Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Bear Brook Trail Marathon

Allenstown, NH, July 27, 2013

[Age Categories ]

Overall

Hosted by acidotic RACING, LLC

For more race information, see Want to learn more about us?.

                                                                      Page 1
                         Bear Brook Trail Marathon
                              Allenstown, NH
                                07/27/2013
Place Name                No.   Ag S City            St Club                           Time    Pace  
===== =================== ===== == = =============== == ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Chris Mahoney           1 35 M Westford        MA CMS                            3:33:12  8:00 
    2 Benjamin Chase         60 21 M Newmarket       NH                                3:54:18  8:47 
    3 Daniel Munger         995 25 M Framingham      MA                                4:04:34  9:10 
    4 Timm Huffman          262 27 M Manchester      NH AARC                           4:06:26  9:14 
    5 Keith Schmitt        1234 44 M Durham          NH                                4:06:49  9:15 
    6 Justin Contois         48 33 M North Grafton   MA Trail Animals Running Club     4:10:48  9:24 
    7 Matthew Smith        1239 26 M Maynard         MA                                4:13:52  9:31 
    8 Jonathan Miller       989 43 M Wolfeboro Falls NH                                4:14:09  9:32 
    9 Jesse Veinotte       1258 32 M Worcester       MA                                4:16:06  9:36 
   10 Jodi Isenor           264 38 M Seabright       NS Nova Scotia Trail Running- Sal 4:18:51  9:42 
   11 Drew Quigley         1394 24 M Peabod          MA                                4:22:45  9:51 
   12 Daniel Hrobak         260 28 M Manchester      NH                                4:23:43  9:53 
   13 Stacia Broderick       65 35 F Chilmark        MA                                4:27:11 10:01 
   14 Chris Helliwell       252 43 M O'Connor        UN Canberra Cockatoos             4:28:27 10:04 
   15 Jonathan Baker         79 26 M Chester         NH                                4:33:48 10:16 
   16 Mark Brown             64 38 M Framingham      MA                                4:34:02 10:16 
   17 Michael Wade         1260 44 M Nashua          NH Gate City Striders             4:34:25 10:17 
   18 Charles Du Preez       21 28 M Marlborough     VT                                4:34:28 10:17 
   19 Jeff Dixon             23 47 M Raynham         MA Trail Animals Running Club     4:38:15 10:26 
   20 Dima Feinhaus          17 50 M Newton          MA                                4:39:11 10:28 
   21 Julia Huffman         261 28 F Manchester      NH AARC                           4:41:10 10:32 
   22 Stephen Beaupre        74 48 M Ossipee         NH                                4:44:30 10:40 
   23 Alex Lohse            976 22 M Waterville      OH                                4:45:09 10:41 
   24 Jeremy Merritt        988 36 M Cornish         NH                                4:46:00 10:43 
   25 Tristan Heuvelman     254 32 M Warwick         RI                                4:48:04 10:48 
   26 Elaine Allen           87 45 F Hamden          CT Bimblers Sound                 4:49:13 10:50 
   27 Nicholas Raby        1395 24 M Danvers         MA                                4:53:12 10:59 
   28 Mason Ruffing        1231 24 M Greenfield      MA                                4:53:13 10:59 
   29 Jeffrey Klossner      394 34 M Medford         MA                                4:53:51 11:01 
   30 Jonathan Welch       1261 41 M Nashua          NH                                4:56:00 11:06 
   31 Michael Tegart       1249 29 M White River Jun VT Upper Valley Running Club      4:56:07 11:06 
   32 Nathan Augustine       81 39 M Topsham         ME Trail Monster Running          4:58:04 11:10 
   33 Tony Bargardo          78 41 M Barrington      NH                                5:00:31 11:16 
   34 Andrew Bigelow         69 30 M Methuen         MA                                5:02:27 11:20 
   35 Giuseppe Le Pera      971 47 M Bedford         NH                                5:02:35 11:20 
   36 Richard Lavers        970 37 M Concord         NH acidotic RACING                5:03:39 11:23 
   37 Danny Ferreira       1270 30 M Concord         NH acidotic RACING                5:03:41 11:23 
   38 Michael Rivet        1230 36 M Portsmouth      NH acidotic RACING                5:04:11 11:24 
