Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Road Race

Keene, NH, July 4, 2013

[Age Division Winners ]

Overall Results

For more race information, see race photos here.

                                                                      Page 1
       12th Annual Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Roadrace and Walk
                    Keene NH     Thursday July 4, 2013
       Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-3564
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/36   Thomas Paquette           22 M Keene           NH   20:25  5:10 
    2   2/36   Peter Najem               27 M Swanzey         NH   20:59  5:18 
    3   1/25   Brandon Davis O'Donnel    19 M Keene           NH   21:16  5:23 
    4   1/37   Greg Hammett              35 M Chesterfield    NH   21:34  5:27 
    5   2/37   Andy McCarron             30 M Keene           NH   21:43  5:29 
    6   3/36   Chris Reilly              27 M Keene           NH   22:05  5:35 
    7   1/38   George D. Adams           43 M Gilsum          NH   22:11  5:36 
    8   4/36   Nick Riendeau             21 M Canterbury      NH   22:26  5:40 
    9   2/38   Allan Serrano             45 M High Falls      NY   22:27  5:41 
   10   2/25   Hayden Patterson          18 M Dover           NH   22:36  5:43 
   11   3/37   Christopher Barry         33 M Keene           NH   22:49  5:46 
   12   4/37   Neal Graves               30 M Craydon         NH   22:56  5:48 
   13   5/36   Jon VanDyke               21 M Rindge          NH   23:12  5:52 
   14   1/32   Kevin McCusker            56 M Rindge          NH   23:28  5:56 
   15   6/36   Graham Heagy              26 M New Ipswitch    NH   23:35  5:58 
   16   3/25   Andrew Derry              13 M Keene           NH   23:37  5:58 
   17   5/37   Justin Fyfe               33 M E Dummerston    VT   23:45  6:00 
   18   3/38   Paul Clough               42 M Walpole         NH   24:02  6:04 
   19   4/25   Andrew Hunt               16 M Hancock         NH   24:05  6:05 
   20   6/37   Daniel Levesque           38 M Wilton          NH   24:09  6:06 
   21   5/25   Tanner Nichols            18 M Hinsdale        NH   24:17  6:08 
   22   7/36   Adam Traffie              27 M New Ipswitch    NH   24:25  6:10 
   23   7/37   David Olson               30 M Keene           NH   24:38  6:14 
   24   1/53   Sara Graves               30 F Craydon         NH   24:51  6:17 
   25   2/53   Kristen Ramey             31 F Peterborough    NH   24:59  6:19 
   26   8/36   Nathan Barley             22 M New Ipswich     NH   25:06  6:21 
   27   9/36   Matt Beaudin              25 M Hancock         NH   25:17  6:23 
   28   8/37   Jim Lameroux              30 M Walpole         NH   25:19  6:24 
   29   9/37   Ian Ramey                 30 M Peterborough    NH   25:20  6:24 
   30   2/32   Ken McKinnon              50 M Los Gatos       CA   25:23  6:25 
   31  10/36   Bryce Caldwell            20 M Marlborough     NH   25:24  6:25 
   32   4/38   Donald Arguin             48 M Sullivan        NH   25:24  6:25 
   33  10/37   Angus McCusker            32 M Bethel          VT   25:25  6:25 
   34   3/32   Dick Emberley             56 M Jaffrey         NH   25:25  6:26 
   35   6/25   Sean Kelly                18 M Walpole         NH   25:46  6:31 
   36  11/36   Oren Traffie              22 M New Ipswich     NH   26:00  6:34 
   37   4/32   Arne Johannessen          50 M Northfield      MA   26:05  6:36 
   38   1/32   Hope Gardner              16 F Walpole         NH   26:12  6:37 
   39   1/40   Homero Endara             41 F West Chester    NH   26:21  6:40 
   40   5/38   Alan Stroshine            46 M Keene           NH   26:24  6:40 
   41   5/32   James Callahan            50 M Shelburne Falls MA   26:25  6:41 
   42   7/25   Evan James                17 M Keene           NH   26:34  6:43 
   43   1/64   Haley Lindstone           23 F Keene           NH   26:37  6:44 
   44   6/32   John Sincelais            54 M Temple          NH   26:40  6:45 
   45   1/16   William Pine              61 M fitzwilliam     NH   26:44  6:45 
   46   2/64   Elisa Gardner             21 F Walpole         NH   26:45  6:46 
   47   6/38   Greg Harper               43 M Keene           NH   26:47  6:46 
   48   7/38   Dave Cairns               43 M Swanzey         NH   26:47  6:46 
   49  12/36   Nicholas Ryder            26 M Keene           NH   26:55  6:48 
   50   3/64   Marie Whitney             21 F Scarborough     ME   27:04  6:50 




