Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bradford 5K

Bradford, NH, July 6, 2013

[Overall Results | Top Ten Male and Female | Bradford Age WInners ]

Age Group Results


        AGE-GROUP RESULTS WITH OVERALL FIRST MAN AND WOMAN EXCLUDED
                           Bradford 5K Road Race
  July 6, 2013    5 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH95013WN) Bradford, NH
   Timing By: Granite State Race Services  Corrections to  barb@gsrs.com
==============================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   110 Emily Staiti               9 F      13 Wayland MA                32:36  
    2   134 Kai Carroll                9 F     216 Essex MA                  38:48  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    32 Peyton Saltmarsh           9 M      36 North Hampton NH          24:40  
    2    82 Jackson Lalla              9 M     207 Dunbarton NH              29:15  
    3   145 Parker Goin                7 M     210 Newbury NH                42:08  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    51 Isabel Mullens            12 F     167 Switzerland               26:26  
    2    72 Bridget Pope              13 F     232 Penacook NH               28:00  
    3    84 Abigail Saltmarsh         11 F      35 North Hampton NH          29:19  
    4    94 Tara Steck-Yeaton         12 F     177 Auburn NH                 30:14  
    5   101 Sarah Kelley              10 F     194 Nashua NH                 32:20  
    6   118 Grace Steck-Yeatory       10 F     175 Auburn NH                 34:34  
    7   129 Melissa Eastley           10 F     186 Hillsboro NH              37:37  
    8   140 Taryn Hubley              12 F      34 Bradford NH               40:31  
    9   141 Maddie Cook               14 F     179 Bradford NH               40:32  
   10   146 Jordan Rae Pollard        12 F     243 Newbury NH                42:09  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 14

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    38 Gavin Steever             14 M      45 Carmel IN                 25:13  
    2    39 Nick Kelley               12 M     195 Nashua NH                 25:14  
    3    43 Beck Mullens              10 M     168 Switzerland               25:49  
    4    76 Logan Carroll             12 M     215 Essex MA                  28:28  
    5    89 Jacob Long                11 M      69 Bradford NH               29:41  
    6   107 Jack Staiti               11 M      10 Wayland MA                32:32  
    7   138 Pat Cullinane             10 M     239 Bradford NH               40:14  
    8   147 Zachary Goin              11 M     209 Newbury NH                42:38  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    11 Lindy Heffernan           19 F      27 Sutton NH                 20:45  
    2    87 Elizabeth Stevens         17 F      20 Pittsford NY              29:37  
    3   114 Catherine Stevens         19 F      21 Pittsford NY              33:42  
    4   142 Alexandra Wood            18 F     152 Bradford NH               41:08  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 to 19

