Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Road Race

Keene, NH, July 4, 2013

[Overall Results ]

Age Division Winners


                   Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Road Race
                                    2013
              ********** AWARDS LIST FOR 4 MILE RUN     *****
             ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR FEMALES *********
    1 Sara Graves               30 Craydon         NH              24:51  6:17 
    2 Kristen Ramey             31 Peterborough    NH              24:59  6:19
 
              ********** OVERALL RESULTS FOR MALES *********
    1 Thomas Paquette           22 Keene           NH              20:25  5:10 
    2 Peter Najem               27 Swanzey         NH              20:59  5:18 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 19
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    38 Hope Gardner              16 Walpole            NH   26:12  6:37 
    2    57 Faith Gardner             16 Walpole            NH   27:34  6:58 
    3    68 Rachel Klaski             18 Chesterfeild       NH   28:12  7:08 
MALE AGE GROUP:  00 - 19
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     3 Brandon Davis O'Donnel    19 Keene              NH   21:16  5:23 
    2    10 Hayden Patterson          18 Dover              NH   22:36  5:43 
    3    16 Andrew Derry              13 Keene              NH   23:37  5:58 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    43 Haley Lindstone           23 Keene              NH   26:37  6:44 
    2    46 Elisa Gardner             21 Walpole            NH   26:45  6:46 
    3    50 Marie Whitney             21 Scarborough        ME   27:04  6:50 
MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 29
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     1 Thomas Paquette           22 Keene              NH   20:25  5:10 
    2     2 Peter Najem               27 Swanzey            NH   20:59  5:18 
    3     6 Chris Reilly              27 Keene              NH   22:05  5:35 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    24 Sara Graves               30 Craydon            NH   24:51  6:17 
    2    25 Kristen Ramey             31 Peterborough       NH   24:59  6:19 
    3    65 Katherine Paulette        30 Walpole            NH   28:04  7:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     4 Greg Hammett              35 Chesterfield       NH   21:34  5:27 
    2     5 Andy McCarron             30 Keene              NH   21:43  5:29 
    3    11 Christopher Barry         33 Keene              NH   22:49  5:46 

FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    39 Homero Endara             41 West Chester       NH   26:21  6:40 
    2   105 Silvia Mayr Molina        44 W Hartford         CT   30:26  7:42 
    3   111 Jennifer Myers            40 North Swanzey      NH   30:51  7:48 
MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1     7 George D. Adams           43 Gilsum             NH   22:11  5:36 
    2     9 Allan Serrano             45 High Falls         NY   22:27  5:41 
    3    18 Paul Clough               42 Walpole            NH   24:02  6:04 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    97 Maggie Ramos              51 Peterborough       NH   30:03  7:36 
    2   108 Jennifer Kelly            51 Walpole            NH   30:34  7:44 
    3   132 Jo Anne Carr              54 Peterborough       NH   32:04  8:06 
MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    14 Kevin McCusker            56 Rindge             NH   23:28  5:56 
    2    30 Ken McKinnon              50 Los Gatos          CA   25:23  6:25 
    3    34 Dick Emberley             56 Jaffrey            NH   25:25  6:26 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   218 Geraldine Liebert         65 Keene              NH   35:49  9:03 
    2   286 patricia Pine             61 fitzwilliam        NH   39:07  9:53 
    3   297 Christina Christides      63 Keene              NH   39:46 10:03 
MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1    45 William Pine              61 fitzwilliam        NH   26:44  6:45 
    2   112 Rick Lesser               63 Peterborough       NH   31:02  7:51 
    3   115 Wayne Theriault           64 Milford            CT   31:13  7:53 
FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
Place O'All Name                     Age City               St Time    Pace  
===== ===== ======================== === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   275 Newt Tolman               72 Swanzey            NH   38:33  9:45 
    2   358 Ken Mckinney              74 Swanzey            NH   43:57 11:06 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News