                                                                      Page 2
       12th Annual Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Roadrace and Walk
                    Keene NH     Thursday July 4, 2013
       Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-3564
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
   51   4/64   Alix Dorfman              24 F Keene           NH   27:05  6:51 
   52   8/25   Wyatt Ferrando            12 M kenne           NH   27:07  6:51 
   53  11/37   Bobby Goodell             39 M Swanzey         NH   27:17  6:54 
   54          unknown see timers                                  27:23  6:55 
   55   8/38   simon hurley              48 M cazenovia       NY   27:29  6:57 
   56   9/38   Michael Jablonski         46 M Keene           NH   27:34  6:58 
   57   2/32   Faith Gardner             16 F Walpole         NH   27:34  6:58 
   58  12/37   Steve Clark               35 M Swanzey         NH   27:37  6:59 
   59  13/36   Michael Dudley            29 M Greenville      NH   27:42  7:00 
   60  14/36   Jacque Moore              20 M Harrisville     NH   27:52  7:03 
   61  15/36   Nathan Borth              27 M Jaffrey         NH   27:57  7:04 
   62   7/32   David Coleman             59 M Chesterfield    NH   28:00  7:05 
   63  13/37   Greg Somero               30 M New Ipswitch    NH   28:00  7:05 
   64  16/36   Kenyon Bertram            28 M New Ipswich     NH   28:00  7:05 
   65   3/53   Katherine Paulette        30 F Walpole         NH   28:04  7:06 
   66  17/36   Lance Svensden!           28 M Lakewood        NJ   28:10  7:07 
   67   5/64   stephanie Westcott        29 F                 MA   28:11  7:07 
   68   3/32   Rachel Klaski             18 F Chesterfeild    NH   28:12  7:08 
   69   9/25   Jonathan Allard           14 M Keene           NH   28:13  7:08 
   70  18/36   Dan Zirlen                25 M Manchester      NH   28:13  7:08 
   71   6/64   Kassy Montgomery          20 F Keene           NH   28:27  7:11 
   72  19/36   Rick Emberley             24 M Jaffrey         NH   28:42  7:15 
   73   8/32   Chris Danforth            53 M Francestown     NH   28:43  7:15 
   74  10/38   Terry Buyer               49 M Keene           NH   28:45  7:16 
   75  10/25   Tim Greenwood             13 M Keene           NH   28:49  7:17 
   76   4/32   Theresa Derry             15 F Keene           NH   28:50  7:17 
   77  20/36   Tim Cargill               23 M Spofford        NH   28:55  7:19 
   78   5/32   Sadie Elliott             19 F Keene           NH   29:02  7:20 
   79  14/37   Jamie Dugan               37 M Winchendon      MA   29:02  7:20 
   80  11/38   Dan Whalon                48 M Gardner         MA   29:02  7:20 
   81  11/25   James West                15 M Keene           NH   29:04  7:21 
   82   7/64   Steven Caito              26 F Keene           NH   29:05  7:21 
   83   8/64   Riley Wilk                20 F Burnt Hills     NY   29:05  7:21 
   84  21/36   Keith Traffie             20 M New ipswich     NH   29:08  7:22 
   85  15/37   Keith Wood                36 M Troy            NH   29:12  7:23 
   86   9/32   Joe Dimucci               55 M Templeton       NH   29:17  7:24 
   87  10/32   kent Monrue               57 M troy            NH   29:30  7:27 
   88   9/64   Stacey McCann             29 F East Walpole    MA   29:34  7:28 
   89   4/53   Kimberly Kriesel          34 F Rochester Hills MI   29:35  7:29 
   90  12/38   Joe Greenwood             49 M Keene           NH   29:36  7:29 
   91  22/36   Zack Brittingham          20 M Boston          MA   29:47  7:32 
   92  12/25   Conor O'donnell           19 M Spofford        NH   29:56  7:34 
   93  13/38   Jeff Grosner              45 M Harrisville     NH   29:56  7:34 
   94  16/37   Dan Gocel                 38 M Parsuppany      NJ   29:58  7:34 
   95   5/53   Carolyn Dodge             30 F Troy            NH   30:00  7:35 
   96   6/53   Amanda Hitchings          39 F Keene           NH   30:02  7:35 
   97   1/30   Maggie Ramos              51 F Peterborough    NH   30:03  7:36 
   98  11/32   Dave Dorsey               55 M philipson       MA   30:03  7:36 
   99   6/32   Nicole Maurmann           18 F Nelson          NH   30:12  7:38 
  100   7/32   Caroline Wilhelm          19 F Keene           NH   30:12  7:38 




