 (1:42:54) (1:52:37) = 7:29:17
         Todd Callaghan, Len Hall, Bob Mulvaney, Chuck Landry, Gregory Earley,
         Milton Schumacher, Richard Stockdale
   6.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:26:25 1:32:35 1:33:02 1:37:35 1:38:19 (1:38:54) (1:39:56) = 7:47:56
         Jim Rollins, Scot Holt, Paul Kirsch, John Martin, Marc Ohlson, Richard
         Miller, Mike Laracy
   7.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:21:57 1:25:55 1:30:58 1:49:43 1:51:31 (1:53:47) (1:55:46) = 8:00:04
         Jeff Gould, John Trunik, Todd Brown, Peter Drakopoulos, Vincent Rivard,
         Jim McDermott, Patrick Haverty
   8.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:33:19 1:35:22 1:36:00 1:36:28 1:40:48 (1:44:29) (1:44:57) = 8:01:57
         Gregory Cremer, Thomas Roldan, Thomas Cross, Michael E. Lacombe,
         Ronald Johnston, Donald Dwight, Steven Powers
   9.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:34:41 1:35:14 1:40:51 1:45:24 1:51:36 (2:13:16) = 8:27:46
         Robert Bradlee, Jonathan Shefftz, Marshall Randolph, Christopher
         Newton-Cheh, Stephen Mazur, Frederick W. Ross III
  10.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:27:09 1:41:51 1:51:23 1:54:56 2:25:59 = 9:21:18
         Scott Hornney, Todd Dewitt, Sean Ireland, James Haddow, Four Hewes
  11.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RUNNING CLUB          
          1:27:41 1:38:37 1:57:49 2:01:17 2:20:19 = 9:25:43
         Clint Dowd, Paul Camire, Barth Getto, Curtis Kloc, Lucien Trudeau
  12.  PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                    
          1:35:10 1:57:09 1:57:16 2:00:45 2:03:18 = 9:33:38
         Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzon, Edward Hastings, Ruben Carrizosa,
         Christopher Hussey, Robert Wierzbicki
  13.  CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                  
          1:43:29 1:44:33 2:00:20 2:01:50 2:27:07 = 9:57:19
         Dan McManus, Chris Chadwick, Paul Josephson, Dean Rasmussen, Ronald
         Paquette


          53rd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
 June 15, 2013    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  14.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
          1:40:50 2:00:37 2:11:12 2:21:09 2:21:57 = 10:35:45
         Michael Yako, Donald Hogardt, Ted Holmes, Chuck Hagedorn, Michael
         Amster
  15.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
          2:05:40 2:08:31 2:23:41 2:34:37 2:45:30 = 11:57:59
         James Muller, Steve Weitzler, Mark Donais, Douglas Cairnie, Marc
         Sylvain


          53rd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
 June 15, 2013    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                       MALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  WHIRLAWAY RACING TEAM                   
          1:09:52 1:19:15 1:21:23 1:21:54 1:22:59 (1:32:58) = 6:35:23
         Craig Fram, Paul Doe, Reno Stirrat, Paul Hammond, Doug Martyn, Marty
         Lechleider
   2.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:21:49 1:24:55 1:27:54 1:33:22 1:36:06 (1:41:51) (1:45:00) = 7:24:06
         Matthew Curran, John Barbour, Robert Gillis, Stephen Whittey, Glenn
         Simm, Tim Greiner, Tom Mitchell
   3.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
          1:29:56 1:31:13 1:37:09 1:37:13 1:42:54 (1:52:37) (1:58:53) = 7:58:25
         Len Hall, Bob Mulvaney, Chuck Landry, Gregory Earley, Milton
         Schumacher, Richard Stockdale, Dick Miller
   4.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:22:09 1:26:28 1:31:17 1:48:14 1:55:04 = 8:03:12
         Ernest Brake, John Pajer, Paul Bazanchuk, Robert Thomas, Walter
         Kuklinski
   5.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:35:22 1:36:00 1:36:28 1:40:48 1:44:29 (1:45:43) (1:48:27) = 8:13:07
         Thomas Roldan, Thomas Cross, Michael E. Lacombe, Ronald Johnston,
         Donald Dwight, Patrick Messer, William Steele
   6.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:37:35 1:38:19 1:38:54 1:46:25 1:48:30 (1:59:57) (2:04:21) = 8:29:43
         John Martin, Marc Ohlson, Richard Miller, Jim Graham, Richard Leonard,
         Daniel Barrett, Bob Heiges
   7.  PARKWAY RUNNING CLUB                    
          1:35:10 1:57:09 1:57:16 2:00:45 2:03:18 = 9:33:38
         Ricardo Hernandez-Pinzon, Edward Hastings, Ruben Carrizosa,
         Christopher Hussey, Robert Wierzbicki
   8.  CENTRAL MAINE STRIDERS                  
          1:43:29 1:44:33 2:00:20 2:01:50 2:27:07 = 9:57:19
         Dan McManus, Chris Chadwick, Paul Josephson, Dean Rasmussen, Ronald
         Paquette


