Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Nates Race 4th Annual 5K Run/ Walk

Hudson, NH, July 21, 2013

[Overall Results | Age Groups | NHGP Age Categories | NHGP Female Age Graded | NHGP Male Age Graded ]

NHGP Team Points


TEAM RESULTS FOR: GCS
Name                  S Ag Hometown              Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ===================== ===== ======== ==== 
Justin Soucy          M 32 Hudson NH             GCS      17:24  8   
Dave Dixon            M 43 Pepperell MA          GCS      18:07  9   
Billy Perry           M 16 Hudson NH             GCS      18:39  7   
Emmet Clifford        M 43 Dunstable MA          GCS      19:30  6   
Michael Raymond       M 56 Amherst NH            GCS      19:56  7   
Stephen Rouleau       M 34 Nashua NH             GCS      20:19  6   
Joshua Bellomo        M 17 Hudson NH             GCS      20:29  6   
Jim Long              M 40 Lunenburg MA          GCS      20:36  4   
Brandyn Naro          M 26 Manchester NH         GCS      20:37  5   
Lisa Klasman          F 50 Bedford NH            GCS      21:03  7   
Paul Hughes           M 58 Chelmsford NH         GCS      21:34  4   
Shannen Arsenault     F 17 Pelham NH             GCS      21:36  7   
Bruce Conti           M 54 Nashua NH             GCS      22:13  3   
Kelly Aschbrenner     F 38 Nashua NH             GCS      22:23  7   
John Lewicke          M 65 Mason NH              GCS      22:31  5   
Amy Doyle             F 38 Merrimack NH          GCS      23:36  6   
Suzanne Barker        F 42 Hudson NH             GCS      24:09  8   
Emily Soucy           F 31 Hudson NH             GCS      24:15  5   
Beth Whipple          F 47 Nashua NH             GCS      24:19  7   
Kelly Reardon         F 28 Waltham MA            GCS      26:01  4   
Lisa Reilly           F 45 Nashua NH             GCS      26:29  5   
Aline Kenney          F 64 Nashua NH             GCS      26:58  6   
Beth Bellomo          F 51 Hudson NH             GCS      29:17  3   
Kelly Perry           F 10 Hudson NH             GCS      29:23  3   
Emily Strong          F 64 Nashua NH             GCS      31:08  5   
Chuck Rossier         M 70 Merrimack NH          GCS      34:15  6   
Terrence Kenney       M 72 Nashua NH             GCS      36:20  4   
                                                                Total:  153 

TEAM RESULTS FOR: GDTC
Name                  S Ag Hometown              Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ===================== ===== ======== ==== 
Patrick Connelly      M 49 Chester NH            GDTC     17:56 10   
David Veale           M 42 Chester NH            GDTC     18:11  8   
Charlie Bemis         M 50 Derry NH              GDTC     18:13  8   
Brian Ki              M 24 Windham NH            GDTC     18:34  8   
Jonathan Alizio       M 36 Chester NH            GDTC     19:10  7   
John McGarry          M 46 Windham NH            GDTC     19:53  5   
Scott Abercrombie     M 63 Salem NH              GDTC     20:25  6   
Julia Martinage       F 51 Hampstead NH          GDTC     20:58  8   
John Warrington       M 53 Hudson NH             GDTC     21:00  6   
Leanne Schindler      F 23 Londonderry NH        GDTC     21:12  8   
Bob Dolan             M 52 Manchester NH         GDTC     21:23  5   
Lisa Ferrisi-Guttman  F 34 Windham NH            GDTC     21:59  8   
Lynn-Marie Fawcett    F 57 Chester NH            GDTC     22:10  6   
Carolyn Morgenstern   F 50 Derry NH              GDTC     23:10  5   
Chelsey Pepin         F 19 Derry NH              GDTC     23:10  6   
Caryn Pepin           F 22 Derry NH              GDTC     24:13  5   
Judy Deleon           F 30 Bradford MA           GDTC     24:19  4   
Brian Coyle           M 27 Salem NH              GDTC     24:35  4   
Cameron Moors         M 13 Hudson NH             GDTC     24:52  3   
Gary See              M 66 Salem NH              GDTC     24:54  4   
Gary Mooers           M 67 Hudson NH             GDTC     25:23  3   
Brenda Coyle          F 47 Salem NH              GDTC     26:27  6   
Allyson Scott         F 31 Derry NH              GDTC     28:22  3   
Maria Checket         F 40 Derry NH              GDTC     28:38  4   
Brian Johnson         M 34 Candia NH             GDTC     31:35  4   
Daniel Guttman        M 38 Windham NH            GDTC     32:42  3   
Bonney Cashman        F 61 Derry NH              GDTC     34:37  4   
Sachiko Burkinshaw    F 75 Londonderry NH        GDTC     34:40  4   
Heidi Bothwell        F 49 Hooksett NH           GDTC     36:04  3   
Eldon Burkinshaw      M 74 Londonderry NH        GDTC     37:12  3   
Karen Mooers          F 66 Hudson NH             GDTC     37:49  3   
Isabele Parke         F 86 Epping NH             GDTC     47:28  3   
                                                                Total:  167 

TEAM RESULTS FOR: GSRT
Name                  S Ag Hometown              Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ===================== ===== ======== ==== 
Hazel Johnstone       F 14 Weare NH              GSRT     21:07  9   
James Monahan         M 49 Concord NH            GSRT     23:42  2   
Greg Auder            M 30 Concord NH            GSRT     24:56  5   
Kathy Baril           F 50 Concord NH            GSRT     26:07  4   
Clifford Smith        M 81 Concord NH            GSRT     35:29  5   
                                                                Total:   25 

TEAM RESULTS FOR: AA
Name                  S Ag Hometown              Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ===================== ===== ======== ==== 
                                                                Total:    0 

TEAM RESULTS FOR: WMM
Name                  S Ag Hometown              Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ===================== ===== ======== ==== 
                                                                Total:    0 

TEAM RESULTS FOR: MRM
Name                  S Ag Hometown              Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ===================== ===== ======== ==== 
                                                                Total:    0 

TEAM RESULTS FOR: RR
Name                  S Ag Hometown              Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ===================== ===== ======== ==== 
                                                                Total:    0 

TEAM RESULTS FOR: CAA
Name                  S Ag Hometown              Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ===================== ===== ======== ==== 
                                                                Total:    0 

TEAM RESULTS FOR: UVRC
Name                  S Ag Hometown              Club  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ===================== ===== ======== ==== 
Geoff Dunbar          M 42 Hanover NH            UVRC     18:25  7   
Cindy Edson           F 45 Hanover NH            UVRC     20:20  9   
Joseph Jones          M 46 Lebanon NH            UVRC     20:48  3   
                                                                Total:   19 




My ACTIVE
Help
Training Log
Forums
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise


   

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News