                                                                      Page 3
       12th Annual Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Roadrace and Walk
                    Keene NH     Thursday July 4, 2013
       Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-3564
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  101  13/25   Scott Martin              13 M Rindge          NH   30:15  7:39 
  102  12/32   Chris McCartie            50 M Keene           NH   30:16  7:39 
  103  13/32   Paul Malone               52 M Chelmsford      MA   30:18  7:39 
  104  14/38   Andrew Mayr               45 M W Hartford      CT   30:24  7:41 
  105   2/40   Silvia Mayr Molina        44 F W Hartford      CT   30:26  7:42 
  106  10/64   kelsey plifka             26 F Keene           NH   30:28  7:42 
  107  14/32   Joe Hoppick               53 M keene           NH   30:32  7:43 
  108   2/30   Jennifer Kelly            51 F Walpole         NH   30:34  7:44 
  109   7/53   jennifer o'Brien          34 F Harrisville     NH   30:35  7:44 
  110  15/32   George Salem              50 M hopewell        NY   30:36  7:44 
  111   3/40   Jennifer Myers            40 F North Swanzey   NH   30:51  7:48 
  112   2/16   Rick Lesser               63 M Peterborough    NH   31:02  7:51 
  113   8/32   Jami Vanwezel             16 F Keene           NH   31:03  7:51 
  114   4/40   Hannah C. Filson          47 F jamaica Plain   MA   31:08  7:52 
  115   3/16   Wayne Theriault           64 M Milford         CT   31:13  7:53 
  116   8/53   Jessica Morello           31 F Jaffrey         NH   31:18  7:55 
  117   9/32   Reilly Sullivan           14 F Keene           NH   31:19  7:55 
  118  23/36   Spencer Wilhelm           21 M Keene           NH   31:20  7:55 
  119  17/37   John Rice                 36 M Keene           NH   31:29  7:57 
  120  10/32   Emily Zwievzchowski       15 F Keene           NH   31:34  7:59 
  121  15/38   Mark Kennedy              40 M North Granby    CT   31:34  7:59 
  122   9/53   Kelly Parker              31 F Dublin          NH   31:40  8:00 
  123  11/32   Katrina Ullrich           16 F Westmoreland    NH   31:41  8:01 
  124  12/32   Jenny Gordon              16 F Winchester      NH   31:45  8:01 
  125  14/25   Jarred Traffie            18 M New ipswich     NH   31:45  8:02 
  126  15/25   Samuel Hoffman            12 M Keene           NH   31:47  8:02 
  127  18/37   Tichael Terra             32 M concord         NH   31:48  8:02 
  128  24/36   Eli Leino                 26 M Keene           NH   31:48  8:02 
  129  16/38   James Auciello            42 M West Hartford   CT   31:56  8:04 
  130   4/16   Bob White                 65 M Royalston       MA   31:58  8:05 
  131  17/38   Michael MacDonald         46 M Keene           NH   32:00  8:05 
  132   3/30   Jo Anne Carr              54 F Peterborough    NH   32:04  8:06 
  133  16/32   Jeff Richardson           57 M Westmoreland    NH   32:09  8:07 
  134  25/36   Kurtis VanWhy             26 M East Staudsburg PA   32:15  8:09 
  135  10/53   Mary Tolman               34 F Surry           NH   32:20  8:10 
  136   5/16   Rand Burnett              62 M Keene           NH   32:23  8:11 
  137  11/64   Rebecca Brown             25 F Manchester      NH   32:23  8:11 
  138  13/32   katie Martin              16 F Westmoreland    NH   32:32  8:13 
  139  11/53   Molly Linnwulff           34 F Keene           NH   32:32  8:13 
  140  19/37   Tim Greene                33 M Loudon          NH   32:35  8:14 
  141  20/37   Matthew Leese             34 M Keene           NH   32:37  8:15 
  142   5/40   Elizabeth Bianchi         45 F Chesterfield    NH   32:46  8:17 
  143  12/64   Hejara Russo              26 F keene           NH   32:48  8:17 
  144  21/37   Glenn Hammet              35 M Hinsdale        NH   32:50  8:18 
  145  13/64   Ashley VanDyke            25 F Rindge          NH   32:54  8:19 
  146  12/53   karren Jorden             32 F keene           NH   33:03  8:21 
  147   4/30   Carole Sincelais          51 F Temple          NH   33:03  8:21 
  148  22/37   Jon B. Graves             32 M keene           NH   33:07  8:22 
  149  14/64   Alexis Putzel             29 F Marlborough     NH   33:08  8:23 
  150   6/40   Ursula Johannesson        49 F Peterborough    NH   33:14  8:24 