          53rd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
 June 15, 2013    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:24:45 1:26:33 1:28:27 (1:41:58) (1:47:23) (1:55:31) = 4:19:45
         Regina Loiacano, Layce Alves, Jennifer Brooks, Tina Dowling, Freddi
         Pare, Amy Ballin
   2.  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT           
          1:25:49 1:27:28 1:28:46 (1:36:56) (1:37:42) (1:38:56) (1:50:46)
          = 4:22:03
         Abby Mahoney, Dawn Roberts, Ashley Krause, Kelsey A, Amy Rusiecki,
         Annie Paredes, Vanessa Diana
   3.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:28:22 1:35:05 1:35:45 (1:44:25) (1:58:21) (2:20:10) (2:31:57)
          = 4:39:12
         Suzy West, Donna Smyth, Jacqueline Shakar, Lisa Doucett, Debra Thomas,
         Emily Newton-Cheh, Mimi Sun
   4.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:38:58 1:39:28 1:46:41 (1:46:43) (1:47:20) (1:51:28) (1:52:08)
          = 5:05:07
         Laurie Gaudreau, Michelle Sherman, Kimberly Dwight, Julie Haynes,
         Cindy Army, Christine Lipa, Amanda McCaughey
   5.  CAMBRIDGE RUNNING CLUB                  
          1:32:26 1:41:57 1:51:38 (1:52:28) = 5:06:01
         Alicia Nugent, Brittany Bolton, Katie Oconnor, Sara Mallie
   6.  SNEAKER FACTORY WOMEN                   
          1:38:04 1:39:05 1:52:21 (1:52:49) = 5:09:30
         Polly Harrison, Laura Demeo, Barbara Franz, Zsuzsanna Carlson
   7.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:33:59 1:36:11 2:02:38 (2:16:56) = 5:12:48
         Melissa Donais, Barbara McManus, Kathleen Murphy, Colleen Stearns
   8.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:43:19 1:44:25 1:46:54 (1:50:05) (1:58:10) (1:58:53) (1:58:53)
          = 5:14:38
         Sue Wemyss, Andrea Leonard, Gail Gordon, Una Cronin, Kyla Brustin,
         Emily Wirling, Amanda Wirling
   9.  CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB            
          1:37:24 1:45:51 1:52:38 (2:04:25) = 5:15:53
         Donna Smyers, Sue Emmons, Dorothy (dot) Helling, Linda Hallinger
  10.  UPPER VALLEY RUNNING CLUB               
          1:41:00 1:49:40 1:51:16 (1:51:22) (1:51:33) (2:09:04) (2:30:47)
          = 5:21:56
         Nancy Dunbar, Amy Mitson, Kim Sheffield, Rebecca Stanfield Mccown,
         Katie King, Lori Bliss Hill, Ellie Ferguson
  11.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
          1:43:01 1:43:20 1:58:34 (1:58:52) (2:02:54) (2:16:17) (2:27:29)
          = 5:24:55
         Carla Chandler, Suzanna Smith-Horn, Kate Naples, Mary Miller, Beth
         Whipple, Lisa Christie, Kathy Flanders
  12.  MAINE TRACK CLUB                        
          1:37:28 1:57:31 2:03:52 (2:14:41) (2:33:35) (2:42:59) = 5:38:51
         Laurie Nicholas, Abby Iselborn, Jessica Hutchins, Laura Tyrrell, Liza
         Iselborn, Chandra Leister
  13.  MARSHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS                 
          1:39:55 1:42:56 2:17:11 (2:31:14) = 5:40:02
         Lucy Canavan, Bridget Noyes, Kelly Keelan, Cassandra Clancy
  14.  WICKED RUNNING CLUB                     
          1:34:22 1:49:06 2:17:05 = 5:40:33
         Deirdre Lowe, Karra Cheever, Angel Green
  15.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:50:37 1:59:02 2:00:57 (2:01:10) (2:16:19) = 5:50:36
         Julie Wright, Debbie Wallgren, Paulette Slovenkai, Tricia Gabor,
         Denise Lawson