   39 Jasen Boyd             67 42 M Fairfax         VT                                5:07:39 11:32 
   40 Stephen Coppin         41 34 M Woodsville      NH                                5:07:41 11:32 
   41 John Bianchi           70 34 M Brooklyn        NH                                5:07:43 11:32 
   42 Chia-Chi Kuo-Speck    399 38 F Marlboro        VT                                5:07:55 11:32 
   43 Karine Comeau          49 41 F Seabright       NS Nova Scotia Trail Running      5:08:13 11:33 
   44 Sean Stimmell        1244 38 M Deerfield       NH                                5:08:40 11:34 
   45 Anthony Tieuli       1253 40 M Milford         MA TVFR / GFRC                    5:09:39 11:36 
   46 Dave Milsom           990 43 M Providence      RI                                5:11:08 11:40 
   47 Kurt Berna             72 42 M Lyndeborough    NH Gate City Striders             5:11:21 11:40 
   48 Myron Kibbee          270 42 M Sanborton       NH                                5:12:28 11:43 
   49 Chuck Hazzard         250 52 M Freeport        ME Trail Monster Running          5:12:38 11:43 
   50 Katy Hazzard          251 40 F Freeport        ME Trail Monster Running          5:12:39 11:43 
   51 Matthew Dagger         34 28 M Quincy          MA                                5:14:10 11:46 
   52 Brian Berard           73 38 M Templeton       MA                                5:14:42 11:48 
   53 Brittany Phelps      1385 24 F Charlestown     MA                                5:14:51 11:48 
   54 Sinthy Kounlasa       397 57 F Dover           NH acidotic RACING                5:15:29 11:49 
   55 Melissa Gymrek        245 24 F Cambridge       MA MIT                            5:15:35 11:50 
   56 Kristin Woody Scott  1264 29 F Cambridge       MA                                5:15:35 11:50 
   57 Lora Liu              975 30 F New York        NY NYRR                           5:15:47 11:50 
   58 Kate Stone           1245 28 F Dover           NH                                5:16:02 11:51 
   59 Charles Wooler       1265 57 M Quakertown      PA                                5:16:05 11:51 
   60 Alison Cleary          55 28 F Narragansett    RI Shenipsit Striders             5:16:20 11:51 
   61 Jeff Machakos         978 42 M Juneau          AK                                5:18:48 11:57 
   62 Chris Peter          1384 32 M Stratham        NH acidotic RACING                5:19:23 11:58 
   63 Jeffrey Laughton      969 33 M West Paris      ME ToughNTwisted                  5:19:31 11:58 
   64 Wendy Price          1392 45 F Jaffrey         NH                                5:19:47 11:59 
   65 Angelo Radano        1396 30 M Collinsville    CT                                5:21:46 12:04 
   66 Cesar Hernandez       253 27 M Somerville      MA Trail Animals Running Club     5:22:29 12:05 
   67 Stuart Thorne        1252 53 M Dover           NH                                5:22:42 12:06 
   68 Justin Cornaglia       38 31 M Derry           NH                                5:22:58 12:06 
   69 Eric Howe             259 46 M Paxon           MA                                5:23:06 12:07 
   70 Shannon Murphy        997 49 M Orange          CT Milford Road Runners           5:23:47 12:08 
   71 Steven Thomas        1251 33 M Nashua          NH                                5:24:46 12:10 
   72 James Price          1391 54 M Jaffrey         NH                                5:25:42 12:12 
   73 Sarah Schlaack       1233 40 F Hillsboro       NH acidotic RACING                5:25:44 12:12 
   74 Matthew Lydon         977 33 M Milford         NH                                5:29:05 12:20 
   75 David Deslauriers      27 33 M Rockland        MA                                5:29:46 12:22 
   76 Bob Dion               26 57 M Readsboro       VT WMAC                           5:31:12 12:25 
   77 Christine Mathieu     982 37 F Hudson          NH Trail Animals Running Club     5:31:26 12:25 
   78 Jane Hoffmann         256 51 F Quincy          MA Trail Animals Running Club     5:32:06 12:27 
   79 Colleen Murphy        996 30 F Nashua          NH Trail Animals Running Club     5:32:55 12:29 
   80 Sarah Malette         979 31 F Deerfield       NH                                5:34:26 12:32                            
   81 Fran O'Donoghue       998 50 F Wallingford     CT                                5:35:28 12:34 