                                                                      Page 4
       12th Annual Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Roadrace and Walk
                    Keene NH     Thursday July 4, 2013
       Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-3564
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  151  17/32   Ian Weidner               51 M Scarborough     ME   33:14  8:24 
  152  15/64   Jennifer Rowland          27 F Keene           NH   33:15  8:24 
  153  16/64   Kayla Borden              24 F Keene           NH   33:15  8:24 
  154  13/53   Jaclyn Borden             31 F Keene           NH   33:19  8:25 
  155  23/37   Seth Borden               31 M Keene           NH   33:20  8:26 
  156   7/40   Sandra Chaplin            43 F Concord         NH   33:21  8:26 
  157  14/53   Jessica Pine              30 F Fitzwilliam     NH   33:22  8:26 
  158  18/32   Patrick Knittle           51 M Keene           NH   33:23  8:26 
  159   5/30   Linda O'Donnell           52 F Spofford        NH   33:29  8:28 
  160   6/16   dan harper                61 M hancock         NH   33:39  8:30 
  161  16/25   Kris Olson                16 M Keene           NH   33:40  8:30 
  162  24/37   Eric Walther              35 M Swanzey         NH   33:42  8:31 
  163  26/36   Christopher Ekblom        29 M Keene           NH   33:42  8:31 
  164  18/38   Brad Smedley              46 M Keene           NH   33:46  8:32 
  165  14/32   Liz Hadden                19 F Spofford        NH   33:49  8:33 
  166  17/64   Kristina McGuirer         20 F Walpole         NH   33:50  8:33 
  167          see timers unknown                                  33:52  8:34 
  168  19/38   Shann Harrington          44 M                 NH   33:52  8:34 
  169  25/37   Matthew Leese             34 M Keene           NH   33:53  8:34 
  170  15/32   Mary White                17 F Boyalston       NH   33:53  8:34 
  171  18/64   Brittnie Stockton         24 F Keene           NH   33:56  8:35 
  172   8/40   Michelle Stockton         43 F Keene           NH   33:58  8:35 
  173   7/16   Bill Earley               61 M New Ipswitch    NH   33:59  8:35 
  174  26/37   Brian Etzweiler           38 M keene           NH   34:04  8:36 
  175   6/30   Ann Lent                  53 F Spofford        NH   34:10  8:38 
  176  19/64   Meghan Mesic              22 F swanzey         NH   34:14  8:39 
  177   9/40   Susanne Olson             44 F Keene           NH   34:15  8:39 
  178   7/30   Kris Dorsey               57 F Phillipston     MA   34:17  8:40 
  179  20/64   Caroline Hamilton         23 F Westmoreland    NH   34:19  8:40 
  180  21/64   Malorie Smith             29 F Swanzey         NH   34:21  8:41 
  181  27/36   Mike Richard              24 M New Boston      NH   34:26  8:42 
  182  16/32   Yani DeAraujo             19 F Fall River      MA   34:27  8:42 
  183  20/38   Steven Leach              45 M Keene           NH   34:28  8:42 
  184  28/36   Carl Jenisch              29 M Keene           NH   34:30  8:43 
  185  10/40   allison etzweiler         42 F keene           NH   34:31  8:43 
  186  29/36   Alexander Kikuris         24 M Goffstown       NH   34:31  8:43 
  187   8/16   Jay Kahn                  62 M Keene           NH   34:34  8:44 
  188  19/32   david Allard              50 M keene           NH   34:35  8:44 
  189   8/30   Theresa Chamberlin        58 F Jaffrey         NH   34:38  8:45 
  190  21/38   Todd Shanks               42 M Keene           NH   34:38  8:45 
  191  22/38   Rick Martin               49 M Rindge          NH   34:42  8:46 
  192  15/53   suzanne berry             38 F slatersville    RI   34:44  8:47 
  193  27/37   mark schwab               39 M boulder         CO   34:44  8:47 
  194  22/64   Anna Cronin               25 F Peterborough    NH   34:45  8:47 
  195  23/38   Pieter Hollenberg         45 M Concord         NH   34:45  8:47 
  196  24/38   Gregory Scholz            41 M Keene           NH   34:50  8:48 
  197  16/53   Maria Manning             38 F Swanzey         NH   34:52  8:49 
  198   9/30   Winnie Morenz             52 F Swanzey         NH   34:53  8:49 
  199  20/32   Moe Harty                 59 M North Walpole   NH   34:54  8:49 
  200  21/32   James Fleury              52 M Keene           NH   34:58  8:50 




