Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

 
 
 
 
 
 
> Printer-friendly page

Give Peace a Tri

Keene, NH, July 13, 2013

[Overall Winners | Results w/splits | Relay Results | Age Groups ]

Fastest Splits


                        FASTEST SPLITS - TRIATHLON


                           TOP 5 MALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag Swim       
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ======= 
    1   106 David     Degroot    M40-49 M40-49  M 43    6:24 
    2    26 Cory      Gucwa      M20-29 M20-29  M 25    7:03 
    3    94 Len       Pierce     M40-49 M40-49  M 47    7:19 
    4    14 Christoph Barr       M20-29 M20-29  M 21    7:26 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE SWIM TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag Swim       
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ======= 
    1    98 Sally     Eastman    F40-49 F40-49  F 44    6:25 
    2    68 Sarah     Manning    F30-39 F30-39  F 38    7:20 
    3    69 Aileen    O'Connell  F30-39 F30-39  F 37    7:23 
    4    52 Nicola    Fraley     F30-39 F30-39  F 36    7:46 
    5   169 Esther    Solondz    F50-59 F50-59  F 58    8:06 

                           TOP 5 MALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag Bike       
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ======= 
    1    26 Cory      Gucwa      M20-29 M20-29  M 25   22:36 
    2    66 Ryan      Twomey     M30-39 M30-39  M 38   24:47 
    3   140 Jim       Pammer     M40-49 M40-49  M 48   24:52 
    4   106 David     Degroot    M40-49 M40-49  M 43   24:54 
    5   146 Dave      Lewis      M50-59 M50-59  M 51   24:56 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE BIKE TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag Bike       
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ======= 
    1    72 Alton     Eckel      F30-39 F30-39  F 31   24:46 
    2    71 Katarina  Bruchacova F30-39 F30-39  F 34   26:36 
    3   118 Dina      Carnival   F40-49 F40-49  F 42   26:58 
    4    77 Emily     Ganley     F30-39 F30-39  F 31   27:33 

                           TOP 5 MALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag Run        
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ======= 
    1    66 Ryan      Twomey     M30-39 M30-39  M 38   21:11 
    2   205 Rich      Hillman    M30-39 M30-39  M 35   21:18 
    3   189 Andrew    Hunt       M19&UN M19&UND M 16   21:53 
    4   202 Chartier  Chris      M30-39 M30-39  M 32   22:00 
    5   167 Mike      Barry      M50-59 M50-59  M 57   22:31 

                          TOP 5 FEMALE RUN TIMES

Place Bib#  Name      Lname             Div     G Ag Run        
===== ===== ========= ========== ====== ======= = == ======= 
    1    77 Emily     Ganley     F30-39 F30-39  F 31   22:24 
    2    72 Alton     Eckel      F30-39 F30-39  F 31   22:48 
    3    33 Kassy     Montgomery F20-29 F20-29  F 20   23:13 
    4    71 Katarina  Bruchacova F30-39 F30-39  F 34   23:31 
    5    28 Dylan     Broderick  F20-29 F20-29  F 22   23:37 
   


Number of records: 50 





My ACTIVE
Help
Post a Race
Submit Results
Advertise

Training Log
Forums


   

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News