          53rd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
 June 15, 2013    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                          FEMALE OPEN TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  16.  COASTAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION            
          1:41:58 1:47:26 2:22:26 = 5:51:50
         Karen Blackwood, Christine Houde, Victoria Arel
  17.  ATHLETIC ALLIANCE RUNNING CLUB          
          1:53:21 2:03:25 2:23:29 = 6:20:15
         Lizabeth O'Connor, Narri Dowd, Mindy Randall
  18.  HEARTBREAK HILL STRIDERS                
          1:50:34 2:14:31 2:21:08 = 6:26:13
         Saskia Oosting, Nesrin Oztermiyeci, Kathlin Hagedorn
  19.  SHAMROCK RUNNING CLUB                   
          2:00:59 2:12:52 2:20:28 (2:20:28) = 6:34:19
         Jaye Morgan, Peggy Kelley, Kelley Morgan, Alana Regan
  20.  THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS CLUB              
          1:59:42 2:12:00 2:27:05 (2:37:44) (2:41:45) (2:41:45) = 6:38:47
         Kristen Denette, Maryellen Doran, Nora Shanahan, Jean Guglielmi,
         Dianne Kamfonik, Irene Aurilio
  21.  CAPE COD ATHLETIC CLUB                  
          2:03:44 2:23:13 2:25:46 = 6:52:43
         Alison Henry, Mary Carroll, Tina Napolitan
  22.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                    
          2:06:21 2:22:19 2:25:05 = 6:53:45
         Lee Benton, Bonnie Hallinan, Mary Stevens
  23.  MERRIMACK VALLEY STRIDERS               
          2:12:56 2:14:20 3:02:32 = 7:29:48
         Kelly Cenca, Lauren Bonaccorso, Robin Kanter
  24.  YARMOUTH ROASTERS                       
          2:38:08 2:38:10 2:52:22 = 8:08:40
         Meg Lepage, Stacy Duffy, Cynthia Barnard