                                                                      Page 5
       12th Annual Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Roadrace and Walk
                    Keene NH     Thursday July 4, 2013
       Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-3564
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  201  10/30   Marge Dineen              53 F Greenfield      NH   34:58  8:50 
  202  25/38   Joe Truman                40 M Keene           NH   35:00  8:51 
  203  28/37   Mike Tanniru              36 M Keene           NH   35:13  8:54 
  204  30/36   Ben Heck                  29 M Newton          MA   35:13  8:54 
  205  17/25   Mark McKinnon             14 M Los gatos       CA   35:17  8:55 
  206  31/36   Sam Wyman                 26 M Keene           NH   35:19  8:55 
  207  17/53   Alecia Kulakowski         32 F Epping          NH   35:20  8:56 
  208  23/64   Jocelyn Wiese             25 F Keene           NH   35:21  8:56 
  209  11/40   Karen Pleasant            45 F Greenfield      MA   35:23  8:56 
  210  24/64   Dani Turner               25 F Bellows Falls   VT   35:27  8:57 
  211  25/64   brian bellville           26 F hinsdale        NH   35:27  8:58 
  212  22/32   Steven Wheelock           52 M Swanzey         NH   35:32  8:59 
  213   9/16   Lenny Nelson              63 M Westmoreland    NH   35:32  8:59 
  214  17/32   Grace Abrams              13 F Rumford         RI   35:36  9:00 
  215  18/53   Catherine Smith           38 F Swanzey         NH   35:38  9:00 
  216  26/64   Abbie Olson               29 F Keene           NH   35:43  9:02 
  217  23/32   Jim Fay                   57 M Templeton       MA   35:46  9:02 
  218   1/6    Geraldine Liebert         65 F Keene           NH   35:49  9:03 
  219  19/53   Eleanor Macdonald         36 F brooklyn        NY   35:50  9:03 
  220  32/36   John Gross                20 M Swanzey         NH   35:53  9:04 
  221          Maximus Peto              31   keene           HM   35:55  9:05 
  222  26/38   Dan York                  45 M Keene           NH   35:57  9:05 
  223  27/64   Karen Carr                26 F Somerville      MA   36:01  9:06 
  224  12/40   Bonnie Miller             40 F keene           NH   36:03  9:07 
  225  20/53   Jen English               33 F Keene           NH   36:04  9:07 
  226  27/38   Matt Bickford             40 M Swanzey         NH   36:07  9:08 
  227  28/38   Brian Gurian              44 M Winchester      NH   36:14  9:09 
  228  28/64   Alexandra Schultz         24 F Brattleboro     VT   36:16  9:10 
  229  29/38   Bob Simcon                41 M Putney          VT   36:17  9:10 
  230  24/32   Darrin McIntyre           50 M new york        NY   36:21  9:11 
  231  29/64   Shanna Borth              24 F Jaffrey         NH   36:26  9:12 
  232  11/30   Laurie O'Brien            55 F Richmond        NH   36:30  9:14 
  233  12/30   Jean Schultz              50 F Brattleboro     VT   36:31  9:14 
  234  21/53   Rebecca Schmidt           33 F West Chesterfie NH   36:32  9:14 
  235  18/32   Ella MacDonald            15 F Keene           NH   36:35  9:15 
  236  22/53   jody peckins              30 F marlborough     NH   36:36  9:15 
  237  29/37   Jason Larareo             32 M Keene           NH   36:38  9:15 
  238  23/53   Courtney Goodrum          30 F Orange          MA   36:39  9:16 
  239  13/40   Sonya Edmunds             41 F Keene           NH   36:49  9:18 
  240  24/53   Kate Abbott               33 F Keene           NH   36:50  9:18 
  241  25/53   gina burke                31 F Keene           NH   36:52  9:19 
  242  18/25   Tucker Brown              10 M Keene           NH   36:54  9:19 
  243  10/16   Neil Ackley               62 M keene           NH   36:54  9:20 
  244  26/53   Sabryna Hutchunsin        32 F Keene           NH   36:58  9:20 
  245  30/64   Maria Stewart             23 F Brattleboro     VT   37:06  9:22 
  246  31/64   Ashley Brigham            27 F Brattleboro     VT   37:06  9:23 
  247  25/32   Alan Gray                 57 M Gardner         MA   37:10  9:23 
  248  19/32   Lucia Martin              19 F North Swanzey   NH   37:13  9:24 
  249  20/32   Michaela Heath            19 F Troy            NH   37:13  9:24 
  250  27/53   Leslie Germana            38 F Keene           NH   37:14  9:25 