   82 Brad Clarke            56 46 M Bethel          ME Bethel Outing Club             5:37:08 12:38 
   83 Mark Gillies          238 56 M Stratham        NH                                5:37:27 12:39 
   84 Eric Hannett          246 37 M Fitzwilliam     NH                                5:38:07 12:40 
   85 Olivia Rissland      1229 30 F Cambridge       MA Cambridge Running Club         5:38:35 12:41 
   86 Lauren Desautels       28 26 F Brighton        MA                                5:38:49 12:42 
   87 Jennifer Smith       1238 47 F Durham          NH acidotic RACING                5:39:03 12:42 
   88 Steven Blase           68 34 M Manchester      NH Steven Blase                   5:42:07 12:49 
   89 Ken Kirsch            392 30 M Somerset        NJ Ocean Running Club             5:45:00 12:56 
   90 Charlotte Johnson     266 32 F Waltham         MA                                5:47:44 13:02 
   91 Ronald Anderson        83 43 M Leesburg        VA Ashburn Area Running Club      5:48:35 13:04 
   92 Mandana Mortazavi     994 49 F Leesburg        VA Ashburn Area Running Club      5:48:35 13:04 
   93 Rebecca Kibbee        389 43 F Sanbornton      NH                                5:51:13 13:10 
   94 Douglas Gray          243 38 M Medford         MA acidotic RACING                5:51:42 13:11 
   95 Jenny Darrow           32 46 F Peterborough    NH Monadnock Milers               5:53:53 13:16 
   96 Susan Raymond        1399 46 F Draper          UT                                5:55:45 13:20 
   97 Lydia Tilsley        1254 48 F Milford         CT Milford Road Runners           5:55:52 13:20 
   98 Jeffrey Levine        972 24 M Hampton         NH                                5:56:22 13:21 
   99 Leah Wilson          1262 37 F Campton         NH                                6:00:47 13:31 
  100 Richard Couse          37 45 M North Dartmouth MA                                6:00:48 13:31 
  101 Michael Bailey         80 35 M Brookline       NH                                6:01:32 13:33 
  102 Carolina Villarreal  1259 31 F Shrewsbury      MA GFRC                           6:04:00 13:38 
  103 Keith Hardy           248 46 M Pembroke        NH                                6:06:52 13:45 
  104 Katya Divari           24 51 F Ashland         MA HRC AND GFRC                   6:07:29 13:46 
  105 Katharine Jenkins     265 33 F Auburn          NH                                6:08:15 13:48 
  106 Andrew Husband        263 28 M Brighton        MA                                6:09:33 13:51 
  107 Paula Prescott       1390 40 F Hamilton        MT                                6:13:13 13:59 
  108 Robyn Hannett         247 38 F Fitzwilliam     NH                                6:13:17 13:59 
  109 Elizabeth Sullivan   1246 30 F Salem           MA Wicked Running Club            6:13:56 14:01 
  110 Alex Matthews         983 26 F Gansevoort      NY Team Matthews                  6:13:58 14:01 
  111 Stephen Touchette    1256 58 M Salem           MA Wicked Running Club            6:14:52 14:03 
  112 Andrew Fisher          14 37 M Chocorua        NH                                6:15:18 14:04 
  113 Bethany Fisher         10 37 F Chocorua        NH                                6:15:19 14:04 
  114 Rebecca Panzer        999 28 F Burlington      MA                                6:18:00 14:10 
  115 Anne Manning          980 46 F Middletown      CT                                6:18:23 14:11 
  116 Ken Sirois           1236 66 M Clinton         TN Knoxville Track Club           6:19:12 14:13 
  117 Linnea Anderson        84 27 F Providence      RI Trail Animals Running Club     6:19:24 14:13 
  118 Steve Putt           1393 36 M Weedville       PA Country Squirrel Outfitters    6:21:27 14:18 
  119 Rick Colman            52 48 M Rochester       NH                                6:24:37 14:25 
  120 Sadie Stimmell       1243 34 F Deerfield       NH                                6:26:34 14:29                                                                   
  121 Craig Poirier        1388 43 M Brentwood       NH acidotic RACING                6:26:42 14:29 
  122 William Morse         993 62 M Dracut          MA                                6:27:23 14:31 
  123 Emily Kennedy        1272 33 F Turner          UN Bilbys                         6:33:13 14:44 
  124 Joanne Franklin         4 43 F Deerfield       NH                                6:34:00 14:46 
  125 Karen Ringheiser     1228 49 F Newton          MA BAA                            6:35:05 14:48 
