Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Mine Falls Summer Trail Series - Team Relay

Nashua, NH, July 8, 2013

Overall Results

Presented by The Gate City Striders

For more race information, see The Trail Series Website.

Mine Falls Summer Trail Race Series - Relay Race

Mine Falls Summer Trail Race Series - Relay Race

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Race Story:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The official halfway point of the trail race season was marked (as is tradition) with the

running of the team relay races. Teams of 3 for the 5k & 2 for the 5m were sent off into

the woods for an enjoyable night of terrific, trail-running, team camaraderie.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

The first place 5k team was "Alvirne Milford Distance Project" (Aaron Bellomo, Matt Gagnon

& David Addington) who's winning time of 16:36 was 4 minutes ahead of Michael Loiselle

who ran solo. The first place 5m team was "Bello Fish" (Noah Bellomo & Aiden Van Batenburg)

and their 31:22 was just good enough to hold off Team Double-D who was 21 seconds behind.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Next week marks the beginning of segement two of the summer series. Which means that 

everyone starts from off on a level playing field again as points from segment one are erased.

Thanks to all who came to run or volunteer. I look forward to seeing you all next week.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5k Race Results:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pl.

Time

Team Name

Race

 

 

1

1636

Alvirne Milford Distance Project

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Aaron Bellomo

 

 

 

 

 

 

David Addington

 

 

 

 

 

 

Matt Gagnon

 

 

 

2

2023

Michael Loiselle

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

3

2044

North

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Nicolina Braccio

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kelsi Farren

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kayla Farren

 

 

 

4

2054

Stressed & Fracturde

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Bryce Newsham

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bill Newsham

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bryce Newsham

 

 

 

5

2055

Joe Brenner

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

6

2104

Kevin McGrath

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

7

2140

Team Lionel

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Lionel St. Laurent

 

 

 

 

 

 

Keith St. Laurent

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lionel St. Laurent

 

 

 

8

2207

Buck Boys

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Steve Buck

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eli Buck

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mica Buck

 

 

 

9

2246

Ian Brenner

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

10

2300

Peter Bates

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

11

2307

Rob Desisto

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

12

2354

Jen Swabowicz

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

13

2416

Speedy Turtles

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Jay Nash

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lavinia Nash

 

 

 

 

 

 

Michael Nash

 

 

 

14

2558

Team Dunhom

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Dunhom

 

 

 

 

 

 

Alex Dunhom

 

 

 

 

 

 

Drew Dunhom

 

 

 

15

2511

Heidi Johnson

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

16

2531

Awesomeness

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Greg Carr

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patrick Carr

 

 

 

 

 

 

Katie Carr

 

 

 

17

2645

Team Adams

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Shelby Walker-Adams

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeanine Page

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mark Adams

 

 

 

18

2710

JPD *

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Pam Erikson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jenelle Dolan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Deanna O'Neill

 

 

 

19

2716

LPG *

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Gayle Deibert

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lisa Faust

 

 

 

 

 

 

Patrice Ashworth

 

 

 

20

2727

Robyn Krafft *

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

21

2742

Team Rube

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Susan Rube

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jacob Rube

 

 

 

 

 

 

Allan Rube

 

 

 

22

2743

James Mowbray

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

23

2839

Tom Hildreth

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

24

2907

John Ingall

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

25

2911

Erin McWhirter

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

26

2922

David Fernacz

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

27

2950

Holly Jollies

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Holly Stone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hannah Stone

 

 

 

 

 

 

Roland Stone

 

 

 

28

2956

Steph Kaminaris

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

29

3004

Kim Mack

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

30

3035

Pam Sansoucie

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

31

3044

Joy Stick

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Alejandro Delatorre

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ben Clark

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tatyana Ayers

 

 

 

32

3114

Alex McWhirter

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

33

3130

Lynn Chesebrough

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

34

3133

Jan Trouville

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

35

3150

Christina Marmontre

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

36

3250

Cody Moreau

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

37

3253

Laura Rallis

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

38

3302

Pam Provencher

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

39

3343

Karen Lennon

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

40

3429

Debbie Rioux

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

41

3501

Amelia Brenner

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

42

3630

Luann Laquerre

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

43

3652

Kerrie Redman

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

44

3708

Jessica Williams

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

45

3911

Sarah Leland

5k

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5m Race Results:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Pl.