                                                                      Page 6
       12th Annual Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Roadrace and Walk
                    Keene NH     Thursday July 4, 2013
       Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-3564
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  251  32/64   Molley Moskey             22 F w.Chesterfield  NH   37:17  9:25 
  252  28/53   Kricket McCusker          32 F Bethel          VT   37:20  9:26 
  253  33/64   Janine Jewett             29 F Marborough      NH   37:20  9:26 
  254  33/36   Matt Adams                28 M Spofford        NH   37:21  9:26 
  255  13/30   Jill Bond                 58 F Keene           NH   37:24  9:27 
  256  14/30   Robin Ackley              56 F Keene           NH   37:27  9:28 
  257  14/40   Rachel Lakin              48 F Munsonville     NH   37:33  9:29 
  258  15/40   Debra Bunce               43 F Scarboro        ME   37:35  9:30 
  259  34/64   Jennifer Spaulding        29 F Chester         VT   37:44  9:32 
  260  29/53   Casey Carhart             33 F Parhippany      NJ   37:59  9:36 
  261  15/30   Hilarie Barry             56 F Cardington      OH   37:59  9:36 
  262  35/64   Kristen Huckins           21 F Westmoreland    NH   38:00  9:36 
  263  30/38   Scott Williams            49 M Seattle         WA   38:01  9:36 
  264  36/64   Jennifer Gehly            28 F Westminster     VT   38:03  9:37 
  265  16/40   Jeannine Leclair          49 F keen            NH   38:04  9:37 
  266  17/40   Jennifer Helsel           42 F Ringe           NH   38:08  9:38 
  267  37/64   Jennifer Putzel           29 F Westmoreland    NH   38:13  9:39 
  268  30/37   Benjamin Martin           30 M Spofford        NH   38:16  9:40 
  269  18/40   Michelle Miner            42 F Winchester      NH   38:19  9:41 
  270  31/38   Ronald Miner              46 M Winchester      NH   38:20  9:41 
  271  21/32   Megan Williams            13 F Seattle         WA   38:23  9:42 
  272  30/53   Kristie Quail             38 F Keene           NH   38:27  9:43 
  273  11/16   Daniel Lafleur            60 M Westmoreland    NH   38:27  9:43 
  274  38/64   Sara Petersen             29 F Keene           NH   38:28  9:43 
  275   1/2    Newt Tolman               72 M Swanzey         NH   38:33  9:45 
  276          unknown see timers                                  38:34  9:45 
  277  39/64   Emilie George             27 F Keene           NH   38:35  9:45 
  278  26/32   Bill Kelly                55 M Walpole         NH   38:35  9:45 
  279  19/40   MELANIE ADAMS             42 F Keene           NH   38:41  9:46 
  280  40/64   Emily Sharp               20 F Langdon         NH   38:42  9:47 
  281  41/64   Michele Pastuszak         28 F Keene           NH   38:50  9:49 
  282  20/40   Jen Hammett               41 F Chesterfield    NH   38:54  9:50 
  283  32/38   Scott Masters             43 M Keene           NH   38:54  9:50 
  284  21/40   Julie Davenson            41 F Nelson          NH   38:55  9:50 
  285          unknown SEE TIMERS                                  38:58  9:51 
  286   2/6    patricia Pine             61 F fitzwilliam     NH   39:07  9:53 
  287  42/64   Jen Chick                 26 F Keene           NH   39:18  9:56 
  288  31/37   Lance Miller              33 M Keene           NH   39:22  9:57 
  289  22/40   Rhonda Costa              43 F Palmer          MA   39:29  9:59 
  290  31/53   stacy Goodell             37 F Swanzey         NH   39:31  9:59 
  291  23/40   Rosemary Zanke            48 F keene           NH   39:33 10:00 
  292  16/30   jamie ferrando            50 F Keene           NH   39:34 10:00 
  293  17/30   Carol Travers             55 F keene           NH   39:36 10:00 
  294  32/53   Blair Clifford            30 F Athol           MA   39:36 10:00 
  295  33/53   Sarah Robarge             32 F Keene           NH   39:42 10:02 
  296   3/6    Christina Christides      63 F Keene           NH   39:46 10:03 
  297  43/64   Stephanie Kolodziej       29 F Keene           NH   39:47 10:03 
  298  24/40   Nancy McMahon             49 F Spofford        NH   39:48 10:04 
  299  44/64   Heather Lancey            26 F Keene           NH   39:57 10:06 
  300  19/25   Noah Phillips             12 M Keene           NH   40:03 10:07 