  126 Kelsey Hoontis        257 29 F Waltham         MA Trail Animals Running Club     6:40:12 15:00 
  127 Annette Florczak        9 39 F Roslindale      MA Trail Animals Running Club     6:45:07 15:11 
  128 Matt Mitchell         991 30 M Nashua          NH                                6:46:34 15:14 
  129 Gabrielle Zartman    1269 39 F Tempe           AZ Desert Yetis                   6:50:03 15:22 
  130 Steven Kooi           396 40 M Lexington       MA                                6:53:38 15:30 
  131 Matt Kubej            398 24 M Dover           NH                                6:58:05 15:40 
  132 Gary Richards        1227 57 M East Hartford   CT                                6:59:54 15:44 
  133 Denise Dion            25 55 F Readsboro       VT WMAC                           7:03:10 15:51 
  134 Seng-Lai Tan         1248 42 M Upper Saddle Ri NJ Marathon Maniacs               7:05:02 15:56 
  135 Ron Faucher            18 41 M Merrimack       NH                                7:07:37 16:01 
  136 Tammy Hardy           249 45 F Pembroke        NH                                7:08:25 16:03 
  137 Sandra Soucy         1241 45 F Fairfield       VT                                7:08:27 16:03 
  138 Kimberly Pilcher     1386 50 F Houston         TX Houston Trail Runner	       7:13:57 16:16 
  139 Jackie McCarthy       985 37 F Arlington       VA Team Z                         7:15:30 16:19 
  140 Amy Gramling          242 29 F Allston         MA                                7:20:33 16:30 
  141 Danielle Howard       258 26 F Somerville      MA                                7:20:48 16:31 
  142 Richard Pelkey       1000 55 M Farmington      NH                                7:20:53 16:31 
  143 Loni Allen             86 33 F Hillsboro       NH Team Robert                    7:27:58 16:47 
  144 Josh Roberts         1271 32 M Hillsboro       NH Team Robert                    7:28:01 16:47 
  145 Jeffrey Allison        85 37 M Hudson          NH Athletic Alliance              7:28:35 16:49 
  146 Christine Sweetser   1247 46 F Merrimack       NH Gate City Striders             7:28:35 16:49 
  147 Timothy C Lindsey      22 41 M Strafford       NH acidotic RACING                7:29:26 16:50 
  148 Roger Martin          981 53 M Allenstown      NH                                7:30:31 16:53 
  149 Jennifer Liang        973 38 F Woodsville      NH                                7:30:56 16:54 
  150 Shannon Plesh        1387 27 F Lincoln         RI                                7:32:01 16:56 
  151 Annaliese M Baumer     75 36 F Winooski        VT                                7:34:58 17:03 
  152 Maggie Kison          393 40 F Eau Claire      WI                                7:34:58 17:03 
  153 Theresa Berna          71 44 F Lyndeborough    NH Gate City Striders             7:36:57 17:07 
  154 Bekkie Wright        1267 50 F East Hartford   CT Shenipsit Striders             7:43:19 17:22 
  155 Joseph Poliquin      1389 60 M East Hartford   CT Shenipsit Striders             7:43:20 17:22 
  156 Lynn McCarthy         986 38 F Beverly         MA Wicked Running Club            7:43:32 17:22 
  157 Michele Campbell       61 41 F Salem           MA                                7:43:33 17:22 
  158 Stephanie Cooper       45 45 F Salem           MA Comprehensive Racing           7:43:35 17:22 
  159 Mary Dempsey           29 46 F Strafford       NH                                8:06:56 18:15 
  160 James Richard        1226 47 M Jaffrey         NH Trail Animals Running Club     8:11:35 18:25 
  161 Ann Alexion            89 56 F Waterboro       ME Trail Monster Running          8:11:48 18:26 
  162 George Alexion         88 54 M Waterboro       ME Trail Monster Running          8:11:55 18:26 
  163 David Follansbee        5 37 M Goffstown       NH                                8:27:32 19:01 
  164 Richard Fijalkowski    15 46 M Tyngsboro       MA                                8:27:35 19:01 
  165 Mindy Randall        1398 53 F Goffstown       NH AARC                           8:27:39 19:01 
  166 Lisa Kelly            269 39 F Salem           MA                                8:32:07 19:11 
  167 Amber Woolfenden     1266 42 F Salem           MA Club Taffy                     8:32:08 19:11 
  168 Mary Bruno             62 36 F Lynn            MA Club Taffy                     8:40:53 19:31 




My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News