          53rd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
 June 15, 2013    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE MASTERS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:28:22 1:35:05 1:35:45 (1:44:25) (1:58:21) (2:20:10) (2:31:57)
          = 4:39:12
         Suzy West, Donna Smyth, Jacqueline Shakar, Lisa Doucett, Debra Thomas,
         Emily Newton-Cheh, Mimi Sun
   2.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                         
          1:24:45 1:41:58 1:47:23 (1:55:31) = 4:54:06
         Regina Loiacano, Tina Dowling, Freddi Pare, Amy Ballin
   3.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:38:58 1:39:28 1:46:41 (1:46:43) (1:47:20) (1:51:28) (1:55:48)
          = 5:05:07
         Laurie Gaudreau, Michelle Sherman, Kimberly Dwight, Julie Haynes,
         Cindy Army, Christine Lipa, Sinthy Kounlasa
   4.  SNEAKER FACTORY WOMEN                   
          1:38:04 1:39:05 1:52:21 (1:52:49) = 5:09:30
         Polly Harrison, Laura Demeo, Barbara Franz, Zsuzsanna Carlson
   5.  WESTERN MASS DISTANCE PROJECT           
          1:27:28 1:50:46 1:51:32 = 5:09:46
         Dawn Roberts, Vanessa Diana, Janet Walker-Aronson
   6.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:43:19 1:44:25 1:46:54 (1:50:05) (2:12:40) (2:13:55) (2:18:35)
          = 5:14:38
         Sue Wemyss, Andrea Leonard, Gail Gordon, Una Cronin, Sally Swenson,
         Suzanne Young, Virginia Howe
   7.  CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB            
          1:37:24 1:45:51 1:52:38 (2:04:25) = 5:15:53
         Donna Smyers, Sue Emmons, Dorothy (dot) Helling, Linda Hallinger
   8.  GATE CITY STRIDERS                      
          1:43:01 1:43:20 1:58:34 (2:02:54) (2:16:17) (2:27:29) = 5:24:55
         Carla Chandler, Suzanna Smith-Horn, Kate Naples, Beth Whipple, Lisa
         Christie, Kathy Flanders
   9.  UPPER VALLEY RUNNING CLUB               
          1:41:00 1:51:16 2:09:04 (2:30:47) = 5:41:20
         Nancy Dunbar, Kim Sheffield, Lori Bliss Hill, Ellie Ferguson
  10.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:50:37 1:59:02 2:00:57 (2:16:19) = 5:50:36
         Julie Wright, Debbie Wallgren, Paulette Slovenkai, Denise Lawson
  11.  CENTRAL MASS STRIDERS                   
          1:36:11 2:02:38 2:16:56 = 5:55:45
         Barbara McManus, Kathleen Murphy, Colleen Stearns
  12.  MARSHFIELD ROAD RUNNERS                 
          1:39:55 2:17:11 2:31:14 = 6:28:20
         Lucy Canavan, Kelly Keelan, Cassandra Clancy
  13.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                    
          2:06:21 2:22:19 2:25:05 = 6:53:45
         Lee Benton, Bonnie Hallinan, Mary Stevens
  14.  THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS CLUB              
          2:12:00 2:27:05 2:37:44 (2:41:45) = 7:16:49
         Maryellen Doran, Nora Shanahan, Jean Guglielmi, Irene Aurilio
  15.  YARMOUTH ROASTERS                       
          2:38:08 2:38:10 2:52:22 = 8:08:40
         Meg Lepage, Stacy Duffy, Cynthia Barnard


          53rd Northeast Delta Dental Mount Washington Road Race 
 June 15, 2013    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Timing: Granite State Race Services  www.gsrs.com       racetime@gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      FEMALE SENIORS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
   1.  CAMBRIDGE SPORTS UNION                  
          1:28:22 1:35:05 1:35:45 (1:44:25) (2:31:57) = 4:39:12
         Suzy West, Donna Smyth, Jacqueline Shakar, Lisa Doucett, Mimi Sun
   2.  CENTRAL VERMONT RUNNERS CLUB            
          1:37:24 1:45:51 1:52:38 (2:04:25) = 5:15:53
         Donna Smyers, Sue Emmons, Dorothy (dot) Helling, Linda Hallinger
   3.  WINNERS CIRCLE RUNNING CLUB             
          1:46:43 1:47:20 1:51:28 (1:55:48) (1:56:51) (1:57:40) (2:05:08)
          = 5:25:31
         Julie Haynes, Cindy Army, Christine Lipa, Sinthy Kounlasa, Mary Jane
         Ryan, Vicki Miller, Stephanie Suprin
   4.  NORTH MEDFORD CLUB                      
          1:50:37 1:59:02 2:00:57 (2:16:19) = 5:50:36
         Julie Wright, Debbie Wallgren, Paulette Slovenkai, Denise Lawson
   5.  WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                   
          1:43:19 2:12:40 2:13:55 (2:18:35) (2:21:40) (2:29:08) = 6:09:54
         Sue Wemyss, Sally Swenson, Suzanne Young, Virginia Howe, Catherine
         Kyle, Jean Brauel
   6.  NORTH SHORE STRIDERS                    
          2:06:21 2:22:19 2:25:05 = 6:53:45
         Lee Benton, Bonnie Hallinan, Mary Stevens
   7.  THIRSTY IRISH RUNNERS CLUB              
          2:12:00 2:27:05 2:37:44 (2:41:45) = 7:16:49
         Maryellen Doran, Nora Shanahan, Jean Guglielmi, Irene Aurilio






My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News