                                                                      Page 7
       12th Annual Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Roadrace and Walk
                    Keene NH     Thursday July 4, 2013
       Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-3564
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  301  33/38   Brian Phillips            49 M Keene           NH   40:03 10:07 
  302  34/53   Shannon Amlaw             38 F Troy            NH   40:05 10:08 
  303  12/16   Chip Southgate            60 M Keene           NH   40:11 10:09 
  304  35/53   Victoria Barnard          36 F Harrisville     NH   40:18 10:11 
  305  13/16   Jim Dempsey               67 M Enfield         CT   40:20 10:11 
  306  45/64   Emily Morse               28 F Keene           NH   40:21 10:12 
  307  46/64   Meghan Foley              27 F Keene           NH   40:23 10:12 
  308   4/6    judith rogers             65 F Jaffrey         NH   40:25 10:13 
  309  36/53   Becca Miller              32 F Keene           NH   40:31 10:14 
  310  37/53   Kirsten Favorite-Smith    37 F Keene           NH   40:31 10:14 
  311  25/40   Stephanie Bates           43 F Keene           NH   40:32 10:15 
  312  14/16   Gary Shapiro              65 M Keene           NH   40:34 10:15 
  313  47/64   Becca Richmond            26 F Gilsum          NH   40:36 10:15 
  314  48/64   Caitlin Croteau           26 F Bronx           NY   40:36 10:16 
  315  38/53   Barbara Harrington        36 F Peterborough    NH   40:37 10:16 
  316  39/53   Jenn Rokes                34 F Richmond        NH   40:37 10:16 
  317  49/64   Cassie Cyr                25 F Keene           NH   40:39 10:16 
  318  27/32   Keith Kelly               52 M Harrisville     NH   40:39 10:16 
  319  40/53   Andrea Molnar             34 F Keene           NH   40:39 10:16 
  320  20/25   Garret Salem              18 M hopewell        NY   40:44 10:17 
  321  41/53   Julie Myracle             30 F Keene           NH   40:58 10:21 
  322  26/40   Leila Luopa               48 F troy            NH   41:13 10:25 
  323  28/32   Ed Harms                  57 M Swanzey         NH   41:13 10:25 
  324  42/53   Jennifer O'Donnell        37 F Harrisville     NH   41:17 10:26 
  325  18/30   Sandra Pearson            52 F Keene           NH   41:19 10:26 
  326  34/38   Jim Butler                48 M Sullivan        NH   41:28 10:29 
  327  19/30   Mary Fish                 51 F Walpole         NH   41:43 10:33 
  328  50/64   Jillian Ruth              25 F Keene           NH   42:00 10:37 
  329  22/32   Celia Cota                12 F w.chesterfield  NH   42:01 10:37 
  330  29/32   Cordell DeLaPena          53 M Hanscom AFB     MA   42:07 10:39 
  331  27/40   Jonna Endara              41 F West Chester    PA   42:08 10:39 
  332  51/64   lisa yin                  29 F swanzey         NH   42:11 10:40 
  333  20/30   Cindy Morello             55 F Jaffrey         NH   42:18 10:41 
  334  52/64   Tracy Bartella            28 F KEENE           NH   42:20 10:42 
  335  35/38   Neal Leclair              48 M Walpole         NH   42:30 10:44 
  336  43/53   Amy Fredland              37 F Keene           NH   42:31 10:45 
  337  32/37   Nils Fredland             39 M Keene           NH   42:32 10:45 
  338  53/64   Jacqlyn White             25 F Keene           NH   42:32 10:45 
  339  21/25   Dylan Germana             10 M Keene           NH   42:33 10:45 
  340  33/37   Nick Germana              37 M Keene           NH   42:34 10:45 
  341  34/37   John Reid                 32 M South boston    MA   42:45 10:48 
  342  21/30   Melanie Presnell          56 F Jaffrey         NH   42:52 10:50 
  343  23/32   Olivia Houston            15 F Keene           NH   42:55 10:51 
  344  28/40   Monica Brown              44 F Keene           NH   43:01 10:52 
  345  29/40   Liane Emond               44 F Jaffrey         NH   43:11 10:55 
  346  22/30   Pat LaBelle               58 F Dummerston      VT   43:13 10:55 
  347          see timers unknown                                  43:14 10:56 
  348  30/40   Sharra Way                43 F keene           NH   43:21 10:57 
  349  31/40   Jodi Rorison              47 F Perkinsville    VT   43:23 10:58 
  350  54/64   Marissa Blake             22 F Winter Springs  FL   43:28 10:59 