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    18 Justin Marr               19 M      51 Bradford NH               22:25  
    2    19 Brian Marr                19 M     212 Bradford NH               22:30  
    3   106 Vivian Dugas              17 M     160 Bradford NH               32:31  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    21 Elizabeth Chapin          26 F      16 New York NY               23:12  
    2    22 Sarah Dimitriadis         29 F     199 Newport NH                23:14  
    3    61 Rylan Bruss               22 F     163 Bradford NH               27:18  
    4    70 Juliana Kessler           25 F     202 Grafton MA                27:58  
    5    71 Laura Lebourdais          25 F      58 Bradford NH               27:59  
    6    77 Katelyn Vass              27 F      64 Tampa FL                  28:38  
    7    91 Destiny Raymond           26 F      49 Penacook NH               30:00  
    8    95 Caitlin Crowley           26 F     221 Burlington CT             30:16  
    9    97 Sarah Patten              26 F     240 Brookline MA              30:25  
   10   102 Babette Van Der Walt      24 F     223 Jhb                       32:20  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     2 Jonathan Rambo            20 M     226 Grantham NH               17:49  
    2     4 Shamus Heffernan          23 M      25 Sutton NH                 18:51  
    3    15 Dan O'Shea                27 M     189 Somerville MA             21:35  
    4    53 Marc Lebourdais           29 M      59 Bradford NH               26:35  
    5    59 Robert Tragemann          28 M      57 Bradford NH               27:17  
    6    62 Ben Allen                 22 M     162 New London NH             27:19  
    7    64 Kline Bradford            28 M       8 Portland ME               27:28  
    8   120 Greg Bizjak               28 M      62 Tampa FL                  34:39  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    13 Catherine Chapin          30 F      15 Boston MA                 21:16  
    2    29 Molly Mullens             39 F     165 Switzerland               24:05  
    3    37 Jessica Benedict          34 F     204                           25:10  
    4    41 Tina Saltmarsh            34 F      37 North Hampton NH          25:32  
    5    45 Heather Cooper            36 F     169 Washington NH             26:02  
    6    46 Heather Dalton            38 F     242 Waltham MA                26:07  
    7    58 April Messer              39 F     185 Newbury NH                27:11  
    8    66 Colleen Eglintine         35 F      61 Bellingham MA             27:35  
    9    92 Helen Donington           32 F      30 Manchester NH             30:02  
   10   158 Julie McKenney            33 F     236 South Sutton NH           49:01  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     6 Nathan Antaya             33 M     174 West Chesterfield NH      19:20  
    2     7 Tom Wharton               39 M     157 Riverside RI              19:59  
    3    28 Dan Shoemaken             33 M     214 Ridgefield CT             24:04  
    4    40 Michael O'Shea            31 M      29 Manchester NH             25:23  
    5    50 Matt Gerald               34 M      40 Bradford NH               26:23  
    6    73 Matt Riley                34 M     233 Bradford NH               28:11  
    7   111 Dan McCarthy              38 M     154 Bradford NH               33:08  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    17 Bethany Heslan            48 F     198 North Port FL             22:22  
    2    35 Aimee Sherman             40 F     183 Newbury NH                25:01  
    3    52 Rebecca Nichols           43 F     217 Newbury NH                26:34  
    4    54 Kristina Thompson         43 F     220 Bradford NH               26:37  
    5    80 Karen Clayton             48 F     228 Cranston RI               29:02  
    6    86 Heather Lalla             42 F     208 Dunbarton NH              29:20  
    7    90 Beth Fenton               41 F      76 Bradford NH               29:58  
    8    98 Cheryl Slaney             41 F     192 Grafton MA                31:25  
    9   105 Donna Long                44 F      68 Bradford NH               32:25  
   10   108 Sandy Staiti              46 F      11 Wayland MA                32:35  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     3 Brook Mullens             41 M     166 Switzerland               18:43  
    2     5 Jim Angell                49 M      66 Contoocook NH             18:55  
    3     8 Jason Saltmarsh           42 M      38 North Hampton NH          20:22  
    4    25 Jonathan Terhune          46 M     171 Wilmot NH                 23:35  
    5    26 Michael Staiti            47 M      12 Wayland MA                23:49  
    6    30 Geoff Steever             41 M      46 Carmel IN                 24:11  
    7    31 Kevin Perron              43 M     159 Concord NH                24:40  
    8    44 Craig Stauning            45 M      71 Bozrah CT                 25:59  
    9    48 John Dalton               42 M     241 Waltham MA                26:12  
   10    49 Paul Gildersleeve         43 M     188 Newbury NH                26:18  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    16 Leslie Krichko-Townsend   54 F     190 Ridgefield CT             22:16  
    2    55 Teanna Spence             58 F      77 Amherst NH                26:48  
    3    56 Holly Von Svoboda         52 F     164 Newbury NH                26:48  
    4    57 Catherine Gracey          53 F      19 Pittsford NY              26:58  
    5   100 Katy Sicee                51 F     205 Newbury NH                31:32  
    6   104 Mary Malain               54 F     222 Bradford NH               32:23  
    7   132 Lynn Cook                 59 F     170 Washington NH             38:04  
    8   150 Shelia Jackson            50 F      39 Bradford NH               42:57  
    9   152 Gayle Wolfe               58 F      42 Bow NH                    43:35  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     9 Rueben Partlow            52 M     200 Contoocook NH             20:33  
    2    12 Peter Brighma             55 M     203 Bradford NH               20:52  
    3    20 James Westgate            50 M       6 Sutton NH                 23:00  
    4    23 Owen Mangan               51 M     235 Hopkinton MA              23:24  
    5    24 Bob Thompson              55 M       2 Bradford NH               23:27  
    6    27 Don Falkowski             54 M       4 Newbury NH                23:56  
    7    33 Douglas Southard          59 M      24 Bradford NH               24:47  
    8    42 Jim Raymond               57 M     181 Bradford NH               25:39  
    9    47 Jim Chaps                 55 M     197 North Port FL             26:08  
   10    65 Michael Heffernan         52 M      26 Sutton NH                 27:31  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   109 Michele Vecchione         61 F      32 Bow NH                    32:35  
    2   126 Barbara Southard          61 F      23 Bradford NH               37:07  
    3   128 Mary Hillier              61 F     227 Georges Mills NH          37:28  
    4   164 Paula Horsley             60 F      75 Bradford NH               49:22  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    14 Manikas Vasilli           60 M     173 Rockland MA               21:31  
    2    34 Michael O'Shea            61 M      28 Manchester NH             24:51  
    3    36 Lyman Chapin              61 M      14 Hopkinton MA              25:07  
    4    60 Davis Richard             64 M     184 Newport NH                27:18  
    5    68 Kirt Wirkkala             63 M     230 Lempster NH               27:47  
    6    81 Peter Lebourdais          64 M      60 Bradford NH               29:06  
    7   103 Peter Vass                61 M      65 Tampa FL                  32:20  
    8   127 Bob Shepard               69 M      70 Gardner MA                37:18  

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   133 Ellen Hersh               78 F      41 Bradford NH               38:16  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    69 Ed MacLeod                71 M       1 Bradford NH               27:51  
    2    75 Shu Minami                75 M      17 Mount Vernon NH           28:23  
    3    93 Bob Wright                73 M       9 Bradford NH               30:03  
    4   116 Doug Macregor             74 M     158 Lebanon NH                34:34  
    5   123 George Leslie             80 M     213 Chelmsford MA             35:04  





My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News