Time

Team Name

Race

 

 

1

3122

Bello Fish

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Noah Bellomo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Aiden Van Batenburg

 

 

 

2

3143

Double-D

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Dan Senneville

 

 

 

 

 

 

Don Hadden

 

 

 

3

3213

Moiz Jafferji

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

4

3255

Flying Fischers

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Caroline Fischer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kurt Fischer

 

 

 

5

3308

Tammie Robie

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

6

3315

Cournety Hawkins

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

7

3352

Raymond Squared

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Raymond

 

 

 

 

 

 

Grant Raymond

 

 

 

8

3419

Spartan Pride

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Mike Wright

 

 

 

 

 

 

Amy Krafft

 

 

 

9

3420

Tom Cook

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

10

3448

Jon Palmer

 

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

11

3530

Pineapple Buddies

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Lauren Robinson

 

 

 

 

 

 

Hannah Swain

 

 

 

12

3714

Underachievers

5m

 

 

 

 

 

James Nash

 

 

 

 

 

 

Cade Nash

 

 

 

13

3716

Mark Duffett

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

14

3726

Mike Lapsley

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

15

3752

Eric Walker

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

16

3817

Joseph Peterson

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

17

3839

Dan Serrano

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

18

3840

Vin Bryon

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

19

3848

Denise Spenard

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

20

3918

Bob Parent

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

21

3920

Dave Lawrese

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

22

4044

Cailin Climer

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

23

4109

Insomniacs

5m

 

 

 

 

 

John Lewicke

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sarah Patnode

 

 

 

24

4125

Zoe Nikitas

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

25

4138

Mack is Back

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Bill Morse

 

 

 

 

 

 

Scott Mackenzie

 

 

 

26

4155

Gary North

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

27

4205

Team RJ

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Robert Foulis

 

 

 

 

 

 

Jeannette Senko

 

 

 

28

4301

James Fahey

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

29

4412

Tom Ozahowski

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

30

4459

BT Beat JT

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Beth Bellomo

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Cassetty

 

 

 

31

4530

Narri Dowd *

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

32

4629

Angela Chandler

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

33

4639

Scott Casper

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

34

4658

Barbara Hardy

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

35

4719

Kiki CamCam *

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Karyn Merriman

 

 

 

 

 

 

Camilla Russell

 

 

 

36

4915

For the Fun of It

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Jennifer Jordan

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tom Bellomo

 

 

 

37

4927

Claire Corkery

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

38

5116

Paula Canela

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

39

5114

Boutotte

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Raymond Boutotte

 

 

 

 

 

 

Janice Boutotte

 

 

 

40

5241

Mike Ballerini

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

41

5734

Steve Provencher

5m

 

 

 

 

 

Solo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Volunteers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Michael Wade

 

 

 

 

2

Richie Blake

 

 

 

 

3

Kathy Flanders

 

 

 

 

4

Tom Varick

 

 

 

 

 

5

Kevin Reynolds

 

 

 

 

6

Tom Bellomo

 

 

 

 

7

Dave Contrada

 

 

 

 

8

Emily Strong

 

 

 

 

9

Jack Kick

 

 

 

 

 

10

Chuck Rossier

 

 

 

 

11

Ellen Kolb

 

 

 

 

 

12

Ed Deichler

 

 

 

 

13

Tom Cassetty

 

 

 

 

14

Jennifer Jordan

 

 

 

 

15

Aiden Van Batenburg

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News