                                                                      Page 8
       12th Annual Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Roadrace and Walk
                    Keene NH     Thursday July 4, 2013
       Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-3564
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  351  24/32   Sophie Knittle            17 F Keene           NH   43:42 11:02 
  352  25/32   Krupa Patel               17 F KEENE           NH   43:42 11:03 
  353  44/53   Erin White                31 F Troy            NH   43:43 11:03 
  354  26/32   Audrey Damphousse         17 F West Chesterfie NH   43:50 11:05 
  355  32/40   Susan Beouregard          49 F Keene           NH   43:52 11:05 
  356  22/25   Gunnar Shonbeck           10 M Westmoreland    NH   43:54 11:06 
  357   2/2    Ken Mckinney              74 M Swanzey         NH   43:57 11:06 
  358  33/40   Jenn O'Neil               41 F Keene           NH   44:02 11:07 
  359  34/40   Angela Willaims           45 F Seattle         WA   44:02 11:08 
  360  45/53   Jennifer Goodnow          34 F Richmond        NH   44:09 11:09 
  361  35/37   Marlon Gonzalez           33 M Swanzey         NH   44:14 11:11 
  362  27/32   Maggie Knittle            15 F Keene           NH   44:18 11:12 
  363  23/25   Noah Clay                 15 M keene           NH   44:18 11:12 
  364  28/32   Nicole LaPointe           19 F Spofford        NH   44:21 11:12 
  365  29/32   Maia Round                14 F Keene           NH   44:21 11:12 
  366  46/53   Dana Read                 38 F Keene           NH   44:28 11:14 
  367  24/25   kyle Bunce                13 M nelson          NH   44:33 11:15 
  368  35/40   Karen LaPointe            49 F Spofford        NH   44:35 11:16 
  369  15/16   Richard Wilson            66 M Keene           NH   44:41 11:18 
  370  34/36   Bryan Crundall            28 M                 NJ   44:46 11:19 
  371  35/36   Charlie Dyrsten           24 M Denver          CO   44:46 11:19 
  372  30/32   Gary Morello              58 M Jaffrey         NH   44:50 11:20 
  373  25/25   Casey bunce               14 M nelson          NH   44:50 11:20 
  374  23/30   Cynthia DeLaPena          53 F Hanscom AFB     MA   44:55 11:21 
  375  36/37   Adrian Rouleau            31 M keene           NH   44:57 11:22 
  376  24/30   Becky huntley             53 F Surry           NH   45:01 11:23 
  377  55/64   Faith Williams            24 F Denver          CO   45:19 11:27 
  378  25/30   Vicki Bacon               57 F Keene           NH   45:23 11:28 
  379  26/30   Maryann Boynton           50 F Keene           NH   45:23 11:28 
  380  56/64   Kelsey Huckins            23 F Westmoreland    NH   45:28 11:29 
  381  36/40   Paula Jessup-Amicci       40 F Keene           NH   45:30 11:30 
  382  36/36   Michael Flynn             22 M Keene           NH   45:31 11:30 
  383  47/53   Molly Superchi            30 F Orange          VT   45:41 11:32 
  384  30/32   Teagan Chiovitti          17 F surry           NH   45:44 11:33 
  385  57/64   Kaitlyn McCormick         23 F chesterfield    NH   45:51 11:35 
  386  31/32   Brian McCormick           54 M Chesterfield    NH   45:52 11:35 
  387  48/53   Heidi Schonland           33 F South boston    MA   46:05 11:39 
  388  49/53   Heather Scheck            32 F Keene           NH   46:20 11:42 
  389   5/6    Carmen Scheck             60 F Keene           NH   46:22 11:43 
  390  37/40   Susan Fay                 49 F West Chesterfie NH   46:30 11:45 
  391  58/64   Amanda Walker             26 F Bristol         NH   46:33 11:46 
  392  59/64   Jesica Harms              29 F Peterboro       NH   47:13 11:56 
  393  36/38   Douglas Smith             42 M Swanzey         NH   47:37 12:02 
  394  32/32   Erik Murphy               55 M Keene           NH   48:10 12:10 
  395  60/64   Sharon Somero             21 F New Ipswitch    NH   48:29 12:15 
  396  61/64   Joni Somero               24 F New IPswich     NH   48:54 12:21 
  397  27/30   Kristin Campe             50 F Keene           NH   49:26 12:29 
  398  62/64   Amanda Hinton             29 F Keene           NH   49:34 12:31 
  399  50/53   Nicole Johnson            34 F Swanzey         NH   49:34 12:32 
  400  37/38   Adrianna Kosan            42 M Keene           NH   50:05 12:39 




                                                                      Page 9
       12th Annual Pathways for Keene 4 on the 4th Roadrace and Walk
                    Keene NH     Thursday July 4, 2013
       Results Courtesy of Tri-State Racing Services   603-355-3564
 
Place Div/Tot  Name                     Age S City            St Time    Pace  
===== ======== ======================== === = =============== == ======= ===== 
  401  38/40   Ellen Cota                45 F w.Chesterfeild  NH   51:00 12:53 
  402  28/30   Lisa Ramey                57 F Jaffrey         NH   51:19 12:58 
  403  39/40   Rebecca Valenti           48 F Keene           NH   51:21 12:58 
  404  29/30   Lisa Huckins              51 F Westmoreland    NH   51:23 12:59 
  405  51/53   Stephanie Santuey         33 F Langdon         NH   51:32 13:01 
  406  63/64   Meghan Johnston           21 F Bath            NH   51:33 13:01 
  407  16/16   William Studley           62 M Merrimack       NH   51:41 13:03 
  408  52/53   Marcy Tanniru             35 F Keene           NH   52:05 13:09 
  409  30/30   Stephanie Harms           56 F Swanzey         NH   52:22 13:14 
  410  38/38   Gary Parzych              45 M Gill            MA   53:08 13:25 
  411   6/6    Sharon Wilson             63 F Keene           NH   53:37 13:33 
  412  37/37   Damian Wilson             36 M Walpole         NH   53:38 13:33 
  413  31/32   Chelsea Parzych           12 F Gill            MA   55:47 14:05 
  414  53/53   Kathy Lafirira            35 F Keene           NH   55:56 14:08 
  415  40/40   Maureen Parzych           43 F Gill            MA   58:37 14:49 
  416  32/32   Grace Parzych              7 F GILL            MA   58:39 14:49 
  417  64/64   Leslie Lamoureau          29 F Walpole         NH 1:00:15 15:13 




My ACTIVE
Help
Recent Results
Upcoming Events
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News